32nd Azle Lake Run

Age Group Results

November 09, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

HALF

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 KATIE ELLIS DALLAS TX 841 27 12   1:47:52.8 8:18/M
2 TAMARA SNELL AZLE TX 840 38 17 7:12.8 1:55:05.7 8:51/M
3 ERICA LAWRENCE FORT WORTH TX 800 31 18 8:27.6 1:56:20.4 8:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 WALTON WARD FORT WORTH TX 838 29 1   1:26:36.7 6:40/M
2 JIM CANFIELD EULESS TX 776 49 2 5:15.6 1:31:52.3 7:04/M
3 MARK KERCHO BEDFROD TX 795 52 3 8:56.8 1:35:33.6 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ANNIE HAMMAN FORT WORTH TX 790 55 21   1:56:44.4 8:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 DARREN COWHERD LANTANA TX 781 42 4   1:37:19.7 7:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA MCKELROY WACO TX 836 24 33   2:19:34.3 10:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 BRIAN BURRIS WACO TX 845 23 40   2:29:15.8 11:29/M
2 GARRETT CRABTREE WACO TX 846 24 50 20:58.5 2:50:14.3 13:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE BOTCHERBY COLORADO SPRINGS CO 772 28 32   2:17:27.0 10:34/M
2 KATY PEMBROKE FLOWER MOUND TX 810 26 38 10:37.2 2:28:04.2 11:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ANDREW PEMBROKE FLOWER MOUND TX 809 27 39   2:28:04.5 11:23/M
2 MICHAEL BUCKLEY FORT WORTH TX 774 29 44 5:20.3 2:33:24.8 11:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SARAH KENT FRISCO TX 794 33 23   1:58:06.0 9:05/M
2 JEN CAMPBELL SPRINGTOWN TX 775 32 36 27:25.9 2:25:32.0 11:12/M
3 MARY COVE IRVING TX 780 33 51 58:35.9 2:56:42.0 13:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 BRADY RHODES ROUND LAKE IL 813 30 13   1:49:03.4 8:23/M
2 CHAD KENT FRISCO TX 793 34 37 36:43.8 2:25:47.3 11:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 HILLARIE PARKS KELLER TX 808 35 27   2:05:11.4 9:38/M
2 SUZANNE CARPENTER SHAWNNE KS 778 37 28 0:55.7 2:06:07.2 9:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 CARL LAWRENCE FORT WORTH TX 799 38 16   1:52:12.0 8:38/M
2 CHRIS POMEROY MCKINNEY TX 811 35 24 7:23.3 1:59:35.4 9:12/M
3 BEN SKIDMORE MCKINNEY TX 816 36 25 7:23.6 1:59:35.7 9:12/M
4 DANIEL MCCABE SPRINGTOWN TX 804 35 30 16:37.0 2:08:49.0 9:55/M
5 DAN BARNES FLOWERMOUND TX 649 39 34 28:33.0 2:20:45.0 10:50/M
6 JEFF CHANDLER FORT WORTH TX 779 39 35 30:43.6 2:22:55.7 11:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 CRYSTAL SAFLEY AZLE TX 815 40 26   2:04:13.2 9:33/M
2 JAN BUCHANAN HOUSTON TX 773 43 41 25:09.7 2:29:23.0 11:29/M
3 CJ KINCAID ARLINGTON TX 796 43 45 29:55.2 2:34:08.5 11:51/M
4 RHONDA OTTO WICHITA FALLS TX 807 44 47 30:27.3 2:34:40.6 11:54/M
5 TINA DESHANE MIDLOTHIAN TX 783 40 48 31:38.4 2:35:51.7 11:59/M
6 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 784 40 52 1:02:13.8 3:06:27.1 14:21/M
7 DENISE BEYER CHEYENNE WY 770 42 54 1:12:25.2 3:16:38.5 15:08/M
8 CHRISTI DEAN SUGARLAND TX 782 42 55 1:13:45.5 3:17:58.8 15:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 BART HOWELL SAGINAW TX 792 42 8   1:39:12.7 7:38/M
2 ANDREW BOTCHERBY COLORADO SPRINGS CO 771 41 9 0:38.0 1:39:50.7 7:41/M
3 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 834 40 11 5:40.0 1:44:52.8 8:04/M
4 JASON CARPENTER SHAWNEE KS 777 40 15 11:37.3 1:50:50.0 8:32/M
5 JASON NOBLE FT WORTH TX 805 40 19 17:08.5 1:56:21.2 8:57/M
6 DAVID OTTO WICHITA FALLS TX 806 43 46 55:27.1 2:34:39.8 11:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 791 49 22   1:56:55.5 9:00/M
2 RHONDA FOULDS JUSTIN TX 785 49 42 33:14.1 2:30:09.7 11:33/M
3 BILLIE JO LOBDELL DECATUR TX 801 46 43 35:23.4 2:32:19.0 11:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 LEE WARCHESIK AZLE TX 818 48 5   1:37:22.7 7:29/M
2 RONALD WILLIAMSON IRVING TX 839 47 6 0:32.1 1:37:54.9 7:32/M
3 DARYLE RYAN SUGARLAND TX 814 45 10 5:10.0 1:42:32.7 7:53/M
4 HAROLD TOOMEY 849 49 29 29:36.7 2:06:59.5 9:46/M
5 TROY LOBDELL DECATUR TX 802 45 31 32:40.0 2:10:02.7 10:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 PAM KUHLMAN WEATHERFORD TX 797 53 53   3:14:09.5 14:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 BARRY WATSON FORT WORTH TX 819 52 7   1:38:25.7 7:34/M
2 JOHN DARNELL AZLE TX 825 53 14 11:28.9 1:49:54.7 8:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JIM SINCLAIR EVERMAN 835 62 20   1:56:40.3 8:58/M
2 MIKE RAMSDELL MANSFIELD TX 812 60 49 42:34.4 2:39:14.7 12:15/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 789 63 56 1:22:57.4 3:19:37.7 15:21/M