4th Annual Winter RUNderland 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-65

10K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ANDREA DRURY ALEDO TX 202 29 5   46:45.7 7:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS JOHNSON ALEDO TX 253 41 1   40:10.6 6:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JAKE BETTENCOURT ALEDO TX 205 18 2   40:27.1 6:31/M
2 TREVOR CONNELLY ALEDO TX 251 17 4 2:27.9 42:55.1 6:55/M
3 DAVID SAWYER WEATHERFORD TX 219 15 7 8:06.9 48:34.1 7:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JESYE BRABSON WEATHERFORD TX 204 24 13   58:36.2 9:26/M
2 OLIVIA UPHAM FORT WORTH TX 255 27 18 5:50.5 1:04:26.7 10:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 STEPHEN SIMMONS WILLOW PARK TX 221 29 17   1:03:59.1 10:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 MARY KATHRYN NADER WEATHERFORD TX 217 37 15   1:00:12.0 9:42/M
2 SARA BORDEN GRANBURY TX 206 37 19 6:06.9 1:06:19.0 10:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 AARON BRABSON WEATHERFORD TX 203 36 3   41:28.2 6:41/M
2 JOSEPH NADER WEATHERFORD TX 216 38 14 18:40.8 1:00:09.1 9:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 KRISTIN JARRELL ALEDO TX 212 44 10   57:30.5 9:16/M
2 JULIE COX PEPEEKEO HI 208 44 11 0:00.1 57:30.6 9:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 DANIEL MENDOZA ALEDO TX 215 42 9   56:38.7 9:07/M
2 RUSSELL FOLLIS WEATHERFORD TX 209 43 16 4:01.5 1:00:40.3 9:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 RISSA COOK MILLSAP TX 256 51 8   51:03.9 8:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 BARRY ORTNER COPPERAS COVE TX 218 58 6   46:56.1 7:33/M
2 MICHAEL THOMPSON WEATHERFORD TX 254 51 12 11:02.1 57:58.2 9:20/M
3 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 252 64 21 49:28.4 1:36:24.6 15:31/M
Top

Male 66 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 222 71 20   1:27:43.2 14:08/M