30th Lake Benbrook Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

January 27, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 9-10 11-12 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1439 37 3   19:44.0 19:45.9 0:01.8 6:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 1443 16 1   18:58.8 18:59.9 0:01.1 6:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLEY JORDAN CEDAR PARK TX 1493 54 35   28:50.0 28:57.0 0:07.0 9:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA DUBLIN TX 1682 47 4   21:13.3 21:16.9 0:03.5 6:49/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PIER HARE FORT WORTH TX 1449 62 52   31:46.9 32:00.2 0:13.2 10:13/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF GRIGSBY WARRENVILLE IL 1441 55 8   24:29.6 24:39.8 0:10.1 7:52/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH FINK ALEDO TX 1436 7 73   34:58.7 35:17.4 0:18.6 11:15/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMY STRATHMEYER 1128 9 34   28:25.3 28:40.6 0:15.2 9:08/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REED MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 1472 9 7   24:22.0 24:22.8 0:00.8 7:50/M
2 GAVIN ANGUIANO FORT WORTH TX 1251 10 10 0:20.7 24:42.7 24:44.7 0:01.9 7:57/M
3 NASH PENA FORT WORTH TX 1274 10 16 0:50.9 25:12.9 25:15.2 0:02.2 8:06/M
4 MATTHEW MALL FORT WORTH TX 1270 10 100 17:13.2 41:35.2 41:38.0 0:02.8 13:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLIN RENDON 1277 11 12   24:48.6 24:51.2 0:02.5 7:58/M
2 GABRIELA SGROI FORT WORTH TX 1123 11 104 19:34.7 44:23.3 44:56.6 0:33.3 14:16/M
3 MADISON CORONA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1259 11 115 31:41.8 56:30.4 56:56.5 0:26.0 18:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIGUEL CARRERA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1254 11 14   25:04.2 25:06.4 0:02.1 8:04/M
2 LEVI BRAWLEY BENBROOK TX 1209 12 19 2:01.5 27:05.8 27:43.4 0:37.6 8:43/M
3 CADEN CATO 1255 11 22 2:22.1 27:26.4 27:29.0 0:02.6 8:49/M
4 GRANT WALLER BENBROOK TX 1484 12 29 3:07.7 28:12.0 28:28.3 0:16.3 9:04/M
5 ALEXANDER JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 1267 11 39 4:35.5 29:39.8 29:41.7 0:01.9 9:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABBY WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1220 16 23   27:29.0 27:34.9 0:05.8 8:50/M
2 AUBRIE LORTIE ARLINGTON TX 1219 18 91 11:09.3 38:38.4 38:44.2 0:05.7 12:25/M
3 ANNA GRACE WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1221 17 93 11:46.4 39:15.5 39:22.6 0:07.0 12:37/M
4 MATTEA HALSELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1216 16 94 11:47.0 39:16.1 39:22.4 0:06.2 12:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN SYKES FORT WORTH TX 1279 16 81   36:57.6 37:07.6 0:09.9 11:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1215 22 62   33:05.1 33:19.6 0:14.5 10:38/M
2 KAYCE GILMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1261 24 63 0:02.3 33:07.4 33:12.9 0:05.5 10:39/M
3 CASEY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1480 23 90 5:31.6 38:36.8 38:48.3 0:11.5 12:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAPRI DISHMAN ABILENE TX 1430 29 31   28:21.8 28:26.7 0:04.9 9:07/M
2 ERIN FREISING WATAUGA TX 1437 25 70 6:09.4 34:31.2 34:49.3 0:18.1 11:06/M
3 KEAGON RHODES FORT WORTH TX 1689 27 76 6:51.7 35:13.5 35:27.5 0:14.0 11:19/M
4 SUSIE VARELA FORT WORTH TX 1483 27 85 9:12.7 37:34.5 37:48.5 0:14.0 12:05/M
5 ALYSSA WINN FORT WORTH TX 1283 26 89 10:09.3 38:31.1 38:31.1 12:23/M
6 KYLEE BOWMAN GRANBURY TX 1418 25 96 11:32.5 39:54.3 40:05.9 0:11.6 12:50/M
7 JESSICA TEAGUE FORT WORTH TX 1482 26 109 22:17.6 50:39.4 51:00.6 0:21.2 16:17/M
8 BRITTNI JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1452 26 110 22:17.7 50:39.5 51:00.8 0:21.2 16:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN WELLENDORF FORT WORTH TX 1487 28 28   28:05.9 28:23.2 0:17.3 9:02/M
2 ALEXANDER HARALSON BURLESON TX 1447 28 113 26:31.4 54:37.3 55:08.3 0:31.0 17:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNSEY MCCORMICK WEATHERFORD TX 1465 34 20   27:23.6 27:46.0 0:22.3 8:48/M
2 JENNIFER TYLER 1281 34 24 0:33.0 27:56.6 27:59.7 0:03.1 8:59/M
3 AMANDA HAHN FORT WORTH TX 1446 33 26 0:38.9 28:02.6 28:33.1 0:30.5 9:01/M
4 ADRIENNE SHOUSE FORT WORTH TX 1479 33 51 3:59.9 31:23.5 32:03.0 0:39.5 10:05/M
5 SUSANNA MALDONADO BENBROOK TX 1211 33 54 4:30.3 31:53.9 32:28.3 0:34.3 10:15/M
6 DIANA CARLOS FORT WORTH TX 1424 32 57 5:12.6 32:36.3 32:36.3 10:29/M
7 MICHELLE RUEGSEGGER FORT WORTH TX 1476 34 64 5:47.1 33:10.8 33:19.1 0:08.3 10:40/M
8 BRIANN DAVIDSON FORT WORTH TX 1429 30 83 9:38.9 37:02.6 37:24.2 0:21.5 11:54/M
9 AMBER CORONA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1257 33 116 29:43.6 57:07.2 57:33.3 0:26.0 18:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KURT HARE FORT WORTH TX 1448 32 2   19:23.2 19:25.0 0:01.8 6:14/M
2 EDGAR CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 1426 30 25 8:38.0 28:01.2 28:06.4 0:05.1 9:01/M
3 ALEX JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 1266 33 41 10:19.6 29:42.9 29:46.2 0:03.3 9:33/M
4 ILDEFONSO CORONA WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1258 33 45 11:14.8 30:38.0 30:51.8 0:13.8 9:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLY MENN FORT WORTH TX 1273 37 32   28:24.1 28:29.3 0:05.1 9:08/M
2 MEREDITH ROBLES BENBROOK TX 1690 37 37 0:56.9 29:21.1 29:56.0 0:34.8 9:26/M
3 NIKI BRAWLEY BENBROOK TX 1210 36 38 1:08.5 29:32.7 30:10.0 0:37.3 9:30/M
4 TREVA BADGER BENBROOK TX 1412 38 61 4:30.6 32:54.8 33:30.3 0:35.4 10:35/M
5 BECKEY MCBROOM DALLAS TX 1206 36 66 5:26.6 33:50.8 34:34.4 0:43.6 10:53/M
6 HEATHER HOUSEMAN BURLESON TX 1204 35 67 5:27.8 33:51.9 34:35.5 0:43.5 10:53/M
7 JENNIFER MARTIN 1500 37 68 5:29.8 33:54.0 34:13.8 0:19.8 10:54/M
8 MICHELLE STORM FORT WORTH TX 1481 39 97 11:54.7 40:18.9 40:32.1 0:13.1 12:57/M
9 MELISSA RICE GRANBURY TX 1475 36 107 16:51.1 45:15.3 45:26.5 0:11.2 14:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLOS LOPEZ BENBROOK TX 1460 38 30   28:13.4 28:21.4 0:07.9 9:04/M
2 WILLIAM WHITTLE FORT WORTH TX 1488 37 48 2:45.1 30:58.6 31:07.8 0:09.2 9:57/M
3 CODY BOWEN JOSHUA TX 1201 38 60 4:38.9 32:52.3 33:29.8 0:37.4 10:34/M
4 DAVID EDWARDS DALLAS TX 1681 39 69 6:13.7 34:27.2 35:13.0 0:45.7 11:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA MCCOY DECATUR TX 1466 40 53   31:52.5 32:07.7 0:15.1 10:15/M
2 RENEE' OETGEN WEATHERFORD TX 1473 40 92 6:47.1 38:39.6 38:39.6 12:26/M
3 LAURA BASS FORT WORTH TX 1415 44 98 8:32.6 40:25.1 40:46.7 0:21.5 13:00/M
4 JENNIFER LAMBERT BURLESON TX 1458 42 112 21:36.5 53:29.0 53:54.2 0:25.2 17:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VINCE CONLEY ARLINGTON TX 1428 44 6   23:03.8 23:08.0 0:04.1 7:25/M
2 DAVID HOUSEMAN BURLESON TX 1203 41 18 3:31.5 26:35.4 27:19.0 0:43.6 8:33/M
3 JEFF STRATHMEYER 1126 43 33 5:21.1 28:25.0 28:40.9 0:15.8 9:08/M
4 CODY MARTIN 1121 40 71 11:41.1 34:45.0 35:17.5 0:32.5 11:10/M
5 JAY MALL 1269 40 99 18:31.0 41:34.9 41:38.2 0:03.3 13:22/M
6 JEFF FINK ALEDO TX 1435 41 106 21:53.1 44:56.9 45:16.0 0:19.0 14:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIA LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1459 47 86   37:36.3 38:10.3 0:33.9 12:05/M
2 PATTI SYKES FORT WORTH TX 1280 46 88 0:17.3 37:53.6 38:04.7 0:11.1 12:11/M
3 LESLIE CLAIRMONT BURLESON TX 1202 45 102 4:58.0 42:34.4 43:11.8 0:37.4 13:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 1300 48 5   22:21.8 22:22.8 0:00.9 7:11/M
2 THOMAS HALSELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1217 46 27 5:43.6 28:05.5 28:11.8 0:06.3 9:02/M
3 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 1419 47 36 6:51.3 29:13.1 29:31.8 0:18.6 9:24/M
4 GREGORY WALLER FORT WORTH TX 1485 47 40 7:20.6 29:42.5 29:59.2 0:16.7 9:33/M
5 JOSH KIRBY 1498 46 42 7:23.4 29:45.2 29:48.0 0:02.7 9:34/M
6 ERIC LUIG DECATUR TX 1461 47 49 8:43.8 31:05.7 31:21.0 0:15.2 10:00/M
7 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 1414 45 72 12:26.5 34:48.4 34:57.4 0:08.9 11:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA PRATT ALEDO TX 1213 54 79   36:38.1 36:58.5 0:20.4 11:47/M
2 COLLEED MADIGAN 1489 52 95 3:04.5 39:42.7 40:20.4 0:37.7 12:46/M
3 ROBBIN GRIGSBY WARRENVILLE IL 1442 54 101 5:08.7 41:46.8 41:59.4 0:12.5 13:26/M
4 SHARON HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 1445 50 108 13:27.2 50:05.4 50:09.3 0:03.9 16:06/M
5 KIMBERLY ELLIS CLEBURNE TX 1432 52 111 16:50.5 53:28.6 53:54.8 0:26.2 17:12/M
6 CECILIA SAENZ FORT WORTH TX 1477 51 114 18:02.9 54:41.1 55:13.4 0:32.3 17:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERALD WILLIAMS BURLESON TX 1207 52 47   30:54.9 31:36.2 0:41.3 9:56/M
2 ROGELIO AVILA FORT WORTH TX 1411 54 82 6:05.6 37:00.5 37:31.6 0:31.0 11:54/M
3 PATRICK LACAILLE FORT WORTH TX 1457 51 84 6:27.0 37:21.9 37:51.4 0:29.5 12:01/M
4 BRAD MCKEAN FORT WORTH TX 1468 51 120 26:22.4 57:17.3 57:59.3 0:41.9 18:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE GILMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1260 57 65   33:41.6 33:46.7 0:05.1 10:50/M
2 VANESSA BARKIN SANTA CLARA CA 1413 58 74 1:20.5 35:02.1 35:28.5 0:26.4 11:16/M
3 TIFFANY PRITCHARD SAGINAW TX 1214 55 77 1:40.7 35:22.3 35:57.2 0:34.8 11:22/M
4 JACKIE GLOVER 1491 58 78 1:57.7 35:39.3 35:51.8 0:12.5 11:28/M
5 CINDY JORDAN LIPAN TX 1268 57 87 4:07.8 37:49.5 37:56.2 0:06.7 12:10/M
6 KATLA MCAMIS FORT WORTH TX 1684 57 105 10:49.8 44:31.4 44:52.5 0:21.0 14:19/M
7 TAMMY MCCUNE NEWARK TX 1467 56 117 23:33.1 57:14.7 57:58.1 0:43.3 18:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1456 59 11   24:44.7 24:46.4 0:01.7 7:57/M
2 BOB STACK 1129 56 13 0:10.4 24:55.1 25:08.9 0:13.8 8:01/M
3 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 1464 58 15 0:21.2 25:05.9 25:15.8 0:09.8 8:04/M
4 MONTY MILLER JOSHUA TX 1469 59 17 1:06.7 25:51.4 26:05.0 0:13.5 8:19/M
5 ROBERT HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 1444 57 44 5:10.0 29:54.7 29:57.4 0:02.7 9:37/M
6 MICHAEL CALDWELL 1490 55 80 12:04.9 36:49.6 37:26.6 0:36.9 11:50/M
7 GORDON BERGQUIST ARLINGTON TX 1416 57 118 32:31.7 57:16.4 57:59.4 0:43.0 18:25/M
8 HAROLD BURWELL GARLAND TX 1423 55 119 32:31.7 57:16.5 57:59.1 0:42.6 18:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLY MARSHALL BENBROOK TX 1463 60 58   32:42.9 32:50.5 0:07.6 10:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT LESTER BURLESON TX 1122 60 9   24:32.8 24:42.6 0:09.7 7:53/M
2 ERNEST DISHMAN GRANBURY TX 1431 62 43 5:16.6 29:49.5 29:55.1 0:05.6 9:35/M
3 JERRY MOWER JACKSBORO TX 1471 64 56 7:35.4 32:08.3 32:13.7 0:05.4 10:20/M
4 FRANK HECK FORT WORTH TX 1451 62 103 19:28.6 44:01.5 44:22.0 0:20.5 14:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DICK CLOYD SANTA CLARA CA 1427 65 75   35:03.1 35:29.3 0:26.2 11:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1125 71 21   27:24.7 27:33.9 0:09.2 8:49/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1492 70 46 3:25.8 30:50.5 31:09.7 0:19.2 9:55/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1470 72 55 4:41.1 32:05.8 32:10.3 0:04.5 10:19/M
4 ED FARRAR HALTOM CITY TX 1433 72 59 5:18.9 32:43.6 32:55.8 0:12.1 10:31/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1421 81 50   31:07.7 31:19.1 0:11.4 10:00/M