Arlington Heroes Run

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE NOHINEK ARLINGTON TX 2744 12 8   24:12.3 24:12.8 0:00.5 7:47/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 2748 32 1   22:05.6 22:08.3 0:02.6 7:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 2740 54 9   24:14.0 24:21.8 0:07.8 7:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDER ROMO ARLINGTON TX 4406 44 5   23:55.4 24:00.0 0:04.5 7:41/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2764 2764 22   27:50.8 27:54.7 0:03.8 8:57/M
2 Unknown Partic. 2795 2795 92 23:30.2 51:21.0 51:36.6 0:15.5 16:31/M
3 Unknown Partic. 2761 2761 96 26:02.0 53:52.9 54:00.4 0:07.5 17:19/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADILYN SWANSON ARLINGTON TX 4458 6 79   39:54.1 40:00.2 0:06.0 12:50/M
2 AVA THALMAN ARLINGTON TX 2791 7 99 16:55.8 56:50.0 56:59.9 0:09.9 18:16/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 2719 6 51   33:25.2 33:26.0 0:00.8 10:45/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA TEDESCO 2766 10 71   36:36.8 36:56.9 0:20.1 11:46/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYDEN FICKEL ARLINGTON TX 1969 10 63   35:04.8 35:06.9 0:02.1 11:17/M
2 CLAYTON FAWTHROP ARLINGTON TX 1967 10 64 0:01.3 35:06.2 35:08.0 0:01.8 11:17/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AVA HATTENDORF ARLINGTON TX 2704 12 12   25:30.5 25:38.4 0:07.9 8:12/M
2 MADDIE CARDENAS ARLINGTON TX 1958 14 13 0:36.5 26:07.0 26:08.0 0:01.0 8:24/M
3 DEWEY SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 2750 12 27 2:54.7 28:25.2 28:28.5 0:03.2 9:08/M
4 AUBIN HATTENDORF ARLINGTON TX 2703 14 44 6:54.6 32:25.1 32:33.4 0:08.3 10:25/M
5 DELAINEY NEAL BURLESON TX 2716 11 54 8:08.4 33:38.9 33:44.6 0:05.7 10:49/M
6 KATIE CARDENAS ARLINGTON TX 1956 14 58 8:41.8 34:12.3 34:13.4 0:01.1 11:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 2769 14 3   22:52.4 22:54.5 0:02.0 7:21/M
2 COLE NATIONS ARLINGTON TX 1959 12 23 5:08.1 28:00.5 28:01.4 0:00.8 9:00/M
3 LUCAS CARDENAS ARLINGTON TX 1957 11 24 5:14.0 28:06.5 28:07.4 0:00.9 9:02/M
4 CHASE RUSSO ARLINGTON TX 4451 11 31 7:00.2 29:52.6 29:56.0 0:03.3 9:36/M
5 ZACH SCHAMP GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1921 12 77 16:45.8 39:38.3 39:40.0 0:01.7 12:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY BEAMEN 2760 15 39   31:29.1 31:35.7 0:06.5 10:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DERECK GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 2768 17 15   26:52.3 26:59.5 0:07.1 8:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BERNADETTE DAVIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 483 23 18   27:25.9 27:30.0 0:04.0 8:49/M
2 CHELSEA POWERS IRVING TX 2896 26 47 5:20.3 32:46.2 32:57.3 0:11.1 10:32/M
3 SHELBY ATHERTON BELTON TX 2715 24 53 6:12.4 33:38.3 33:44.2 0:05.9 10:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN POWERS IRVING TX 4369 26 4   23:23.0 23:26.9 0:03.9 7:31/M
2 FORREST DAVIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 524 23 17 3:52.9 27:15.9 27:20.0 0:04.0 8:46/M
3 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 2772 25 25 4:59.8 28:22.8 28:25.0 0:02.1 9:07/M
4 TYLER MCCOWAN GAINESVILLE TX 2889 24 43 8:36.2 31:59.2 32:11.4 0:12.1 10:17/M
5 CORY TINSLEY ARLINGTON TX 2755 26 65 11:44.0 35:07.0 35:12.2 0:05.1 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESITA REYES ARLINGTON TX 2778 34 16   27:06.1 27:13.7 0:07.6 8:43/M
2 HOFFMAN LAURA ARLINGTON TX 2776 38 28 1:28.6 28:34.7 28:38.7 0:04.0 9:11/M
3 MICHAL HAWKINS WAKE VILLAGE TX 2732 35 30 2:36.7 29:42.9 29:42.9 9:33/M
4 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 2731 38 34 3:20.8 30:26.9 30:30.4 0:03.5 9:47/M
5 DANIA MEDINA IRVING TX 2893 39 35 3:38.4 30:44.5 30:50.2 0:05.6 9:53/M
6 LAUREN HEDRICK FORT WORTH TX 2733 30 40 4:25.3 31:31.5 31:45.6 0:14.1 10:08/M
7 AMY HIGHTOWER CHULA GA 2786 39 52 6:25.1 33:31.2 33:40.8 0:09.5 10:47/M
8 TONYA WOODLEY BURLESON TX 2717 30 88 18:27.8 45:33.9 45:39.2 0:05.3 14:39/M
9 HOLLY POTTER-HARVEY ARLINGTON TX 2793 34 100 29:44.8 56:51.0 57:01.1 0:10.1 18:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AGI HERNANDEZ 2762 36 2   22:33.6 22:36.5 0:02.8 7:15/M
2 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 2752 39 19 5:02.7 27:36.4 27:48.0 0:11.6 8:52/M
3 ADRIAN HERNANDEZ 2763 35 21 5:17.1 27:50.7 27:55.4 0:04.7 8:57/M
4 ARMANDO HERNANDEZ 2765 34 36 8:36.9 31:10.5 31:16.0 0:05.5 10:01/M
5 ROBERT HEDRICK FORT WORTH TX 2734 31 46 10:09.6 32:43.3 33:01.1 0:17.8 10:31/M
6 JOSH GREENAWALT ARLINGTON TX 1960 36 50 10:51.2 33:24.8 33:33.6 0:08.7 10:44/M
7 BRIAN THALMAN ARLINGTON TX 2792 34 69 13:14.8 35:48.5 35:58.3 0:09.8 11:31/M
8 JOSHUA TEDESCO 2767 34 70 14:01.3 36:35.0 36:55.3 0:20.3 11:46/M
9 DUSTIN GLISSON GRAPEVINE TX 2718 31 78 17:08.2 39:41.8 39:41.8 12:46/M
10 DOUG STEPHENS ARLINGTON TX 1955 39 86 22:16.3 44:49.9 44:56.4 0:06.4 14:25/M
11 CHRIS LANDRY ARLINGTON TX 2770 30 91 27:50.8 50:24.4 51:16.2 0:51.7 16:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 2753 42 14   26:42.6 26:54.2 0:11.6 8:35/M
2 YARNGALA WILLIAMS 2781 44 97 27:15.3 53:57.9 54:21.9 0:23.9 17:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 2702 44 20   27:37.7 27:44.4 0:06.6 8:53/M
2 TOM SCHAMP GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1779 40 32 2:19.6 29:57.4 29:59.5 0:02.0 9:38/M
3 ERIC JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1962 44 57 6:26.3 34:04.1 34:12.3 0:08.1 10:57/M
4 ERIC FICKEL ARLINGTON TX 1968 44 68 7:37.5 35:15.3 35:17.9 0:02.6 11:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAWNYA SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 2751 45 33   30:07.0 30:10.3 0:03.3 9:41/M
2 JENNIFER FICKEL ARLINGTON TX 1970 45 67 5:07.2 35:14.2 35:17.6 0:03.3 11:20/M
3 LAURA VIGIL ARLINGTON TX 1963 47 80 9:51.1 39:58.1 40:05.2 0:07.1 12:51/M
4 KIM HATTENDORF ARLINGTON TX 1975 45 87 15:16.8 45:23.8 45:34.6 0:10.7 14:36/M
5 LASENA HARVILL ARLINGTON TX 1972 48 93 21:22.7 51:29.7 51:51.2 0:21.4 16:33/M
6 TRACY CHRIST ARLINGTON TX 2784 46 94 21:26.2 51:33.2 51:46.3 0:13.0 16:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENN CLINGENPEEL ARLINGTON TX 2710 45 6   23:58.5 24:03.5 0:05.0 7:42/M
2 MIKE GLEASON ARLINGTON TX 2788 49 10 1:00.8 24:59.3 25:02.6 0:03.3 8:02/M
3 JASON RAY ARLINGTON TX 1973 46 11 1:23.9 25:22.5 26:26.6 1:04.0 8:09/M
4 ROBERT MCLAIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1778 45 26 4:25.4 28:24.0 28:27.7 0:03.7 9:08/M
5 JACK HATTENDORF ARLINGTON TX 2707 47 37 7:20.1 31:18.7 31:27.7 0:08.9 10:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERYL WEBB 2797 54 38   31:23.8 31:29.8 0:06.0 10:05/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 2771 54 61 3:28.2 34:52.0 34:55.4 0:03.4 11:13/M
3 SOPHIA BROADNAX ARLINGTON TX 2722 54 95 20:59.2 52:23.0 52:31.0 0:07.9 16:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZANE GOBER ARLINGTON TX 2730 53 29   29:10.1 29:12.9 0:02.8 9:23/M
2 CHRISTOPHER MOORE ARLINGTON TX 2743 50 45 3:18.6 32:28.7 32:44.1 0:15.3 10:26/M
3 ROBERT DEANDA ARLINGTON TX 2726 50 72 7:58.4 37:08.5 37:28.4 0:19.8 11:56/M
4 STANLEY FERRELL ARLINGTON TX 2729 54 74 8:21.4 37:31.5 37:44.3 0:12.7 12:04/M
5 ERIC PETERSON MANSFIELD TX 2747 53 75 8:33.0 37:43.1 37:52.8 0:09.7 12:08/M
6 TIM SMITH ARLINGTON TX 2783 51 89 17:07.8 46:17.9 46:25.2 0:07.2 14:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 2738 59 42   31:40.5 31:49.1 0:08.5 10:11/M
2 ALISON MACKEY ARLINGTON TX 2711 55 48 1:33.3 33:13.9 33:20.2 0:06.2 10:41/M
3 RUTH DEANDA ARLINGTON TX 2727 56 56 2:15.1 33:55.7 33:57.9 0:02.2 10:54/M
4 PAM DAVIES TEXARKANA TX 2725 58 60 3:08.5 34:49.1 35:01.6 0:12.5 11:12/M
5 LISA BONEFAS 2774 55 76 6:29.7 38:10.2 38:31.3 0:21.0 12:16/M
6 MARY PELLETIER ARLINGTON TX 2746 56 82 9:39.1 41:19.7 41:37.3 0:17.5 13:17/M
7 CONNIE HOYING ARLINGTON TX 2735 59 90 16:48.4 48:29.0 48:45.0 0:16.0 15:35/M
8 STACY BRIDGER ARLINGTON TX 2773 57 98 22:28.8 54:09.4 54:09.4 17:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN WARD ARLINGTON TX 2713 58 49   33:20.5 33:27.8 0:07.2 10:43/M
2 DENNIS CHUPP MCKINNEY TX 2782 59 81 6:53.4 40:13.9 40:14.7 0:00.8 12:56/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 2728 63 59   34:45.0 34:59.4 0:14.3 11:10/M
2 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 2745 71 62 0:09.2 34:54.3 35:01.6 0:07.3 11:13/M
3 JOE BRUNER ARLINGTON TX 2723 65 73 2:40.1 37:25.2 37:36.0 0:10.8 12:02/M
4 DAWN WOLF ARLINGTON TX 2758 60 83 7:33.1 42:18.2 42:23.0 0:04.8 13:36/M
5 KATHY CRUSTO-WAY ARLINGTON TX 2724 60 85 8:16.7 43:01.8 43:18.0 0:16.1 13:50/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 2789 60 7   23:59.9 24:10.2 0:10.3 7:43/M
2 HAROLD BARNTHSON ARLINGTON TX 2720 68 41 7:32.0 31:31.9 31:36.2 0:04.2 10:08/M
3 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 2741 68 55 9:49.5 33:49.4 34:00.9 0:11.5 10:52/M
4 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 2749 71 66 11:08.1 35:08.0 35:11.2 0:03.2 11:18/M
5 JOE WAY ARLINGTON TX 2757 60 84 19:01.9 43:01.8 43:18.2 0:16.4 13:50/M