6th Annual Brooke Hester Hustle

Age Group Results

August 20, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN VERSWEYVELD FORT WORTH TX 687 27 2   19:05.0 19:05.9 0:00.8 6:08/M
2 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 708 50 8 3:09.2 22:14.2 22:15.5 0:01.2 7:09/M
3 CASSIDY HUGHES ARLINGTON TX 2887 12 13 5:07.1 24:12.2 24:13.8 0:01.6 7:47/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RONALD BURKE III FORT WORTH TX 122 17 1   18:37.9 18:38.3 0:00.3 5:59/M
2 TYLER HOWARD OVILLA TX 2886 18 3 0:35.3 19:13.3 19:13.9 0:00.5 6:11/M
3 MENG ZHAO IRVING TX 689 41 4 2:11.2 20:49.2 20:50.4 0:01.1 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 656 42 19   27:11.9 27:18.7 0:06.8 8:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENNIS MAIETTA 707 55 9   22:40.5 22:41.9 0:01.3 7:17/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYDEN SLAY FORT WORTH TX 695 18   27:11.5 27:11.5 8:44/M
2 JAMES COOPER JOSHUA TX 693 62 12:20.5 39:32.0 39:40.6 0:08.5 12:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY BECK KENNEDALE TX 120 18 44   34:15.1 34:17.1 0:01.9 11:01/M
2 KARLA ARRANGA 2897 19 53 2:30.9 36:46.1 36:58.8 0:12.6 11:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARSON HAM KENNEDALE TX 2813 17 5   20:58.1 20:58.7 0:00.6 6:45/M
2 AVERY FOSTER BURLESON TX 714 16 11 2:27.3 23:25.4 23:25.9 0:00.5 7:32/M
3 BRADLEY JACKSON ARLINGTON TX 713 18 30 10:10.2 31:08.3 31:15.1 0:06.7 10:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA GREEN CORPUS CHRISTI TX 141 21 60   38:46.8 38:46.8 12:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON HAMMON ARLINGTON TX 703 20 34   31:52.7 31:59.9 0:07.2 10:15/M
2 ADEN SLAY BENBROOK TX 711 20 37 1:03.3 32:56.0 32:59.9 0:03.8 10:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KORLU GARTEH KENNEDALE TX 139 25 21   27:32.6 27:34.8 0:02.2 8:51/M
2 KATHERINE NELSON MANSFIELD TX 653 28 65 13:44.0 41:16.6 41:24.4 0:07.8 13:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAEDEN RUSSELL KENNEDALE TX 704 25 16   26:36.5 26:42.9 0:06.3 8:33/M
2 JACKSON BRILLER FORT WORTH TX 705 25 25 1:56.6 28:33.2 28:40.0 0:06.7 9:11/M
3 OSCAR JIMENEZ ARLINGTON TX 145 26 43 7:34.1 34:10.7 34:15.9 0:05.2 10:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE TORRES MANSFIELD TX 671 33 28   30:09.5 30:15.5 0:05.9 9:42/M
2 NATALIE SMITH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 658 30 33 1:27.8 31:37.3 31:41.4 0:04.1 10:10/M
3 STEPHANIE MONTOYA KENNEDALE TX 648 31 36 2:31.6 32:41.1 32:44.3 0:03.1 10:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CADE OGILVIE THE COLONY TX 2890 32 7   21:29.7 21:31.0 0:01.2 6:54/M
2 CODY SLAY FORT WORTH TX 694 32 22 6:48.0 28:17.7 28:18.6 0:00.8 9:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY YOUNG ARLINGTON TX 688 36 38   33:29.1 33:39.4 0:10.2 10:46/M
2 JOLYN SCHWARTZ ARLINGTON TX 700 39 52 3:15.0 36:44.1 36:57.7 0:13.5 11:49/M
3 LEANN MAXWELL FORT WORTH TX 149 39 63 6:17.0 39:46.1 39:55.1 0:08.9 12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 247 38 6   21:02.5 21:03.8 0:01.2 6:46/M
2 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 655 39 20 6:13.7 27:16.3 27:23.6 0:07.2 8:46/M
3 SPENCER MAXWELL FORT WORTH TX 181 38 24 7:27.8 28:30.4 28:39.3 0:08.9 9:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVANGELINE VELASQUEZ ARLINGTON TX 2892 41 64   39:51.4 40:01.1 0:09.7 12:49/M
2 SUZY SMITH MABANK TX 710 44 67 5:40.3 45:31.7 45:36.1 0:04.4 14:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW FINDLEY PFLUGERVILLE TX 136 42 48   35:39.6 35:56.8 0:17.1 11:28/M
2 BRAD ARMSTRONG ARLINGTON TX 119 40 49 0:00.9 35:40.5 35:53.0 0:12.4 11:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANA FAUST FORT WORTH TX 135 47 26   28:55.3 28:57.7 0:02.4 9:18/M
2 DIANA ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 118 46 27 0:46.3 29:41.7 29:44.4 0:02.7 9:33/M
3 KIMBERLY COSLETT HASLET TX 129 47 45 5:21.5 34:16.9 34:19.5 0:02.6 11:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID JESSUP LEESVILLE LA 144 47 10   23:13.4 23:17.4 0:03.9 7:28/M
2 RICH CRONIN ARLINGTON TX 130 48 46 11:19.5 34:32.9 34:37.2 0:04.3 11:06/M
3 SHAWN HAM KENNEDALE TX 2882 48 54 13:44.6 36:58.1 37:18.8 0:20.7 11:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAYA NAMBOODIRI ARLINGTON TX 652 52 23   28:24.0 28:32.9 0:08.9 9:08/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 697 54 42 5:42.1 34:06.2 34:08.5 0:02.3 10:58/M
3 CHARLOTTE POWERS KENNEDALE TX 2891 50 56 9:24.1 37:48.1 37:57.8 0:09.6 12:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY CONKLIN FORT WORTH TX 128 52 14   24:13.8 24:18.5 0:04.7 7:47/M
2 JOHN KINCAID FORT WORTH TX 706 50 73 30:19.1 54:32.9 54:39.1 0:06.1 17:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANA FANNON MIDLOTHIAN TX 133 55 40   33:33.0 33:42.0 0:08.9 10:47/M
2 CHERYLL MEEKMA MIDLOTHIAN TX 198 59 68 15:46.1 49:19.1 49:35.6 0:16.5 15:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSTY HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 143 56 12   23:45.6 23:47.0 0:01.4 7:38/M
2 KEVIN SMITH VENUS TX 657 59 70 29:12.4 52:58.0 53:17.1 0:19.0 17:02/M
3 GERALD MURRAY KENNEDALE TX 651 59 71 30:29.2 54:14.8 54:29.5 0:14.6 17:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRUDY COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 125 64 51   36:07.4 36:19.0 0:11.5 11:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY COOPER JOSHUA TX 692 64 15   26:01.1 26:01.5 0:00.4 8:22/M
2 DAVE HART SAGINAW TX 2885 60 50 10:01.1 36:02.2 36:05.6 0:03.3 11:35/M
3 RICK MEEKMA MIDLOTHIAN TX 199 61 72 28:14.9 54:16.0 54:29.9 0:13.9 17:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 702 69 17   27:10.9 27:14.1 0:03.2 8:44/M
2 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 691 68 29 3:53.5 31:04.5 31:06.6 0:02.1 9:59/M
3 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 124 66 32 4:11.9 31:22.8 31:32.9 0:10.0 10:05/M