Bosque Bottoms Fall Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 24, 2009


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JEANNA GOAINS CLIFTON TX

53

23

4

21:59.4

22:00.7

0:01.2

 

7:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

POMPILO ROMERO WACO TX

382

39

1

17:49.2

17:49.4

0:00.2

 

5:44/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX

32

47

11

23:39.4

23:41.1

0:01.6

 

7:36/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

RONNIE FELLERS STEPHENVILLE TX

35

57

3

20:23.6

20:24.2

0:00.6

 

6:33/M

 
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ELIZABETH BAILEY HILLSBORO TX

22

13

22

27:17.4

27:18.2

0:00.8

 

8:46/M

2

EMILY BAILEY HILLSBORO TX

23

13

26

28:02.4

28:03.7

0:01.2

0:45.0

9:01/M

3

MCKENNA CRABTREE CLIFTON TX

51

12

27

28:09.1

28:11.4

0:02.2

0:51.7

9:03/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JONATHAN LIRA MERIDIAN TX

7

15

2

19:33.3

19:33.3

 

6:17/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KACY HORN MCGREGOR TX

17

21

15

25:57.9

26:00.7

0:02.7

 

8:21/M

2

KILEY FINSTAD MC GREGOR TX

46

23

20

26:51.3

26:54.0

0:02.7

0:53.4

8:38/M

3

KATIE SHULTZ CLIFTON TX

18

20

23

27:22.7

27:25.6

0:02.9

1:24.8

8:48/M

4

SARA VIRDELL BRADY TX

66

24

28

28:25.1

28:25.1

2:27.1

9:08/M

5

ASHLEY WAGGONER ANCHORAGE AK

64

24

31

29:37.6

29:40.9

0:03.3

3:39.6

9:31/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CODY GOMORA HENRIETTA TX

29

20

5

22:07.0

22:09.3

0:02.3

 

7:07/M

2

CHANCE FINSTAD CRANFILLS GAP TX

65

22

8

23:04.1

23:08.3

0:04.2

0:57.1

7:25/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CANDICE BARSH AQUILLA TX

43

28

16

26:11.3

26:13.0

0:01.7

 

8:25/M

2

LESLEY PLEMON CRAWFORD TX

36

28

19

26:47.5

26:48.8

0:01.3

0:36.2

8:37/M

3

ALEXIS BIRKENHEUER ARLINGTON TX

55

26

39

32:27.4

32:31.1

0:03.6

6:16.1

10:26/M

4

SADHNA PATEL FORT WORTH TX

54

27

40

32:27.6

32:31.4

0:03.7

6:16.3

10:26/M

5

EMILY MURPHEY BRYAN TX

38

26

41

32:52.4

32:58.0

0:05.6

6:41.1

10:34/M

6

LAURA MILES MC KINNEY TX

61

25

53

49:43.6

49:53.5

0:09.8

23:32.3

15:59/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TIM SAYLES MERIDIAN TX

70

25

9

23:14.9

23:17.5

0:02.6

 

7:28/M

2

JUSTIN MILES MC KINNEY TX

60

25

54

50:18.1

50:28.6

0:10.5

27:03.1

16:10/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TAMMY BURKHART AQUILLA TX

44

34

37

31:17.8

31:19.3

0:01.5

 

10:04/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JOAQUIN GONZALEZ WACO TX

57

33

10

23:25.0

23:26.0

0:00.9

 

7:32/M

2

JOSE VARGAS MINERAL WELLS TX

26

34

12

24:29.3

24:33.8

0:04.5

1:04.2

7:52/M

3

RYAN HUNT VALLEY MILLS TX

48

31

21

26:53.6

26:58.9

0:05.2

3:28.6

8:39/M

4

GREG FLETCHER BRADY TX

31

32

35

30:20.9

30:23.1

0:02.2

6:55.8

9:45/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KAREN WHITAKER ARLINGTON TX

25

36

48

45:03.2

45:11.2

0:08.0

 

14:29/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JASON FINCH HICO TX

30

38

17

26:41.5

26:43.6

0:02.1

 

8:35/M

2

BJ FIELDEN KELLER TX

63

39

29

28:33.4

28:39.2

0:05.8

1:51.9

9:11/M

3

JOHN ARGUBRIGHT WHITNEY TX

15

35

47

36:16.1

36:23.4

0:07.2

9:34.6

11:40/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

YVETTE MILLER GRANBURY TX

10

42

14

25:32.9

25:34.4

0:01.5

 

8:13/M

2

PENNY WILLIAMS WAXAHACHIE TX

33

40

33

30:02.1

30:06.8

0:04.7

4:29.1

9:39/M

3

GRETCHEN SAUER WHITNEY TX

14

42

46

36:16.0

36:23.3

0:07.3

10:43.0

11:40/M

4

TARANE HESTER AQUILLA TX

42

40

49

46:24.9

46:26.7

0:01.8

20:51.9

14:55/M

5

WENDY ACOSTA DUNCANVILLE TX

2

43

56

51:47.3

51:54.1

0:06.8

26:14.3

16:39/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

PAUL SAUER WHITNEY TX

13

44

24

27:36.6

27:44.9

0:08.3

 

8:52/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DEANN POWELL GORMAN TX

8

45

34

30:11.6

30:14.9

0:03.3

 

9:42/M

2

BECKY RUEN THORNTON TX

67

48

36

30:45.8

30:50.3

0:04.5

0:34.1

9:53/M

3

JACQUELINE NOELL RED OAK TX

5

46

44

33:47.8

33:57.2

0:09.3

3:36.2

10:52/M

4

CHARLENE WILLINGHAM DUNCANVILLE TX

3

47

57

51:47.3

51:54.0

0:06.6

21:35.7

16:39/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JOEL RUEN THORNTON TX

68

47

13

24:43.5

24:49.0

0:05.5

 

7:57/M

2

CURTIS WILLIAMS WAXAHACHIE TX

34

45

25

28:00.2

28:05.0

0:04.7

3:16.7

9:00/M

3

CHRISTOPHER NOELL RED OAK TX

4

46

30

29:02.8

29:11.4

0:08.6

4:19.3

9:20/M

4

JOHN PETERSON ROUND ROCK TX

27

45

38

32:21.4

32:30.6

0:09.2

7:37.9

10:24/M

5

BOB POWELL GORMAN TX

9

49

43

33:46.5

33:50.2

0:03.7

9:03.0

10:51/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

PETRA ASHLEMAN WACO TX

11

51

45

35:39.5

35:43.7

0:04.2

 

11:28/M

2

DONNA VANDIVER ARLINGTON TX

1

50

50

46:34.5

46:42.3

0:07.7

10:55.0

14:58/M

3

PAM HARDCASTLE LAKE JACKSON TX

59

52

55

50:18.5

50:28.3

0:09.7

14:39.0

16:10/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

LARRY SCHULTZ CLIFTON TX

19

52

6

22:20.1

22:22.6

0:02.5

 

7:11/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

RHEADENE WEBER CRAWFORD TX

37

56

42

33:14.2

33:16.1

0:01.9

 

10:41/M

2

PHYLIS GLICKMAN MERIDIAN TX

62

57

51

46:35.9

46:44.2

0:08.2

13:21.7

14:59/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JORGE TORRES BEDFORD TX

28

58

18

26:46.5

26:57.0

0:10.4

 

8:36/M

2

PAUL HARDCASTLE LAKE JACKSON TX

58

55

52

46:36.0

46:44.1

0:08.0

19:49.5

14:59/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JOHN ROSS FT. WORTH TX

24

62

7

22:41.3

22:41.3

 

7:18/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MARIA CRAIG WACO TX

56

65

32

29:52.5

29:53.3

0:00.8

 

9:36/M