4th Annual Warrior Band on the Run 5K

Age Group Results

March 23, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 1214 9 13   25:10.0 25:12.0 0:02.0 8:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH STIDHAM ARLINGTON TX 1234 16 1   20:28.3 20:30.1 0:01.7 6:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA KOCUREK ARLINGTON TX 1184 55 16   25:37.1 25:41.2 0:04.0 8:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENT LUNSKI ARLINGTON TX 1239 51 3   21:48.2 21:50.5 0:02.3 7:01/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 1241 8 24   28:06.8 28:13.4 0:06.5 9:02/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL RHODES DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS TX 1179 9 56   40:22.1 40:24.2 0:02.0 12:59/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIDGET HOGAN ARLINGTON TX 1142 14 71   57:22.8 57:32.7 0:09.9 18:27/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIEGO RIVERA ARLINGTON TX 1229 12 2   21:34.1 21:34.1 6:56/M
2 ELIJAH BANKS ARLINGTON TX 1204 13 4 0:33.4 22:07.5 22:09.3 0:01.8 7:07/M
3 TRISTAN PETTY ARLINGTON TX 1202 13 17 4:15.0 25:49.2 25:51.5 0:02.3 8:18/M
4 GARRETT BOYLES ARLINGTON TX 1242 14 20 4:47.1 26:21.2 26:23.2 0:01.9 8:28/M
5 COOPER BADONI ARLINGTON TX 1176 12 22 5:45.4 27:19.5 27:22.3 0:02.7 8:47/M
6 JACKSON BADONI ARLINGTON TX 1177 12 42 11:22.0 32:56.1 32:58.5 0:02.3 10:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH ROBINSON ARLINGTON TX 1230 17 39   31:21.9 31:23.4 0:01.4 10:05/M
2 VIVIANA VALADEZ ARLINGTON TX 1187 16 48 4:39.5 36:01.5 36:12.9 0:11.3 11:35/M
3 ISABELLA SANCHEZ ARLINGTON TX 1198 15 64 14:20.1 45:42.1 47:32.0 1:49.9 14:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PIERSON MOORE ARLINGTON TX 1221 17 6   23:23.3 23:26.0 0:02.6 7:31/M
2 ALEX PARRISH ARLINGTON TX 1173 19 7 0:22.8 23:46.2 23:46.2 7:39/M
3 MAVERICK CULP ARLINGTON TX 1208 19 8 0:31.5 23:54.9 23:58.3 0:03.4 7:41/M
4 THOMAS WATKINS ARLINGTON TX 1235 15 9 0:41.5 24:04.8 24:08.9 0:04.1 7:44/M
5 GRIFFIN ROGERS ARLINGTON TX 1231 16 18 2:44.4 26:07.8 26:09.4 0:01.5 8:24/M
6 GABRIEL REYES ARLINGTON TX 1249 17 29 5:18.0 28:41.4 28:42.9 0:01.5 9:13/M
7 CHRISTIN DOAN FORT WORTH TX 1189 16 36 6:59.1 30:22.5 30:24.9 0:02.4 9:46/M
8 AIDAN ELLIOTT ARLINGTON TX 1193 16 52 14:05.7 37:29.0 37:38.9 0:09.8 12:03/M
9 ISAAC RAMADAN ARLINGTON TX 1226 19 58 17:47.1 41:10.5 41:18.6 0:08.1 13:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA BUI ARLINGTON TX 257 24 60   41:44.0 41:47.7 0:03.6 13:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT HOWE ARLINGTON TX 1197 22 10   24:10.0 24:35.5 0:25.4 7:46/M
2 LOREN RINES ARLINGTON TX 1228 20 59 17:14.6 41:24.6 41:32.4 0:07.7 13:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFANY MORROW WAXAHACHIE TX 1223 28 70   57:19.8 57:46.2 0:26.3 18:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RODERICK FRAZIER CARROLLTON TX 1240 26 11   24:34.8 24:55.1 0:20.3 7:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH TROEGLE ARLINGTON TX 1185 30 27   28:33.0 28:38.0 0:05.0 9:11/M
2 REBECCA HADDOCK ARLINGTON TX 1183 32 38 2:39.9 31:12.9 31:17.6 0:04.7 10:02/M
3 KARLY ALBERT DALLAS TX 1188 30 40 3:07.7 31:40.7 32:06.6 0:25.9 10:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANCE BARASCH DALLAS TX 1205 31 28   28:40.6 29:04.3 0:23.6 9:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNA THRIFT ARLINGTON TX 1180 35 33   29:40.9 29:49.6 0:08.7 9:32/M
2 JESSICA MCCANN MANSFIELD TX 1219 35 35 0:14.1 29:55.0 30:00.4 0:05.4 9:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERICA DOUGLAS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1200 43 21   27:18.6 27:37.4 0:18.7 8:47/M
2 LEAH BRADY ARLINGTON TX 1181 43 25 0:56.8 28:15.5 28:19.9 0:04.4 9:05/M
3 APHIRADEE LUTZ ARLINGTON TX 260 44 34 2:35.0 29:53.7 29:57.6 0:03.9 9:37/M
4 JENNIFER CLARKSON ARLINGTON TX 258 42 37 3:04.7 30:23.4 30:27.3 0:03.9 9:46/M
5 ANITA VALADEZ ARLINGTON TX 1186 41 49 8:47.9 36:06.6 36:14.0 0:07.4 11:36/M
6 NINA SHERER ARLINGTON TX 1233 41 53 10:10.9 37:29.6 38:20.6 0:51.0 12:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN CRAWFORD ARLINGTON TX 573 44 15   25:27.7 25:41.8 0:14.0 8:11/M
2 CHRIS RICHTER ARLINGTON TX 1190 40 31 3:31.1 28:58.8 29:11.5 0:12.6 9:19/M
3 JOHN MALVERN DESOTO TX 1218 43 50 11:01.2 36:29.0 36:51.8 0:22.7 11:44/M
4 BRIAN MORROW WAXAHACHIE TX 1222 41 69 31:51.8 57:19.6 57:46.3 0:26.7 18:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHI HOGAN ARLINGTON TX 1171 49 72   1:12:59.7 1:13:21.2 0:21.4 23:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE ELLIOTT ARLINGTON TX 1196 48 19   26:17.6 26:27.2 0:09.6 8:27/M
2 JOSEPH DENNY ARLINGTON TX 1210 45 26 2:14.1 28:31.7 29:54.8 1:23.1 9:10/M
3 TODD GEORGE EULESS TX 1211 49 32 3:01.4 29:19.0 29:27.8 0:08.8 9:26/M
4 GREG CARWHEEL HASLET TX 1388 47 47 9:13.6 35:31.2 35:41.7 0:10.4 11:25/M
5 KEVIN RICO ARLINGTO TX 1227 46 51 11:01.8 37:19.4 37:25.0 0:05.5 12:00/M
6 JEFF RHODES DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS TX 1178 47 57 14:23.7 40:41.3 40:53.9 0:12.5 13:05/M
7 VINCENT SANCHEZ ARLINGTON TX 1199 45 65 19:27.3 45:45.0 47:33.9 1:48.9 14:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN HAIL ARLINGTON TX 1389 53 55   39:15.8 39:37.8 0:22.0 12:37/M
2 MARY ELLIOTT ARLINGTON TX 1194 52 63 6:00.8 45:16.6 45:37.9 0:21.2 14:33/M
3 SHARON VANCE ARLINGTON TX 951 54 66 6:35.1 45:50.9 46:01.4 0:10.5 14:44/M
4 JENNIFER PRUITT-PITTS05 ARLINGTION TX 1248 54 67 13:52.7 53:08.6 53:33.0 0:24.4 17:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD WATKINS ARLINGTON TX 1236 54 30   28:51.7 28:58.4 0:06.7 9:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBIN GRADY ARLINGTON TX 1182 57 44   33:02.9 33:09.0 0:06.0 10:37/M
2 JEANNENE YOUNG ARLINGTON TX 1203 59 61 9:31.6 42:34.5 42:55.4 0:20.8 13:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN WOLTERS ARLINGTON TX 310 59 12   25:06.4 25:06.4 8:04/M
2 DONNIE CAMPBELL ARLINGTON TX 1206 55 43 7:51.5 32:57.9 34:01.2 1:03.2 10:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 1209 61 5   22:16.0 22:18.3 0:02.3 7:10/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1213 62 14 2:56.6 25:12.6 25:17.2 0:04.5 8:06/M
3 TOM NESBITT ARLINGTON TX 1225 62 41 9:29.2 31:45.3 31:48.6 0:03.2 10:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNIE CLARK ARLINGTON TX 1201 67 45   33:10.8 33:31.7 0:20.9 10:40/M
2 CATHERINE DANNER ARLINGTON TX 1238 65 62 11:38.4 44:49.2 47:36.7 2:47.4 14:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE MARTIN 1237 68 46   34:25.1 34:42.0 0:16.9 11:04/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1244 69 54 4:05.0 38:30.1 38:37.6 0:07.4 12:23/M
Top

70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1387 72 23   27:21.2 27:27.6 0:06.4 8:48/M
2 CHARLES KEMP ARLINGTON TX 1192 76 68 27:12.1 54:33.3 54:45.3 0:11.9 17:32/M