4th Annual Winter RUNderland 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-65 66-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MAYDEN MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 7 9 2   25:00.7 8:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SETH THOMAS ALEDO TX 12 16 1   24:10.1 7:46/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN WILLOW PARK TX 101 6 29   1:37:17.7 31:17/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JACKSON DAVIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 104 12 6   27:53.5 8:58/M
2 CHAD THOMAS ALEDO TX 11 14 10 1:44.2 29:37.8 9:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 RAY BAHNER FORT WORTH TX 103 17 8   29:20.2 9:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 HOLLY GUSTAVSON ALEDO TX 2 38 4   26:16.6 8:27/M
2 EMILY LUND ALEDO TX 4 35 7 2:12.4 28:29.0 9:10/M
3 WENDY BAKER 68 39 11 3:50.5 30:07.1 9:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JUSTIN ROWE WEATHERFORD TX 54 37 9   29:34.3 9:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 67 42 5   27:49.2 8:57/M
2 JENNIFER FOLLIS WEATHERFORD TX 27 41 13 7:14.7 35:04.0 11:17/M
3 BONNY LINK FORT WORTH TX 3 48 25 25:21.1 53:10.4 17:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MARIO REYES MANSFIELD TX 49 49 3   25:49.1 8:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 VIRGINIA SLAVIN HASLET TX 61 56 17   39:13.8 12:37/M
2 JANET ORTNER COPPERAS COVE TX 43 57 19 0:56.6 40:10.4 12:55/M
3 MADDIE EDWARDS MILSAP TX 25 52 20 2:11.4 41:25.2 13:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JOE HAMSTRA 70 52 21   42:37.2 13:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 BARBARA ANDERSON WEATHERFORD TX 15 63 24   50:34.8 16:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 PAUL RUMMELL HASLET TX 56 63 15   35:40.7 11:28/M
2 GREG EDWARDS MILSAP TX 24 63 18 4:10.1 39:50.8 12:48/M
Top

Female 66 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 SANDIE CANO NIPOMO CA 20 66 23   50:26.3 16:13/M
Top

Male 66 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 41 73 16   35:59.2 11:34/M
2 KENT MCANALLY WEATHERFORD TX 35 69 22 12:19.4 48:18.6 15:32/M
3 NEILL ROWE WEATHERFORD TX 55 68 28 19:01.8 55:01.0 17:41/M