6th Annual Brooke Hester Hustle

Overall Finish List

August 20, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RONALD BURKE III FORT WORTH TX 122 17 M 1 Top Fin   18:37.9 18:38.3 0:00.3 5:59/M
2 LAUREN VERSWEYVELD FORT WORTH TX 687 27 F 1 Top Fin   19:05.0 19:05.9 0:00.8 6:08/M
3 TYLER HOWARD OVILLA TX 2886 18 M 2 Top Fin 0:35.3 19:13.3 19:13.9 0:00.5 6:11/M
4 MENG ZHAO IRVING TX 689 41 M 3 Top Fin 2:11.2 20:49.2 20:50.4 0:01.1 6:42/M
5 CARSON HAM KENNEDALE TX 2813 17 M 1 15-19 2:20.1 20:58.1 20:58.7 0:00.6 6:45/M
6 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 247 38 M 1 35-39 2:24.5 21:02.5 21:03.8 0:01.2 6:46/M
7 CADE OGILVIE THE COLONY TX 2890 32 M 1 30-34 2:51.7 21:29.7 21:31.0 0:01.2 6:54/M
8 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 708 50 F 2 Top Fin 3:09.2 22:14.2 22:15.5 0:01.2 7:09/M
9 DENNIS MAIETTA 707 55 M 1 Top Fin 4:02.6 22:40.5 22:41.9 0:01.3 7:17/M
10 DAVID JESSUP LEESVILLE LA 144 47 M 1 45-49 4:35.5 23:13.4 23:17.4 0:03.9 7:28/M
11 AVERY FOSTER BURLESON TX 714 16 M 2 15-19 4:47.5 23:25.4 23:25.9 0:00.5 7:32/M
12 RUSTY HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 143 56 M 1 55-59 5:07.6 23:45.6 23:47.0 0:01.4 7:38/M
13 CASSIDY HUGHES ARLINGTON TX 2887 12 F 3 Top Fin 5:07.1 24:12.2 24:13.8 0:01.6 7:47/M
14 JEFFREY CONKLIN FORT WORTH TX 128 52 M 1 50-54 5:35.8 24:13.8 24:18.5 0:04.7 7:47/M
15 BILLY COOPER JOSHUA TX 692 64 M 1 60-64 7:23.1 26:01.1 26:01.5 0:00.4 8:22/M
16 PAEDEN RUSSELL KENNEDALE TX 704 25 M 1 25-29 7:58.5 26:36.5 26:42.9 0:06.3 8:33/M
17 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 702 69 M 1 65-69 8:32.9 27:10.9 27:14.1 0:03.2 8:44/M
18 HAYDEN SLAY FORT WORTH TX 695 M 1 0- 0 8:33.5 27:11.5 27:11.5 8:44/M
19 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 656 42 F 1 Top Fin 8:06.9 27:11.9 27:18.7 0:06.8 8:44/M
20 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 655 39 M 2 35-39 8:38.3 27:16.3 27:23.6 0:07.2 8:46/M
21 KORLU GARTEH KENNEDALE TX 139 25 F 1 25-29 8:27.5 27:32.6 27:34.8 0:02.2 8:51/M
22 CODY SLAY FORT WORTH TX 694 32 M 2 30-34 9:39.8 28:17.7 28:18.6 0:00.8 9:06/M
23 MAYA NAMBOODIRI ARLINGTON TX 652 52 F 1 50-54 9:19.0 28:24.0 28:32.9 0:08.9 9:08/M
24 SPENCER MAXWELL FORT WORTH TX 181 38 M 3 35-39 9:52.4 28:30.4 28:39.3 0:08.9 9:10/M
25 JACKSON BRILLER FORT WORTH TX 705 25 M 2 25-29 9:55.2 28:33.2 28:40.0 0:06.7 9:11/M
26 DANA FAUST FORT WORTH TX 135 47 F 1 45-49 9:50.2 28:55.3 28:57.7 0:02.4 9:18/M
27 DIANA ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 118 46 F 2 45-49 10:36.6 29:41.7 29:44.4 0:02.7 9:33/M
28 MICHELLE TORRES MANSFIELD TX 671 33 F 1 30-34 11:04.5 30:09.5 30:15.5 0:05.9 9:42/M
29 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 691 68 M 2 65-69 12:26.5 31:04.5 31:06.6 0:02.1 9:59/M
30 BRADLEY JACKSON ARLINGTON TX 713 18 M 3 15-19 12:30.4 31:08.3 31:15.1 0:06.7 10:01/M
31 JORDAN WILLIAMS KENNEDALE TX 2894 18 M 4 15-19 12:30.6 31:08.6 31:15.0 0:06.3 10:01/M
32 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 124 66 M 3 65-69 12:44.9 31:22.8 31:32.9 0:10.0 10:05/M
33 NATALIE SMITH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 658 30 F 2 30-34 12:32.3 31:37.3 31:41.4 0:04.1 10:10/M
34 JASON HAMMON ARLINGTON TX 703 20 M 1 20-24 13:14.7 31:52.7 31:59.9 0:07.2 10:15/M
35 JACKSON DAVIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 2784 9 M 1 9-11 13:24.9 32:02.9 32:06.1 0:03.1 10:18/M
36 STEPHANIE MONTOYA KENNEDALE TX 648 31 F 3 30-34 13:36.1 32:41.1 32:44.3 0:03.1 10:31/M
37 ADEN SLAY BENBROOK TX 711 20 M 2 20-24 14:18.0 32:56.0 32:59.9 0:03.8 10:35/M
38 ASHLEY YOUNG ARLINGTON TX 688 36 F 1 35-39 14:24.1 33:29.1 33:39.4 0:10.2 10:46/M
39 PARKER SLAY 712 16 M 5 15-19 14:54.3 33:32.3 33:45.5 0:13.2 10:47/M
40 JANA FANNON MIDLOTHIAN TX 133 55 F 1 55-59 14:28.0 33:33.0 33:42.0 0:08.9 10:47/M
41 ANDREW KING ARLINGTON TX 147 36 M 4 35-39 15:27.6 34:05.6 34:16.1 0:10.4 10:58/M
42 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 697 54 F 2 50-54 15:01.2 34:06.2 34:08.5 0:02.3 10:58/M
43 OSCAR JIMENEZ ARLINGTON TX 145 26 M 3 25-29 15:32.7 34:10.7 34:15.9 0:05.2 10:59/M
44 EMILY BECK KENNEDALE TX 120 18 F 1 15-19 15:10.1 34:15.1 34:17.1 0:01.9 11:01/M
45 KIMBERLY COSLETT HASLET TX 129 47 F 3 45-49 15:11.8 34:16.9 34:19.5 0:02.6 11:01/M
46 RICH CRONIN ARLINGTON TX 130 48 M 2 45-49 15:55.0 34:32.9 34:37.2 0:04.3 11:06/M
47 STEPHANIE HUGHES ARLINGTON TX 2888 48 F 4 45-49 15:50.8 34:55.9 35:02.9 0:07.0 11:14/M
48 MATTHEW FINDLEY PFLUGERVILLE TX 136 42 M 1 40-44 17:01.6 35:39.6 35:56.8 0:17.1 11:28/M
49 BRAD ARMSTRONG ARLINGTON TX 119 40 M 2 40-44 17:02.5 35:40.5 35:53.0 0:12.4 11:28/M
50 DAVE HART SAGINAW TX 2885 60 M 2 60-64 17:24.3 36:02.2 36:05.6 0:03.3 11:35/M
51 TRUDY COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 125 64 F 1 60-64 17:02.4 36:07.4 36:19.0 0:11.5 11:37/M
52 JOLYN SCHWARTZ ARLINGTON TX 700 39 F 2 35-39 17:39.1 36:44.1 36:57.7 0:13.5 11:49/M
53 KARLA ARRANGA 2897 19 F 2 15-19 17:41.1 36:46.1 36:58.8 0:12.6 11:49/M
54 SHAWN HAM KENNEDALE TX 2882 48 M 3 45-49 18:20.1 36:58.1 37:18.8 0:20.7 11:53/M
55 JAMIE FISHER BURLESON TX 138 33 F 4 30-34 18:05.7 37:10.7 37:20.8 0:10.1 11:57/M
56 CHARLOTTE POWERS KENNEDALE TX 2891 50 F 3 50-54 18:43.1 37:48.1 37:57.8 0:09.6 12:09/M
57 TIM SCHWARTZ ARLINGTON TX 699 39 M 5 35-39 19:42.0 38:20.0 38:33.4 0:13.3 12:20/M
58 JENNIFER KNAUSS THREE RIVERS MI 701 34 F 5 30-34 19:15.1 38:20.1 38:33.7 0:13.6 12:20/M
59 JESSICA GREEN CORPUS CHRISTI TX 709 12 F 1 12-14 19:35.2 38:40.2 38:48.2 0:07.9 12:26/M
60 SAMANTHA GREEN CORPUS CHRISTI TX 141 21 F 1 20-24 19:41.8 38:46.8 38:46.8 12:28/M
61 TAYLOR POORE FORT WORTH TX 698 12 F 2 12-14 20:25.3 39:30.3 39:32.2 0:01.8 12:42/M
62 JAMES COOPER JOSHUA TX 693 M 2 0- 0 20:54.1 39:32.0 39:40.6 0:08.5 12:43/M
63 LEANN MAXWELL FORT WORTH TX 149 39 F 3 35-39 20:41.1 39:46.1 39:55.1 0:08.9 12:47/M
64 EVANGELINE VELASQUEZ ARLINGTON TX 2892 41 F 1 40-44 20:46.3 39:51.4 40:01.1 0:09.7 12:49/M
65 KATHERINE NELSON MANSFIELD TX 653 28 F 2 25-29 22:11.5 41:16.6 41:24.4 0:07.8 13:16/M
66 NOAH HAZLEWOOD BENBROOK TX 2895 16 M 6 15-19 25:01.3 43:39.3 43:42.5 0:03.2 14:02/M
67 SUZY SMITH MABANK TX 710 44 F 2 40-44 26:26.6 45:31.7 45:36.1 0:04.4 14:38/M
68 CHERYLL MEEKMA MIDLOTHIAN TX 198 59 F 2 55-59 30:14.1 49:19.1 49:35.6 0:16.5 15:51/M
69 RICK FANNON MIDLOTHIAN TX 134 67 M 4 65-69 33:26.0 52:04.0 52:12.2 0:08.1 16:45/M
70 KEVIN SMITH VENUS TX 657 59 M 2 55-59 34:20.0 52:58.0 53:17.1 0:19.0 17:02/M
71 GERALD MURRAY KENNEDALE TX 651 59 M 3 55-59 35:36.9 54:14.8 54:29.5 0:14.6 17:26/M
72 RICK MEEKMA MIDLOTHIAN TX 199 61 M 3 60-64 35:38.0 54:16.0 54:29.9 0:13.9 17:27/M
73 JOHN KINCAID FORT WORTH TX 706 50 M 2 50-54 35:54.9 54:32.9 54:39.1 0:06.1 17:32/M