26th Annual Lake Benbrook Half & 5K

Age Group Results

January 25, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 437 51 2   21:45.4 21:46.9 7:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA FORRESTON TX 450 43 1   19:33.9 19:34.7 6:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LANA BATTLE BENBROOK TX 422 41 13   24:10.6 24:11.1 7:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMES YEVICH HALTOM CITY TX 398 43 4   22:07.6 22:08.9 7:07/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 401 55 23   25:38.7 25:46.9 8:15/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT KEICHLINE WEATHERFORD TX 426 51 6   22:26.4 22:27.7 7:13/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTEN DAILY FORT WORTH TEXAS 73 11 33   26:47.9 26:53.8 8:37/M
2 PHOEBE MCCAFFREY FORT WORTH TEXAS 82 11 59 3:20.1 30:08.0 30:16.6 9:41/M
3 E'LYCIA LARRY-LEWIS FORT WORTH TEXAS 78 11 71 4:15.0 31:03.0 31:09.4 9:59/M
4 RYKHR GRISSOM 34 10 88 6:34.4 33:22.3 33:34.8 10:44/M
5 HAYLEE GOSS WHITE SETTLEMENT TEXAS 74 10 109 11:06.5 37:54.4 38:02.3 12:11/M
6 MARIJA IVANIC FORT WORTH TEXAS 76 11 117 13:52.8 40:40.7 40:46.4 13:05/M
7 SAMANTHA COFFMAN FORT WORTH TEXAS 72 10 130 16:52.1 43:40.0 43:47.6 14:02/M
8 GABE MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TEXAS 80 10 134 17:59.5 44:47.4 44:59.1 14:24/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA BENBROOK TX 451 10 5   22:13.8 22:14.7 7:09/M
2 JUDE MARTIN 36 10 29 4:29.1 26:42.9 26:55.8 8:35/M
3 NATHAN BOWIE FORT WORTH TEXAS 70 11 66 8:08.3 30:22.2 30:31.6 9:46/M
4 SETH CALDWELL FORT WORTH TEXAS 71 10 110 15:51.5 38:05.3 38:12.6 12:15/M
5 TRAVIS SKAGGS BURLESON TX 59 10 142 24:49.5 47:03.4 47:55.1 15:08/M
6 ZACHARY SCIENEAUX FORT WORTH TX 377 10 152 28:44.6 50:58.5 51:03.9 16:23/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSICA JOHNSON FORT WORTH TEXAS 77 12 36   27:07.0 27:16.6 8:43/M
2 GRACE LUSNIA FORT WORTH TEXAS 79 12 38 0:04.0 27:11.0 27:20.6 8:44/M
3 BRIANA PEREZ FORT WORTH TEXAS 85 12 60 3:01.2 30:08.2 30:16.6 9:41/M
4 BRITNAY SCIENEAUX FORT WORTH TX 376 12 126 14:46.2 41:53.2 41:59.6 13:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN VINING AZLE TX 388 14 42   27:46.3 28:04.7 8:56/M
2 AUSTIN SYKES FORT WORTH TEXAS 88 12 45 0:09.7 27:56.0 28:04.4 8:59/M
3 KARL SCIENEAUX II FORT WORTH TEXAS 87 13 97 8:31.3 36:17.7 36:22.8 11:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 REBEKAH PROFFITT STEPHENVILLE TX 445 15 30   26:46.2 27:13.8 8:36/M
2 MARISA SYKES FORT WORTH TEXAS 89 15 35 0:14.4 27:00.7 27:09.6 8:41/M
3 ANGELINA BISSEY BENBROOK TX 313 19 105 10:34.4 37:20.7 37:35.8 12:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SCOTT BERGGREN ARLINGTON TX 312 19 104   37:20.4 37:35.3 12:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 COURTNEY MURACH BENBROOK TX 222 22 8   22:58.4 23:26.6 7:23/M
2 CRISTINA BYARS ARLINGTON TEXAS 317 24 12 0:54.2 23:52.6 23:54.6 7:40/M
3 JOANNA PRICE FORT WORTH TX 367 24 31 3:47.9 26:46.3 27:00.3 8:36/M
4 KASEY VILLARREAL BENBROOK TX 423 23 69 7:41.2 30:39.6 31:00.8 9:51/M
5 ELIZABETH MCNAMARA FORT WORTH TX 428 24 85 9:57.0 32:55.4 33:12.9 10:35/M
6 MEGAN MALONE FORT WORTH TX 351 24 99 13:35.3 36:33.7 37:14.6 11:45/M
7 BRANDI BENNETT SPRINGTOWN TX 311 23 125 18:53.2 41:51.6 42:46.6 13:27/M
8 LAURA PITTILLO FORT WORTH TX 366 24 127 19:02.8 42:01.2 42:42.4 13:31/M
9 KRISTI GORDON FORT WORTH TEXAS 61 24 143 26:21.1 49:19.5 50:03.9 15:51/M
10 KRISSY SEDLAK BENBROOK TEXAS 67 24 147 27:34.5 50:32.9 51:18.1 16:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESUS SALAS FORT WORTH TX 375 23 7   22:43.4 22:57.8 7:18/M
2 COREY CARPENTER 54 24 17 2:06.0 24:49.4 25:13.2 7:59/M
3 PHILLIP PROVINCE WILLOW PARK TX 417 20 39 4:38.0 27:21.4 27:35.6 8:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 YVONNE LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 349 26 49   28:28.2 32:15.1 9:09/M
2 KELLY BREWER BEDFORD TX 315 25 55 0:57.3 29:25.5 33:12.7 9:28/M
3 MAUREEN GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 425 26 70 2:19.9 30:48.1 30:54.6 9:54/M
4 CHERYL DUNCAN BENBROOK TEXAS 60 26 76 3:27.7 31:55.9 32:38.8 10:16/M
5 JESSICA PHILIPS STEPHENVILLE TX 365 28 122 12:46.2 41:14.4 41:43.4 13:15/M
6 ELSBETH BORDER WILLOW PARK TX 416 26 140 18:22.0 46:50.2 47:04.6 15:04/M
7 KATIE ROMORE FORT WORTH TEXAS 66 25 144 20:51.7 49:19.9 50:04.3 15:51/M
8 TINA BALESTRERI FORT WORTH TX 414 27 148 22:05.4 50:33.7 51:18.1 16:15/M
9 RACHEL MILLER FORT WORTH TEXAS 63 28 149 22:06.7 50:34.9 51:19.8 16:16/M
10 KATIE BRIAN GRANBURY TX 39 25 161 38:59.4 1:07:27.7 1:09:03.1 21:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 424 25 3   22:01.3 22:07.3 7:05/M
2 EDGAR CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 320 26 14 2:13.4 24:14.8 24:20.9 7:48/M
3 NATHAN HAWKINS FORT WORTH TX 341 29 18 2:49.4 24:50.8 24:58.2 7:59/M
4 ALEX MARTI 56 27 47 6:12.3 28:13.7 28:43.2 9:04/M
5 DANIEL BORDER WILLOW PARK TX 415 26 139 24:48.0 46:49.4 47:03.8 15:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MEGAN BROOKS KELLER TX 316 31 21   25:27.4 25:36.9 8:11/M
2 JESSICA LUCERO FORT WORTH TX 466 32 27 0:59.2 26:26.6 26:38.8 8:30/M
3 LAURA KOUNS DUBLIN TX 347 30 32 1:19.4 26:46.8 27:15.2 8:36/M
4 MARIA BUSTAMANTE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 459 31 58 4:37.5 30:04.9 30:22.9 9:40/M
5 CANDACE MEEKS CROWLEY TX 30 33 86 7:29.1 32:56.5 33:22.9 10:35/M
6 AMBER DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 325 31 93 9:24.3 34:51.7 35:54.8 11:12/M
7 FABIANA VILLARI FORT WORTH TX 404 33 114 13:56.7 39:24.1 39:34.1 12:40/M
8 LESLIE HAMON BENBROOK TX 336 33 118 15:23.2 40:50.6 41:19.1 13:08/M
9 ARACELI RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 373 33 121 15:34.2 41:01.6 41:30.1 13:11/M
10 MELANIE VALENTINE FORT WORTH TX 385 30 133 18:55.7 44:23.2 44:30.8 14:16/M
11 CHRYSTAL SKAGGS BURLESON TX 57 30 141 21:35.9 47:03.3 47:55.1 15:08/M
12 SARA SMITH CROWLEY TX 380 34 153 29:39.8 55:07.2 56:10.3 17:43/M
13 KATIE DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 326 33 154 29:40.5 55:08.0 56:10.6 17:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARK VALLEJO FORT WORTH TX 386 30 16   24:47.4 24:58.8 7:58/M
2 ROBERT VILLANUEVA FORT WORTH TX 387 33 26 1:38.9 26:26.3 26:49.1 8:30/M
3 MARK SKAGGS BURLESON TX 58 32 46 3:24.9 28:12.4 28:43.6 9:04/M
4 JORGE ABAD MANSFILD TX 301 33 65 5:31.9 30:19.4 30:38.1 9:45/M
5 JOSHUA MORRISON GRANBURY TX 359 33 74 6:28.5 31:15.9 32:00.2 10:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERIN MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 35 35 20   25:22.9 25:35.1 8:09/M
2 LINDSEY WINGERSON FORT WORTH TX 395 35 34 1:31.5 26:54.5 27:11.6 8:39/M
3 AMY HESSELGRAVE FORT WORTH TX 342 36 56 4:35.4 29:58.3 30:28.1 9:38/M
4 ANDREA HOWELL FORT WORTH TEXAS 75 37 63 4:53.2 30:16.1 30:23.4 9:44/M
5 YENISET ABAD MANSFIELD TX 302 37 64 4:56.0 30:18.9 30:37.2 9:45/M
6 LIZZIE DUEMIG 55 36 72 5:40.3 31:03.2 31:33.9 9:59/M
7 LESLIE TYSON ARLINGTON TEXAS 91 36 89 8:20.8 33:43.7 33:57.1 10:50/M
8 ROBYN ABERNATHY BENBROOK TX 303 39 102 11:51.3 37:14.2 37:52.6 11:58/M
9 LEANN MAXWELL BENBROOK TX 356 36 159 41:03.3 1:06:26.2 1:07:18.8 21:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICKY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 452 38 22   25:27.7 25:32.3 8:11/M
2 LAWRENCE YOUNG HURST TX 399 36 41 2:09.0 27:36.7 27:50.4 8:52/M
3 SPENCER MAXWELL BENBROOK TX 357 35 75 6:22.7 31:50.4 32:16.6 10:14/M
4 HUGO GOMEZ GRANBURY TEXAS 24 39 101 11:36.3 37:04.0 37:52.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMY STREMMING BENBROOK TX 460 44 62   30:12.9 30:22.9 9:43/M
2 LORI MAUS FORT WORTH TX 355 42 81 2:30.4 32:43.3 33:32.6 10:31/M
3 PATTI SYKES FORT WORTH TEXAS 90 42 87 2:51.9 33:04.9 33:15.3 10:38/M
4 CAROLYN REISZ CRESSON TX 441 43 90 3:33.2 33:46.2 34:02.2 10:51/M
5 LORI WYSS FORT WORTH TX 38 44 91 3:50.1 34:03.1 34:19.3 10:57/M
6 JANNETTE REBEIRO DE LEON TX 444 44 98 6:07.9 36:20.9 36:50.3 11:41/M
7 JANELLE BOYD MANSFIELD TX 314 44 100 6:46.7 36:59.7 37:35.8 11:54/M
8 KIVILCIM BEHA BENBROOK TX 310 40 113 8:10.9 38:23.9 39:01.1 12:21/M
9 KAY THOMAS ROANOKE TX 384 44 123 11:35.7 41:48.7 42:03.1 13:26/M
10 HAYLEY LANGFORD GRAHAM TEXAS 348 42 124 11:35.7 41:48.7 42:40.1 13:26/M
11 DONNA BAKOURIS FORT WORTH TX 305 42 129 13:09.6 43:22.6 43:32.6 13:57/M
12 SHERRY HARRIS FORT WORTH TX 339 41 156 25:14.9 55:27.9 55:48.1 17:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VINCENT CONLEY ARLINGTON TX 324 40 9   23:07.7 23:13.2 7:26/M
2 MICHAEL PARLINGTON FORT WORTH TX 37 43 19 2:07.4 25:15.2 25:29.9 8:07/M
3 JOHN WIGGINS NORTHRICHLAND HILLS TEXAS 68 42 61 7:03.7 30:11.4 30:50.3 9:42/M
4 MARK MOURER BENBROOK TX 360 41 67 7:16.7 30:24.4 31:04.3 9:46/M
5 JEFFREY BARROW FORT WORTH TX 307 41 82 9:37.9 32:45.7 32:57.1 10:32/M
6 GABE MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TEXAS 81 44 135 21:40.4 44:48.1 44:59.6 14:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LORI VINING AZLE TX 389 49 44   27:53.9 28:12.8 8:58/M
2 KELLIE PATTERSON ARLINGTON TX 364 45 48 0:26.3 28:20.2 29:00.1 9:07/M
3 ELIZABETH ETTE MANSFIELD TX 328 45 50 0:37.0 28:30.9 28:36.6 9:10/M
4 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 381 47 51 0:38.9 28:32.8 28:45.9 9:10/M
5 CHRISTINE DROZDOWSKI WAXAHACHIE TX 327 47 73 3:16.0 31:09.9 31:33.8 10:01/M
6 KARINA PHILPOT BENBROOK TEXAS 65 48 106 9:31.8 37:25.7 38:11.7 12:02/M
7 KIMBERLY RAY STEPHENVILLE TX 368 46 145 21:30.2 49:24.1 49:40.3 15:53/M
8 LISA PEARSON FORT WORTH TEXAS 84 46 151 23:02.0 50:55.9 51:09.6 16:22/M
9 RAMONA RENEAU AZLE TX 370 49 157 31:00.4 58:54.3 59:33.6 18:56/M
10 CARMA HODGE WEATHERFORD TX 343 49 158 31:38.7 59:32.6 59:32.6 19:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MITCH BAKOURIS FORT WORTH TX 306 45 25   26:23.1 26:28.8 8:29/M
2 JOHN PRIDGEN IRVING TX 10 49 37 0:47.6 27:10.7 27:31.3 8:44/M
3 DANIEL PHILPOT BENBROOK TEXAS 64 48 79 6:03.7 32:26.9 33:10.9 10:26/M
4 KARL SCIENEAUX FORT WORTH TEXAS 86 49 103 10:54.8 37:17.9 37:24.6 11:59/M
5 JIM HORN GRANBURY TEXAS 25 48 119 14:27.8 40:50.9 41:30.6 13:08/M
6 MATTHEW TANGUAY BURLESON TX 383 47 132 17:46.9 44:10.0 44:28.1 14:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LISA DANNA FORT WORTH TEXAS 134 54 43   27:53.7 28:44.1 8:58/M
2 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 333 54 53 1:24.6 29:18.3 29:29.1 9:25/M
3 DONNA HAGAR WALNUT SPRINGS TX 335 53 92 6:55.4 34:49.2 35:08.3 11:12/M
4 APRIL PROFFITT STEPHENVILLE TX 446 52 108 9:53.8 37:47.5 38:16.7 12:09/M
5 SHERITA FORBUS GRAHAM TEXAS 331 51 112 10:22.7 38:16.4 39:07.8 12:18/M
6 TERI MAJORS FORT WORTH TX 350 53 115 12:38.8 40:32.6 40:52.1 13:02/M
7 GLORIA CANCHOLA FORT WORTH TX 319 53 116 12:39.4 40:33.1 40:53.1 13:02/M
8 DOROTHEA DANTOUZE FORT WORTH TX 418 54 137 18:38.3 46:32.1 48:09.1 14:58/M
9 ARLENE HOLLAND STEPHENVILLE TX 344 54 146 21:32.1 49:25.9 49:41.6 15:53/M
10 GAYLA MARTIN BENBROOK TX 439 53 150 22:41.7 50:35.4 51:19.6 16:16/M
11 DONNA MORGAN PALUXY TX 45 51 160 39:32.4 1:07:26.2 1:09:02.1 21:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JERRY JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 405 51 15   24:36.8 24:45.3 7:55/M
2 SCOTT MURACH BENBROOK TX 362 51 24 1:11.2 25:48.0 26:16.2 8:18/M
3 BRET WILLIAMSON AZLE TX 394 51 28 2:00.7 26:37.6 26:54.6 8:34/M
4 STEVE LACKEY FORT WORTH TEXAS 62 52 80 7:50.7 32:27.6 33:10.8 10:26/M
5 ROGELIO AVILA FORT WORTH TX 410 50 96 11:13.7 35:50.6 36:26.8 11:31/M
6 ROBERT HOUSE CROWLEY TX 29 54 111 13:32.1 38:08.9 38:36.8 12:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBBIE HOUSE CROWLEY TX 28 57 83   32:51.5 33:18.1 10:34/M
2 DEBBY MURACH BENBROOK TX 361 57 107 4:46.3 37:37.8 38:06.4 12:06/M
3 DENISE FEIGUM BURLESON TX 329 56 131 11:18.3 44:09.8 44:27.8 14:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 406 57 11   23:32.4 23:36.3 7:34/M
2 BOB FREEMAN FORT WORTH TX 332 59 95 11:49.7 35:22.2 35:30.6 11:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J'NEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 309 61 57   30:01.4 30:12.9 9:39/M
2 PAMELA WILLIAMS CRESSON TX 393 63 77 2:18.9 32:20.4 32:36.7 10:24/M
3 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 345 60 84 2:52.7 32:54.2 33:30.8 10:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAC MCDONNELL FORT WORTH TX 409 61 10   23:13.0 23:17.3 7:28/M
2 CHARLES WEISSENBORN FORT WORTH TEXAS 392 60 68 7:13.7 30:26.7 30:47.1 9:47/M
3 MIKE BACA CRESSON TX 440 61 78 9:08.6 32:21.6 32:38.1 10:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAULINE CLARE FORT WORTH TX 322 69 128   42:28.4 42:55.1 13:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT STITES ARLINGTON TX 382 65 52   29:05.3 29:09.6 9:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GARY CHRISTENSEN FORT WORTH TX 321 70 54   29:19.8 29:33.6 9:26/M
2 DAVID GORDON FORT WORTH TX 431 72 94 5:52.3 35:12.2 35:41.2 11:19/M
3 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 308 70 120 11:31.2 40:51.1 41:14.6 13:08/M
4 DOUG RICHARDS GRANBURY TX 371 74 136 16:55.8 46:15.7 46:34.8 14:52/M
5 FRANK MCGINTY FORT WORTH TX 407 71 138 17:21.9 46:41.8 47:31.1 15:01/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BETTYBOB MASSEY 354 86 155   55:27.2 55:54.4 17:50/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HERB BERMAN FORT WORTH TX 448 76 40   27:35.1 27:38.4 8:52/M