Backing the Badge 5K & 1K Fun Run

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K Timed

14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB GREEN 1844 11 2   22:03.0 22:03.4 0:00.4 7:05/M
2 DANTE PASELLO 2110 9 3 0:13.9 22:16.9 22:17.3 0:00.4 7:10/M
3 GRAYSON CLARK 1850 11 6 1:16.4 23:19.5 23:20.1 0:00.6 7:30/M
4 BRAYDEN-MAKAI ANNIS 1756 9 7 1:17.1 23:20.2 23:20.8 0:00.6 7:30/M
5 VINCENT PASELLO 2132 9 14 6:08.9 28:11.9 28:12.2 0:00.3 9:04/M
6 CHRISTOPHER LAUKOTER 1543 10 19 6:54.4 28:57.4 28:59.2 0:01.8 9:19/M
7 NICHOLAS REYNA 1843 10 27 9:19.8 31:22.9 31:23.5 0:00.6 10:05/M
8 SIENNA JAQUEZ 1542 10 28 11:24.6 33:27.6 33:33.9 0:06.3 10:45/M
9 AIDEN STALLWORTH 1613 6 33 12:54.9 34:57.9 34:59.8 0:01.8 11:14/M
10 CONLEY ROBINSON 1030 13 39 16:15.7 38:18.7 38:34.9 0:16.1 12:19/M
11 LUC RICHARD 1824 11 46 19:23.8 41:26.9 41:28.4 0:01.5 13:19/M
12 BENJAMIN POWELL 1548 11 51 20:40.7 42:43.8 42:45.7 0:01.9 13:44/M
13 MIKAELA HONSINGER 1848 10 52 20:55.1 42:58.2 43:03.5 0:05.3 13:49/M
14 MAYA RESENDIZ 2131 10 56 26:42.1 48:45.1 48:50.1 0:05.0 15:41/M
15 AUDREY NELSON 2108 10 57 30:58.1 53:01.1 53:10.6 0:09.5 17:03/M
Top

15 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDI COLLINS 2119 25 13   28:04.0 28:07.9 0:03.8 9:01/M
2 ERINN HOWARD 2102 20 31 6:35.3 34:39.3 34:54.2 0:14.8 11:08/M
3 KATHRYN DAVIS 1832 21 40 10:15.9 38:20.0 38:33.4 0:13.3 12:20/M
4 TANNER LOW 2113 24 49 14:36.8 42:40.9 42:50.5 0:09.5 13:43/M
5 ROBIN LOW 2112 23 50 14:37.0 42:41.1 42:50.8 0:09.7 13:43/M
6 ELIZABETH PRATT 2114 20 58 24:57.1 53:01.2 53:09.5 0:08.3 17:03/M
Top

30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDON DONLEY 1857 30 4   22:58.1 23:01.4 0:03.2 7:23/M
2 MATTHEW TERBEEK 1635 38 10 3:31.6 26:29.8 26:33.8 0:04.0 8:31/M
3 VICTORIA COUSINS 1819 39 11 4:11.9 27:10.0 27:12.8 0:02.8 8:44/M
4 RYAN BIRD 1834 33 12 4:28.7 27:26.9 27:28.1 0:01.2 8:49/M
5 AMY ANNIS 1674 36 17 5:52.8 28:50.9 28:52.5 0:01.5 9:16/M
6 AMANDA HESS 1790 31 18 5:54.6 28:52.7 28:56.1 0:03.3 9:17/M
7 HEATHER GIMENEZ 1553 34 20 6:09.4 29:07.5 29:10.1 0:02.5 9:22/M
8 APRIL VINSON 2133 37 21 6:24.2 29:22.4 29:24.8 0:02.4 9:27/M
9 NADINE NELSON 2127 34 23 7:13.1 30:11.3 30:20.0 0:08.6 9:42/M
10 BECKY MAXWELL 1800 33 24 7:15.0 30:13.2 30:14.8 0:01.5 9:43/M
11 ANDY MAXWELL 1799 34 26 7:47.9 30:46.1 30:51.7 0:05.6 9:54/M
12 JILL JAQUEZ 1541 39 29 10:32.2 33:30.4 33:36.2 0:05.8 10:46/M
13 NILSA STALLWORTH 1617 35 35 12:16.5 35:14.7 35:16.1 0:01.4 11:20/M
14 WENDY GALE 1764 34 36 14:11.8 37:10.0 37:13.8 0:03.8 11:57/M
15 JENNIFER ZAVALA 1855 37 47 18:57.7 41:55.9 41:59.9 0:04.0 13:29/M
16 FARRAH FASOID 1854 38 48 19:00.5 41:58.7 42:02.4 0:03.7 13:30/M
17 NICK NELSON 2128 34 59 33:31.0 56:29.2 56:29.2 18:10/M
Top

40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY POSEY 5000 44 1   21:34.2 21:34.2 6:56/M
2 SHAWN SHADLE 1831 42 5 1:32.1 23:06.3 23:11.0 0:04.6 7:26/M
3 TAMMY EPPLER 1860 48 15 6:39.4 28:13.6 28:18.3 0:04.6 9:04/M
4 CARALYN TAYLOR 1833 42 25 9:04.2 30:38.4 30:42.0 0:03.6 9:51/M
5 ROY HARE 1767 46 34 13:27.8 35:02.0 35:05.1 0:03.0 11:16/M
6 KARL HAMILTON 1766 45 37 15:53.8 37:28.0 37:31.9 0:03.8 12:03/M
7 TRISH ROBINSON 1031 46 38 16:44.0 38:18.2 38:35.3 0:17.0 12:19/M
8 CARMAN TIDMORE 1808 48 43 18:41.8 40:16.0 40:20.9 0:04.9 12:57/M
9 BETH RICHARD 1823 45 44 19:50.8 41:25.0 41:32.6 0:07.5 13:19/M
10 MICHELLE MUNOZ 1801 40 45 19:52.1 41:26.3 41:28.3 0:02.0 13:19/M
11 MARLON HURST 1612 43 54 22:08.1 43:42.3 43:44.7 0:02.3 14:03/M
Top

50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROGLIO ROGERS 5001 50 8   24:30.3 24:30.3 7:53/M
2 WALLY CAPPS 2118 74 9 1:14.8 25:45.1 25:47.1 0:02.0 8:17/M
3 MARK SEEFRIED 1856 55 16 4:11.3 28:41.6 28:45.1 0:03.4 9:13/M
4 WILL FERSON FLOWER MOUND TX 1763 75 22 5:27.6 29:57.9 29:58.3 0:00.4 9:38/M
5 DAVID KWASNY 1858 61 30 9:43.2 34:13.5 34:16.1 0:02.5 11:00/M
6 RICK GARRISON 2101 51 32 10:09.7 34:40.0 34:55.1 0:15.1 11:09/M
7 DAVE POWELL 2130 56 41 15:18.0 39:48.3 39:56.0 0:07.7 12:48/M
8 KRIS TIDMORE 1809 50 42 15:44.8 40:15.1 40:20.8 0:05.7 12:57/M
9 JULIA PRATT 2116 59 53 18:51.3 43:21.6 43:32.0 0:10.3 13:56/M
10 SHANNON HAWK 2122 52 55 19:26.6 43:56.9 44:03.1 0:06.2 14:08/M