26th Annual Lake Benbrook Half & 5K

Age Group Results

January 25, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Half Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMILY FIELD DALLAS TX 403 32 4   1:24:37.7 1:24:37.9 6:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MADISON FLOWERS FORT WORTH TX 433 35 1   1:20:07.4 1:20:08.3 6:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 226 48 14   1:36:40.9 1:36:41.5 7:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 457 46 3   1:23:49.6 1:23:49.8 6:24/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIMBERLY DRECHSEL FORT WORTH TX 420 50 22   1:40:24.5 1:40:28.5 7:40/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 442 52 7   1:32:17.3 1:32:19.1 7:03/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEANNA RUPP GRANBURY TX 50 16 237   3:15:34.0 3:16:57.3 14:56/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CALEB BENNETT SPRINGTOWN TX 99 17 11   1:33:40.2 1:34:13.8 7:09/M
2 IKE MCINTOSH DALLAS TX 464 17 34 11:44.2 1:45:24.4 1:46:13.3 8:03/M
3 MARK SAND FLOWER MOUND TX 251 17 116 34:01.2 2:07:41.4 2:08:02.5 9:45/M
4 BEN CARTER HASLET TEXAS 115 8 202 59:44.1 2:33:24.3 2:34:19.0 11:43/M
5 ANDREW REID GRANBURY TX 46 16 211 1:04:55.2 2:38:35.4 2:38:59.3 12:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CORALIE VANNOYE DALLAS TX 283 23 73   1:55:52.6 1:55:54.0 8:51/M
2 MEGHAN GASKAMP FORT WORTH TX 159 20 153 19:45.0 2:15:37.6 2:15:47.0 10:21/M
3 TONI HENEXSON WACO TX 44 21 214 45:29.0 2:41:21.6 2:42:16.5 12:19/M
4 AMANDA MCKELROY WACO TX 53 24 215 45:29.3 2:41:21.9 2:42:16.5 12:19/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOE CRUM 2 22 78   1:57:29.4 1:58:00.0 8:58/M
2 MATT DAVIDSON WACO TX 135 23 183 29:21.9 2:26:51.3 2:27:17.0 11:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENESSE COLLINS CROWLEY TX 429 29 79   1:57:35.6 1:57:41.5 8:59/M
2 KATELYN LEAKE DENTON TX 200 25 85 2:32.5 2:00:08.2 2:00:29.5 9:10/M
3 MALLORY LEATHERWOOD SPRINGTOWN TX 201 27 95 5:04.2 2:02:39.9 2:03:26.3 9:22/M
4 NICHOLE JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 191 25 115 10:05.2 2:07:40.8 2:07:44.0 9:45/M
5 RACHEL MORENO FALLBROOK CA 219 26 155 19:04.1 2:16:39.8 2:17:06.8 10:26/M
6 ELIZABETH BERGSTROM FORT WORTH TX 102 27 171 24:03.0 2:21:38.6 2:22:15.0 10:49/M
7 MANDI STOKES STEPHENVILLE TX 438 25 175 25:52.4 2:23:28.0 2:23:52.0 10:57/M
8 CAROLANNE DUNAWAY GRANBURY TX 43 26 192 33:12.0 2:30:47.6 2:32:11.0 11:31/M
9 ERICA DUFFIELD FT WORTH TX 145 27 216 44:27.5 2:42:03.1 2:42:20.3 12:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SPENCER SIMMONS BENBROOK TX 262 28 6   1:31:15.2 1:31:16.8 6:58/M
2 JUAN BUSTAMANTE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 458 28 9 1:11.1 1:32:26.3 1:32:27.3 7:03/M
3 TYLER HAIR BENBROOK TX 166 29 12 3:49.4 1:35:04.6 1:35:06.3 7:15/M
4 PENN LITTLE AUSTIN TX 202 29 17 6:59.6 1:38:14.8 1:38:25.5 7:30/M
5 ANTOINE FOSSALUZZA DALLAS TX 153 27 18 7:34.7 1:38:49.9 1:38:51.3 7:33/M
6 CALEB SEGER FORT WORTH TX 257 25 20 8:23.7 1:39:38.9 1:39:42.4 7:36/M
7 BRIAN LUCAS WEST WORTH VILLAGE TX 203 28 49 17:21.2 1:48:36.4 1:48:40.3 8:17/M
8 BRANDON KOWACICH BENBROOK TX 199 29 50 17:34.7 1:48:49.9 1:48:52.0 8:18/M
9 DANIEL CUPPLES FORT WORTH TX 133 29 66 23:01.0 1:54:16.2 1:54:45.4 8:43/M
10 JASON GOFORTH GRANBURY TEXAS 16 28 89 29:34.2 2:00:49.4 2:01:02.5 9:13/M
11 CHRISTOPHER KORNS FORT WORTH TX 198 27 124 37:53.5 2:09:08.7 2:09:24.4 9:51/M
12 CODEY BROOKS TOLAR TX 40 28 157 46:52.2 2:18:07.4 2:19:32.0 10:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATHRYN TAYLOR ENID OK 273 32 56   1:52:43.8 1:52:49.0 8:36/M
2 JENNIFER GRISSOM FORT WORTH TX 162 32 87 7:48.7 2:00:32.6 2:00:57.0 9:12/M
3 MARY TENORIO SAGINAW TX 274 31 97 10:14.5 2:02:58.4 2:03:18.0 9:23/M
4 MARY STEWART SAGINAW TX 268 34 114 14:36.8 2:07:20.6 2:07:30.8 9:43/M
5 AMANDA MEIN FORT WORTH TX 5 33 117 15:00.3 2:07:44.1 2:08:15.8 9:45/M
6 LAURA PASEK FORT WORTH TX 231 30 131 17:36.0 2:10:19.9 2:10:37.8 9:57/M
7 NATALIA JOSEPH MCKINNEY TX 194 30 132 17:43.9 2:10:27.8 2:10:39.3 9:57/M
8 TATIANA COLE FORT WORTH TX 126 31 137 18:34.3 2:11:18.1 2:11:36.0 10:01/M
9 BRANDI BARRERA FORT WORTH TX 96 32 150 22:28.8 2:15:12.6 2:15:25.3 10:19/M
10 MEREDITH ROBLES GRANBURY TEXAS 19 33 160 26:07.1 2:18:51.0 2:19:37.1 10:36/M
11 SHANNON HAWKINS EULESS TX 172 30 173 30:12.5 2:22:56.4 2:23:09.3 10:55/M
12 ALEXIS ISAACS FORT WORTH TX 186 31 174 30:26.9 2:23:10.8 2:23:59.3 10:56/M
13 JENNIFER JOHNSON FLOWER MOUND TX 189 31 176 30:48.3 2:23:32.1 2:23:59.5 10:57/M
14 KATIE HOUSTON BENBROOK TX 180 33 187 35:36.4 2:28:20.3 2:28:28.0 11:19/M
15 HEATHER WIRTH 296 32 200 39:48.4 2:32:32.3 2:32:37.5 11:39/M
16 ANGELA WARD FORT WORTH TX 286 32 227 57:36.2 2:50:20.1 2:50:46.0 13:00/M
17 ANN MARGARET PHELPS FORT WORTH TX 236 33 240 1:59:09.0 3:51:52.9 3:52:26.6 17:42/M
18 MARIA PUENTE BEDFORD TX 242 33 241 1:59:09.3 3:51:53.1 3:52:27.1 17:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JUSTIN GRISSOM FORT WORTH TX 463 32 2   1:21:20.9 1:21:22.1 6:13/M
2 BRYAN WAUGH FORT WORTH TX 289 31 21 19:02.7 1:40:23.6 1:40:24.5 7:40/M
3 VICTOR ROBLES GRANBURY TEXAS 20 31 39 24:52.9 1:46:13.9 1:47:01.3 8:06/M
4 JON MILLS JR ENID OK 217 34 46 26:46.6 1:48:07.5 1:48:12.3 8:15/M
5 ZACH SCOGGINS DENTON TX 254 31 53 27:58.8 1:49:19.8 1:49:22.3 8:21/M
6 JAMES MORROW ALEDO TX 432 34 67 33:28.3 1:54:49.3 1:54:58.0 8:46/M
7 FELIPE LUGO GARLAND TX 205 32 126 48:14.4 2:09:35.3 2:09:55.8 9:54/M
8 RANDY HURST FORT WORTH TX 185 31 197 1:10:17.8 2:31:38.7 2:32:31.9 11:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENELLE VINCEL GORDON TX 435 39 27   1:42:58.5 1:43:09.8 7:52/M
2 MICHELLE MCGARRY COLLEYVILLE TX 207 37 31 1:04.6 1:44:03.2 1:44:05.1 7:57/M
3 ELISABETH PEARSON WAXAHACHIE TX 232 36 47 5:31.1 1:48:29.6 1:49:03.8 8:17/M
4 ERICA TAYLOR ALEDO TX 272 35 98 20:00.8 2:02:59.4 2:03:18.5 9:23/M
5 SHANNON HINCHCLIFFE GRANBURY TEXAS 17 35 134 28:04.8 2:11:03.4 2:11:51.3 10:00/M
6 KIM PETTY TOLAR TX 234 39 135 28:04.8 2:11:03.4 2:11:51.3 10:00/M
7 JENILEE HARWELL FORT WORTH TX 412 38 139 29:20.0 2:12:18.6 2:12:31.6 10:06/M
8 DANIELLE MERCURIO EULESS TX 212 35 142 29:50.3 2:12:48.9 2:13:22.0 10:08/M
9 TANA HILL ALEDO TX 178 35 144 30:01.8 2:13:00.4 2:13:16.0 10:09/M
10 CHARLIE SHIRLEY ARDMORE OK 430 36 180 42:07.6 2:25:06.1 2:25:24.8 11:05/M
11 CHRISTI WEEMS DENTON TX 291 39 191 46:47.0 2:29:45.6 2:30:08.0 11:26/M
12 AUTUMN WHITE SAGINAW TX 293 37 195 48:37.3 2:31:35.9 2:32:28.8 11:34/M
13 JENNI CARTER HASLET TEXAS 116 36 203 50:26.2 2:33:24.8 2:34:19.3 11:43/M
14 AMY RODRIGUEZ FT WORTH TX 247 38 218 59:06.3 2:42:04.9 2:42:21.8 12:22/M
15 TRISHA POORE FT. WORTH TX 239 37 230 1:12:01.1 2:54:59.7 2:55:22.1 13:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 427 39 10   1:33:20.2 1:33:24.1 7:07/M
2 JOSHUA SWINK GRANBURY TX 271 37 38 12:48.9 1:46:09.1 1:46:33.8 8:06/M
3 TOBY POORE FORT WORTH TX 238 38 69 21:50.4 1:55:10.6 1:55:35.5 8:47/M
4 KEITH DENTREMONT EULESS TX 139 39 71 21:54.7 1:55:14.9 1:55:48.5 8:48/M
5 WILLIAM STEWART SAGINAW TX 269 35 72 22:07.2 1:55:27.4 1:55:38.3 8:49/M
6 MATT RILEY DENTON TX 462 39 90 28:13.4 2:01:33.6 2:01:44.6 9:17/M
7 CHRIS KNOX FT WORTH TX 197 37 100 30:22.9 2:03:43.1 2:04:02.0 9:27/M
8 MICHAEL MILLETT DALLAS TX 216 39 118 34:48.3 2:08:08.5 2:08:26.3 9:47/M
9 RANDY WOOD WEATHERFORD TX 298 37 138 38:35.7 2:11:55.9 2:12:18.5 10:04/M
10 BRIAN BROOKS FORT WORTH TX 107 36 156 44:38.3 2:17:58.5 2:18:20.8 10:32/M
11 DUSTIN CONNIFF WATAUGA TX 128 38 196 58:18.3 2:31:38.5 2:32:31.4 11:35/M
12 RANDALL MESSMAN FORT WORTH TX 214 37 198 58:45.0 2:32:05.2 2:32:37.4 11:37/M
13 PETE CARTER HASLET TEXAS 118 38 201 1:00:03.9 2:33:24.1 2:34:19.5 11:43/M
14 CISCO MATHERNE GRANBURY TEXAS 18 35 226 1:14:20.7 2:47:40.9 2:48:51.0 12:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBBIE JACOB NRH TX 413 42 93   2:02:36.0 2:02:42.3 9:22/M
2 EMILY MURPHEY WILLOW PARK TX 223 43 94 0:00.1 2:02:36.1 2:02:46.8 9:22/M
3 CHRISTA SWANSON LANTANA TX 270 42 104 2:09.8 2:04:45.9 2:05:19.0 9:31/M
4 MINDY COWHERD LANTANA TX 131 40 121 5:46.2 2:08:22.3 2:08:55.5 9:48/M
5 AMY STAGNER ALEDO TEXAS 267 41 143 10:24.1 2:13:00.1 2:13:16.3 10:09/M
6 ROSANA BUSTAMANTE IRVING TX 8 41 146 10:54.8 2:13:30.9 2:13:48.3 10:11/M
7 SUSAN PRIVETT SAGINAW TX 241 41 147 11:31.8 2:14:07.9 2:15:28.0 10:14/M
8 HELLEN OBANDO HALTOM CITY TX 419 41 149 12:10.5 2:14:46.5 2:14:53.8 10:17/M
9 LEAH BOWIE FORT WORTH TEXAS 69 41 164 17:01.1 2:19:37.2 2:19:47.4 10:39/M
10 SHELLY JOCK DALLAS TX 188 43 165 17:14.0 2:19:50.0 2:19:57.3 10:40/M
11 JERI ELKINS FORT WORTH TX 148 44 166 17:46.6 2:20:22.6 2:21:10.8 10:43/M
12 CHRISTY DULUDE GRANBURY TEXAS 461 41 172 19:16.2 2:21:52.2 2:22:38.4 10:50/M
13 LIBBY REYNA GRANBURY TX 49 42 179 22:27.3 2:25:03.4 2:26:40.8 11:04/M
14 TRACI COTTRELL ALEDO TX 129 43 190 26:32.0 2:29:08.0 2:29:12.0 11:23/M
15 LISA DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 143 41 220 40:57.1 2:43:33.1 2:43:51.0 12:29/M
16 JENNIFER THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 275 42 222 42:02.5 2:44:38.5 2:45:28.0 12:34/M
17 KELLY DIAS GRANBURY TX 142 40 225 45:04.6 2:47:40.6 2:48:50.3 12:48/M
18 JENNIFER DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 136 40 238 1:16:14.0 3:18:50.0 3:19:20.5 15:11/M
19 KRISTY WASSENAAR VALLEY VIEW TX 287 43 239 1:16:14.0 3:18:50.1 3:19:19.8 15:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEFF ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX 93 44 5   1:25:49.2 1:25:50.8 6:33/M
2 BRIAN CONNER MURPHY TX 127 40 13 9:51.1 1:35:40.4 1:35:47.5 7:18/M
3 DARREN COWHERD LANTANA TX 130 43 19 13:48.2 1:39:37.4 1:40:47.8 7:36/M
4 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 456 40 23 14:49.9 1:40:39.1 1:41:05.6 7:41/M
5 CHARLES SHIELDS BENTONVILLE AR 261 43 43 21:48.1 1:47:37.3 1:48:42.5 8:13/M
6 DONNIE CHAMBLESS FORT WORTH TX 121 41 51 23:24.1 1:49:13.4 1:49:15.5 8:20/M
7 MICHAEL HUNWICK KELLER TX 184 43 52 23:27.7 1:49:16.9 1:49:49.0 8:20/M
8 MICHAEL WYSS FORT WORTH TX 300 44 84 34:14.0 2:00:03.2 2:00:27.6 9:10/M
9 JUAN BUSTAMANTE IRVING TX 7 41 88 34:44.7 2:00:33.9 2:00:56.3 9:12/M
10 FRED GOSLING GLEN ROSE TX 453 44 112 40:59.7 2:06:49.0 2:07:54.3 9:41/M
11 FRANCISCO DIAZ 3 41 127 44:04.4 2:09:53.6 2:09:59.3 9:55/M
12 BUBBA DRAKE GRANBURY TEXAS 144 42 152 49:34.4 2:15:23.6 2:15:46.0 10:20/M
13 ED POTTS SAN DIEGO CA 240 41 169 55:19.3 2:21:08.6 2:21:35.1 10:46/M
14 MATTHEW TRAVIS ROANOKE TX 281 42 177 58:30.8 2:24:20.0 2:24:48.0 11:01/M
15 DANIEL ENGELS COLLEYVILLE TX 150 43 178 58:43.8 2:24:33.0 2:24:52.8 11:02/M
16 CAREY DYER 42 42 186 1:01:55.4 2:27:44.6 2:29:07.8 11:17/M
17 LEE HADDOX FORT WORTH TX 165 42 243 2:30:51.2 3:56:40.5 3:56:57.1 18:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMYE DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 138 46 28   1:43:30.9 1:43:32.8 7:54/M
2 MELISSA EICHENSEER TROPHY CLUB TX 147 47 30 0:25.2 1:43:56.1 1:44:10.3 7:56/M
3 REGINA MCNAMARA FORT WORTH TEXAS 210 45 60 9:33.9 1:53:04.9 1:53:11.8 8:38/M
4 DAWN BAUERLE GARLAND TEXAS 408 49 74 12:57.4 1:56:28.3 1:56:35.3 8:53/M
5 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 170 49 75 13:19.6 1:56:50.5 1:56:55.1 8:55/M
6 YVETTE MILLER GRANBURY TX 215 46 80 15:21.2 1:58:52.1 1:59:15.0 9:04/M
7 JENNIFER BEZDEK COLLEYVILLE TX 6 45 92 18:14.7 2:01:45.6 2:02:01.8 9:18/M
8 KRISTEN CANADAY ALEDO TX 112 47 120 24:47.6 2:08:18.5 2:08:29.3 9:48/M
9 TRACEY-LYNN CLOUGHT ARLINGTON TX 125 47 141 29:09.0 2:12:39.9 2:13:25.5 10:08/M
10 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 436 47 145 29:53.8 2:13:24.7 2:13:29.6 10:11/M
11 HOLLY BENNETT SPRINGTOWN TX 100 46 151 31:51.2 2:15:22.1 2:15:47.8 10:20/M
12 LESLIE HAAS FORT WORTH TX 164 48 154 32:28.4 2:15:59.4 2:16:49.0 10:23/M
13 RACHEL MEADOR COPPELL TX 211 45 158 34:39.0 2:18:09.9 2:18:41.8 10:33/M
14 AJ CARAM EULESS TX 114 47 167 37:04.2 2:20:35.2 2:21:00.5 10:44/M
15 SUSAN CARTER HURST TX 119 48 168 37:04.4 2:20:35.3 2:21:00.3 10:44/M
16 ALLENE BROWN MANSFIELD TX 108 49 182 42:48.4 2:26:19.4 2:26:40.9 11:10/M
17 JOVITA SANTIAGO IRVING TX 252 45 199 48:43.5 2:32:14.5 2:32:28.6 11:37/M
18 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TEXAS 105 46 206 51:59.1 2:35:30.0 2:36:15.5 11:52/M
19 TONEE CRABTREE TOLAR TX 41 48 212 56:12.7 2:39:43.6 2:40:07.5 12:12/M
20 JOAN CHALIFOUX BURLESON TX 120 45 217 58:33.0 2:42:04.0 2:42:20.9 12:22/M
21 GUADALUPE FRIAS FORT WORTH TX 156 47 221 1:00:03.7 2:43:34.6 2:43:52.5 12:29/M
22 YIPSI SCHULZ FORT WORTH TX 253 49 224 1:03:33.9 2:47:04.9 2:47:15.5 12:45/M
23 SARAH HERBST GRAPEVINE TX 173 46 242 2:13:07.3 3:56:38.3 3:56:54.6 18:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAUL WIRTH 297 48 24   1:41:42.0 1:41:46.8 7:46/M
2 DAN BREEN RICHARDSON TX 449 47 26 1:12.9 1:42:54.9 1:43:02.9 7:51/M
3 RON WILLIAMSON NEWARK DE 295 47 35 4:14.2 1:45:56.3 1:46:14.8 8:05/M
4 TAD MCINTOSH DALLAS TX 465 47 36 4:18.5 1:46:00.6 1:46:49.5 8:05/M
5 MARK WILLIAMS BEDFORD TX 294 45 54 8:29.6 1:50:11.6 1:51:15.0 8:25/M
6 RAY PFEIFFER FORT WORTH TX 235 49 57 11:08.7 1:52:50.8 1:53:22.0 8:37/M
7 PHILIP DEYOUNG JUSTIN TX 141 45 62 11:43.6 1:53:25.7 1:53:32.4 8:39/M
8 JOHN OLSEN COPPELL TX 228 45 65 12:13.3 1:53:55.4 1:54:01.8 8:42/M
9 BRIAN SAFFEE FORT WORTH TX 52 48 76 15:27.8 1:57:09.9 1:57:19.5 8:57/M
10 JOHN GAJDICA PLANO TX 158 49 77 15:46.4 1:57:28.5 1:57:32.5 8:58/M
11 LEX SHEDDAN IRVING TX 12 45 107 24:23.1 2:06:05.2 2:06:26.4 9:37/M
12 KEVIN GAINES STEPHENVILLE TX 157 49 113 25:31.2 2:07:13.3 2:07:34.3 9:43/M
13 STAN GRETT WEATHERFORD TX 161 48 163 37:53.0 2:19:35.0 2:19:57.3 10:39/M
14 ARTHUR MORTON DALLAS TX 220 47 229 1:12:20.3 2:54:02.4 2:54:42.5 13:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TEXAS 140 52 70   1:55:10.6 1:55:15.8 8:47/M
2 RANI FREEMAN CARROLLTON TX 155 53 106 10:09.9 2:05:20.6 2:05:50.3 9:34/M
3 KIM MCLAUGHLIN EULESS TX 209 50 109 11:29.3 2:06:40.0 2:06:40.0 9:40/M
4 CAROLYN FAUBER GRANBURY TX 152 50 110 11:36.1 2:06:46.8 2:07:10.3 9:41/M
5 VICKI SERENIL ARLINGTON TX 447 50 128 14:49.4 2:10:00.1 2:10:29.0 9:55/M
6 LISA HUMES KELLER TX 181 53 133 15:43.0 2:10:53.7 2:11:11.1 9:59/M
7 ROSARIO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 279 52 170 26:12.7 2:21:23.4 2:21:31.5 10:48/M
8 JUDY HAYES BURLESON TX 443 52 189 33:43.1 2:28:53.8 2:29:09.0 11:22/M
9 ROBBIE REID GRANBURY TX 47 50 194 36:18.7 2:31:29.4 2:32:52.5 11:34/M
10 TERRI TANKINSLY GLENROSE TEXAS 22 53 204 38:15.2 2:33:25.9 2:34:13.0 11:43/M
11 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TEXAS 224 53 205 38:47.7 2:33:58.4 2:34:31.0 11:45/M
12 WENDY HUNTER FORT WORTH TX 183 51 219 47:07.2 2:42:17.9 2:43:07.8 12:23/M
13 SYDNEY HEWLETT CLEBURNE TX 175 53 228 58:35.7 2:53:46.4 2:54:10.8 13:16/M
14 JEANNIE RUPP GRANBURY TX 51 50 236 1:20:23.2 3:15:33.9 3:16:57.5 14:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK WESTERHEIDE MANSFIELD TX 292 53 8   1:32:26.2 1:32:29.4 7:03/M
2 HERB ARMENTROUT SHREVEPORT LA 95 54 15 5:06.4 1:37:32.7 1:37:50.6 7:27/M
3 BARRY WATSON FORT WORTH TX 288 52 16 5:35.1 1:38:01.3 1:38:19.3 7:29/M
4 LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TEXAS 208 51 25 10:13.8 1:42:40.0 1:43:18.5 7:50/M
5 ROBERTO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 278 53 32 12:00.6 1:44:26.9 1:44:29.3 7:58/M
6 WILLIAM BONEFAS ARLINGTON TX 106 51 33 12:24.1 1:44:50.4 1:44:59.5 8:00/M
7 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TEXAS 206 54 37 13:36.3 1:46:02.5 1:46:07.8 8:06/M
8 TOM RANEY FORT WORTH TX 244 54 40 13:47.9 1:46:14.1 1:46:17.0 8:07/M
9 NEIL TOMBA DALLAS TX 276 52 42 14:47.9 1:47:14.2 1:47:18.6 8:11/M
10 DAVID CABRAL 434 53 48 16:08.8 1:48:35.1 1:48:36.5 8:17/M
11 MITCH HILL SOUTHLAKE TX 177 54 63 21:10.7 1:53:37.0 1:53:49.5 8:40/M
12 HUBERT FOSTER FORT WORTH TEXAS 154 54 81 26:41.8 1:59:08.1 1:59:30.0 9:06/M
13 DAN MOORE MANSFIELD TX 218 53 82 26:42.8 1:59:09.0 1:59:34.0 9:06/M
14 MICKY SHEARON GRANBURY TX 260 52 86 27:58.4 2:00:24.6 2:00:50.3 9:11/M
15 HAROLD TOOMEY MCKINNEY TX 277 50 96 30:27.4 2:02:53.6 2:03:31.8 9:23/M
16 BRANDON BENNETT FORT WORTH TX 98 50 99 30:54.1 2:03:20.4 2:04:46.5 9:25/M
17 ROGER EASTER BENBROOK TX 146 53 102 31:35.3 2:04:01.6 2:04:13.0 9:28/M
18 MIKE SAND IRVING TX 11 52 105 32:39.5 2:05:05.8 2:05:27.3 9:33/M
19 KEVIN CANADAY ALEDO TX 111 50 119 35:51.8 2:08:18.1 2:08:29.0 9:48/M
20 RANDY DRECHSEL FORT WORTH TX 421 51 123 36:34.9 2:09:01.1 2:09:13.5 9:51/M
21 DAVID PAPENMEIER HASLET TX 230 51 125 36:48.6 2:09:14.9 2:09:22.8 9:52/M
22 EDWARD SANDELIN GRANBURY TEXAS 21 51 136 38:41.4 2:11:07.7 2:11:20.4 10:01/M
23 AJAI CADAMBI FORT WORTH TX 455 53 140 40:07.1 2:12:33.4 2:12:42.3 10:07/M
24 STEVE REID GRANBURY TX 48 53 193 58:49.1 2:31:15.4 2:32:52.8 11:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAM IYER FORT COLLINS CO 187 58 44   1:47:41.9 1:47:45.0 8:13/M
2 JEAN KERR FORT WORTH TX 195 59 61 5:24.7 1:53:06.6 1:53:10.8 8:38/M
3 ANNIE HAMMAN FORT WORTH TX 167 55 64 5:58.2 1:53:40.1 1:53:44.8 8:41/M
4 SUE ANN SOLL ARLINGTON TX 266 58 159 30:29.9 2:18:11.9 2:18:33.0 10:33/M
5 GINGER TRIMBLE KNOX FORT WORTH TEXAS 282 57 188 41:11.8 2:28:53.8 2:29:09.0 11:22/M
6 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN BENBROOK TX 124 55 213 52:45.7 2:40:27.6 2:41:02.0 12:15/M
7 DONNA RANDALL WEATHERFORD TX 243 56 235 1:23:27.2 3:11:09.1 3:11:21.5 14:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKE PERKINS DALLAS TX 233 55 29   1:43:40.2 1:43:44.6 7:55/M
2 ED HESS FORT WORTH TX 174 58 41 3:07.0 1:46:47.3 1:46:56.5 8:09/M
3 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FT WORTH TX 248 57 45 4:15.3 1:47:55.5 1:47:58.0 8:14/M
4 ROBERT HANNAN FORT WORTH TX 169 59 55 8:40.5 1:52:20.8 1:52:41.5 8:35/M
5 ROSS HATCH BENBROOK TX 171 59 68 11:16.9 1:54:57.1 1:55:00.0 8:46/M
6 DONNIE LUCAS PROVIDENCE VILLAGE TX 204 56 83 15:52.5 1:59:32.7 1:59:36.1 9:07/M
7 THOMAS KERR FORT WORTH TX 196 59 101 20:19.9 2:04:00.1 2:04:04.0 9:28/M
8 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 179 58 108 22:38.3 2:06:18.5 2:06:40.8 9:38/M
9 JIM STEIN GRANBURY TX 454 56 111 23:08.1 2:06:48.4 2:07:54.1 9:41/M
10 DAN MURRAY FORT WORTH TEXAS 225 57 129 26:19.9 2:10:00.2 2:10:30.8 9:55/M
11 TIM ROCHE BEDFORD TEXAS 246 55 130 26:20.1 2:10:00.4 2:10:31.0 9:55/M
12 JIMMY EVANS BENBROOK TX 151 55 184 43:22.4 2:27:02.6 2:27:20.3 11:13/M
13 MARK BOBER FORT WORTH TEXAS 104 59 231 1:12:20.9 2:56:01.1 2:56:33.8 13:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 103 63 59   1:53:04.1 1:53:06.8 8:38/M
2 CHRISTA TRACY ARLINGTON TX 280 62 161 25:48.8 2:18:52.9 2:19:26.6 10:36/M
3 SHER CHAPLINE ARLINGTON TEXAS 122 64 181 32:21.4 2:25:25.5 2:25:34.3 11:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOM PARKER COLLEYVILLE TX 9 62 91   2:01:44.4 2:02:00.5 9:18/M
2 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 265 63 185 25:53.7 2:27:38.1 2:28:27.3 11:16/M
3 LESTER MERIWETHER BENBROOK TX 213 60 208 35:54.4 2:37:38.8 2:38:05.3 12:02/M
4 CHARLES SEEFELDT FORT WORTH TEXAS 256 62 209 36:16.2 2:38:00.6 2:38:41.5 12:04/M
5 ROBERT MOUNT ROCKWALL TX 221 60 210 36:33.0 2:38:17.4 2:38:57.8 12:05/M
6 TOMMY BRYAN FORT WORTH TX 109 62 223 44:43.2 2:46:27.6 2:46:48.3 12:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 249 66 103   2:04:41.9 2:06:03.0 9:31/M
2 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TEXAS 227 65 148 9:39.2 2:14:21.1 2:14:51.3 10:15/M
3 THOMAS BUCKMAN KELLER TX 110 66 162 14:27.4 2:19:09.4 2:19:32.5 10:37/M
4 KEN APRIL KELLER TX 94 66 207 31:35.2 2:36:17.1 2:36:35.5 11:56/M
5 DAVID SMITH ARLINGTON TX 264 65 232 58:58.7 3:03:40.6 3:04:21.5 14:01/M
6 DON POWELL ARLINGTON TX 402 67 234 1:05:50.4 3:10:32.3 3:11:06.5 14:33/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 113 73 58   1:52:57.1 1:53:01.0 8:37/M
2 DON HICKMAN EVERMAN TEXAS 176 75 122 15:31.0 2:08:28.1 2:08:39.3 9:48/M
3 KEN JOHNSON HUNTSVILLE TX 190 72 233 1:10:56.7 3:03:53.8 3:04:21.0 14:02/M
4 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 284 76 244 2:09:25.6 4:02:22.7 4:02:54.9 18:30/M