Arlington Heroes Run

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERRI BILLINGSLEY ARLINGTON TX 2715 49 8   24:53.5 25:01.1 0:07.5 8:00/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN RUNZHEIMER CORINTH TX 2773 31 1   21:30.4 21:32.5 0:02.1 6:55/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAMMIE ZALESKI ARLINGTON TX 2761 52 11   27:03.9 27:06.6 0:02.7 8:42/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ROMO ARLINGTON TX 2797 43 3   23:06.1 23:07.6 0:01.5 7:26/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACEY HAMPSHIRE 2770 93   57:33.5 57:46.4 0:12.8 18:30/M
 

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELYN GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1879 7 23   31:19.0 31:20.4 0:01.4 10:04/M
2 PAYTON SWANN ARLINGTON TX 2709 8 46 6:59.5 38:18.5 38:19.9 0:01.3 12:19/M
3 RACHEL RHODES DWG TX 2704 6 89 23:46.8 55:05.8 55:22.7 0:16.8 17:43/M
 

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY BROWN MANSFIELD TX 1869 8 22   31:03.6 31:04.4 0:00.8 9:59/M
2 LOGAN MARKS ARLINGTON TX 1890 8 26 0:55.7 31:59.4 31:59.4 10:17/M
3 CORBIN WEIAND ARLINGTON TX 2712 8 35 2:33.0 33:36.7 33:37.4 0:00.7 10:48/M
 

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA TEDESCO ARLINGTON TX 2754 9 61   41:08.3 41:18.8 0:10.5 13:14/M
2 KATE SHARP ARLINGTON TX 2707 9 69 2:16.1 43:24.4 43:31.1 0:06.6 13:57/M
3 MARISSA LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 1889 10 71 2:50.9 43:59.2 44:03.5 0:04.3 14:09/M
 

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1876 9 4   23:08.7 23:09.7 0:01.0 7:26/M
2 DANIEL ORR ARLINGTON TX 1893 9 19 7:18.1 30:26.9 30:27.9 0:01.0 9:47/M
3 JACKSON CRUTCHFIELD MANSFIELD TX 1872 10 34 10:19.8 33:28.5 33:29.1 0:00.5 10:46/M
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDREY WAGGENER ARLINGTON TX 2758 12 47   38:19.3 38:19.5 0:00.1 12:19/M
2 LIZZIE CANALES ARLINGTON TX 1871 12 80 9:15.5 47:34.9 47:35.4 0:00.5 15:18/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1877 11 2   22:20.3 22:20.9 0:00.5 7:11/M
2 JASON SWANN ARLINGTON TX 2708 11 16 7:22.5 29:42.9 29:43.8 0:00.9 9:33/M
3 KELLAR FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 2727 11 28 9:41.5 32:01.9 32:03.9 0:02.0 10:18/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2764 29 14   28:42.3 28:45.8 0:03.5 9:14/M
2 HANNAH RUSH 2783 21 18 1:27.3 30:09.7 30:15.7 0:06.0 9:42/M
3 MALLORY NUNEZ ARLINGTON TX 2795 27 21 2:18.6 31:01.0 31:05.8 0:04.7 9:58/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YASHAS YASHAS 2769 26 5   23:31.9 23:36.1 0:04.1 7:34/M
2 HANK DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 2788 26 33 9:48.3 33:20.2 33:26.1 0:05.8 10:43/M
3 JULIO ZELAYA 2771 25 40 12:13.4 35:45.4 35:51.1 0:05.7 11:30/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA NIEVES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2740 37 15   29:23.4 29:28.5 0:05.1 9:27/M
2 SARAH MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 2781 34 25 2:32.1 31:55.5 32:03.6 0:08.1 10:16/M
3 SHENIKA LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 2793 39 30 3:30.5 32:53.9 33:06.0 0:12.1 10:34/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1878 38 6   23:37.7 24:27.0 0:49.2 7:36/M
2 POUYA MIRSADEGHI ARLINGTON TX 2768 34 7 1:15.0 24:52.7 24:59.8 0:07.1 8:00/M
3 JOSHUA TEDESCO ARLINGTON TX 2755 33 60 17:30.2 41:08.0 41:18.7 0:10.6 13:14/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE COLLINS-MATTHEWS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2720 41 31   33:11.3 33:19.6 0:08.2 10:40/M
2 LAURIE WEIAND ARLINGTON TX 2713 42 57 6:44.6 39:56.0 39:59.3 0:03.2 12:50/M
3 LAURA RHODES DWG TX 2703 43 92 22:26.9 55:38.3 55:55.7 0:17.3 17:53/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 2734 43 10   26:49.5 26:56.6 0:07.1 8:37/M
2 OSBALDO FLORES BURLESON TX 2726 40 24 4:41.2 31:30.7 31:41.5 0:10.7 10:08/M
3 KELLY FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 2728 43 27 5:09.9 31:59.4 32:01.3 0:01.8 10:17/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 2752 46 13   27:34.3 27:37.3 0:03.0 8:52/M
2 VERONICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 2775 48 56 12:05.2 39:39.5 39:50.8 0:11.2 12:45/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHAD WONG ARLINGTON TX 2767 49 9   25:03.9 25:15.7 0:11.8 8:03/M
2 KEVIN BRETT PANTEGO TX 2716 45 12 2:11.6 27:15.5 27:18.4 0:02.8 8:46/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY TUTTLE ARLINGTON TX 2710 50 17   29:58.7 30:01.9 0:03.2 9:38/M
2 TERRI HUDSPETH FORT WORTH TX 2732 53 66 12:39.8 42:38.5 42:51.2 0:12.7 13:43/M
3 MIA RUSSO ARLINGTON TX 2751 50 83 19:50.7 49:49.5 49:55.1 0:05.6 16:01/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 2738 58 20   30:56.3 30:59.8 0:03.4 9:57/M
2 LAURIE ROBINSON ARLINGTON TX 2747 56 55 8:13.8 39:10.2 39:18.4 0:08.2 12:36/M
3 ROSIE PEA ARLINGTON TX 2796 58 86 23:22.7 54:19.1 54:33.2 0:14.1 17:28/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 2745 57 63   42:31.3 42:35.1 0:03.8 13:40/M
 

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDY GRAHAM KENNEDALE TX 2765 61 59   41:07.4 41:11.0 0:03.6 13:13/M
 

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES RANZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 2760 70 39   34:42.4 34:44.5 0:02.0 11:09/M
2 ERNEST GINES ARLINGTON TX 2729 63 51 4:02.5 38:45.0 38:47.3 0:02.2 12:28/M
3 BILL VERKEST ARLINGTON TX 2757 75 70 8:43.5 43:25.9 43:35.3 0:09.3 13:58/M