6th Annual UNFORGOTTEN HEROES 5K & 10K

Overall Finish List

May 27, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

10K TIMED

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 100 16 M 1:OVERALL   39:11.0 39:13.1 0:02.0 6:19/M
2 TROY PICKETT ARGYLE TX 373 47 M 1:MASTERS 1:08.0 40:19.1 40:19.7 0:00.6 6:30/M
3 MARK SMITH BURLESON TX 438 39 M 1:35-39 3:04.7 42:15.8 42:17.2 0:01.3 6:48/M
4 JOSH CROW EULESS TX 327 34 M 1:30-34 3:39.7 42:50.8 42:57.2 0:06.4 6:54/M
5 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 415 41 M 1:40-44 4:07.4 43:18.5 43:20.9 0:02.4 6:58/M
6 JACK FINK ALEDO TX 336 12 M 1: 1-14 5:05.2 44:16.3 44:17.1 0:00.7 7:08/M
7 CHRIS MIZENER FORT WORTH TX 447 40 M 2:40-44 5:11.6 44:22.7 44:32.2 0:09.4 7:09/M
8 ROB MESSETT FLOWER MOUND TX 493 42 M 3:40-44 5:41.3 44:52.4 44:54.2 0:01.7 7:13/M
9 KAREN BRUBAKER WASHINGTON DC 317 34 F 1:OVERALL   44:57.8 45:07.5 0:09.7 7:14/M
10 MAXIMILIANO GARIBAY FORT WORTH TX TX 338 57 M 1:55-59 5:57.4 45:08.5 45:16.2 0:07.7 7:16/M
11 ALYSSA KENDRICK MANSFIELD TX 351 33 F 1:30-34 0:58.4 45:56.2 46:03.1 0:06.8 7:24/M
12 STEVEN ARNOTT ARLINGTON TX 33 33 M 2:30-34 7:47.5 46:58.6 47:04.9 0:06.3 7:34/M
13 JEFF BISHOP COLLEYVILLE TX 307 59 M 2:55-59 8:59.1 48:10.2 48:27.5 0:17.2 7:45/M
14 MICHAEL RYAN COLLEYVILLE TX 495 57 M 3:55-59 9:27.1 48:38.2 48:48.5 0:10.3 7:50/M
15 LEANA SLOAN GRAPEVINE TX 496 57 F 1:MASTERS 4:14.4 49:12.2 49:14.0 0:01.7 7:55/M
16 ROBERT LANE JACKSBORO TX 353 53 M 1:50-54 10:01.7 49:12.8 49:55.9 0:43.0 7:55/M
17 BRIGITTE MEEKS ARLINGTON TX 62 38 F 1:35-39 4:42.6 49:40.4 49:44.7 0:04.2 8:00/M
18 PAUL JORDAN FOREST HILL TX 349 27 M 1:25-29 10:32.8 49:43.9 49:53.8 0:09.9 8:00/M
19 CLAY LAWSON FORT WORTH TX 355 41 M 4:40-44 11:07.5 50:18.6 50:18.6 8:06/M
20 STACY BARTON WEATHERFORD TX 417 44 F 1:40-44 5:27.3 50:25.1 50:27.8 0:02.6 8:07/M
21 JIM ANANI DALLAS TX 410 46 M 1:45-49 11:32.5 50:43.6 52:03.6 1:20.0 8:10/M
22 MOLLY ALBART ARLINGTON TX 61 41 F 2:40-44 6:58.4 51:56.2 51:56.2 8:22/M
23 MATT AYRES ORLANDO FL 411 38 M 2:35-39 13:15.6 52:26.7 52:33.5 0:06.8 8:27/M
24 JOHNNY COX WILLOW PARK TX 325 49 M 2:45-49 13:19.7 52:30.7 52:40.9 0:10.1 8:27/M
25 MARTIN GOINS WEATHERFORD TX 416 53 M 2:50-54 13:24.3 52:35.3 52:39.1 0:03.7 8:28/M
26 OSVALDO SALAS ARLINGTON TX 498 28 M 2:25-29 13:45.7 52:56.8 53:26.5 0:29.7 8:31/M
27 JESSICA JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 88 37 F 2:35-39 8:51.8 53:49.7 54:45.8 0:56.1 8:40/M
28 MATTHEW MILLER RICHARDSON TX 361 47 M 3:45-49 14:55.1 54:06.2 54:10.1 0:03.8 8:43/M
29 SEAN ANKERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 298 13 M 2: 1-14 14:55.2 54:06.3 54:25.4 0:19.1 8:43/M
30 TROY ANKERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 300 56 M 4:55-59 14:56.4 54:07.5 54:26.4 0:18.9 8:43/M
31 SARAH LANE JACKSBORO TX 354 48 F 1:45-49 9:19.0 54:16.8 54:16.8 8:44/M
32 ARACELI ROSALES ARLINGTON TX 446 47 F 2:45-49 10:12.9 55:10.7 55:18.0 0:07.3 8:53/M
33 AMY PEACOCK FORT WORTH TX 368 33 F 2:30-34 10:22.9 55:20.7 55:34.8 0:14.0 8:55/M
34 POK SU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 306 69 F 1:65-69 10:30.9 55:28.7 55:37.4 0:08.7 8:56/M
35 THOMAS OCKENFELS SOUTHLAKE TX 364 57 M 5:55-59 16:59.8 56:10.9 56:28.3 0:17.3 9:03/M
36 RYAN JONES WATAUGA TX 348 43 M 5:40-44 17:00.7 56:11.8 57:13.9 1:02.1 9:03/M
37 DANIEL MENDOZA ALEDO TX 359 42 M 6:40-44 17:41.1 56:52.2 57:00.9 0:08.6 9:09/M
38 SAMANTHA KAYE EULESS TX 350 33 F 3:30-34 12:18.1 57:15.9 58:21.5 1:05.6 9:13/M
39 FERNIE CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 20 11 M 3: 1-14 18:38.0 57:49.0 57:51.1 0:02.0 9:19/M
40 MARIA C GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 490 42 F 3:40-44 13:02.0 57:59.9 58:22.9 0:23.0 9:20/M
41 RAENA WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 64 43 F 4:40-44 13:08.3 58:06.1 58:53.6 0:47.5 9:21/M
42 CATHERINE CLAIBORNE ARLINGTON TX 485 43 F 5:40-44 13:08.7 58:06.5 58:06.5 9:21/M
43 NOAH RAMIREZ-LAY FORT WORTH TX 23 10 M 4: 1-14 20:13.6 59:24.7 59:26.8 0:02.0 9:34/M
44 MARK BLENDEN COLLEYVILLE TX 309 70 M 1:70-74 20:18.8 59:29.9 59:41.6 0:11.7 9:35/M
45 MELISSA DANIELS BURLESON TX 328 53 F 1:50-54 14:32.3 59:30.1 59:39.5 0:09.4 9:35/M
46 RODERICK FRAZIER CARROLLTON TX 489 26 M 3:25-29 20:24.0 59:35.0 1:00:46.2 1:11.1 9:36/M
47 MICHAEL CARTMILL-LAY FORT WORTH TX 21 12 M 5: 1-14 20:27.6 59:38.7 59:40.2 0:01.5 9:36/M
48 NICOLE COX WILLOW PARK TX 326 52 F 2:50-54 14:59.7 59:57.5 1:00:08.0 0:10.4 9:39/M
49 RAFAEL ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 101 61 M 1:60-64 20:55.7 1:00:06.8 1:00:17.4 0:10.6 9:41/M
50 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 334 71 M 2:70-74 20:58.4 1:00:09.5 1:00:14.6 0:05.1 9:41/M
51 DENISE PADFIELD FORT WORTH TX 365 58 F 1:55-59 15:25.9 1:00:23.8 1:00:34.5 0:10.7 9:43/M
52 AUTUMN KRAUS-HILL IRVING TX 352 56 F 2:55-59 15:33.4 1:00:31.2 1:00:36.5 0:05.3 9:45/M
53 JOHN HILL IRVING TX 344 56 M 6:55-59 21:21.1 1:00:32.2 1:00:36.6 0:04.3 9:45/M
54 MARY BRANSCOME IRVING TX 315 59 F 3:55-59 15:47.5 1:00:45.3 1:01:11.3 0:25.9 9:47/M
55 WILLIAM BONEFAS ARLINGTON TX 312 56 M 7:55-59 21:35.1 1:00:46.2 1:01:27.3 0:41.1 9:47/M
56 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 393 62 F 1:60-64 16:39.3 1:01:37.1 1:01:45.6 0:08.5 9:55/M
57 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 22 72 M 3:70-74 23:02.2 1:02:13.3 1:02:18.4 0:05.0 10:01/M
58 GIOVANNI BONILLA ARLINGTON TX 497 14 M 6: 1-14 23:27.0 1:02:38.1 1:02:38.1 10:05/M
59 PABLO BONILLA ARLINGTON TX 499 36 M 3:35-39 23:30.9 1:02:42.0 1:03:12.3 0:30.2 10:06/M
60 JAMES STURGEON ARLINGTON TX 389 21 M 1:20-24 23:32.6 1:02:43.7 1:03:56.9 1:13.1 10:06/M
61 JIM SPERRY TROPHY CLUB TX 386 72 M 4:70-74 24:10.0 1:03:21.1 1:04:07.4 0:46.3 10:12/M
62 SCOTT HIDER CARROLLTON TX 343 48 M 4:45-49 24:32.7 1:03:43.8 1:04:15.6 0:31.8 10:16/M
63 CORY BORDEN CLEBURNE TX 313 45 M 5:45-49 24:33.1 1:03:44.1 1:04:02.5 0:18.3 10:16/M
64 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 305 53 F 3:50-54 18:56.7 1:03:54.5 1:04:22.2 0:27.7 10:17/M
65 KATE GREGORY FORT WORTH TX 342 30 F 4:30-34 19:02.9 1:04:00.7 1:04:59.9 0:59.2 10:18/M
66 ADAM MEDEL ALVARADO TX 358 31 M 3:30-34 24:57.8 1:04:08.9 1:05:05.1 0:56.1 10:20/M
67 ERIC PARRA CEDAR HILL TX 367 39 M 4:35-39 25:02.2 1:04:13.3 1:05:15.4 1:02.0 10:20/M
68 GRACE PARKER ARLINGTON TX 366 43 F 6:40-44 19:16.5 1:04:14.3 1:04:35.8 0:21.4 10:21/M
69 GARY STRANGE ARLINGTON TX 90 32 M 4:30-34 25:37.5 1:04:48.6 1:04:48.6 10:26/M
70 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 347 61 F 2:60-64 20:05.0 1:05:02.8 1:05:29.2 0:26.3 10:28/M
71 RENE TELLO FARMERS BRANCH TX 395 37 M 5:35-39 26:35.8 1:05:46.9 1:06:08.3 0:21.4 10:35/M
72 DARRYL ERBY FORT WORTH TX 486 31 M 5:30-34 26:39.6 1:05:50.7 1:06:32.6 0:41.8 10:36/M
73 DANIA MEDINA IRVING TX 492 42 F 7:40-44 21:19.9 1:06:17.8 1:06:24.7 0:06.9 10:40/M
74 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 308 70 M 5:70-74 27:39.4 1:06:50.5 1:06:59.4 0:08.9 10:46/M
75 DEBBIE DEMITA ARLINGTON TX 329 60 F 3:60-64 22:35.0 1:07:32.8 1:07:49.6 0:16.7 10:52/M
76 ADRIANA` SOLIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 385 33 F 5:30-34 23:20.6 1:08:18.4 1:08:31.0 0:12.6 11:00/M
77 GREG STEEN LAWTON OK 48 45 M 6:45-49 29:09.0 1:08:20.1 1:08:54.8 0:34.7 11:00/M
78 NICHOLAS ESCARSEGA HURST TX 335 28 M 4:25-29 29:10.2 1:08:21.3 1:08:42.5 0:21.2 11:00/M
79 JAYA DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 84 44 F 8:40-44 23:39.9 1:08:37.7 1:09:33.3 0:55.6 11:03/M
80 MIKE DONNELLY GRANBURY TX 331 53 M 3:50-54 29:57.0 1:09:08.1 1:10:09.6 1:01.4 11:08/M
81 DAVE DANIELS BURLESON TX 403 51 M 4:50-54 30:34.7 1:09:45.8 1:10:15.9 0:30.1 11:14/M
82 MALACHI DANIELS BURLESON TX 448 16 M 1:15-19 30:52.4 1:10:03.5 1:10:32.0 0:28.5 11:17/M
83 TERESA ESPINO ARLINGTON TX 86 31 F 6:30-34 25:11.8 1:10:09.6 1:11:05.0 0:55.3 11:18/M
84 ANDI SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 381 35 F 3:35-39 25:49.8 1:10:47.7 1:11:03.0 0:15.3 11:24/M
85 AMY GONZALES ARLINGTON TX 87 43 F 9:40-44 26:20.7 1:11:18.6 1:12:15.8 0:57.2 11:29/M
86 LAURIE MCCAWLEY MANSFIELD TX 357 61 F 4:60-64 26:26.6 1:11:24.4 1:12:01.7 0:37.3 11:30/M
87 ANDRE CARR CEDAR HILL TX 484 59 M 8:55-59 32:31.4 1:11:42.5 1:12:15.8 0:33.3 11:33/M
88 JOHN ESCHLE ARLINGTON TX 487 78 M 1:75-79 32:50.3 1:12:01.3 1:12:38.5 0:37.1 11:36/M
89 LESLIE PRICE WEATHERFORD TX 374 39 F 4:35-39 27:47.6 1:12:45.5 1:13:01.1 0:15.6 11:43/M
90 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 363 71 F 1:70-74 28:10.7 1:13:08.5 1:14:00.9 0:52.3 11:47/M
91 AUDREY COATS HURST TX 323 42 F 10:40-44 28:12.5 1:13:10.3 1:13:58.7 0:48.4 11:47/M
92 TODD GEORGE EULESS TX 491 49 M 7:45-49 34:10.9 1:13:22.0 1:13:50.5 0:28.5 11:49/M
93 ALEASE D BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 310 52 F 4:50-54 28:32.4 1:13:30.3 1:14:48.3 1:18.0 11:50/M
94 SACHA EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 333 41 F 11:40-44 29:14.7 1:14:12.5 1:14:54.2 0:41.6 11:57/M
95 SUSAN THOMPSON SUGAR LAND TX 436 72 F 2:70-74 29:16.6 1:14:14.4 1:14:58.9 0:44.4 11:57/M
96 STEPHANIE COLLINS MANSFIELD TX 324 44 F 12:40-44 29:17.9 1:14:15.7 1:14:57.2 0:41.5 11:57/M
97 JIM SKIBO CEDAR HILL TX 383 72 M 6:70-74 36:17.2 1:15:28.3 1:16:02.8 0:34.4 12:09/M
98 LETICIA ANDRADE RIVER OAK TX 1003 52 F 5:50-54 30:41.4 1:15:39.3 1:16:33.5 0:54.2 12:11/M
99 TARI BAUER COLLEYVILLE TX 304 55 F 4:55-59 30:58.5 1:15:56.3 1:17:02.9 1:06.5 12:14/M
100 SALLY CAVAZOS ALVARADO TX 321 27 F 1:25-29 32:03.7 1:17:01.5 1:17:56.6 0:55.0 12:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 JUANA CAVAZOS ALVARADO TX 320 24 F 1:20-24 32:19.2 1:17:17.0 1:18:11.0 0:54.0 12:27/M
102 STEPHANI HORTON MANSFIELD TX 346 29 F 2:25-29 32:49.3 1:17:47.1 1:17:47.1 12:32/M
103 MARVIN DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 330 76 M 2:75-79 38:36.5 1:17:47.6 1:19:02.9 1:15.3 12:32/M
104 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 340 41 F 13:40-44 32:57.3 1:17:55.2 1:18:17.2 0:22.0 12:33/M
105 BETTY PETTWAY IRVING TX 370 56 F 5:55-59 33:00.5 1:17:58.3 1:19:19.3 1:20.9 12:33/M
106 ANTONIO CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 19 13 M 7: 1-14 39:48.8 1:18:59.8 1:19:01.5 0:01.6 12:43/M
107 SHERRY R BROWN FORT WORTH TX 316 61 F 5:60-64 34:24.2 1:19:22.0 1:20:06.0 0:43.9 12:47/M
108 ALEXIS GAINES-YAZZIE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 46 21 F 2:20-24 36:40.7 1:21:38.5 1:22:14.0 0:35.4 13:09/M
109 CASEY STRANGE ARLINGTON TX 89 31 F 7:30-34 37:10.8 1:22:08.6 1:23:04.8 0:56.1 13:14/M
110 DAN BRANSCOME IRVING TX 314 61 M 2:60-64 45:06.8 1:24:17.9 1:24:44.2 0:26.3 13:34/M
111 TERRI STURGEON ARLINGTON TX 390 40 F 14:40-44 41:55.5 1:26:53.4 1:28:05.5 1:12.1 13:59/M
112 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 396 63 F 6:60-64 42:40.4 1:27:38.3 1:28:39.4 1:01.1 14:07/M
113 LISA BONEFAS ARLINGTON TX 311 57 F 6:55-59 44:16.7 1:29:14.5 1:29:56.1 0:41.6 14:22/M
114 DANIELLE SIVER TYLER TX 426 25 F 3:25-29 45:28.7 1:30:26.5 1:30:51.6 0:25.1 14:34/M
115 SHELLY ADKINSON IRVING TX 425 43 F 15:40-44 45:28.9 1:30:26.7 1:30:51.3 0:24.5 14:34/M
116 TEAGAN ANKERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 299 14 F 1: 1-14 45:44.6 1:30:42.4 1:31:09.2 0:26.7 14:36/M
117 RACHEL ANKERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 297 52 F 6:50-54 45:45.6 1:30:43.4 1:31:09.9 0:26.4 14:36/M
118 MARISA GIBBS ARLINGTON TX 339 55 F 7:55-59 46:07.5 1:31:05.3 1:31:52.6 0:47.2 14:40/M
119 KANDY ROSS ARLINGTON TX 376 46 F 3:45-49 47:08.9 1:32:06.8 1:32:48.2 0:41.4 14:50/M
120 CARLY ROE ARLINGTON TX 375 11 F 2: 1-14 48:42.9 1:33:40.7 1:34:10.2 0:29.5 15:05/M
121 NORMAN DUNHAM DAYTON TX 332 64 M 3:60-64 54:37.4 1:33:48.5 1:34:18.5 0:29.9 15:06/M
122 BARBARA SUCHER RICHARDSON TX 392 74 F 3:70-74 53:55.4 1:38:53.2 1:39:51.4 0:58.1 15:55/M