30th Lake Benbrook Half Marathon & 5K

Overall Finish List

January 27, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 1443 16 M 1 Top Fin   18:58.8 18:59.9 0:01.1 6:06/M
2 KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX 1448 32 M 1 30-34 0:24.4 19:23.2 19:25.0 0:01.8 6:14/M
3 KRISTIN GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1439 37 F 1 Top Fin   19:44.0 19:45.9 0:01.8 6:21/M
4 JOSE LOYOLA DUBLIN TX 1682 47 M 1 Top Fin 2:14.5 21:13.3 21:16.9 0:03.5 6:49/M
5 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 1300 48 M 1 45-49 3:23.0 22:21.8 22:22.8 0:00.9 7:11/M
6 VINCE CONLEY ARLINGTON TX 1428 44 M 1 40-44 4:05.0 23:03.8 23:08.0 0:04.1 7:25/M
7 REED MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1472 9 M 1 9-10 5:23.2 24:22.0 24:22.8 0:00.8 7:50/M
8 JEFF GRIGSBY WARRENVILLE IL 1441 55 M 1 Top Fin 5:30.8 24:29.6 24:39.8 0:10.1 7:52/M
9 SCOTT LESTER BURLESON TX 1122 60 M 1 60-64 5:34.0 24:32.8 24:42.6 0:09.7 7:53/M
10 GAVIN ANGUIANO FORT WORTH TX 1251 10 M 2 9-10 5:43.9 24:42.7 24:44.7 0:01.9 7:57/M
11 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1456 59 M 1 55-59 5:45.9 24:44.7 24:46.4 0:01.7 7:57/M
12 KAYLIN RENDON 1277 11 F 1 11-12 5:04.5 24:48.6 24:51.2 0:02.5 7:58/M
13 BOB STACK 1129 56 M 2 55-59 5:56.3 24:55.1 25:08.9 0:13.8 8:01/M
14 MIGUEL CARRERA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1254 11 M 1 11-12 6:05.4 25:04.2 25:06.4 0:02.1 8:04/M
15 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 1464 58 M 3 55-59 6:07.1 25:05.9 25:15.8 0:09.8 8:04/M
16 NASH PENA FORT WORTH TX 1274 10 M 3 9-10 6:14.1 25:12.9 25:15.2 0:02.2 8:06/M
17 MONTY MILLER JOSHUA TX 1469 59 M 4 55-59 6:52.6 25:51.4 26:05.0 0:13.5 8:19/M
18 DAVID HOUSEMAN BURLESON TX 1203 41 M 2 40-44 7:36.6 26:35.4 27:19.0 0:43.6 8:33/M
19 LEVI BRAWLEY BENBROOK TX 1209 12 M 2 11-12 8:06.9 27:05.8 27:43.4 0:37.6 8:43/M
20 LYNSEY MCCORMICK WEATHERFORD TX 1465 34 F 1 30-34 7:39.5 27:23.6 27:46.0 0:22.3 8:48/M
21 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1125 71 M 1 70-74 8:25.9 27:24.7 27:33.9 0:09.2 8:49/M
22 CADEN CATO 1255 11 M 3 11-12 8:27.6 27:26.4 27:29.0 0:02.6 8:49/M
23 ABBY WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1220 16 F 1 15-19 7:45.0 27:29.0 27:34.9 0:05.8 8:50/M
24 JENNIFER TYLER 1281 34 F 2 30-34 8:12.5 27:56.6 27:59.7 0:03.1 8:59/M
25 EDGAR CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 1426 30 M 2 30-34 9:02.4 28:01.2 28:06.4 0:05.1 9:01/M
26 AMANDA HAHN FORT WORTH TX 1446 33 F 3 30-34 8:18.5 28:02.6 28:33.1 0:30.5 9:01/M
27 THOMAS HALSELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1217 46 M 2 45-49 9:06.7 28:05.5 28:11.8 0:06.3 9:02/M
28 KEVIN WELLENDORF FORT WORTH TX 1487 28 M 1 25-29 9:07.0 28:05.9 28:23.2 0:17.3 9:02/M
29 GRANT WALLER BENBROOK TX 1484 12 M 4 11-12 9:13.2 28:12.0 28:28.3 0:16.3 9:04/M
30 CARLOS LOPEZ BENBROOK TX 1460 38 M 1 35-39 9:14.6 28:13.4 28:21.4 0:07.9 9:04/M
31 CAPRI DISHMAN ABILENE TX 1430 29 F 1 25-29 8:37.7 28:21.8 28:26.7 0:04.9 9:07/M
32 CARLY MENN FORT WORTH TX 1273 37 F 1 35-39 8:40.1 28:24.1 28:29.3 0:05.1 9:08/M
33 JEFF STRATHMEYER 1126 43 M 3 40-44 9:26.2 28:25.0 28:40.9 0:15.8 9:08/M
34 EMMY STRATHMEYER 1128 9 F 1 9-10 8:41.3 28:25.3 28:40.6 0:15.2 9:08/M
35 SHELLEY JORDAN CEDAR PARK TX 1493 54 F 1 Top Fin 9:05.9 28:50.0 28:57.0 0:07.0 9:16/M
36 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 1419 47 M 3 45-49 10:14.3 29:13.1 29:31.8 0:18.6 9:24/M
37 MEREDITH ROBLES BENBROOK TX 1690 37 F 2 35-39 9:37.0 29:21.1 29:56.0 0:34.8 9:26/M
38 NIKI BRAWLEY BENBROOK TX 1210 36 F 3 35-39 9:48.6 29:32.7 30:10.0 0:37.3 9:30/M
39 ALEXANDER JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 1267 11 M 5 11-12 10:41.0 29:39.8 29:41.7 0:01.9 9:32/M
40 GREGORY WALLER FORT WORTH TX 1485 47 M 4 45-49 10:43.7 29:42.5 29:59.2 0:16.7 9:33/M
41 ALEX JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 1266 33 M 3 30-34 10:44.1 29:42.9 29:46.2 0:03.3 9:33/M
42 JOSH KIRBY 1498 46 M 5 45-49 10:46.4 29:45.2 29:48.0 0:02.7 9:34/M
43 ERNEST DISHMAN GRANBURY TX 1431 62 M 2 60-64 10:50.6 29:49.5 29:55.1 0:05.6 9:35/M
44 ROBERT HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 1444 57 M 5 55-59 10:55.9 29:54.7 29:57.4 0:02.7 9:37/M
45 ILDEFONSO CORONA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1258 33 M 4 30-34 11:39.2 30:38.0 30:51.8 0:13.8 9:51/M
46 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1492 70 M 2 70-74 11:51.7 30:50.5 31:09.7 0:19.2 9:55/M
47 GERALD WILLIAMS BURLESON TX 1207 52 M 1 50-54 11:56.1 30:54.9 31:36.2 0:41.3 9:56/M
48 WILLIAM WHITTLE FORT WORTH TX 1488 37 M 2 35-39 11:59.8 30:58.6 31:07.8 0:09.2 9:57/M
49 ERIC LUIG DECATUR TX 1461 47 M 6 45-49 12:06.9 31:05.7 31:21.0 0:15.2 10:00/M
50 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1421 81 M 1 75-99 12:08.8 31:07.7 31:19.1 0:11.4 10:00/M
51 ADRIENNE SHOUSE FORT WORTH TX 1479 33 F 4 30-34 11:39.4 31:23.5 32:03.0 0:39.5 10:05/M
52 PIER HARE FORT WORTH TX 1449 62 F 1 Top Fin 12:02.9 31:46.9 32:00.2 0:13.2 10:13/M
53 MELISSA MCCOY DECATUR TX 1466 40 F 1 40-44 12:08.4 31:52.5 32:07.7 0:15.1 10:15/M
54 SUSANNA MALDONADO BENBROOK TX 1211 33 F 5 30-34 12:09.8 31:53.9 32:28.3 0:34.3 10:15/M
55 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1470 72 M 3 70-74 13:07.0 32:05.8 32:10.3 0:04.5 10:19/M
56 JERRY MOWER JACKSBORO TX 1471 64 M 3 60-64 13:09.5 32:08.3 32:13.7 0:05.4 10:20/M
57 DIANA CARLOS FORT WORTH TX 1424 32 F 6 30-34 12:52.2 32:36.3 32:36.3 10:29/M
58 HOLLY MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1463 60 F 1 60-64 12:58.8 32:42.9 32:50.5 0:07.6 10:31/M
59 ED FARRAR HALTOM CITY TX 1433 72 M 4 70-74 13:44.8 32:43.6 32:55.8 0:12.1 10:31/M
60 CODY BOWEN JOSHUA TX 1201 38 M 3 35-39 13:53.5 32:52.3 33:29.8 0:37.4 10:34/M
61 TREVA BADGER BENBROOK TX 1412 38 F 4 35-39 13:10.7 32:54.8 33:30.3 0:35.4 10:35/M
62 ERIKA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1215 22 F 1 20-24 13:21.0 33:05.1 33:19.6 0:14.5 10:38/M
63 KAYCE GILMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1261 24 F 2 20-24 13:23.3 33:07.4 33:12.9 0:05.5 10:39/M
64 MICHELLE RUEGSEGGER FORT WORTH TX 1476 34 F 7 30-34 13:26.7 33:10.8 33:19.1 0:08.3 10:40/M
65 DEBBIE GILMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1260 57 F 1 55-59 13:57.5 33:41.6 33:46.7 0:05.1 10:50/M
66 BECKEY MCBROOM DALLAS TX 1206 36 F 5 35-39 14:06.7 33:50.8 34:34.4 0:43.6 10:53/M
67 HEATHER HOUSEMAN BURLESON TX 1204 35 F 6 35-39 14:07.9 33:51.9 34:35.5 0:43.5 10:53/M
68 JENNIFER MARTIN 1500 37 F 7 35-39 14:10.0 33:54.0 34:13.8 0:19.8 10:54/M
69 DAVID EDWARDS DALLAS TX 1681 39 M 4 35-39 15:28.4 34:27.2 35:13.0 0:45.7 11:05/M
70 ERIN FREISING WATAUGA TX 1437 25 F 2 25-29 14:47.1 34:31.2 34:49.3 0:18.1 11:06/M
71 CODY MARTIN 1121 40 M 4 40-44 15:46.1 34:45.0 35:17.5 0:32.5 11:10/M
72 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 1414 45 M 7 45-49 15:49.6 34:48.4 34:57.4 0:08.9 11:11/M
73 JOSH FINK ALEDO TX 1436 7 M 1 1- 8 15:59.9 34:58.7 35:17.4 0:18.6 11:15/M
74 VANESSA BARKIN SANTA CLARA CA 1413 58 F 2 55-59 15:18.0 35:02.1 35:28.5 0:26.4 11:16/M
75 DICK CLOYD SANTA CLARA CA 1427 65 M 1 65-69 16:04.3 35:03.1 35:29.3 0:26.2 11:16/M
76 KEAGON RHODES FORT WORTH TX 1689 27 F 3 25-29 15:29.5 35:13.5 35:27.5 0:14.0 11:19/M
77 TIFFANY PRITCHARD SAGINAW TX 1214 55 F 3 55-59 15:38.2 35:22.3 35:57.2 0:34.8 11:22/M
78 JACKIE GLOVER 1491 58 F 4 55-59 15:55.2 35:39.3 35:51.8 0:12.5 11:28/M
79 DEBRA PRATT ALEDO TX 1213 54 F 1 50-54 16:54.0 36:38.1 36:58.5 0:20.4 11:47/M
80 MICHAEL CALDWELL 1490 55 M 6 55-59 17:50.8 36:49.6 37:26.6 0:36.9 11:50/M
81 AUSTIN SYKES FORT WORTH TX 1279 16 M 1 15-19 17:58.8 36:57.6 37:07.6 0:09.9 11:53/M
82 ROGELIO AVILA FORT WORTH TX 1411 54 M 2 50-54 18:01.7 37:00.5 37:31.6 0:31.0 11:54/M
83 BRIANN DAVIDSON FORT WORTH TX 1429 30 F 8 30-34 17:18.5 37:02.6 37:24.2 0:21.5 11:54/M
84 PATRICK LACAILLE FORT WORTH TX 1457 51 M 3 50-54 18:23.1 37:21.9 37:51.4 0:29.5 12:01/M
85 SUSIE VARELA FORT WORTH TX 1483 27 F 4 25-29 17:50.4 37:34.5 37:48.5 0:14.0 12:05/M
86 JULIA LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1459 47 F 1 45-49 17:52.2 37:36.3 38:10.3 0:33.9 12:05/M
87 CINDY JORDAN LIPAN TX 1268 57 F 5 55-59 18:05.4 37:49.5 37:56.2 0:06.7 12:10/M
88 PATTI SYKES FORT WORTH TX 1280 46 F 2 45-49 18:09.5 37:53.6 38:04.7 0:11.1 12:11/M
89 ALYSSA WINN FORT WORTH TX 1283 26 F 5 25-29 18:47.1 38:31.1 38:31.1 12:23/M
90 CASEY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1480 23 F 3 20-24 18:52.7 38:36.8 38:48.3 0:11.5 12:25/M
91 AUBRIE LORTIE ARLINGTON TX 1219 18 F 2 15-19 18:54.4 38:38.4 38:44.2 0:05.7 12:25/M
92 RENEE' OETGEN WEATHERFORD TX 1473 40 F 2 40-44 18:55.5 38:39.6 38:39.6 12:26/M
93 ANNA GRACE WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1221 17 F 3 15-19 19:31.5 39:15.5 39:22.6 0:07.0 12:37/M
94 MATTEA HALSELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1216 16 F 4 15-19 19:32.1 39:16.1 39:22.4 0:06.2 12:38/M
95 COLLEED MADIGAN 1489 52 F 2 50-54 19:58.6 39:42.7 40:20.4 0:37.7 12:46/M
96 KYLEE BOWMAN GRANBURY TX 1418 25 F 6 25-29 20:10.2 39:54.3 40:05.9 0:11.6 12:50/M
97 MICHELLE STORM FORT WORTH TX 1481 39 F 8 35-39 20:34.9 40:18.9 40:32.1 0:13.1 12:57/M
98 LAURA BASS FORT WORTH TX 1415 44 F 3 40-44 20:41.1 40:25.1 40:46.7 0:21.5 13:00/M
99 JAY MALL 1269 40 M 5 40-44 22:36.1 41:34.9 41:38.2 0:03.3 13:22/M
100 MATTHEW MALL FORT WORTH TX 1270 10 M 4 9-10 22:36.4 41:35.2 41:38.0 0:02.8 13:22/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 ROBBIN GRIGSBY WARRENVILLE IL 1442 54 F 3 50-54 22:02.7 41:46.8 41:59.4 0:12.5 13:26/M
102 LESLIE CLAIRMONT BURLESON TX 1202 45 F 3 45-49 22:50.3 42:34.4 43:11.8 0:37.4 13:41/M
103 FRANK HECK FORT WORTH TX 1451 62 M 4 60-64 25:02.6 44:01.5 44:22.0 0:20.5 14:09/M
104 GABRIELA SGROI FORT WORTH TX 1123 11 F 2 11-12 24:39.2 44:23.3 44:56.6 0:33.3 14:16/M
105 KATLA MCAMIS FORT WORTH TX 1684 57 F 6 55-59 24:47.3 44:31.4 44:52.5 0:21.0 14:19/M
106 JEFF FINK ALEDO TX 1435 41 M 6 40-44 25:58.1 44:56.9 45:16.0 0:19.0 14:27/M
107 MELISSA RICE GRANBURY TX 1475 36 F 9 35-39 25:31.2 45:15.3 45:26.5 0:11.2 14:33/M
108 SHARON HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 1445 50 F 4 50-54 30:21.3 50:05.4 50:09.3 0:03.9 16:06/M
109 JESSICA TEAGUE FORT WORTH TX 1482 26 F 7 25-29 30:55.3 50:39.4 51:00.6 0:21.2 16:17/M
110 BRITTNI JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1452 26 F 8 25-29 30:55.4 50:39.5 51:00.8 0:21.2 16:17/M
111 KIMBERLY ELLIS CLEBURNE TX 1432 52 F 5 50-54 33:44.5 53:28.6 53:54.8 0:26.2 17:12/M
112 JENNIFER LAMBERT BURLESON TX 1458 42 F 4 40-44 33:45.0 53:29.0 53:54.2 0:25.2 17:12/M
113 ALEXANDER HARALSON BURLESON TX 1447 28 M 2 25-29 35:38.5 54:37.3 55:08.3 0:31.0 17:34/M
114 CECILIA SAENZ FORT WORTH TX 1477 51 F 6 50-54 34:57.0 54:41.1 55:13.4 0:32.3 17:35/M
115 MADISON CORONA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1259 11 F 3 11-12 36:46.3 56:30.4 56:56.5 0:26.0 18:10/M
116 AMBER CORONA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1257 33 F 9 30-34 37:23.2 57:07.2 57:33.3 0:26.0 18:22/M
117 TAMMY MCCUNE NEWARK TX 1467 56 F 7 55-59 37:30.7 57:14.7 57:58.1 0:43.3 18:24/M
118 GORDON BERGQUIST ARLINGTON TX 1416 57 M 7 55-59 38:17.6 57:16.4 57:59.4 0:43.0 18:25/M
119 HAROLD BURWELL GARLAND TX 1423 55 M 8 55-59 38:17.6 57:16.5 57:59.1 0:42.6 18:25/M
120 BRAD MCKEAN FORT WORTH TX 1468 51 M 4 50-54 38:18.5 57:17.3 57:59.3 0:41.9 18:25/M