Acton Nature Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 11, 2011


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX

1396

49

7

25:11.7

8:06/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

KRISTIAN SAMANIEGO GRANBURY TX

1377

16

1

19:52.3

6:23/M

 

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

YVETTE MILLER GRANBURY TX

1366

43

15

27:02.3

8:42/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX

1395

49

3

21:09.1

6:48/M

 

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

RACHEL TSAKONAS

1438

95

49:14.7

15:50/M

 

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

ATHAN TSAKONAS

1437

94

49:14.4

15:50/M

 

 
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

GRACIE SHELTON

1403

8

25

30:39.6

9:51/M

 

2

MORGAN GARNER

1421

9

39

32:56.0

10:35/M

2:16.4

3

GENTRY GARNER

1422

7

51

34:59.9

11:15/M

4:20.3

4

MARLEY FOX GRANBURY TX

1345

8

53

35:01.7

11:16/M

4:22.1

 
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JAKE HOLBROOK

1389

10

10

25:58.2

8:21/M

 

2

CUTTER WILLMETH

1412

10

28

31:20.8

10:05/M

5:22.6

3

TYLER HOLBROOK

1392

7

29

31:21.2

10:05/M

5:23.0

4

GAGE MOLINARI GRANBURY TX

1367

8

35

32:39.7

10:30/M

6:41.5

5

BRADY WILLMETH

1409

8

50

34:59.9

11:15/M

9:01.7

6

KOLBY MORTON GRANBURY TX

1369

9

57

36:27.4

11:43/M

10:29.2

7

GRAYSON ORCUTT

1446

9

83

45:01.1

14:28/M

19:02.9

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

CAROLINE FORREST GRANBURY TX

1341

14

43

34:06.1

10:58/M

 

2

ELIZA BALMUTH

1440

12

65

38:45.0

12:28/M

4:38.9

3

BAILEY MCCALL

1417

11

77

40:49.1

13:07/M

6:42.9

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

CODY JONES BLUFF DALE TX

1355

13

5

24:17.9

7:48/M

 

2

COLT JONES BLUFF DALE TX

1356

14

8

25:12.2

8:06/M

0:54.2

3

JAKE JONES BLUFF DALE TX

1357

13

17

27:47.8

8:56/M

3:29.9

4

BRENDAN SAMPLEY FORT WORTH TX

1378

13

21

29:30.6

9:29/M

5:12.7

5

CONNER SAMPLEY FORT WORTH TX

1380

12

41

33:47.0

10:52/M

9:29.1

6

SETH FORREST GRANBURY TX

1343

11

44

34:15.8

11:01/M

9:57.8

7

JAKE BALMUTH

1439

12

64

38:44.0

12:27/M

14:26.0

8

ANDREW RAMOS

1401

11

88

46:21.1

14:54/M

22:03.1

9

JONATHAN LOPEZ

1414

14

89

47:40.0

15:20/M

23:22.0

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MORGAN THOMAS TOLAR TX

1442

15

22

30:00.3

9:39/M

 

2

KRISTIN PARISH

1371

15

27

31:19.3

10:04/M

1:19.0

3

ANNA BUCKHOLZ

1333

17

66

38:53.9

12:30/M

8:53.6

4

MAGGIE SMITH

1435

17

67

38:54.2

12:30/M

8:53.9

5

BRITTANY ROGERS GRANBURY TX

1373

17

105

1:01:22.0

19:44/M

31:21.7

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

HECTOR MONZON

1444

17

9

25:13.5

8:06/M

 

2

TREVOR JONES JR. BLUFF DALE TX

1359

15

36

32:44.6

10:32/M

7:31.1

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

LAUREL STEIN GRANBURY TX

1384

20

54

35:10.3

11:18/M

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

CINDY ZIMMERMAN GRANBURY TX

1387

29

23

30:28.6

9:48/M

 

2

KADY DONAGHEY GRANBURY TX

1335

27

63

38:23.3

12:21/M

7:54.7

3

ELAINE DANDRIDGE AZLE TX

1426

29

72

39:27.3

12:41/M

8:58.7

4

JUNE WHITEHEAD

1397

29

96

51:47.2

16:39/M

21:18.6

5

ERIN INMAN

1394

28

100

52:35.3

16:54/M

22:06.7

6

RACHEL BEASON

1416

25

101

55:18.4

17:47/M

24:49.8

7

HALEY PARKER

1415

26

102

55:18.6

17:47/M

24:50.0

8

HEATHER MORTON GRANBURY TX

1368

27

104

1:00:28.4

19:27/M

29:59.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

NICKI NORTHCUTT ALEDO TX

1370

32

37

32:52.0

10:34/M

 

2

MELISSA WHITEHEAD

1399

33

78

40:50.1

13:08/M

7:58.1

3

REBEKAH DONALDSON

1432

34

91

47:54.0

15:24/M

15:02.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JOHN SEGOVIA GRANBURY TX

1388

34

13

26:23.8

8:29/M

 

2

DANNY HENTZ WEATHERFORD TX

1349

33

14

26:53.7

8:39/M

0:29.9

3

BRYAN WHITEHEAD

1398

33

97

51:47.3

16:39/M

25:23.5

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

GREG JENNINGS GRANBURY TX

1353

36

42

33:54.5

10:54/M

 

2

AMY JONES BLUFF DALE TX

1354

39

59

36:31.7

11:45/M

2:37.2

3

MELANIE JENNINGS

1433

39

61

37:14.0

11:58/M

3:19.5

4

DEBRA JENNINGS GRANBURY TX

1352

37

62

37:14.2

11:58/M

3:19.7

5

CARYN TROYER GRANBURY TX

1385

38

74

39:59.3

12:51/M

6:04.8

6

KARLA WILLMETH GRANBURY TX

1411

37

93

47:57.4

15:25/M

14:02.9

7

PATRICIA ROGERS GRANBURY TX

1374

35

103

56:54.8

18:18/M

23:00.3

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MATTHEW MILLS

1436

36

2

20:56.0

6:44/M

 

2

TREVOR JONES BLUFF DALE TX

1358

39

60

36:32.4

11:45/M

15:36.4

3

SCOTT MCCALL GRANBURY TX

1418

39

76

40:49.1

13:07/M

19:53.0

4

KEVIN WILLMETH GRANBURY TX

1413

38

92

47:57.1

15:25/M

27:01.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MARY GOSLING GRANBURY TX

1407

44

40

33:20.9

10:43/M

 

2

KELLY GARANER

1423

40

52

35:00.0

11:15/M

1:39.1

3

STACY RIST

1424

43

73

39:42.2

12:46/M

6:21.3

4

KYM LOGAN GRANBURY TX

1362

42

99

52:34.1

16:54/M

19:13.2

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

FRED GOSLING GRANBURY TX

1408

41

11

26:12.6

8:25/M

 

2

LOUIS MURPHY Granbury TX

1443

42

18

27:51.4

8:57/M

1:38.8

3

JIMMY DAWSON GRANBURY TX

1430

42

19

29:04.4

9:21/M

2:51.7

4

TOM TROYER GRANBURY TX

1386

42

24

30:31.0

9:49/M

4:18.3

5

TODD GARNER GRANBURY TX

1419

41

38

32:55.4

10:35/M

6:42.8

6

COLE SAMPLEY FORT WORTH TX

1379

44

45

34:17.4

11:01/M

8:04.8

7

DAVID SHELTON

1402

40

48

34:39.9

11:08/M

8:27.3

8

DARREN COOLEY GRANBURY TX

1425

41

56

36:08.5

11:37/M

9:55.9

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

TRACY HARTMAN

1447

45

34

32:38.1

10:30/M

 

2

NANCY RIVERA IRVING TX

1372

47

49

34:40.2

11:09/M

2:02.1

3

TERESA BENEGALIA GRANBURY TX

1331

49

75

39:59.6

12:51/M

7:21.5

4

TAMMY BOWMAN GRANBURY TX

1332

48

79

42:10.3

13:34/M

9:32.2

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MARK HOOPER BURLESON TX

1350

46

4

24:00.1

7:43/M

 

2

MARK FORREST GRANBURY TX

1342

45

6

25:06.4

8:04/M

1:06.2

3

MICKEY SHEARON

1391

49

12

26:15.8

8:26/M

2:15.6

4

JESSE SAMANIEGO GRANBURY TX

1376

48

16

27:11.5

8:44/M

3:11.3

5

STEVE METCALFE BURLESON TX

1428

49

20

29:09.7

9:22/M

5:09.5

6

BRUCE BLAYLOCK GRANBURY TX

1404

48

26

31:19.2

10:04/M

7:19.0

7

ROBERT HOLBROOK

1390

46

30

31:22.6

10:05/M

7:22.5

8

PETER MATTHEWS FORT WORTH TX

1434

45

46

34:24.0

11:04/M

10:23.9

9

DAVID ORCUTT

1445

45

84

45:20.2

14:35/M

21:20.1

10

JIM HORN GRANBURY TX

1351

45

85

45:20.7

14:35/M

21:20.6

11

PETER AYALA

1431

45

90

47:53.7

15:24/M

23:53.6

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

GERALDINE KIMBLE WEATHER FORD TX

1360

51

86

45:26.2

14:37/M

 

2

CARRIE BELLAMY

1441

52

98

52:32.7

16:54/M

7:06.5

3

CAROLYN ROLLINS GRANBURY TX

1375

53

106

1:01:49.2

19:53/M

16:23.0

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JIM STEIN GRANBURY TX

1383

53

31

31:50.8

10:14/M

 

2

BRIAN GAFFIN FORT WORTH TX

1346

50

33

32:08.3

10:20/M

0:17.5

3

DAVID SANTANA CARROLLTON TX

1381

50

58

36:28.9

11:44/M

4:38.1

4

VINCENT MESSINA GRANBURY TX

1393

50

71

39:20.2

12:39/M

7:29.4

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JESSIE EPPS WEATHERFORD TX

1336

56

80

43:43.8

14:03/M

 

2

LYNN FOWLER

1344

59

81

43:46.2

14:04/M

0:02.4

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MARTY BENEGALIA GRANBURY TX

1330

55

47

34:36.5

11:08/M

 

2

WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX

1427

56

70

39:03.8

12:33/M

4:27.3

 
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

SHERRY ROBINSON Fort Worth TX

1400

72

55

35:57.6

11:34/M

 

2

JEAN BRANDT

1410

66

82

44:59.3

14:28/M

9:01.7

3

JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX

1347

63

87

46:05.1

14:49/M

10:07.5

 
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

ALLAN ALCORN

1329

69

32

31:52.0

10:15/M

 

2

ALBERT KUMP

1405

73

68

38:54.2

12:30/M

7:02.2

3

ROY HARMON GRANBURY TX

1348

82

69

39:02.0

12:33/M

7:09.9