3rd Annual Arlington Heroes Run

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE NOHINEK ARLINGTON TX 861 13 5   23:18.5 23:19.3 0:00.7 7:30/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TANNER HENDERSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 871 16 1   18:14.4 18:16.1 0:01.7 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 858 55 11   25:06.8 25:10.6 0:03.8 8:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ROMO ARLINGTON TX 837 45 4   23:03.4 23:06.1 0:02.6 7:25/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 578 578 69   36:01.4 36:24.3 0:22.8 11:35/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARA HARDAWAY ARLINGTON TX 591 8 86   41:45.7 42:06.0 0:20.2 13:25/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SFERRA ATTICUS ARLINGTON TX 538 6 42   31:25.0 31:26.8 0:01.7 10:06/M
2 BOB DUAN ARLINGTON TX 576 8 46 0:23.0 31:48.1 31:49.1 0:00.9 10:14/M
3 SFERRA CASSIUS ARLINGTON TX 539 8 48 1:03.2 32:28.2 32:29.8 0:01.5 10:26/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUNG CELINE ARLINGTON TX 540 10 52   32:49.0 32:49.9 0:00.9 10:33/M
2 BRILEY GRISSOM ARLINGTON TX 588 9 95 14:12.0 47:01.0 47:09.7 0:08.7 15:07/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRESTON CAPULI 579 10 14   25:54.3 25:55.0 0:00.7 8:20/M
2 ANTHONY GUNNIP ARLINGTON TX 589 10 55 7:26.7 33:21.1 33:22.8 0:01.7 10:43/M
3 WEIAND CORBIN ARLINGTON TX 541 10 106 28:35.5 54:29.9 54:31.1 0:01.2 17:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEWEY SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 840 13 23   28:20.1 28:23.2 0:03.1 9:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN BURGIN ARLINGTON TX 854 14 3   23:00.8 23:01.7 0:00.8 7:24/M
2 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 561 11 7 0:47.4 23:48.3 23:48.9 0:00.6 7:39/M
3 CLARK HENDERSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 870 11 8 0:54.1 23:55.0 23:56.7 0:01.6 7:41/M
4 ORR DANIEL ARLINGTON TX 542 11 17 3:28.4 26:29.3 26:30.7 0:01.4 8:31/M
5 GONZALEZ JUAN ARLINGTON TX 547 11 107 31:30.5 54:31.4 54:31.8 0:00.4 17:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN PETTIT ARLINGTON TX 536 16 41   31:24.2 31:34.0 0:09.8 10:06/M
2 GABI GROSS ARLINGTON TX 530 16 44 0:06.9 31:31.1 31:40.5 0:09.3 10:08/M
3 TOMMANO HODJIHONOVA ARLINGTON TX 535 17 45 0:07.6 31:31.8 31:40.3 0:08.4 10:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY SCHWARTZ 853 15 27   28:44.5 28:51.6 0:07.0 9:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEREDITH BITNAR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 564 23 26   28:33.8 28:53.9 0:20.0 9:11/M
2 AISA MARIC HALTOM CITY TX 765 20 49 3:55.4 32:29.2 32:38.9 0:09.7 10:27/M
3 CAROLYN MASSEY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 782 27 53 4:16.9 32:50.8 33:12.2 0:21.4 10:33/M
4 SHELBY WEIR ARLINGTON TX 847 26 83 12:19.6 40:53.5 40:58.8 0:05.3 13:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM PERKINS ARLINGTON TX 836 27 19   26:41.4 26:45.9 0:04.5 8:35/M
2 JADEN TOONE ARLINGTON TX 842 22 20 0:03.8 26:45.2 26:49.8 0:04.5 8:36/M
3 WILLIAM GOUGH ARLINGTON TX 586 23 25 1:51.8 28:33.3 28:54.0 0:20.7 9:11/M
4 ESTRADA RYAN ARLINGTON TX 839 25 32 3:40.3 30:21.7 30:28.2 0:06.5 9:46/M
5 AARON LONGORIA MANSFIELD TX 763 27 43 4:44.4 31:25.8 31:38.9 0:13.0 10:06/M
6 RICHARD CAVES ARLINGTON TX 527 26 94 19:20.0 46:01.5 46:21.1 0:19.6 14:48/M
7 DALTON HARDISON ARLINGTON TX 533 26 114 33:53.4 1:00:34.9 1:00:56.8 0:21.9 19:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARGARET CAPEHART ARLINGTON TX 848 39 16   26:01.3 26:05.0 0:03.7 8:22/M
2 CAROLINE BOUTELANT 856 37 18 0:30.8 26:32.1 26:36.8 0:04.6 8:32/M
3 KATY HARDAWAY ARLINGTON TX 869 39 22 2:00.9 28:02.2 28:19.6 0:17.3 9:01/M
4 JESSI IVIE ARLINGTON TX 508 37 34 4:21.8 30:23.1 30:38.6 0:15.4 9:46/M
5 TAWNYA SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 841 37 58 8:13.6 34:14.9 34:20.7 0:05.8 11:00/M
6 CAMBRE BEDFORD ARLINGTON TX 517 34 61 9:02.7 35:04.0 35:12.2 0:08.1 11:17/M
7 ERICA MARTIN ARLINGTON TX 523 36 77 12:04.5 38:05.8 38:13.3 0:07.5 12:15/M
8 ANNA SOLIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 512 30 78 12:55.1 38:56.4 39:11.5 0:15.1 12:31/M
9 LINDA OMOTOYO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 833 36 80 13:35.6 39:36.9 40:00.2 0:23.3 12:44/M
10 CRYSTAL HOOKS ARLINGTON TX 520 39 88 16:06.1 42:07.4 42:24.9 0:17.5 13:33/M
11 ERIKA HARPER ARLINGTON TX 594 39 91 17:29.0 43:30.3 43:44.7 0:14.4 13:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT CANTRELL MIDLOTHIAN TX 875 36 2   20:37.2 20:38.9 0:01.6 6:38/M
2 JONATHAN JANUTA ARLINGTON TX 598 32 47 11:45.4 32:22.6 32:47.0 0:24.3 10:24/M
3 MATTHEW HARDAWAY ARLINGTON TX 593 38 108 35:05.9 55:43.2 56:03.2 0:20.0 17:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVANGELINE VELASQUEZ ARLINGTON TX 514 42 67   35:57.6 36:04.1 0:06.4 11:34/M
2 KIRSTIE HOLBROOK ARLINGTON TX 506 41 74 0:46.9 36:44.6 37:11.8 0:27.2 11:49/M
3 JOLYN SCHWARTZ ARLINGTON TX 852 40 79 3:16.4 39:14.1 39:20.6 0:06.5 12:37/M
4 ESMERALDA HORNYAK ARLINGTON TX 867 42 98 12:36.9 48:34.5 48:42.2 0:07.6 15:37/M
5 MITCHIKO JACKSON MANSFIELD TX 522 42 109 20:12.9 56:10.5 56:27.9 0:17.4 18:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELOY GONZALEZ 874 42 15   25:56.0 25:57.3 0:01.2 8:20/M
2 FELIPE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 863 42 90 17:03.3 42:59.4 43:26.7 0:27.2 13:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELAINE HOGAN ARLINGTON TX 505 46 35   30:25.9 30:31.3 0:05.4 9:47/M
2 LAURIE LEWIS 569 46 62 4:52.7 35:18.6 35:24.2 0:05.6 11:21/M
3 ANNETTE ROBINSON ARLINGTON TX 849 47 84 10:27.6 40:53.5 40:58.6 0:05.0 13:09/M
4 NIKKI HARDISON ARLINGTON TX 534 47 105 24:03.7 54:29.6 54:51.4 0:21.7 17:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIO REYES MANSFIELD TX 511 47 9   23:56.5 24:11.3 0:14.8 7:42/M
2 GLENN CLINGENPEEL ARLINGTON TX 572 46 13 1:48.3 25:44.8 25:49.6 0:04.7 8:16/M
3 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 600 45 21 3:29.9 27:26.5 27:29.6 0:03.0 8:49/M
4 MICHAEL HOLBROOK ARLINGTON TX 507 48 36 6:31.0 30:27.5 30:59.4 0:31.8 9:47/M
5 JOSEPH WHITE ARLINGTON TX 866 45 39 7:16.8 31:13.3 31:22.1 0:08.7 10:02/M
6 ELI GROSS ARLINGTON TX 528 46 59 10:48.0 34:44.6 35:04.6 0:20.0 11:10/M
7 ERIK GROSS ARLINGTON TX 529 49 70 12:09.2 36:05.8 36:29.7 0:23.9 11:36/M
8 KEITH ROYSTER GRAPEVINE TX 873 49 73 12:25.6 36:22.1 36:27.8 0:05.6 11:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERRI BILLINGSLEY ARLINGTON TX 551 51 12   25:32.9 25:36.6 0:03.7 8:13/M
2 MELISSA GROSS ARLINGTON TX 531 50 29 3:15.7 28:48.6 29:04.1 0:15.5 9:16/M
3 SUSAN HAIL ARLINGTON TX 590 52 64 9:54.6 35:27.5 35:41.6 0:14.0 11:24/M
4 VERONICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 519 50 81 14:37.6 40:10.6 40:18.0 0:07.3 12:55/M
5 LESLIE WEIR ARLINGTON TX 846 52 82 15:19.9 40:52.9 40:58.9 0:05.9 13:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK DYLLA EVERETT WA 868 51 10   24:02.5 24:05.8 0:03.2 7:44/M
2 ALAN DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 876 53 24 4:20.0 28:22.6 29:15.4 0:52.7 9:07/M
3 WAYNE OGLE ARLINGTON TX 851 54 65 11:25.2 35:27.8 35:46.3 0:18.5 11:24/M
4 BUBBA HARDISON ARLINGTON TX 532 52 115 36:32.9 1:00:35.5 1:00:57.6 0:22.1 19:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAHNAZ DARVISHY ARLINGTON TX 865 59 51   32:42.3 32:52.2 0:09.9 10:31/M
2 SOPHIA BROADNAX ARLINGTON TX 518 55 104 17:56.1 50:38.5 50:53.4 0:14.9 16:17/M
3 TERRI HUDSPETH FORT WORTH TX 521 55 111 23:51.2 56:33.5 56:50.7 0:17.2 18:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL TILLOTSON 855 56 38   31:01.7 31:04.3 0:02.6 9:58/M
2 JOE EUDY ARLINGTON TX 581 58 40 0:12.3 31:14.1 31:18.9 0:04.7 10:03/M
3 KEVIN WARD ARLINGTON TX 552 59 54 2:02.1 33:03.9 33:21.0 0:17.1 10:38/M
4 STANLEY FERRELL ARLINGTON TX 860 55 76 6:22.6 37:24.4 37:33.0 0:08.6 12:02/M
5 JOHN URBANK MANSFIELD TX 845 56 87 10:47.8 41:49.5 42:00.2 0:10.6 13:27/M
6 MICHAEL BROADANAX ARLINGTON TX 565 59 103 19:35.6 50:37.4 50:53.4 0:16.0 16:17/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 764 60 60   34:54.2 35:01.7 0:07.5 11:13/M
2 CHRIS KER ARLINGTON TX 720 64 66 0:49.5 35:43.7 35:58.4 0:14.6 11:29/M
3 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 575 64 68 1:04.1 35:58.3 36:09.4 0:11.1 11:34/M
4 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 831 76 71 1:16.6 36:10.8 36:15.4 0:04.5 11:38/M
5 JUDY GRAHAM KENNEDALE TX 587 63 89 7:19.7 42:13.9 42:22.3 0:08.3 13:34/M
6 DOREEN BRUNER ARLINGTON TX 567 64 92 9:45.6 44:39.8 44:51.3 0:11.4 14:21/M
7 DENISE MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 768 64 96 12:07.1 47:01.3 47:10.5 0:09.2 15:07/M
8 PEGGY BAILEY GODLEY TX 563 67 97 12:18.3 47:12.6 47:26.4 0:13.8 15:11/M
9 AARON DEBBIE BURLESON TX 573 64 99 14:22.6 49:16.8 49:33.4 0:16.5 15:50/M
10 SMITH NANCY ARLINGTON TX 832 67 100 14:44.7 49:38.9 49:56.2 0:17.2 15:58/M
11 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 584 72 102 15:30.7 50:24.9 50:40.8 0:15.9 16:12/M
12 ROSIE PEA ARLINGTON TX 525 60 112 21:41.2 56:35.4 56:47.0 0:11.6 18:12/M
13 VERA MCKISSIC ARLINGTON TX 524 60 113 21:41.6 56:35.9 56:47.3 0:11.4 18:12/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 872 60 6   23:29.2 23:31.3 0:02.0 7:33/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 580 69 28 5:16.8 28:46.1 28:48.5 0:02.4 9:15/M
3 SMITH III PAUL ARLINGTON TX 835 67 30 5:27.2 28:56.5 28:59.3 0:02.8 9:18/M
4 TROY PARNELL DALLAS TX 862 67 31 6:41.7 30:11.0 30:13.7 0:02.7 9:42/M
5 MYRON KIMBALL ARLINGTON TX 726 67 33 6:53.7 30:23.0 30:26.7 0:03.6 9:46/M
6 STEPHEN HOGAN ALBUQUERQUE NM 597 64 37 7:24.8 30:54.0 31:03.1 0:09.0 9:56/M
7 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 850 62 50 9:00.9 32:30.2 32:34.5 0:04.2 10:27/M
8 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 582 69 56 10:05.1 33:34.4 33:42.4 0:07.9 10:48/M
9 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 864 69 57 10:07.8 33:37.1 33:39.3 0:02.2 10:49/M
10 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 857 69 63 11:51.4 35:20.6 35:24.2 0:03.5 11:22/M
11 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 838 72 72 12:45.0 36:14.3 36:23.9 0:09.6 11:39/M
12 JOE BRUNER ARLINGTON TX 568 66 75 13:36.8 37:06.1 37:18.9 0:12.8 11:56/M
13 VANCE PAGE ARLINGTON TX 834 69 85 17:32.7 41:02.0 41:12.4 0:10.3 13:12/M
14 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 583 73 93 21:56.7 45:26.0 45:42.3 0:16.3 14:37/M
15 EDWARD DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 574 69 101 26:30.9 50:00.2 50:14.2 0:14.0 16:05/M
16 RICHARD LENZ ARLINGTON TX 733 89 110 32:56.6 56:25.9 56:49.8 0:23.9 18:08/M