32nd Azle Lake Run

Age Group Results

November 09, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SYDNEY BIVENS FORT WORTH TX 495 16 6   47:36.5 7:40/M
2 KIMBERLY CARTWRIGHT AUSTIN TX 857 28 9 2:55.9 50:32.4 8:08/M
3 LINDSAY MCNARY TROPHY CLUB TX 861 30 12 4:57.1 52:33.7 8:28/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JEFF ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX 494 43 1   38:47.6 6:15/M
2 RYAN PAPENMEIER DENTON TX 862 19 2 1:27.8 40:15.5 6:29/M
3 WILLIAM NGETICH PARADISE TX 844 30 3 1:45.1 40:32.8 6:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 CHRIS YOUNG AZLE TX 866 57 17   56:44.5 9:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY SHARP FORT WORTH TX 863 45 4   43:12.4 6:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 GARRETT HALL AZLE TX 859 11 27   1:07:47.8 10:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SKY MAYFIELD PARADISE TX 860 20 23   1:06:41.8 10:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 BETHANY STULTS AZLE TX 644 27 14   54:11.4 8:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA PASCHAL AZLE TX 640 34 36   1:28:39.5 14:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 LAURENCE BROWN ROCKWALL TX 496 31 10   50:53.5 8:12/M
2 MARK VALLEJO FORT WORTH TX 850 30 13 2:01.8 52:55.3 8:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ALMA HERNANDEZ-BLACKWELL FORT WORTH TX 499 35 16   54:37.9 8:48/M
2 SHONDA JOBE AZLE TX 635 37 19 3:27.2 58:05.2 9:21/M
3 AMY CLARK FORT WORTH TX 468 36 24 12:04.1 1:06:42.1 10:44/M
4 KATHERINE WHORRALL FORT WORTH TX 847 37 28 14:40.2 1:09:18.2 11:10/M
5 BRANDY WALLER AZLE TX 645 39 30 15:48.3 1:10:26.3 11:21/M
6 LINDSAY WINBURN WEATHERFORD TX 647 35 33 29:23.1 1:24:01.1 13:32/M
7 TABATHA STEWART WEATHERFORD TX 643 36 34 29:23.3 1:24:01.3 13:32/M
8 AMBER CARSON AZLE TX 856 38 35 34:01.1 1:28:39.0 14:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MARK WARE AZLE TX 646 36 11   52:28.1 8:27/M
2 DON JOBE AZLE TX 634 36 18 5:36.3 58:04.5 9:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ANN RUTHART BURLESON TX 642 42 21   1:02:04.1 10:00/M
2 BETH HODGES GRANBURY TX 500 44 22 2:18.8 1:04:22.9 10:22/M
3 MELISSA COOK AZLE TX 498 43 26 5:15.2 1:07:19.4 10:50/M
4 MARY WEATHERED 868 42 29 7:14.0 1:09:18.2 11:10/M
5 DAMIANA REYES AZLE TX 641 43 32 16:24.5 1:18:28.7 12:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JOHN CLARK FORT WORTH TX 469 41 25   1:06:43.0 10:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JOHN EASTER AZLE TX 858 45 5   47:29.0 7:39/M
2 EDWARDO PALLANES BOYD TX 638 48 15 7:00.4 54:29.4 8:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 GARY WOOLARD FORT WORTH TX 648 58 31   1:16:35.3 12:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 DOUG LOMAX GRAPEVINE TX 637 61 7   49:35.3 7:59/M
2 DAVID LOMAX AZLE TX 636 61 8 0:57.0 50:32.3 8:08/M
3 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 843 62 20 9:14.9 58:50.2 9:28/M