4th Annual Run for the Hills

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 732 52 1   22:11.1 22:12.2 0:01.0 7:08/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHASE WADE 745 30 3   23:58.6 24:01.1 0:02.4 7:42/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 815 48 2   23:31.8 23:33.3 0:01.5 7:34/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORY THOMAS KELLER TX 786 40 4   24:15.3 24:16.8 0:01.5 7:48/M
 

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONALD BROWN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 591 0 38   44:49.9 45:03.5 0:13.5 14:25/M
 

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EWAN EKBEEZLEY 736 7 13   26:35.1 26:35.9 0:00.8 8:33/M
2 CHASE WHITE EULESS TX 789 5 45 21:18.1 47:53.2 47:53.9 0:00.7 15:24/M
 

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW THOMAS KELLER TX 785 9 23   32:07.5 32:09.9 0:02.4 10:20/M
2 CHRISTIAN HALEY EULESS TX 730 10 24 0:00.0 32:07.6 32:08.2 0:00.6 10:20/M
 

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSIE THOMAS KELLER TX 787 13 16   27:38.7 27:40.6 0:01.9 8:53/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIANNA SCHEUTTIG 744 16 47   1:01:59.1 1:02:28.9 0:29.8 19:56/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN MICHAEL SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 782 15 18   27:58.2 28:05.5 0:07.2 9:00/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA FLORES FORT WORTH TX 729 22 29   35:49.6 36:18.1 0:28.5 11:31/M
2 CAITLIN MIMS 852 23 51 26:41.3 1:02:31.0 1:03:09.4 0:38.4 20:06/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN ANDERSON EULESS TX 589 25 8   25:23.5 25:26.2 0:02.7 8:10/M
2 MELISSA BRO FORT WORTH TX 590 29 9 0:01.0 25:24.5 25:27.7 0:03.1 8:10/M
3 EMMA WHITE EULESS TX 790 26 43 22:26.3 47:49.8 47:52.4 0:02.5 15:23/M
4 ASHLEY COOK FORT WORTH TX 808 27 48 37:04.4 1:02:27.9 1:03:06.8 0:38.9 20:05/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER ZIAS FORT WORTH TX 795 25 15   27:29.0 27:40.9 0:11.9 8:50/M
2 TRAVIS LISKA ARLINGTON TX 816 27 49 35:01.2 1:02:30.2 1:03:09.9 0:39.6 20:06/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE MAY BEDFORD TX 597 33 28   33:30.4 33:52.5 0:22.0 10:46/M
2 CRYSTAL ROUZE BEDFORD TX 778 33 34 9:24.6 42:55.1 42:59.4 0:04.2 13:48/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSSELL REICHENBACH KELLER TX 726 33 6   25:09.2 25:26.0 0:16.7 8:05/M
2 JORDAN ST. CLAIR 734 31 25 7:36.1 32:45.4 33:08.1 0:22.7 10:32/M
3 CHRIS COOK FORT WORTH TX 809 31 50 37:21.7 1:02:30.9 1:03:10.0 0:39.0 20:06/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 806 36 14   26:35.8 26:37.2 0:01.3 8:33/M
2 BRIGITTE MAY EULESS TX 596 35 33 16:13.0 42:48.8 42:52.7 0:03.8 13:46/M
3 SHANDA REICHENBACH KELLER TX 725 36 36 17:04.0 43:39.8 43:53.0 0:13.1 14:02/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 807 39 11   25:47.1 25:48.0 0:00.9 8:17/M
2 KYLE ROUZE BEDFORD TX 779 35 17 1:54.4 27:41.5 27:44.2 0:02.7 8:54/M
3 ADAM NOGGLE FORT WORTH TX 733 37 22 4:37.8 30:24.9 30:50.7 0:25.7 9:46/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY THOMAS KELLER TX 784 40 26   32:45.7 32:49.0 0:03.2 10:32/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN SCHAUB FORT WORTH TX 780 42 5   24:21.7 24:33.2 0:11.4 7:50/M
2 ADAM WILLIAMS GRAPEVINE TX 791 44 19 3:55.7 28:17.5 28:21.5 0:04.0 9:06/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTY HALEY EULESS TX 731 45 44   47:52.5 48:00.4 0:07.9 15:23/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL NEWBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 599 46 20   28:22.4 28:30.0 0:07.6 9:07/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLEN SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 781 51 37   44:42.6 44:51.5 0:08.8 14:22/M
2 MARY KELLER GRAPEVINE TX 594 54 39 1:21.1 46:03.7 46:12.9 0:09.2 14:48/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID DEFANTI EULESS TX 592 52 7   25:22.4 25:29.7 0:07.2 8:09/M
2 BRYAN QUINN 738 50 12 0:38.7 26:01.2 26:13.3 0:12.1 8:22/M
3 BILL SIGNORELLI FORT WORTH TX 727 50 30 11:58.7 37:21.2 37:40.5 0:19.3 12:01/M
4 PAUL SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 783 53 41 22:01.9 47:24.4 47:35.5 0:11.0 15:14/M
5 PAUL KELLER GRAPEVINE TX 595 53 42 22:22.0 47:44.5 47:54.6 0:10.0 15:21/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETH SCHLAF KELLER TX 722 56 31   40:52.7 40:57.7 0:05.0 13:08/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID MEADE 737 55 10   25:26.0 25:28.3 0:02.3 8:11/M
2 DAVE SCHLAF KELLER TX 721 59 32 15:27.3 40:53.3 40:58.2 0:04.8 13:09/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEG ACKER RICHLAND HILLS TX 588 64 27   32:56.4 33:00.8 0:04.4 10:35/M
2 MARY FAHERTY FORT WORTH TX 593 60 40 13:19.1 46:15.5 46:22.1 0:06.5 14:52/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID COLLYER FORT WORTH TX 724 64 35   43:05.0 43:12.1 0:07.1 13:51/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 792 69 46   48:32.9 48:45.0 0:12.1 15:36/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE ROGERS AZLE TX 777 76 21   29:30.8 29:45.3 0:14.5 9:29/M