Wesleyan 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run

Age Group Results

October 19, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 8-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 8-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IRENE MINDERHOUD FORT WORTH TX 191 25 13   24:28.0 24:34.0 0:05.9 7:52/M
2 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 125 52 18 1:13.0 25:41.0 25:41.6 0:00.5 8:15/M
3 NATASHA GUILLEN FORT WORTH TX 95 33 19 1:17.7 25:45.8 25:47.7 0:01.9 8:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAROD SWEETLAND FORT WORTH TX 164 20 1   18:10.9 18:10.9 5:50/M
2 ANGEL SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 17 14 2 2:13.0 20:23.9 20:27.6 0:03.6 6:33/M
3 HUNTER REEVES FORT WORTH TX 1933 15 3 3:17.4 21:28.3 21:28.3 6:54/M
Top

Female 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH WAINWRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 135 11 39   28:52.6 29:02.1 0:09.5 9:17/M
2 LILLIAN CASTLEMAN EULESS TX 71 11 82 12:07.4 41:00.0 41:00.0 13:11/M
3 RAHNIE HENDERSON JOSHUA TX 47 10 117 25:03.4 53:56.0 54:16.9 0:20.8 17:21/M
Top

Male 8 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK CHIPMAN FORT WORTH TX 142 11 44   30:19.0 30:30.6 0:11.5 9:45/M
2 CLAYTON DISSINGER ARLINGTON TX 84 10 48 0:33.6 30:52.6 31:08.8 0:16.1 9:55/M
3 TATEN HENDERSON JOSHUA TX 48 12 108 18:30.8 48:49.9 49:12.1 0:22.1 15:42/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLYN GAFFNER ALEDO TX 29 16 63   35:17.8 35:37.3 0:19.4 11:21/M
2 VIVICA CASTRO FORT WORTH TX 175 18 93 7:49.5 43:07.4 43:32.7 0:25.3 13:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER REEVES FORT WORTH TX 1935 15 12   23:51.3 23:51.3 7:40/M
2 COLLIN WAINWRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 134 14 38 4:59.7 28:51.1 29:00.9 0:09.7 9:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL VU FORT WORTH TX 133 21 20   25:46.6 25:55.0 0:08.4 8:17/M
2 CASSANDRA KIRBY FORT WORTH TX 99 24 24 1:08.8 26:55.4 27:07.4 0:12.0 8:39/M
3 KATIE GEMMEL FORT WORTH TX 94 24 25 1:17.3 27:04.0 27:04.0 8:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER GAGER 173 20 8   23:00.7 23:05.2 0:04.5 7:24/M
2 DANIEL GARCIA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1937 24 9 0:08.6 23:09.3 23:14.0 0:04.6 7:27/M
3 ALEX LOPEZ OVILLA TX 104 24 14 2:10.8 25:11.5 25:13.6 0:02.1 8:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITTNEY MUSQUIZ 200 29 31   27:44.4 27:51.4 0:07.0 8:55/M
2 GENEVA CASTRO FORT WORTH TX 31 26 32 0:06.5 27:50.9 28:13.3 0:22.4 8:57/M
3 DIANA CRUZ 80 28 45 2:57.1 30:41.6 30:45.6 0:03.9 9:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHEAL TORRES FORT WORTH TX 194 25 4   21:53.2 21:53.2 7:02/M
2 OSCAR LAZARKY ARLINGTON TX 102 29 11 1:28.7 23:21.9 23:23.4 0:01.5 7:30/M
3 JESUS SALDANA FT. WORTH TX 156 28 22 4:46.3 26:39.5 26:41.3 0:01.8 8:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAITLIN ROOKEY FORT WORTH TX 25 31 27   27:14.3 27:24.8 0:10.4 8:45/M
2 SELENA STEWART BEDFORD TX 124 30 36 0:57.8 28:12.2 28:21.4 0:09.1 9:04/M
3 YOMAIRA GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 92 32 37 1:29.0 28:43.4 28:46.3 0:02.9 9:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORGE DAVILA FORT WORTH TX 81 31 6   22:31.7 22:34.7 0:03.0 7:14/M
2 JESUS ARIZMENDI FORT WORTH TX 11 33 10 0:39.0 23:10.7 23:17.4 0:06.6 7:27/M
3 BRYANT CROT BENBROOK TX 79 34 35 5:38.6 28:10.3 28:16.6 0:06.3 9:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CELINA MCMILLAN ARLINGTON TX 108 35 52   31:18.8 31:22.3 0:03.4 10:04/M
2 ROXANNE CANCINO FORT WORTH TX 68 37 56 1:15.4 32:34.2 32:40.5 0:06.2 10:28/M
3 GRACIELA ORTIZ HALTOM CITY TX 193 39 69 6:03.4 37:22.2 37:31.8 0:09.5 12:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DERIN GEMMEL FORT WORTH TX 93 39 53   31:20.9 31:23.5 0:02.5 10:05/M
2 ROBERT MARTINEZ HALTOM CITY TX 190 36 70 6:02.2 37:23.2 37:32.4 0:09.2 12:01/M
3 STEVEN NUNEZ FORT WORTH TX 197 37 73 7:14.0 38:35.0 38:46.0 0:10.9 12:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAUDINE MYLES BENBROOK TX 23 43 68   37:21.7 37:22.3 0:00.5 12:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX BRANCH FORT WORTH TX 61 44 17   25:38.9 25:42.9 0:03.9 8:15/M
2 BEN STILLWAGON IRVING TX 126 41 23 1:01.4 26:40.4 26:53.0 0:12.6 8:34/M
3 MARK DISSINGER ARLINGTON TX 85 41 47 5:13.2 30:52.2 31:08.6 0:16.4 9:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY REEVES FORT WORTH TX 1934 45 58   32:57.7 32:58.3 0:00.5 10:36/M
2 CHRISTI TALLENT FORT WORTH TX 180 47 89 9:52.6 42:50.4 43:05.4 0:14.9 13:46/M
3 MARINA MINDIETA FORT WORTH TX 34 47 114 18:32.7 51:30.4 51:55.9 0:25.4 16:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY CLARKSON ARLINGTON TX 78 46 5   22:02.9 22:16.3 0:13.3 7:05/M
2 ROBERT SUMIEN BURLESON TX 8 47 33 5:56.1 27:59.1 28:04.7 0:05.6 9:00/M
3 WILLIAM BROAD FORT WORTH TX 172 48 40 6:50.3 28:53.3 29:06.9 0:13.5 9:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PENNY WILBANKS ARLINGTON TX 140 51 54   32:23.2 32:37.6 0:14.4 10:25/M
2 JAQUELINE GAFFNER ALEDO TX 30 53 72 5:58.8 38:22.1 38:22.1 12:20/M
3 MARY CRUSE FORT WORTH TX 167 53 80 8:27.8 40:51.1 40:54.2 0:03.1 13:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 6 52 7   22:53.3 22:56.8 0:03.4 7:21/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 9 52 29 4:35.3 27:28.7 27:28.7 8:50/M
3 CHRIS OHAN MANSFIELD TX 41 51 46 7:51.4 30:44.8 31:02.8 0:17.9 9:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NADIA CAVNER SPRINGFIELD MO 73 58 66   36:17.5 36:23.0 0:05.4 11:40/M
2 TERRI WALKER CROWLEY TX 37 56 94 7:33.5 43:51.1 43:51.1 14:06/M
3 SUE BRANT FORT WORTH TX 63 56 105 11:57.3 48:14.9 48:38.9 0:24.0 15:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN SANDERS DENTON TX 120 58 28   27:25.8 27:32.7 0:06.8 8:49/M
2 DANIEL WALKER KNOXVILLE TN 136 58 41 2:10.2 29:36.1 29:37.3 0:01.2 9:31/M
3 BURTON SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 121 56 65 8:07.5 35:33.4 35:50.1 0:16.7 11:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 5 60 85   42:08.4 42:19.2 0:10.8 13:33/M
2 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 128 63 87 0:21.1 42:29.6 42:47.8 0:18.2 13:40/M
3 MARY BELL SALEH ARLINGTON TX 1 62 122 16:54.3 59:02.7 59:02.7 18:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANUAL RODRIGUEZ 199 63 26   27:04.8 27:08.8 0:04.0 8:42/M
2 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 114 61 30 0:28.5 27:33.4 27:35.6 0:02.2 8:52/M
3 RICARDO E RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 38 61 76 11:32.0 38:36.9 38:54.2 0:17.3 12:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRICKET HACKNEY FORT WORTH TX 96 68 91   42:55.5 43:08.5 0:12.9 13:48/M
2 ANITA WHEELER ARLINGTON TX 139 66 104 5:12.0 48:07.6 48:32.2 0:24.6 15:28/M
3 BONITA CARTWRIGHT ARLINGTON TX 2 65 120 15:39.4 58:35.0 59:03.2 0:28.1 18:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEROME BIERSCHENK FORT WORTH TX 60 68 49   30:58.3 30:59.5 0:01.2 9:57/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LIZ MOKAREN BEDFORD TX 110 72 101   45:55.9 46:09.6 0:13.7 14:46/M
2 KAY POTTER SAGINAW TX 24 72 123 15:50.3 1:01:46.2 1:01:46.2 19:52/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED FARRAR HALTOM CITY TX 89 73 60   33:53.4 34:13.0 0:19.6 10:54/M
2 DENNIS MOKAREN BEDFORD TX 109 73 97 11:35.2 45:28.6 45:42.5 0:13.9 14:37/M