9-11 Heroes Run 2017

Age Group Results

September 09, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

2.5 Miles Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAITLYN REVILL FORT WORTH TX 144 17 1   14:46.1 15:15.9 0:29.7 5:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEREK KLEIN DALLAS TX 111 27 2   15:12.8 15:13.5 0:00.7 6:05/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 213 213 5   16:46.0 16:46.5 0:00.5 6:42/M
2 MCKINNEY HIGH ROTC 221 7 0:31.5 17:17.5 17:19.1 0:01.6 6:55/M
3 WT WHITE ROTC 217 27 4:16.6 21:02.6 21:03.5 0:00.9 8:25/M
4 Unknown Partic. 218 218 60 7:41.9 24:27.9 24:40.7 0:12.7 9:47/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHLOE RICE DALLAS TX 146 10 26   20:56.6 20:59.3 0:02.7 8:22/M
2 MADDIE BRANDT 230 8 39 1:25.9 22:22.5 22:26.2 0:03.7 8:57/M
3 ARIANA SINGH DALLAS TX 158 10 62 4:32.4 25:29.0 25:31.8 0:02.7 10:12/M
4 DANIELA VILLAMIL DALLAS TX 231 10 64 4:54.5 25:51.1 25:53.8 0:02.6 10:20/M
5 CHARLIE DURHAM DALLAS TX 81 3 68 5:07.7 26:04.3 26:04.3 10:26/M
6 ADELAIDE FARGO DALLAS TX 85 10 78 6:52.3 27:48.9 27:51.6 0:02.7 11:07/M
7 BLAKE DURHAM DALLAS TX 80 7 99 9:57.7 30:54.3 30:58.8 0:04.5 12:22/M
8 JULIA FORRESTER DALLAS TX 90 10 110 13:09.7 34:06.3 34:08.4 0:02.0 13:38/M
9 GIANNA BIASI DENISON TX 233 8 111 13:11.0 34:07.6 34:15.6 0:07.9 13:39/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 107 10 9   17:44.0 18:12.5 0:28.5 7:06/M
2 DILLON BRANDT DALLAS TX 61 10 18 2:06.6 19:50.6 19:54.3 0:03.7 7:56/M
3 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 108 8 25 2:50.2 20:34.2 21:02.8 0:28.5 8:14/M
4 OWEN BAUER DALLAS TX 50 10 71 9:07.0 26:51.0 27:01.0 0:10.0 10:44/M
5 GAVIN ANDREWS ANNA TX 42 7 73 9:22.4 27:06.4 27:20.5 0:14.0 10:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENNYSON SHULTZ DALLAS TX 156 11 19   19:52.5 19:55.0 0:02.4 7:57/M
2 MERITT REYNOLDS DALLAS TX 145 11 50 3:22.6 23:15.1 23:18.0 0:02.8 9:18/M
3 JAIDYN ANDREWS ANNA TX 43 11 65 6:03.3 25:55.8 26:10.1 0:14.2 10:22/M
4 MAIA ANCHIA DALLAS TX 41 11 105 12:43.9 32:36.4 32:39.5 0:03.0 13:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE WALKER DALLAS TX 165 11 21   19:55.4 19:58.6 0:03.1 7:58/M
2 RYDER ASHLOCK ROYSE CITY TX 47 12 95 10:03.8 29:59.3 30:01.0 0:01.7 12:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARLEY GRELL FLOWER MOUND TX 96 16 30   21:32.5 21:34.9 0:02.4 8:37/M
2 ALEXA MACIAS LUBBOCK TX 215 19 94 8:20.4 29:52.9 30:01.8 0:08.9 11:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELTON WINDENS MCKINNEY TX 216 16 3   16:20.3 16:21.5 0:01.2 6:32/M
2 THOMAS SCHNEIDER PLANO TX 153 17 13 2:34.5 18:54.8 18:57.4 0:02.5 7:34/M
3 AARON POTTER IRVING TX 240 17 43 6:18.2 22:38.5 22:40.7 0:02.2 9:03/M
4 ENRIQUE ALVARADO IRVING TX 241 16 44 6:18.3 22:38.7 22:40.9 0:02.2 9:03/M
5 RONALD GALEAS IRVING TX 238 17 45 6:25.5 22:45.9 22:48.1 0:02.2 9:06/M
6 JOE EDWARD RUCKER IRVING TX 239 16 46 6:26.8 22:47.2 22:48.9 0:01.6 9:07/M
7 WYATT ASHLOCK ROYSE CITY TX 48 16 108 16:40.2 33:00.5 33:06.3 0:05.8 13:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATRINA MASCARELLA DALLAS TX 119 23 17   19:15.1 19:17.0 0:01.9 7:42/M
2 LAUREN FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 91 24 126 20:17.6 39:32.8 39:55.7 0:22.9 15:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMERON CRUZ SACHSE TX 71 21 8   17:20.6 17:30.6 0:10.0 6:56/M
2 CHASE PRUITT GARLAND TX 137 21 33 4:38.2 21:58.8 22:11.8 0:13.0 8:47/M
3 OBED CRUZ SEAGOVILLE TX 74 21 58 6:55.5 24:16.1 24:20.4 0:04.2 9:42/M
4 DREW CRUZ SACHSE TX 72 23 70 9:04.0 26:24.6 26:35.8 0:11.1 10:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MINDY STANTON DALLAS TX 161 25 47   23:04.4 23:08.4 0:04.0 9:14/M
2 SARAH GALLAHAN IRVING TX 228 25 51 0:25.4 23:29.8 23:36.9 0:07.0 9:24/M
3 ERIN WILSON ARLINGTON TX 210 25 59 1:17.4 24:21.8 24:30.9 0:09.1 9:44/M
4 SARAH HEID MIDLOTHIAN TX 101 26 81 4:52.3 27:56.7 28:02.8 0:06.1 11:10/M
5 MIKEL DYER CARROLLTON TX 83 25 97 7:24.1 30:28.5 30:45.2 0:16.6 12:11/M
6 KAYLA LANGFORD FORT WORRH TX 112 28 106 9:43.2 32:47.6 32:57.7 0:10.0 13:07/M
7 REBECCA DAVISON WAXAHACHIE TX 76 27 117 14:07.7 37:12.1 45:24.0 8:11.8 14:53/M
8 PRISCILLA GONZALEZ DALLAS TX 95 25 129 17:50.4 40:54.8 41:05.5 0:10.7 16:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER HODGSON LEWISVILLE TX 103 26 6   17:17.3 17:18.9 0:01.6 6:55/M
2 ROBERT DYER CARROLLTON TX 84 27 11 0:48.2 18:05.5 18:10.7 0:05.2 7:14/M
3 TODD BURETZ DALLAS TX 207 29 16 1:57.3 19:14.6 19:16.3 0:01.7 7:42/M
4 GRANT BUSCH DALLAS TX 32 26 48 5:47.5 23:04.8 23:08.5 0:03.6 9:14/M
5 CONNOR NELSON FARMERS BRANCH TX 127 25 75 10:03.5 27:20.8 27:23.9 0:03.1 10:56/M
6 PAUL GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 94 29 107 15:31.1 32:48.4 32:58.4 0:09.9 13:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATE GRIESHABER DALLAS TX 97 34 31   21:55.4 22:07.1 0:11.7 8:46/M
2 ANDREA HULL ADDISON TX 106 31 37 0:25.0 22:20.4 22:29.9 0:09.4 8:56/M
3 NICOLE ANDREWS ANNA TX 44 31 74 5:13.3 27:08.7 27:23.6 0:14.8 10:51/M
4 MARY TUNNELL GARLAND TX 209 31 87 6:42.9 28:38.4 28:44.7 0:06.2 11:27/M
5 AMANDA RANGEL DOUBLE OAK TX 139 30 122 17:00.3 38:55.7 39:07.5 0:11.8 15:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEIL MATZ DALLAS TX 120 30 36   22:19.7 22:26.7 0:06.9 8:56/M
2 MALLORY HOUCK DALLAS TX 105 31 41 0:04.2 22:24.0 22:31.6 0:07.6 8:58/M
3 GRANT HEID MIDLOTHIAN TX 100 32 82 5:41.5 28:01.3 28:07.6 0:06.3 11:12/M
4 BRADY MAY LUBBOCK TX 214 33 93 7:32.9 29:52.7 30:01.8 0:09.0 11:57/M
5 ISAAC RANGEL DOUBLE OAK TX 140 31 121 16:35.2 38:54.9 39:05.9 0:10.9 15:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACLYN THOMFORDE DALLAS TX 164 35 40   22:23.4 22:31.4 0:08.0 8:57/M
2 TARA DURHAM DALLAS TX 82 37 66 3:34.1 25:57.6 26:04.2 0:06.5 10:23/M
3 SUSAN SINGH DALLAS TX 159 39 80 5:29.6 27:53.1 28:00.9 0:07.8 11:09/M
4 JESSICA PALAHICKY DALLAS TX 128 36 90 7:05.1 29:28.6 29:28.6 11:47/M
5 JAMIE BIASI DENISON TX 54 35 109 11:42.5 34:06.0 34:13.9 0:07.9 13:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE SHELLMAN BELMONT MA 226 39 12   18:06.7 18:13.1 0:06.3 7:14/M
2 STEVEN BAUER DALLAS TX 51 39 72 8:45.2 26:52.0 27:02.1 0:10.1 10:45/M
3 FERNANDO CABALLERO WAXAHACHIE TX 64 36 77 9:29.9 27:36.6 35:48.7 8:12.1 11:02/M
4 SHANE PALAHICKY DALLAS TX 131 36 89 11:11.4 29:18.2 29:27.3 0:09.1 11:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE ASHLOCK ROYSE CITY TX 45 40 76   27:32.4 27:37.1 0:04.7 11:01/M
2 JAMIE REVILL FORT WORTH TX 143 41 114 7:23.5 34:55.9 35:10.0 0:14.1 13:58/M
3 JENNIFER FARGO DALLAS TX 86 43 120 11:07.8 38:40.3 38:49.8 0:09.5 15:28/M
4 SONYA PITTMAN ARLINGTON TX 135 44 125 12:00.1 39:32.5 39:56.5 0:23.9 15:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 109 42 4   16:42.7 17:10.8 0:28.1 6:41/M
2 MICHAEL RUSSO ERIE PA 149 40 14 2:24.2 19:06.9 19:09.3 0:02.3 7:38/M
3 JASON PARADISI ERIE PA 133 41 20 3:10.1 19:52.8 19:55.8 0:03.0 7:57/M
4 BRETT SHEFFIELD FRISCO TX 154 43 23 3:36.9 20:19.6 20:32.2 0:12.5 8:08/M
5 DAVID CLEMENT ERIE PA 66 40 57 7:29.5 24:12.2 24:15.9 0:03.6 9:41/M
6 BILL DURHAM DALLAS TX 79 40 100 14:11.6 30:54.4 30:59.6 0:05.2 12:22/M
7 MICHAEL ASHLOCK ROYSE CITY TX 46 41 103 14:50.5 31:33.2 31:39.1 0:05.9 12:37/M
8 CHAD BURNS WAXAHACHIE TX 63 40 113 18:06.6 34:49.4 35:04.2 0:14.8 13:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERALYN DEAVER CORINTH TX 78 49 34   22:03.4 22:08.7 0:05.2 8:49/M
2 CRYSTAL MULLIS FLOWER MOUND TX 236 45 85 6:23.9 28:27.4 28:33.3 0:05.9 11:23/M
3 ISABEL ROJAS DALLAS TX 237 46 92 7:43.5 29:47.0 29:57.4 0:10.3 11:55/M
4 CHRISTI SANTAY CROWLEY TX 150 46 101 8:55.0 30:58.5 33:34.5 2:36.0 12:23/M
5 JULIE WALKER DALLAS TX 235 46 104 9:51.3 31:54.8 32:05.0 0:10.1 12:46/M
6 HEATHER COLQUITT HICKORY CREEK TX 67 46 124 17:14.5 39:18.0 39:28.8 0:10.7 15:43/M
7 ROBYN FISHER MELISSA TX 223 49 127 18:06.7 40:10.2 40:17.4 0:07.2 16:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX ROMO ARLINGTON TX 148 45 22   20:10.1 20:10.1 8:04/M
2 PATRICK BRANDT 229 45 38 2:11.5 22:21.6 22:25.9 0:04.2 8:56/M
3 BRYAN MILLER IRVING TX 122 48 42 2:24.3 22:34.5 22:46.5 0:12.0 9:02/M
4 ISAAC COLQUITT III HICKORY CREEK TX 68 46 123 19:02.5 39:12.7 39:23.3 0:10.5 15:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 162 50 15   19:08.7 19:10.6 0:01.9 7:39/M
2 DEANNE WITHERSPOON MCKINNEY TX 166 53 79 8:43.2 27:51.9 28:03.4 0:11.4 11:08/M
3 BARBARA CRUZ SACHSE TX 70 51 84 9:09.8 28:18.5 28:30.0 0:11.5 11:19/M
4 PATRICIA BULGARELLI IRVING TX 62 50 88 10:07.6 29:16.3 29:19.2 0:02.9 11:42/M
5 KATRINA CHRISTIAN CARROLLTON TX 65 50 96 11:19.1 30:27.8 30:44.6 0:16.8 12:11/M
6 LORI FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 92 54 98 11:44.4 30:53.1 31:12.3 0:19.2 12:21/M
7 BETH BELL EULESS TX 52 53 119 19:20.4 38:29.1 38:41.5 0:12.3 15:24/M
8 EJA GOLINSKI DENTON TX 93 51 128 21:44.2 40:52.9 41:05.8 0:12.9 16:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN COWLEY IRVING TX 234 52 24   20:24.0 20:26.4 0:02.4 8:10/M
2 JAMES CULLY MCKINNEY TX 212 51 35 1:49.1 22:13.1 22:28.6 0:15.4 8:53/M
3 KENNITH R SIMMONS FORT WORTH TX 157 52 52 3:18.4 23:42.4 23:51.0 0:08.6 9:29/M
4 JOE STANTON TEXAS CITY TX 160 52 56 3:28.4 23:52.4 23:57.1 0:04.6 9:33/M
5 EDGARDO RAMOS GARLAND TX 138 51 61 4:44.5 25:08.5 25:23.6 0:15.1 10:03/M
6 DAVID SHERWOOD SMITHS STATION AL 155 50 91 9:14.6 29:38.6 29:50.5 0:11.9 11:51/M
7 EDWIN MIRANDA FARMERS BRANCH TX 123 51 112 13:46.3 34:10.3 34:27.5 0:17.1 13:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAUREEN MARESCA CLEMMONS NC 116 57 67   26:03.6 26:11.8 0:08.2 10:25/M
2 BETSY PALMER CARROLLTON TX 132 56 69 0:02.8 26:06.5 26:14.4 0:07.9 10:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE DONELSON WYLIE TX 232 57 28   21:06.2 21:08.0 0:01.7 8:26/M
2 TONY COLLUM KEMP TX 211 55 29 0:18.8 21:25.0 21:30.8 0:05.7 8:34/M
3 JEFFREY BOOKER CARROLLTON TX 60 55 49 2:05.0 23:11.2 23:17.9 0:06.6 9:16/M
4 LARRY FINE DALLAS TX 88 57 63 4:31.9 25:38.2 25:45.5 0:07.2 10:15/M
5 JOE LAURENTINO CLEMMONS NC 113 56 86 7:29.5 28:35.8 28:43.8 0:08.0 11:26/M
6 MARK PERRY DOUBLE OAK TX 134 59 102 10:22.0 31:28.3 31:39.7 0:11.4 12:35/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA NIX MCKINNEY TX 222 61 115   35:46.4 35:49.8 0:03.3 14:18/M
2 JANE DAVISON WAXAHACHIE TX 75 62 116 1:25.3 37:11.8 45:22.3 8:10.5 14:52/M
3 KAREN HILL COPPELL TX 208 61 118 2:18.3 38:04.8 38:23.1 0:18.3 15:14/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF HORTON FRISCO TX 104 60 10   18:03.1 18:04.8 0:01.6 7:13/M
2 CHUCK GRIZZARD PLANO TX 98 62 32 3:54.2 21:57.4 22:00.9 0:03.5 8:47/M
3 NELSON AMIRKHAN DALLAS TX 206 65 53 5:42.2 23:45.3 23:49.2 0:03.8 9:30/M
4 BILL SHIRLEY DALLAS TX 224 74 54 5:45.8 23:49.0 23:51.0 0:02.0 9:32/M
5 LARRY THOMPSON COPPELL TX 227 63 55 5:49.0 23:52.2 24:08.1 0:15.9 9:33/M
6 GUY WOOLMAN CEDAR HILL TX 168 66 83 9:59.8 28:03.0 28:08.9 0:05.8 11:13/M