32nd Azle Lake Run

Age Group Results

November 09, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MOLLY GROVER AZLE TX 853 17 3   21:32.0 6:55/M
2 LAURA MCCREAG NEMO TX 870 42 8 2:38.7 24:10.7 7:46/M
3 MENDI CARLSON AZLE TX 472 34 13 4:19.6 25:51.6 8:19/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JULIAN HERNANDEZ AZLE TX 867 15 1   18:02.9 5:48/M
2 DON SALAMON LEONARDTOWN MD 491 27 2 3:21.5 21:24.4 6:53/M
3 ALAN KEEFER FORT WORTH TX 854 53 4 3:30.1 21:33.1 6:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SUSAN CROFT SPRINGTOWN TX 900 44 14   27:33.9 8:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JOE MCCREARY AZLE TX 483 47 11   25:27.0 8:11/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 KEHLER BOENISCH AZLE TX 470 10 12   25:38.9 8:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 CAITLEN SUTTON AZLE TX 464 12 21   32:14.5 10:22/M
2 MIRANDA HART FORT WORTH TX 459 14 45 19:35.4 51:49.9 16:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 CARSON CROFT SPRINGTOWN TX 899 13 9   24:16.6 7:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 HUNTER FLOOR LEONARDTOWN MD 475 15 15   28:08.7 9:03/M
2 SONORA MONTEMAYOR FORT WORTH TX 463 18 40 23:22.7 51:31.4 16:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 KRISTOFFER RASMUSSEN AZLE TX 488 15 6   23:19.7 7:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 DEBRA SALAMON LEONARDTOWN MD 490 26 17   30:19.0 9:45/M
2 APRIL MOORE FT WORTH TX 485 26 34 12:55.4 43:14.4 13:54/M
3 COURTNEY ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 829 27 42 21:14.0 51:33.0 16:35/M
4 ALICIA RUBIO 828 27 46 21:36.4 51:55.4 16:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ALEX GREGORY FORT WORTH TX 478 29 7   23:27.7 7:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 REGINA STOKES WEATHERFORD TX 467 39 16   30:01.5 9:39/M
2 SHANNA FERRELL HASLET TX 869 39 19 1:47.1 31:48.7 10:14/M
3 MONICA ALLEN AZLE TX 851 30 20 2:00.8 32:02.4 10:18/M
4 MELISSA KNOWLES WEATHERFORD TX 480 36 23 3:16.8 33:18.4 10:42/M
5 AIMEE COPLEN SPRINGTOWN TX 473 36 24 3:26.6 33:28.2 10:46/M
6 AMANDA LEVY GEORGETOWN TX 481 34 25 3:26.7 33:28.3 10:46/M
7 AMANDA GANN AZLE TX 476 30 27 3:48.9 33:50.5 10:53/M
8 JENNIFER SIMMONS FORT WORTH TX 465 33 31 8:46.8 38:48.4 12:29/M
9 ABBIE MYERS SPRINGTOWN TX 486 30 32 9:19.4 39:21.0 12:39/M
10 RANDA GOODE AZLE TX 454 39 33 12:07.6 42:09.2 13:33/M
11 RANDI DUSTIN AZLE TX 474 39 35 13:29.2 43:30.8 13:59/M
12 NATASHA HENSLEY FORT WORTH TX 460 34 38 17:42.2 47:43.7 15:21/M
13 LINDSAY MERRY AZLE TX 484 34 49 31:57.3 1:01:58.9 19:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW CARTWRIGHT AUSTIN TX 852 31 5   22:38.0 7:17/M
2 JIM CARLSON AZLE TX 471 35 10 2:02.3 24:40.3 7:56/M
3 CURTIS SUTTON AZLE TX 461 38 22 9:36.9 32:15.0 10:22/M
4 NATE SIMMONS FORT WORTH TX 466 33 30 16:09.6 38:47.7 12:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JULIE HAMM AZLE TX 456 42 43   51:46.7 16:39/M
2 BELINDA HART FORT WORTH TX 457 42 47 0:34.2 52:20.9 16:50/M
3 KRISTIE TATSCH AZLE TX 842 46 48 0:34.6 52:21.3 16:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 DANNY HAMM AZLE TX 455 45 39   51:17.5 16:29/M
2 CARLOS MONTEMAYOR FORT WORTH TX 462 46 41 0:14.1 51:31.7 16:34/M
3 LARRY HART FORT WORTH TX 458 45 44 0:29.4 51:47.0 16:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 CINDY JORDAN LIPAN TX 479 53 18   31:44.6 10:12/M
2 VICKI SHELTON PARADISE TX 492 58 26 2:03.0 33:47.6 10:52/M
3 JUDY LOWE GRAFORD TX 482 50 28 3:19.2 35:03.8 11:16/M
4 TAMMY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 855 50 37 12:48.5 44:33.2 14:19/M
5 CLAUDINE WILEY BRIDGEPORT TX 493 57 50 30:14.4 1:01:59.0 19:56/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 837 75 29   35:33.0 11:26/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 477 66 36 8:11.9 43:44.9 14:04/M