3rd Annual Arlington Heroes Run

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE NOHINEK ARLINGTON TX 861 13 5   23:18.5 23:19.3 0:00.7 7:30/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TANNER HENDERSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 871 16 1   18:14.4 18:16.1 0:01.7 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 858 55 11   25:06.8 25:10.6 0:03.8 8:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ROMO ARLINGTON TX 837 45 4   23:03.4 23:06.1 0:02.6 7:25/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARA HARDAWAY ARLINGTON TX 591 8 86   41:45.7 42:06.0 0:20.2 13:25/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SFERRA ATTICUS ARLINGTON TX 538 6 42   31:25.0 31:26.8 0:01.7 10:06/M
2 BOB DUAN ARLINGTON TX 576 8 46 0:23.0 31:48.1 31:49.1 0:00.9 10:14/M
3 SFERRA CASSIUS ARLINGTON TX 539 8 48 1:03.2 32:28.2 32:29.8 0:01.5 10:26/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUNG CELINE ARLINGTON TX 540 10 52   32:49.0 32:49.9 0:00.9 10:33/M
2 BRILEY GRISSOM ARLINGTON TX 588 9 95 14:12.0 47:01.0 47:09.7 0:08.7 15:07/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRESTON CAPULI 579 10 14   25:54.3 25:55.0 0:00.7 8:20/M
2 ANTHONY GUNNIP ARLINGTON TX 589 10 55 7:26.7 33:21.1 33:22.8 0:01.7 10:43/M
3 WEIAND CORBIN ARLINGTON TX 541 10 106 28:35.5 54:29.9 54:31.1 0:01.2 17:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEWEY SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 840 13 23   28:20.1 28:23.2 0:03.1 9:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN BURGIN ARLINGTON TX 854 14 3   23:00.8 23:01.7 0:00.8 7:24/M
2 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 561 11 7 0:47.4 23:48.3 23:48.9 0:00.6 7:39/M
3 CLARK HENDERSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 870 11 8 0:54.1 23:55.0 23:56.7 0:01.6 7:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN PETTIT ARLINGTON TX 536 16 41   31:24.2 31:34.0 0:09.8 10:06/M
2 GABI GROSS ARLINGTON TX 530 16 44 0:06.9 31:31.1 31:40.5 0:09.3 10:08/M
3 TOMMANO HODJIHONOVA ARLINGTON TX 535 17 45 0:07.6 31:31.8 31:40.3 0:08.4 10:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY SCHWARTZ 853 15 27   28:44.5 28:51.6 0:07.0 9:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEREDITH BITNAR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 564 23 26   28:33.8 28:53.9 0:20.0 9:11/M
2 AISA MARIC HALTOM CITY TX 765 20 49 3:55.4 32:29.2 32:38.9 0:09.7 10:27/M
3 CAROLYN MASSEY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 782 27 53 4:16.9 32:50.8 33:12.2 0:21.4 10:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM PERKINS ARLINGTON TX 836 27 19   26:41.4 26:45.9 0:04.5 8:35/M
2 JADEN TOONE ARLINGTON TX 842 22 20 0:03.8 26:45.2 26:49.8 0:04.5 8:36/M
3 WILLIAM GOUGH ARLINGTON TX 586 23 25 1:51.8 28:33.3 28:54.0 0:20.7 9:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARGARET CAPEHART ARLINGTON TX 848 39 16   26:01.3 26:05.0 0:03.7 8:22/M
2 CAROLINE BOUTELANT 856 37 18 0:30.8 26:32.1 26:36.8 0:04.6 8:32/M
3 KATY HARDAWAY ARLINGTON TX 869 39 22 2:00.9 28:02.2 28:19.6 0:17.3 9:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT CANTRELL MIDLOTHIAN TX 875 36 2   20:37.2 20:38.9 0:01.6 6:38/M
2 JONATHAN JANUTA ARLINGTON TX 598 32 47 11:45.4 32:22.6 32:47.0 0:24.3 10:24/M
3 MATTHEW HARDAWAY ARLINGTON TX 593 38 108 35:05.9 55:43.2 56:03.2 0:20.0 17:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVANGELINE VELASQUEZ ARLINGTON TX 514 42 67   35:57.6 36:04.1 0:06.4 11:34/M
2 KIRSTIE HOLBROOK ARLINGTON TX 506 41 74 0:46.9 36:44.6 37:11.8 0:27.2 11:49/M
3 JOLYN SCHWARTZ ARLINGTON TX 852 40 79 3:16.4 39:14.1 39:20.6 0:06.5 12:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELOY GONZALEZ 874 42 15   25:56.0 25:57.3 0:01.2 8:20/M
2 FELIPE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 863 42 90 17:03.3 42:59.4 43:26.7 0:27.2 13:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELAINE HOGAN ARLINGTON TX 505 46 35   30:25.9 30:31.3 0:05.4 9:47/M
2 LAURIE LEWIS 569 46 62 4:52.7 35:18.6 35:24.2 0:05.6 11:21/M
3 ANNETTE ROBINSON ARLINGTON TX 849 47 84 10:27.6 40:53.5 40:58.6 0:05.0 13:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIO REYES MANSFIELD TX 511 47 9   23:56.5 24:11.3 0:14.8 7:42/M
2 GLENN CLINGENPEEL ARLINGTON TX 572 46 13 1:48.3 25:44.8 25:49.6 0:04.7 8:16/M
3 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 600 45 21 3:29.9 27:26.5 27:29.6 0:03.0 8:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERRI BILLINGSLEY ARLINGTON TX 551 51 12   25:32.9 25:36.6 0:03.7 8:13/M
2 MELISSA GROSS ARLINGTON TX 531 50 29 3:15.7 28:48.6 29:04.1 0:15.5 9:16/M
3 SUSAN HAIL ARLINGTON TX 590 52 64 9:54.6 35:27.5 35:41.6 0:14.0 11:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK DYLLA EVERETT WA 868 51 10   24:02.5 24:05.8 0:03.2 7:44/M
2 ALAN DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 876 53 24 4:20.0 28:22.6 29:15.4 0:52.7 9:07/M
3 WAYNE OGLE ARLINGTON TX 851 54 65 11:25.2 35:27.8 35:46.3 0:18.5 11:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAHNAZ DARVISHY ARLINGTON TX 865 59 51   32:42.3 32:52.2 0:09.9 10:31/M
2 SOPHIA BROADNAX ARLINGTON TX 518 55 104 17:56.1 50:38.5 50:53.4 0:14.9 16:17/M
3 TERRI HUDSPETH FORT WORTH TX 521 55 111 23:51.2 56:33.5 56:50.7 0:17.2 18:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL TILLOTSON 855 56 38   31:01.7 31:04.3 0:02.6 9:58/M
2 JOE EUDY ARLINGTON TX 581 58 40 0:12.3 31:14.1 31:18.9 0:04.7 10:03/M
3 KEVIN WARD ARLINGTON TX 552 59 54 2:02.1 33:03.9 33:21.0 0:17.1 10:38/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 764 60 60   34:54.2 35:01.7 0:07.5 11:13/M
2 CHRIS KER ARLINGTON TX 720 64 66 0:49.5 35:43.7 35:58.4 0:14.6 11:29/M
3 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 575 64 68 1:04.1 35:58.3 36:09.4 0:11.1 11:34/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 872 60 6   23:29.2 23:31.3 0:02.0 7:33/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 580 69 28 5:16.8 28:46.1 28:48.5 0:02.4 9:15/M
3 SMITH III PAUL ARLINGTON TX 835 67 30 5:27.2 28:56.5 28:59.3 0:02.8 9:18/M