4th Annual Acton Nature Run

Age Group Results

June 09, 2012


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

3.8 Mile Trail Run

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 191 50 4   27:14.7 27:14.7 7:10/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTIAN SAMANIEGO GRANBURY TX 241 17 1   22:46.4 22:46.4 5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX 226 54 20   33:52.8 33:52.8 8:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK HOOPER BURLESON TX 706 47 7   30:01.2 30:01.2 7:54/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ARIANNA CASTLE GRANBURY TX 196 9 16   32:51.3 32:52.5 8:39/M
2 GENTRY GARNER 711 8 34 7:20.8 40:12.1 40:12.1 10:35/M
3 EMMA BROWN GRANBURY TX 731 8 42 10:46.9 43:38.2 43:38.2 11:29/M
4 MORGAN GARNER 712 10 73 23:33.4 56:24.7 56:24.7 14:51/M
5 ALYSSA COUEY WEATHERFORD TX 201 10 79 24:33.4 57:24.7 57:27.2 15:06/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CUTTER WILLMETH GRANBURY TX 250 10 33   40:10.0 40:10.0 10:34/M
2 HUNTER RODGERS 722 3 45 4:17.3 44:27.3 44:47.0 11:42/M
3 TYLER RODGERS 721 6 46 4:18.2 44:28.2 44:47.4 11:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BREANA DIAS TX 728 11 74   56:24.8 56:24.8 14:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHERINE HOOPER BURLESON TX 705 18 6   28:17.9 28:19.0 7:27/M
2 MORGAN THOMAS TOLAR TX 723 16 29 9:24.2 37:42.1 37:42.1 9:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KELSEY STEIN GRANBURY TX 247 21 12   31:19.3 31:19.3 8:14/M
2 KATLIN SOUTHALL TX 242 23 63 19:44.0 51:03.4 51:04.8 13:26/M
3 DESIRAE WHITEHEAD CLEBURNE TX 235 20 77 25:43.9 57:03.2 57:14.8 15:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ BROCK TX 240 24 2   22:50.2 22:51.3 6:01/M
2 SCOTT BURNHAM THE WOODLANDS TX 192 23 3 2:18.0 25:08.2 25:10.2 6:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STACY GRIDER GRANBURY TX 208 29 38   41:49.7 41:57.4 11:00/M
2 JALIE REEDY ALEDO TX 225 28 43 2:26.0 44:15.7 44:19.0 11:39/M
3 RICHELLE JONES MIDWEST CITY OK 213 29 53 3:34.5 45:24.2 45:32.7 11:57/M
4 LAUREN WILSON SAN ANGELO TX 237 26 70 13:35.7 55:25.5 55:31.9 14:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATT FRYE GRANBURY TX 713 25 23   35:35.1 35:41.5 9:22/M
2 KEITH WHITMIRE EDGEWOOD TX 236 29 44 8:48.3 44:23.4 44:36.4 11:41/M
3 JERRY HAMES FORT WORTH TX 210 28 50 9:09.0 44:44.2 44:56.7 11:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RACHEL DABBS WEATHERFORD TX 703 31 13   31:24.1 31:24.1 8:16/M
2 JACKIE CASTLE GRANBURY TX 195 31 17 1:28.1 32:52.2 32:52.2 8:39/M
3 CELENA BLACKWOOD MANSFIELD TX 189 32 27 6:05.1 37:29.2 37:33.5 9:52/M
4 JENNIFER COUEY WEATHERFORD TX 200 32 36 9:21.0 40:45.1 40:48.0 10:43/M
5 APRIL CARNEY AZLE TX 194 30 37 10:16.7 41:40.8 41:48.0 10:58/M
6 ANGELA BLACKWOOD ARLINGTON TX 188 33 41 11:36.3 43:00.4 43:05.3 11:19/M
7 KRISTIN RODGERS GRANBURY TX 720 31 47 13:05.2 44:29.3 44:47.5 11:42/M
8 ADRIANA BROWN GRANBURY TX 701 32 52 13:28.4 44:52.5 45:07.6 11:48/M
9 KELLY GRIMES GRANBURY TX 209 31 58 16:47.5 48:11.6 48:15.0 12:41/M
10 DANA COSTAS FORT WORTH TX 197 32 60 17:04.2 48:28.3 48:40.7 12:45/M
11 MISTY BROOKS MOBILE AL 727 30 68 23:56.8 55:20.9 55:30.5 14:34/M
12 AMELIA BROOKS GARLAND TX 190 34 69 23:57.5 55:21.6 55:31.2 14:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL BROWN GRANBURY TX 702 32 51   44:52.5 45:07.5 11:48/M
2 ROBERT COSTAS FORT WORTH TX 198 31 59 3:35.2 48:27.7 48:40.7 12:45/M
3 TRAVIS COUEY WEATHERFORD TX 199 34 78 12:31.6 57:24.1 57:27.5 15:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KELLY PATE MERKEL TX 719 39 14   31:57.1 31:57.1 8:24/M
2 MANDY BRADFORD GLEN ROSE TX 709 36 28 5:37.1 37:34.2 37:39.7 9:53/M
3 KERRI CONNELLAN NEW YORK NY 725 38 31 6:44.2 38:41.3 38:43.9 10:11/M
4 CARYN TROYER GRANBURY TX 233 39 40 11:00.2 42:57.3 42:59.4 11:18/M
5 CHARLY KELLER CALGARY, CANADA 716 35 82 26:23.1 58:20.2 58:35.6 15:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CASEY RUSSELL FORT WORTH TX 229 36 5   27:54.3 27:57.6 7:21/M
2 CODY WATSON TOLAR TX 234 39 8 2:24.2 30:18.5 30:20.0 7:58/M
3 KEVIN WILLMETH GRANBURY TX 249 38 71 27:42.2 55:36.5 55:51.0 14:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FELECIA ONGLEY TOLAR TX 219 40 39   42:53.0 42:57.2 11:17/M
2 KRISTI RHONE CLEBURNE TX 227 42 76 14:09.9 57:03.0 57:14.8 15:01/M
3 TAMRA KING GRANBURY TX 215 42 80 14:57.5 57:50.5 57:56.2 15:13/M
4 BILLIE TALBOTT BURLESON TX 231 43 85 45:38.3 1:28:31.3 1:28:38.8 23:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANIEL ONGLEY TOLAR TX 218 44 9   30:18.6 30:20.4 7:58/M
2 TODD GARNER GRANBURY TX 207 42 10 0:24.7 30:43.4 30:44.8 8:05/M
3 FRED GUSLING GRANBURY TX 729 42 11 0:52.4 31:11.0 31:18.3 8:12/M
4 JIMMY DAWSON GRANBURY TX 718 43 25 6:14.5 36:33.1 36:41.3 9:37/M
5 TOM TROYER GRANBURY TX 232 43 26 6:25.4 36:44.0 36:44.0 9:40/M
6 PETER CONNELLAN NEW YORK NY 726 44 32 8:23.0 38:41.7 38:44.0 10:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEANN POWELL GORMAN TX 222 48 21   35:08.6 35:12.2 9:15/M
2 ANGIE MCHORSE GRAPEVINE TX 216 47 35 5:25.1 40:33.7 40:39.5 10:40/M
3 PENNIE ROOF CLEBURNE TX 228 49 48 9:25.2 44:33.8 44:44.9 11:43/M
4 LINDA DE LOS SANTOS DALLAS TX 203 45 54 10:19.8 45:28.4 45:33.9 11:58/M
5 MARY EVA PERRIN GRANDVIEW TX 220 46 61 13:33.4 48:42.0 48:53.1 12:49/M
6 SHELLY OLDHAM SAN ANGELO TX 217 48 65 17:02.8 52:11.4 52:17.9 13:44/M
7 TERESA RABOLD FORT WORTH TX 224 49 66 19:09.3 54:17.9 54:27.0 14:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK DEMPSEY GRANBURY TX 704 47 15   32:22.3 32:25.6 8:31/M
2 DAVID JORDAN GRANBURY TX 244 47 22 3:04.7 35:27.1 35:31.2 9:20/M
3 JESSE SAMANIEGO GRANBURY TX 708 49 24 3:17.4 35:39.7 35:48.7 9:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TERESA BENEGALIA GRANBURY TX 187 50 49   44:34.7 44:36.5 11:44/M
2 KELLYE BUSSEY CLEBURNE TX 193 51 55 1:07.5 45:42.3 45:52.3 12:02/M
3 V. JORDAN GRANBURY TX 245 50 64 6:49.6 51:24.3 51:29.3 13:32/M
4 GERALDINE KIMBLE WEATHERFORD TX 214 52 72 11:45.5 56:20.2 56:22.8 14:49/M
5 KIM AKERS GRANDVIEW TX 184 50 83 14:13.6 58:48.3 58:58.6 15:28/M
6 CINDY FOUNTAIN CLEBURNE TX 206 54 84 14:29.3 59:04.0 59:17.6 15:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM STEIN GRANBURY TX 246 54 18   32:52.2 33:00.3 8:39/M
2 ROD SWORDS BEDFORD TX 715 53 19 0:51.2 33:43.4 33:43.4 8:52/M
3 STEVE MECALFE BURLESON TEXAS 710 50 30 4:55.1 37:47.4 37:51.5 9:57/M
4 BOB POWELL GORMAN TX 221 52 57 13:45.5 46:37.7 46:44.7 12:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA HIGGINBOTHAM ARLINGTON TX 4099 55 62   51:02.4 51:10.5 13:26/M
2 ALEJANDRO MUNOZ GRANBURY TX 717 55 67 4:04.2 55:06.6 55:12.5 14:30/M
3 JESSIE EPPS FT WORTH TX 205 57 75 5:50.7 56:53.1 56:55.6 14:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYNN FOWLER GRANBURY TX 714 60 81   58:19.6 58:35.5 15:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW SHEDLOSKY GRANBURY TX 230 62 56   46:15.0 46:20.7 12:10/M