12th Annual RESOLUTION SOLUTION

Age Group Results

January 01, 2020


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABEL VAN CAMP KELLER TX 225 18 3   19:52.8 19:58.6 0:05.7 6:23/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA SMITH AZLE TX 145 18 1   18:54.2 18:54.2 6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORA TURNER ALVARADO TX 163 50 12   22:36.8 22:37.9 0:01.0 7:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS ROPER WYLIE TX 132 51 5   20:23.4 20:23.4 6:33/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENIVE BARRERA FORT WORTH TX 198 8 85   31:35.3 31:35.4 0:00.0 10:09/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMERSEN ANDRIES COLLEYVILLE TX 6 10 14   23:25.4 23:27.7 0:02.3 7:32/M
2 ISSABELLA MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 243 9 60 5:58.2 29:23.7 29:27.9 0:04.2 9:27/M
3 JEZAL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 215 10 104 10:02.3 33:27.7 33:36.8 0:09.0 10:45/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINCOLN TUIN FORT WORTH TX 161 11 8   21:43.8 21:43.8 6:59/M
2 BIGMAC WILSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 217 11 100 11:09.0 32:52.9 32:53.1 0:00.1 10:34/M
3 CHRISTIAN BEAM COLLEYVILLE TX 16 10 127 14:35.5 36:19.4 36:30.8 0:11.3 11:41/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABI WILSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 218 14 121   35:21.9 35:21.9 11:22/M
2 KAITLYN ORTIZ BENBROOK TX 118 14 184 17:09.9 52:31.8 52:51.5 0:19.6 16:53/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOMINICK BARRERA FORT WORTH TX 14 13 4   19:56.6 19:56.6 6:25/M
2 MOVIN' MALACHI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 89 13 26 5:01.8 24:58.4 24:58.7 0:00.2 8:02/M
3 JOHN CLARK GRAPEVINE TX 32 12 30 5:37.4 25:34.0 25:36.6 0:02.6 8:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLISON MILLER SUNNYVALE TX 95 19 32   26:11.7 27:38.0 1:26.3 8:25/M
2 SOFIE RITTER 241 18 73 4:24.6 30:36.3 30:36.3 9:50/M
3 JORDYNN CONNELL FLOWER MOUND TX 34 16 84 5:17.6 31:29.4 31:46.3 0:16.9 10:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE SMITH AZLE TX 147 18 2   18:59.3 18:59.3 6:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA SHIPP FT. WORTH TX 142 20 16   23:32.4 23:33.7 0:01.3 7:34/M
2 MEGAN ATKINSON BENBROOK TX 11 24 129 13:09.0 36:41.5 36:50.0 0:08.5 11:48/M
3 ANDREA BUNCH FORT WORTH TX 24 24 132 13:53.2 37:25.6 37:37.1 0:11.4 12:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKOB AMON FORT WORTH TX 3 20 20   23:59.9 25:10.5 1:10.6 7:43/M
2 AUSTIN DECKER ALEDO TX 39 21 52 4:09.8 28:09.8 28:19.8 0:10.0 9:03/M
3 JACOB ATKINSON FORT WORTH TX 9 21 74 6:38.3 30:38.2 30:45.7 0:07.4 9:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL GREEN BEDFORD TX 62 29 44   27:29.2 27:30.2 0:01.0 8:50/M
2 TAYLOR AMON FORT WORTH TX 4 26 78 3:36.6 31:05.8 32:16.1 1:10.2 10:00/M
3 ASHLEIGH MCELWAIN FORT WORTH TX 187 29 79 3:36.9 31:06.1 32:17.4 1:11.2 10:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARA RUSSELL FORT WORTH TX 136 33 91   32:25.8 32:27.4 0:01.6 10:25/M
2 AMANDA CHILDRESS BAKERSFIELD CA 29 34 161 12:39.0 45:04.8 45:11.3 0:06.4 14:29/M
3 MELISSA JONES ARLINGTON TX 72 31 163 12:47.3 45:13.1 45:22.6 0:09.4 14:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNE POWELL HASLET TX 125 38 45   27:33.6 27:41.0 0:07.3 8:52/M
2 STEPHANIE ROTH HASLET TX 134 37 47 0:01.0 27:34.6 27:41.7 0:07.1 8:52/M
3 DANIELLE MATHEWS THE COLONY TX 207 35 58 1:30.1 29:03.7 29:12.5 0:08.7 9:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATE BARNICLE FORT WORTH TX 238 37 21   24:14.3 24:14.3 7:48/M
2 STACEY CHILDRESS BAKERSFIELD CA 30 37 48 3:21.6 27:35.9 27:43.1 0:07.1 8:52/M
3 JONATHAN LUDLOW FLINT TX 87 38 51 3:53.2 28:07.5 28:15.1 0:07.6 9:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL WEATHERFORD TX 20 43 36   26:33.3 26:37.0 0:03.6 8:32/M
2 EVA IGUARAN BURLESON TX 223 43 40 0:37.7 27:11.0 27:12.3 0:01.2 8:44/M
3 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 40 42 55 1:56.5 28:29.8 28:34.8 0:04.9 9:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 98 41 6   20:28.9 20:29.7 0:00.8 6:35/M
2 RYAN JONES WATAUGA TX 184 44 31 5:30.6 25:59.5 26:06.0 0:06.4 8:21/M
3 DAN HOWELL WATAUGA TX 222 42 41 6:46.0 27:14.9 27:18.9 0:04.0 8:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY HUSEMAN ARCHER CITY TX 69 46 43   27:28.6 27:37.0 0:08.3 8:50/M
2 LILY PLEITEZ DALLAS TX 242 49 53 0:48.5 28:17.2 28:17.2 9:06/M
3 KRISTEN KELLERHALS KENNEDALE TX 239 46 59 1:43.6 29:12.3 29:21.7 0:09.4 9:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF BRUMMETT TIM BEAN TX 23 49 11   22:15.9 22:19.5 0:03.5 7:09/M
2 MICHAEL HUNWICK KELLER TX 203 49 46 5:17.7 27:33.7 27:39.2 0:05.5 8:52/M
3 MATTHEW VINT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 165 49 69 7:46.3 30:02.2 30:13.7 0:11.4 9:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROXANNE SOUTH TOM BEAN TX 149 52 18   23:39.2 23:41.8 0:02.6 7:36/M
2 BECKY CARUSO DALLAS TX 26 52 34 2:44.8 26:24.0 26:25.8 0:01.8 8:29/M
3 JAMIE MILLER SUNNYVALE TX 96 52 54 4:38.1 28:17.3 29:57.0 1:39.6 9:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON WILLIAMSON FLOWER MOUND TX 226 53 9   21:54.3 21:54.9 0:00.5 7:03/M
2 ANTHONY MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 91 52 10 0:12.8 22:07.2 22:07.3 0:00.1 7:07/M
3 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 121 53 17 1:38.9 23:33.3 23:36.5 0:03.1 7:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 93 57 28   25:09.0 25:14.5 0:05.4 8:05/M
2 BRENDA WALKER CRESSON TX 194 55 56 3:33.2 28:42.2 28:48.3 0:06.0 9:14/M
3 KAREN HARTZ KELLER TX 64 58 82 6:14.7 31:23.7 31:27.4 0:03.7 10:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS HODGES WEATHERFORD TX 230 57 7   21:29.0 21:29.0 6:54/M
2 JAMES SMITH AZLE TX 143 56 13 1:08.9 22:37.9 22:39.8 0:01.8 7:16/M
3 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 176 57 15 2:02.0 23:31.0 23:32.7 0:01.7 7:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENNA STUART ROBY TX 155 60 49   27:45.1 27:53.1 0:08.0 8:55/M
2 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 205 61 72 2:48.9 30:34.0 30:38.8 0:04.8 9:50/M
3 KAREN JOHNSON ALVARADO TX 235 62 98 5:05.7 32:50.9 32:53.9 0:03.0 10:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 110 62 38   26:59.0 27:01.5 0:02.5 8:41/M
2 MARK ELLEDGE FORT WORTH TX 237 62 67 2:52.1 29:51.1 29:56.7 0:05.6 9:36/M
3 GREGORY WALKER CRESSON TX 195 60 90 5:25.3 32:24.3 32:31.1 0:06.7 10:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 18 65 138   38:27.1 38:55.5 0:28.3 12:22/M
2 ANITA WHEELER ARLINGTON TX 170 66 172 9:20.0 47:47.2 47:55.2 0:08.0 15:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 60 69 39   27:05.3 27:08.5 0:03.1 8:43/M
2 CALVIN KIMBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 76 66 42 0:21.8 27:27.1 27:30.4 0:03.2 8:50/M
3 MIKE PICARD PLANO TX 123 66 64 2:35.7 29:41.1 29:44.4 0:03.3 9:33/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 234 74 119   35:05.3 35:12.1 0:06.7 11:17/M
2 LINDA SCOTT WEATHERFORD TX 139 70 151 7:48.5 42:53.9 43:14.7 0:20.8 13:47/M
3 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 202 72 165 10:22.3 45:27.6 45:48.2 0:20.5 14:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 138 70 25   24:49.9 24:53.3 0:03.3 7:59/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 48 71 50 3:02.8 27:52.8 27:57.5 0:04.6 8:58/M
3 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 50 71 80 6:20.2 31:10.2 31:26.0 0:15.8 10:01/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 197 80 137   38:05.1 38:05.4 0:00.3 12:15/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 224 78 157 5:47.7 43:52.9 43:52.9 14:06/M
3 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 52 75 181 13:37.7 51:42.8 52:10.4 0:27.5 16:37/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 157 75 37   26:33.8 26:36.0 0:02.1 8:32/M
2 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 179 82 103 6:44.2 33:18.1 33:22.2 0:04.1 10:42/M
3 JAMES BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 200 77 155 16:59.9 43:33.8 43:53.3 0:19.4 14:00/M