6th Annual UNFORGOTTEN HEROES 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

May 27, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K TIMED

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN BRUBAKER WASHINGTON DC 317 34 9   44:57.8 45:07.5 0:09.7 7:14/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 100 16 1   39:11.0 39:13.1 0:02.0 6:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANA SLOAN GRAPEVINE TX 496 57 15   49:12.2 49:14.0 0:01.7 7:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY PICKETT ARGYLE TX 373 47 2   40:19.1 40:19.7 0:00.6 6:30/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TEAGAN ANKERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 299 14 116   1:30:42.4 1:31:09.2 0:26.7 14:36/M
2 CARLY ROE ARLINGTON TX 375 11 120 2:58.2 1:33:40.7 1:34:10.2 0:29.5 15:05/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK FINK ALEDO TX 336 12 6   44:16.3 44:17.1 0:00.7 7:08/M
2 SEAN ANKERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 298 13 29 9:49.9 54:06.3 54:25.4 0:19.1 8:43/M
3 FERNIE CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 20 11 39 13:32.7 57:49.0 57:51.1 0:02.0 9:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI DANIELS BURLESON TX 448 16 82   1:10:03.5 1:10:32.0 0:28.5 11:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUANA CAVAZOS ALVARADO TX 320 24 101   1:17:17.0 1:18:11.0 0:54.0 12:27/M
2 ALEXIS GAINES-YAZZIE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 46 21 108 4:21.5 1:21:38.5 1:22:14.0 0:35.4 13:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES STURGEON ARLINGTON TX 389 21 60   1:02:43.7 1:03:56.9 1:13.1 10:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SALLY CAVAZOS ALVARADO TX 321 27 100   1:17:01.5 1:17:56.6 0:55.0 12:24/M
2 STEPHANI HORTON MANSFIELD TX 346 29 102 0:45.6 1:17:47.1 1:17:47.1 12:32/M
3 DANIELLE SIVER TYLER TX 426 25 114 13:25.0 1:30:26.5 1:30:51.6 0:25.1 14:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JORDAN FOREST HILL TX 349 27 18   49:43.9 49:53.8 0:09.9 8:00/M
2 OSVALDO SALAS ARLINGTON TX 498 28 26 3:12.8 52:56.8 53:26.5 0:29.7 8:31/M
3 RODERICK FRAZIER CARROLLTON TX 489 26 46 9:51.1 59:35.0 1:00:46.2 1:11.1 9:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA KENDRICK MANSFIELD TX 351 33 11   45:56.2 46:03.1 0:06.8 7:24/M
2 AMY PEACOCK FORT WORTH TX 368 33 33 9:24.5 55:20.7 55:34.8 0:14.0 8:55/M
3 SAMANTHA KAYE EULESS TX 350 33 38 11:19.7 57:15.9 58:21.5 1:05.6 9:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH CROW EULESS TX 327 34 4   42:50.8 42:57.2 0:06.4 6:54/M
2 STEVEN ARNOTT ARLINGTON TX 33 33 12 4:07.7 46:58.6 47:04.9 0:06.3 7:34/M
3 ADAM MEDEL ALVARADO TX 358 31 66 21:18.1 1:04:08.9 1:05:05.1 0:56.1 10:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIGITTE MEEKS ARLINGTON TX 62 38 17   49:40.4 49:44.7 0:04.2 8:00/M
2 JESSICA JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 88 37 27 4:09.2 53:49.7 54:45.8 0:56.1 8:40/M
3 ANDI SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 381 35 84 21:07.2 1:10:47.7 1:11:03.0 0:15.3 11:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK SMITH BURLESON TX 438 39 3   42:15.8 42:17.2 0:01.3 6:48/M
2 MATT AYRES ORLANDO FL 411 38 23 10:10.8 52:26.7 52:33.5 0:06.8 8:27/M
3 PABLO BONILLA ARLINGTON TX 499 36 59 20:26.1 1:02:42.0 1:03:12.3 0:30.2 10:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACY BARTON WEATHERFORD TX 417 44 20   50:25.1 50:27.8 0:02.6 8:07/M
2 MOLLY ALBART ARLINGTON TX 61 41 22 1:31.0 51:56.2 51:56.2 8:22/M
3 MARIA C GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 490 42 40 7:34.7 57:59.9 58:22.9 0:23.0 9:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 415 41 5   43:18.5 43:20.9 0:02.4 6:58/M
2 CHRIS MIZENER FORT WORTH TX 447 40 7 1:04.2 44:22.7 44:32.2 0:09.4 7:09/M
3 ROB MESSETT FLOWER MOUND TX 493 42 8 1:33.9 44:52.4 44:54.2 0:01.7 7:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH LANE JACKSBORO TX 354 48 31   54:16.8 54:16.8 8:44/M
2 ARACELI ROSALES ARLINGTON TX 446 47 32 0:53.8 55:10.7 55:18.0 0:07.3 8:53/M
3 KANDY ROSS ARLINGTON TX 376 46 119 37:49.9 1:32:06.8 1:32:48.2 0:41.4 14:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM ANANI DALLAS TX 410 46 21   50:43.6 52:03.6 1:20.0 8:10/M
2 JOHNNY COX WILLOW PARK TX 325 49 24 1:47.1 52:30.7 52:40.9 0:10.1 8:27/M
3 MATTHEW MILLER RICHARDSON TX 361 47 28 3:22.6 54:06.2 54:10.1 0:03.8 8:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA DANIELS BURLESON TX 328 53 45   59:30.1 59:39.5 0:09.4 9:35/M
2 NICOLE COX WILLOW PARK TX 326 52 48 0:27.4 59:57.5 1:00:08.0 0:10.4 9:39/M
3 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 305 53 64 4:24.3 1:03:54.5 1:04:22.2 0:27.7 10:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT LANE JACKSBORO TX 353 53 16   49:12.8 49:55.9 0:43.0 7:55/M
2 MARTIN GOINS WEATHERFORD TX 416 53 25 3:22.5 52:35.3 52:39.1 0:03.7 8:28/M
3 MIKE DONNELLY GRANBURY TX 331 53 80 19:55.3 1:09:08.1 1:10:09.6 1:01.4 11:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE PADFIELD FORT WORTH TX 365 58 51   1:00:23.8 1:00:34.5 0:10.7 9:43/M
2 AUTUMN KRAUS-HILL IRVING TX 352 56 52 0:07.4 1:00:31.2 1:00:36.5 0:05.3 9:45/M
3 MARY BRANSCOME IRVING TX 315 59 54 0:21.5 1:00:45.3 1:01:11.3 0:25.9 9:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAXIMILIANO GARIBAY FORT WORTH TX TX 338 57 10   45:08.5 45:16.2 0:07.7 7:16/M
2 JEFF BISHOP COLLEYVILLE TX 307 59 13 3:01.7 48:10.2 48:27.5 0:17.2 7:45/M
3 MICHAEL RYAN COLLEYVILLE TX 495 57 14 3:29.7 48:38.2 48:48.5 0:10.3 7:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 393 62 56   1:01:37.1 1:01:45.6 0:08.5 9:55/M
2 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 347 61 70 3:25.7 1:05:02.8 1:05:29.2 0:26.3 10:28/M
3 DEBBIE DEMITA ARLINGTON TX 329 60 75 5:55.7 1:07:32.8 1:07:49.6 0:16.7 10:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAFAEL ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 101 61 49   1:00:06.8 1:00:17.4 0:10.6 9:41/M
2 DAN BRANSCOME IRVING TX 314 61 110 24:11.1 1:24:17.9 1:24:44.2 0:26.3 13:34/M
3 NORMAN DUNHAM DAYTON TX 332 64 121 33:41.7 1:33:48.5 1:34:18.5 0:29.9 15:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POK SU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 306 69 34   55:28.7 55:37.4 0:08.7 8:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 363 71 90   1:13:08.5 1:14:00.9 0:52.3 11:47/M
2 SUSAN THOMPSON SUGAR LAND TX 436 72 95 1:05.9 1:14:14.4 1:14:58.9 0:44.4 11:57/M
3 BARBARA SUCHER RICHARDSON TX 392 74 122 25:44.7 1:38:53.2 1:39:51.4 0:58.1 15:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK BLENDEN COLLEYVILLE TX 309 70 44   59:29.9 59:41.6 0:11.7 9:35/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 334 71 50 0:39.6 1:00:09.5 1:00:14.6 0:05.1 9:41/M
3 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 22 72 57 2:43.4 1:02:13.3 1:02:18.4 0:05.0 10:01/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ESCHLE ARLINGTON TX 487 78 88   1:12:01.3 1:12:38.5 0:37.1 11:36/M
2 MARVIN DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 330 76 103 5:46.2 1:17:47.6 1:19:02.9 1:15.3 12:32/M