1st Sunday Five Buck 5K-Aug2013

Age Group Results

August 04, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESTHER LYNCH ARLINGTON TX 93 30 4   26:09.7 26:11.4 0:01.6 8:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOGAN RUHDE 521 22 1   20:12.6 21:59.9 1:47.2 6:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 3 56 10   31:49.8 31:51.7 0:01.8 10:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARCO HERRERA 9 49 2   23:53.9 23:55.5 0:01.6 7:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLE WASHINGTON 374 23 11   31:54.3 31:56.7 0:02.3 10:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB EKWEREKWU 375 22 6   29:03.6 29:05.8 0:02.1 9:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA STRICKLIN ARLINGTON TX 243 28 15   40:13.1 40:15.2 0:02.0 12:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK VALLEJO FORT WORTH TX 4 29 7   30:48.4 30:52.6 0:04.2 9:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE THARP 83 30 13   36:14.3 36:15.6 0:01.3 11:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN THARP 15 30 3   25:43.2 25:44.5 0:01.3 8:16/M
2 MARK CHRISTOPHER 88 31 5 1:18.9 27:02.2 27:06.1 0:03.9 8:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICOLE CARITT 179 37 12   34:34.3 34:36.6 0:02.3 11:07/M
2 TAMARA BRIDGES 10 39 17 22:04.6 56:38.9 56:39.6 0:00.6 18:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICIA FIELDS 220 41 16   45:22.9 45:27.2 0:04.3 14:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNY HALLMAN 1 52 8   31:21.9 31:23.1 0:01.2 10:05/M
2 JOHN GROVES 6 52 14 7:38.8 39:00.8 39:01.6 0:00.7 12:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANOZIE ABARA ARLINGTON TX 487 68 9   31:40.7 31:44.2 0:03.5 10:11/M