6th Annual UNFORGOTTEN HEROES 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

May 27, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K TIMED

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON LARSEN ALEDO TX 191 11 4   19:57.0 19:57.4 0:00.3 6:25/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUCAS HERRMANN DALLAS TX 444 18 1   18:43.1 18:44.2 0:01.1 6:01/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA EUSERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 156 51 15   22:37.5 22:40.6 0:03.1 7:16/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELIPE LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 44 45 9   21:57.2 22:00.4 0:03.1 7:03/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAEDYN PRICE GRANBURY TX 237 8 32   24:56.5 25:01.6 0:05.0 8:01/M
2 OLIVIA GARZA FORT WORTH TX 38 1 105 5:30.5 30:27.1 31:35.4 1:08.3 9:47/M
3 ABIGAIL GARZA FORT WORTH TX 36 3 106 5:30.9 30:27.5 31:35.4 1:07.8 9:47/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH FINK ALEDO TX 157 8 43   25:54.1 25:59.3 0:05.1 8:20/M
2 MADDOX MURRY ALEDO TX 219 8 45 0:30.7 26:24.9 26:25.2 0:00.3 8:29/M
3 AXEL ALVAREZ ARLINGTON TX 452 8 69 2:08.1 28:02.3 28:25.7 0:23.3 9:01/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICAH NEAL ALEDO TX 433 10 5   20:04.7 20:05.4 0:00.7 6:27/M
2 MAYDEN MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 211 10 18 2:44.6 22:49.3 22:50.2 0:00.8 7:20/M
3 SOFIA BRANDENBURG ALEDO TX 127 11 21 2:59.5 23:04.2 23:05.1 0:00.9 7:25/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINCOLN TUIN FORT WORTH TX 275 10 8   21:02.6 21:03.7 0:01.0 6:46/M
2 SEBASTIAN ZAMORA VENUS TX 439 9 51 5:53.8 26:56.4 26:57.7 0:01.2 8:40/M
3 JOSHUA DAVIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 442 9 93 8:41.6 29:44.3 30:02.5 0:18.2 9:34/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVANNA ROBINSON ARLINGTON TX 18 13 24   23:36.9 23:40.6 0:03.6 7:35/M
2 MIRAVEL MENDIOLA MCKINNEY TX 209 12 64 4:08.6 27:45.5 27:55.9 0:10.3 8:55/M
3 KAELYN GODFREY FORT WORTH TX 76 14 70 4:27.8 28:04.7 28:07.6 0:02.8 9:01/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOCHLAN MESSETT FLOWER MOUND TX 469 12 22   23:11.5 23:13.7 0:02.2 7:27/M
2 JACKSON DAVIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 443 12 28 1:24.6 24:36.1 24:54.0 0:17.9 7:55/M
3 VANCE TUIN FORT WORTH TX 276 12 47 3:21.4 26:32.9 26:43.2 0:10.3 8:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELICIA MARTIN ARLINGTON TX 14 15 13   22:19.5 22:22.4 0:02.8 7:11/M
2 MADISON HAND WEATHERFORD TX 169 15 25 1:32.8 23:52.4 23:56.7 0:04.3 7:40/M
3 EMILY FORDAN CEDAR HILL TX 159 15 73 5:59.7 28:19.3 28:22.2 0:02.9 9:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BATZER MANSFIELD TX 116 15 3   19:40.0 19:40.1 0:00.0 6:19/M
2 GRAYSON PICKETT ARGYLE TX 234 15 6 1:08.7 20:48.8 20:50.1 0:01.2 6:41/M
3 BLAKE POPE PROSPER TX 409 16 10 2:23.5 22:03.6 22:05.9 0:02.3 7:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEVIN CLARK DALLAS TX 133 24 56   27:19.1 27:39.6 0:20.4 8:47/M
2 BELICIA MENDIOLA MCKINNEY TX 207 23 63 0:25.0 27:44.1 27:54.3 0:10.1 8:55/M
3 SEKORA SANTIAGO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 252 23 192 11:16.1 38:35.2 38:44.9 0:09.7 12:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN DELOACH 430 22 34   25:23.5 25:33.2 0:09.7 8:10/M
2 REID STARR DALLAS TX 266 23 39 0:14.2 25:37.7 25:46.9 0:09.1 8:14/M
3 PEDRO RIVERA WATAUGA TX 472 23 57 2:02.1 27:25.6 27:38.5 0:12.8 8:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENASIA PAGANO ROWLETT TX 70 29 119   31:49.8 32:23.8 0:34.0 10:14/M
2 CRISTHIAN PEREZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 228 25 134 1:15.7 33:05.5 34:10.7 1:05.1 10:38/M
3 NOHEMI MENDEZ HOUSTON TX 206 27 147 1:59.3 33:49.1 34:32.0 0:42.8 10:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY SHIRLEY PLANO TX 419 28 7   20:57.9 21:01.1 0:03.2 6:44/M
2 MICHAEL SANCHEZ DALLAS TX 251 25 19 1:56.2 22:54.1 23:14.0 0:19.9 7:22/M
3 ANTHONY HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 175 27 29 3:52.6 24:50.6 24:56.1 0:05.5 7:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE SMITH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 264 33 36   25:30.9 25:36.3 0:05.3 8:12/M
2 TABITHA CEBRUN LEWISVILLE TX 434 30 72 2:38.3 28:09.3 28:09.3 9:03/M
3 MONICA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 200 31 81 3:14.7 28:45.7 28:53.7 0:08.0 9:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSCAR VAZQUEZ AZLE TX 479 32 2   18:49.3 18:50.8 0:01.4 6:03/M
2 CARLOS CHAVEZ DALLAS TX 457 30 54 8:26.2 27:15.5 27:28.1 0:12.5 8:46/M
3 JOSEPH BAIRD WICHITA FALLS TX 108 32 87 10:24.1 29:13.5 29:13.5 9:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEIGH PRICE GRANBURY TX 236 36 77   28:27.9 28:32.9 0:04.9 9:09/M
2 NORMA RODRIGUEZ VENUS TX 440 37 85 0:33.4 29:01.3 29:02.8 0:01.4 9:20/M
3 COURTNEY CAMERON FORT WORTH TX 75 36 107 2:18.0 30:45.9 30:45.9 9:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN ZAHM FORT WORTH TX 397 36 27   24:14.2 24:22.8 0:08.6 7:48/M
2 NILE MURRY ALEDO TX 221 36 42 1:38.8 25:53.1 25:53.4 0:00.3 8:19/M
3 LUIS DELEON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 460 39 46 2:12.5 26:26.7 26:31.0 0:04.2 8:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUILLERMINA SUAREZ MANSFIELD TX 477 42 20   22:57.4 22:59.6 0:02.2 7:23/M
2 KATY HARDAWAY ARLINGTON TX 170 40 35 2:31.4 25:28.8 25:44.7 0:15.8 8:11/M
3 KELLY HUGHEY BENBROOK TX 78 43 55 4:18.2 27:15.7 27:22.8 0:07.1 8:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN EVANS ARLINGTON TX 12 41 12   22:15.3 22:17.7 0:02.4 7:09/M
2 RYAN SEWARD TROPHY CLUB TX 254 40 117 9:31.3 31:46.7 32:10.9 0:24.2 10:13/M
3 COY BOWER FORT WORTH TX 72 40 122 9:52.7 32:08.0 32:14.4 0:06.3 10:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER SWOFFORD ARLINGTON TX 406 45 26   24:09.1 24:18.7 0:09.6 7:46/M
2 ANGELICA REECE MANSFIELD TX 1004 45 41 1:36.6 25:45.7 25:47.5 0:01.8 8:17/M
3 SOFIA ALVAREZ ARLINGTON TX 41 45 108 6:54.9 31:04.1 31:59.3 0:55.2 9:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 462 48 11   22:05.6 22:13.3 0:07.6 7:06/M
2 ALEX ROMO ARLINGTON TX 246 46 17 0:43.6 22:49.3 22:54.2 0:04.9 7:20/M
3 CHRIS LESHINSKI DUNCANVILLE TX 423 46 30 2:48.0 24:53.6 24:56.1 0:02.4 8:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORA MENDIOLA MCKINNEY TX 208 54 151   34:05.4 34:16.2 0:10.7 10:58/M
2 ROBIN BARR HASLET TX 113 51 170 1:04.6 35:10.1 36:04.6 0:54.4 11:18/M
3 LISA WOMACK ARLINGTON TX 292 53 193 4:30.7 38:36.2 39:01.4 0:25.2 12:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 279 51 58   27:27.5 27:40.8 0:13.3 8:50/M
2 JOHN WATKINS MANSFIELD TX 283 51 59 0:01.2 27:28.7 27:54.1 0:25.3 8:50/M
3 STEVEN ONG ARLINGTON TX 225 53 83 1:30.6 28:58.2 29:13.5 0:15.3 9:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PREEH TALATI COPPELL TEXAS 429 58 71   28:07.2 28:07.2 9:02/M
2 TARRI MILLER ARLINGTON TX 15 57 96 1:56.8 30:04.1 31:00.0 0:55.9 9:40/M
3 CAROLINE BISHOP COLLEYVILLE TX 119 55 113 3:23.4 31:30.7 31:48.5 0:17.8 10:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS MADDEN DALLAS TX 196 57 14   22:27.3 22:31.3 0:04.0 7:13/M
2 ROBERT CHAPA ARLINGTON TX 431 59 31 2:29.0 24:56.3 24:59.1 0:02.8 8:01/M
3 OMAR MARTINEZ KELLER TX 201 56 68 5:33.5 28:00.8 28:14.8 0:13.9 9:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 145 60 110   31:08.5 31:12.0 0:03.5 10:01/M
2 LESLIE HILL GRAPEVINE TX 179 64 138 2:08.5 33:17.0 34:23.6 1:06.6 10:42/M
3 EVA K ROGOWSKI DESOTO TX 245 60 199 8:12.7 39:21.2 39:24.9 0:03.7 12:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 422 62 16   22:42.1 22:46.9 0:04.7 7:18/M
2 ROBERT HOWELL DALLAS TX 180 62 75 5:41.3 28:23.5 28:37.6 0:14.1 9:08/M
3 DANNY FREEMAN ONALASKA TX 162 63 88 6:34.1 29:16.3 29:28.3 0:12.0 9:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 151 66 179   35:59.5 36:26.6 0:27.1 11:34/M
2 PAMELA MARLEY FORT WORTH TX 198 67 232 7:38.3 43:37.9 44:40.6 1:02.7 14:01/M
3 LYNN THOMAS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 270 67 282 16:29.4 52:28.9 53:19.4 0:50.4 16:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL MCKENNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 204 65 76   28:27.6 28:27.6 9:09/M
2 MIKE PICARD PLANO TX 232 66 80 0:13.1 28:40.7 28:55.7 0:14.9 9:13/M
3 CALVIN KIMBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 188 65 84 0:32.3 28:59.9 29:26.7 0:26.8 9:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDA DILLON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 461 71 177   35:40.0 36:25.5 0:45.4 11:28/M
2 TONI MCKENNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 205 73 241 9:14.9 44:54.9 45:28.5 0:33.5 14:26/M
3 BETSY VENEZIANO CARROLLTON TX 278 74 249 10:34.5 46:14.6 46:32.5 0:17.9 14:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON GRIMES LANTANA TX 166 74 53   27:07.0 27:12.9 0:05.9 8:43/M
2 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 414 72 160 7:31.5 34:38.5 34:51.0 0:12.5 11:08/M
3 DAVID JOHNSON CROWLEY TX 1002 73 203 12:26.1 39:33.2 40:37.6 1:04.4 12:43/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MODEROW IRVING TX 213 76 44   26:08.3 26:14.2 0:05.8 8:24/M
2 JOHN DAVIS DESOTO TX 143 75 165 8:39.3 34:47.7 34:57.0 0:09.2 11:11/M
3 JAMES BURKHALTER ARLINGTON TX 129 76 198 13:12.2 39:20.5 39:42.1 0:21.5 12:39/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 456 82 137   33:09.2 33:23.4 0:14.2 10:40/M
2 GEORGE HARDCASTLE GAINESVILLE TX 171 83 154 1:01.2 34:10.4 34:22.5 0:12.1 10:59/M
3 FREDERIC HURD GRAND PRAIRIE TX 500 81 168 1:48.6 34:57.9 34:57.9 11:14/M