Arlington Heroes Run

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERRI BILLINGSLEY ARLINGTON TX 2715 49 8   24:53.5 25:01.1 0:07.5 8:00/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN RUNZHEIMER CORINTH TX 2773 31 1   21:30.4 21:32.5 0:02.1 6:55/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAMMIE ZALESKI ARLINGTON TX 2761 52 11   27:03.9 27:06.6 0:02.7 8:42/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ROMO ARLINGTON TX 2797 43 3   23:06.1 23:07.6 0:01.5 7:26/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACEY HAMPSHIRE 2770 93   57:33.5 57:46.4 0:12.8 18:30/M
 

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELYN GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1879 7 23   31:19.0 31:20.4 0:01.4 10:04/M
2 PAYTON SWANN ARLINGTON TX 2709 8 46 6:59.5 38:18.5 38:19.9 0:01.3 12:19/M
3 RACHEL RHODES DWG TX 2704 6 89 23:46.8 55:05.8 55:22.7 0:16.8 17:43/M
 

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY BROWN MANSFIELD TX 1869 8 22   31:03.6 31:04.4 0:00.8 9:59/M
2 LOGAN MARKS ARLINGTON TX 1890 8 26 0:55.7 31:59.4 31:59.4 10:17/M
3 CORBIN WEIAND ARLINGTON TX 2712 8 35 2:33.0 33:36.7 33:37.4 0:00.7 10:48/M
4 DYLAN LISKA DALLAS TX 1888 8 50 7:31.2 38:34.8 50:40.6 12:05.7 12:24/M
5 DYLAN SHARP ARLINGTON TX 2706 5 68 12:19.1 43:22.8 43:29.5 0:06.7 13:57/M
6 DENTON BINFORD ARLINGTON TX 1866 6 78 16:00.7 47:04.3 47:16.7 0:12.3 15:08/M
 

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA TEDESCO ARLINGTON TX 2754 9 61   41:08.3 41:18.8 0:10.5 13:14/M
2 KATE SHARP ARLINGTON TX 2707 9 69 2:16.1 43:24.4 43:31.1 0:06.6 13:57/M
3 MARISSA LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 1889 10 71 2:50.9 43:59.2 44:03.5 0:04.3 14:09/M
 

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1876 9 4   23:08.7 23:09.7 0:01.0 7:26/M
2 DANIEL ORR ARLINGTON TX 1893 9 19 7:18.1 30:26.9 30:27.9 0:01.0 9:47/M
3 JACKSON CRUTCHFIELD MANSFIELD TX 1872 10 34 10:19.8 33:28.5 33:29.1 0:00.5 10:46/M
4 ZACHARIAH BENTON ARLINGTON TX 2714 10 36 10:39.1 33:47.9 33:48.3 0:00.4 10:52/M
5 CHASE RUSSO ARLINGTON TX 2749 10 37 10:41.9 33:50.7 33:51.1 0:00.4 10:53/M
6 DERRICK COOPER WAXAHACHIE TX 2786 10 41 12:53.8 36:02.6 36:07.5 0:04.9 11:35/M
7 BRIAN BIRCHETT 2801 10 44 13:30.8 36:39.6 36:39.8 0:00.2 11:47/M
8 COLE KIPKER BURLESON TX 1885 9 45 14:31.3 37:40.0 37:49.7 0:09.6 12:07/M
9 MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 2705 9 54 16:00.4 39:09.2 39:11.5 0:02.3 12:35/M
10 GRAYSON BINFORD ARLINGTON TX 1867 9 67 19:33.1 42:41.8 42:52.9 0:11.0 13:43/M
11 LANDON HILL ARLINGTON TX 2731 10 82 26:40.1 49:48.8 49:49.4 0:00.5 16:01/M
12 LUKE PREWITT ARLINGTON TX 2746 10 84 26:45.4 49:54.2 49:55.3 0:01.0 16:03/M
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDREY WAGGENER ARLINGTON TX 2758 12 47   38:19.3 38:19.5 0:00.1 12:19/M
2 LIZZIE CANALES ARLINGTON TX 1871 12 80 9:15.5 47:34.9 47:35.4 0:00.5 15:18/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1877 11 2   22:20.3 22:20.9 0:00.5 7:11/M
2 JASON SWANN ARLINGTON TX 2708 11 16 7:22.5 29:42.9 29:43.8 0:00.9 9:33/M
3 KELLAR FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 2727 11 28 9:41.5 32:01.9 32:03.9 0:02.0 10:18/M
4 BENJAMIN FIELDER KENNEDALE TX 2759 11 42 13:43.8 36:04.2 36:04.5 0:00.3 11:36/M
5 JOSHUA DEMAREE ARLINGTON TX 2722 11 58 18:45.8 41:06.2 41:06.4 0:00.2 13:13/M
6 SPORT TUTTLE ARLINGTON TX 2711 11 77 24:33.4 46:53.8 46:54.5 0:00.6 15:05/M
7 MICHAEL DUPHORNE ARLINGTON TX 1874 11 79 24:49.5 47:09.9 47:10.6 0:00.6 15:10/M
8 ETHAN RHODES DWG TX 2701 11 81 25:15.1 47:35.5 47:36.6 0:01.1 15:18/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2764 29 14   28:42.3 28:45.8 0:03.5 9:14/M
2 HANNAH RUSH 2783 21 18 1:27.3 30:09.7 30:15.7 0:06.0 9:42/M
3 MALLORY NUNEZ ARLINGTON TX 2795 27 21 2:18.6 31:01.0 31:05.8 0:04.7 9:58/M
4 BRITTANY RUSH DALLAS TX 2748 25 38 5:16.9 33:59.2 34:05.4 0:06.1 10:56/M
5 JORDAN DUBOIS FORT WORTH TX 2724 24 48 9:50.0 38:32.4 38:36.9 0:04.5 12:23/M
6 VALERIE LANDRY ARLINGTON TX 2737 29 74 16:44.8 45:27.2 45:34.2 0:06.9 14:37/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YASHAS YASHAS 2769 26 5   23:31.9 23:36.1 0:04.1 7:34/M
2 HANK DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 2788 26 33 9:48.3 33:20.2 33:26.1 0:05.8 10:43/M
3 JULIO ZELAYA 2771 25 40 12:13.4 35:45.4 35:51.1 0:05.7 11:30/M
4 SAXTON HALL ARLINGTON TX 2791 26 72 20:48.0 44:19.9 44:37.7 0:17.7 14:15/M
5 CHRIS LANDRY ARLINGTON TX 2736 29 73 21:53.8 45:25.7 45:32.4 0:06.6 14:36/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA NIEVES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2740 37 15   29:23.4 29:28.5 0:05.1 9:27/M
2 SARAH MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 2781 34 25 2:32.1 31:55.5 32:03.6 0:08.1 10:16/M
3 SHENIKA LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 2793 39 30 3:30.5 32:53.9 33:06.0 0:12.1 10:34/M
4 SACHA EDWARDS ARLINGTON TX 2725 37 32 3:49.6 33:13.1 33:19.6 0:06.4 10:41/M
5 TONYA BROWN DALLAS TX 1870 30 49 9:10.5 38:34.0 50:40.2 12:06.2 12:24/M
6 ERICA MCCAMMON ARLINGTON TX 2794 33 52 9:36.2 38:59.6 39:09.9 0:10.2 12:32/M
7 EDITH VALENCIA ARLINGTON TX 2756 32 53 9:45.2 39:08.7 39:10.9 0:02.2 12:35/M
8 LYNETTE PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 2741 33 62 12:11.9 41:35.4 41:46.9 0:11.5 13:22/M
9 FELICITY DELLORUSSO MANSFIELD TX 2772 30 65 13:14.9 42:38.4 42:53.2 0:14.8 13:43/M
10 MITCHIKO JACKSON ARLINGTON TX 2792 33 76 17:10.2 46:33.7 46:46.1 0:12.4 14:58/M
11 RENE DEMAREE ARLINGTON TX 2723 37 94 30:09.5 59:32.9 59:42.7 0:09.8 19:09/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 1878 38 6   23:37.7 24:27.0 0:49.2 7:36/M
2 POUYA MIRSADEGHI ARLINGTON TX 2768 34 7 1:15.0 24:52.7 24:59.8 0:07.1 8:00/M
3 JOSHUA TEDESCO ARLINGTON TX 2755 33 60 17:30.2 41:08.0 41:18.7 0:10.6 13:14/M
4 BROCK KLEIN ARLINGTON TX 2735 37 64 18:54.1 42:31.9 42:42.3 0:10.4 13:40/M
5 JAMES COOPER WAXAHACHIE TX 2787 33 75 22:03.2 45:41.0 45:46.1 0:05.1 14:41/M
6 BRAD HALL ARLINGTON TX 2790 30 87 30:43.2 54:20.9 54:38.3 0:17.3 17:28/M
7 JUSTIN KIPKER BURLESON TX 1886 30 90 31:34.6 55:12.4 55:28.8 0:16.4 17:45/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE COLLINS-MATTHEWS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2720 41 31   33:11.3 33:19.6 0:08.2 10:40/M
2 LAURIE WEIAND ARLINGTON TX 2713 42 57 6:44.6 39:56.0 39:59.3 0:03.2 12:50/M
3 LAURA RHODES DWG TX 2703 43 92 22:26.9 55:38.3 55:55.7 0:17.3 17:53/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 2734 43 10   26:49.5 26:56.6 0:07.1 8:37/M
2 OSBALDO FLORES BURLESON TX 2726 40 24 4:41.2 31:30.7 31:41.5 0:10.7 10:08/M
3 KELLY FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 2728 43 27 5:09.9 31:59.4 32:01.3 0:01.8 10:17/M
4 FRANK MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 2782 44 29 5:26.2 32:15.8 32:23.7 0:07.9 10:22/M
5 FERNANDO JAUREGUI FORT WORTH TX 2774 43 43 9:28.2 36:17.8 36:26.5 0:08.7 11:40/M
6 JEFF RHODES DWG TX 2702 44 91 28:48.6 55:38.2 55:55.6 0:17.3 17:53/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 2752 46 13   27:34.3 27:37.3 0:03.0 8:52/M
2 VERONICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 2775 48 56 12:05.2 39:39.5 39:50.8 0:11.2 12:45/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHAD WONG ARLINGTON TX 2767 49 9   25:03.9 25:15.7 0:11.8 8:03/M
2 KEVIN BRETT PANTEGO TX 2716 45 12 2:11.6 27:15.5 27:18.4 0:02.8 8:46/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY TUTTLE ARLINGTON TX 2710 50 17   29:58.7 30:01.9 0:03.2 9:38/M
2 TERRI HUDSPETH FORT WORTH TX 2732 53 66 12:39.8 42:38.5 42:51.2 0:12.7 13:43/M
3 MIA RUSSO ARLINGTON TX 2751 50 83 19:50.7 49:49.5 49:55.1 0:05.6 16:01/M
4 SOPHIA BROADNAX ARLINGTON TX 2785 53 85 24:19.1 54:17.9 54:33.0 0:15.1 17:27/M
5 JAN BROWN MANSFIELD TX 1868 53 88 24:45.9 54:44.6 54:48.7 0:04.0 17:36/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 2738 58 20   30:56.3 30:59.8 0:03.4 9:57/M
2 LAURIE ROBINSON ARLINGTON TX 2747 56 55 8:13.8 39:10.2 39:18.4 0:08.2 12:36/M
3 ROSIE PEA ARLINGTON TX 2796 58 86 23:22.7 54:19.1 54:33.2 0:14.1 17:28/M
4 PATTI IRBY FORT WORTH TX 2733 59 95 28:52.1 59:48.5 59:58.3 0:09.8 19:14/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 2745 57 63   42:31.3 42:35.1 0:03.8 13:40/M
 

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDY GRAHAM KENNEDALE TX 2765 61 59   41:07.4 41:11.0 0:03.6 13:13/M
 

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES RANZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 2760 70 39   34:42.4 34:44.5 0:02.0 11:09/M
2 ERNEST GINES ARLINGTON TX 2729 63 51 4:02.5 38:45.0 38:47.3 0:02.2 12:28/M
3 BILL VERKEST ARLINGTON TX 2757 75 70 8:43.5 43:25.9 43:35.3 0:09.3 13:58/M