6th Annual UNFORGOTTEN HEROES 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

May 27, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K TIMED

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN BRUBAKER WASHINGTON DC 317 34 9   44:57.8 45:07.5 0:09.7 7:14/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 100 16 1   39:11.0 39:13.1 0:02.0 6:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANA SLOAN GRAPEVINE TX 496 57 15   49:12.2 49:14.0 0:01.7 7:55/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY PICKETT ARGYLE TX 373 47 2   40:19.1 40:19.7 0:00.6 6:30/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TEAGAN ANKERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 299 14 116   1:30:42.4 1:31:09.2 0:26.7 14:36/M
2 CARLY ROE ARLINGTON TX 375 11 120 2:58.2 1:33:40.7 1:34:10.2 0:29.5 15:05/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK FINK ALEDO TX 336 12 6   44:16.3 44:17.1 0:00.7 7:08/M
2 SEAN ANKERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 298 13 29 9:49.9 54:06.3 54:25.4 0:19.1 8:43/M
3 FERNIE CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 20 11 39 13:32.7 57:49.0 57:51.1 0:02.0 9:19/M
4 NOAH RAMIREZ-LAY FORT WORTH TX 23 10 43 15:08.4 59:24.7 59:26.8 0:02.0 9:34/M
5 MICHAEL CARTMILL-LAY FORT WORTH TX 21 12 47 15:22.3 59:38.7 59:40.2 0:01.5 9:36/M
6 GIOVANNI BONILLA ARLINGTON TX 497 14 58 18:21.8 1:02:38.1 1:02:38.1 10:05/M
7 ANTONIO CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 19 13 106 34:43.5 1:18:59.8 1:19:01.5 0:01.6 12:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI DANIELS BURLESON TX 448 16 82   1:10:03.5 1:10:32.0 0:28.5 11:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUANA CAVAZOS ALVARADO TX 320 24 101   1:17:17.0 1:18:11.0 0:54.0 12:27/M
2 ALEXIS GAINES-YAZZIE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 46 21 108 4:21.5 1:21:38.5 1:22:14.0 0:35.4 13:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES STURGEON ARLINGTON TX 389 21 60   1:02:43.7 1:03:56.9 1:13.1 10:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SALLY CAVAZOS ALVARADO TX 321 27 100   1:17:01.5 1:17:56.6 0:55.0 12:24/M
2 STEPHANI HORTON MANSFIELD TX 346 29 102 0:45.6 1:17:47.1 1:17:47.1 12:32/M
3 DANIELLE SIVER TYLER TX 426 25 114 13:25.0 1:30:26.5 1:30:51.6 0:25.1 14:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JORDAN FOREST HILL TX 349 27 18   49:43.9 49:53.8 0:09.9 8:00/M
2 OSVALDO SALAS ARLINGTON TX 498 28 26 3:12.8 52:56.8 53:26.5 0:29.7 8:31/M
3 RODERICK FRAZIER CARROLLTON TX 489 26 46 9:51.1 59:35.0 1:00:46.2 1:11.1 9:36/M
4 NICHOLAS ESCARSEGA HURST TX 335 28 78 18:37.4 1:08:21.3 1:08:42.5 0:21.2 11:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA KENDRICK MANSFIELD TX 351 33 11   45:56.2 46:03.1 0:06.8 7:24/M
2 AMY PEACOCK FORT WORTH TX 368 33 33 9:24.5 55:20.7 55:34.8 0:14.0 8:55/M
3 SAMANTHA KAYE EULESS TX 350 33 38 11:19.7 57:15.9 58:21.5 1:05.6 9:13/M
4 KATE GREGORY FORT WORTH TX 342 30 65 18:04.4 1:04:00.7 1:04:59.9 0:59.2 10:18/M
5 ADRIANA` SOLIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 385 33 76 22:22.2 1:08:18.4 1:08:31.0 0:12.6 11:00/M
6 TERESA ESPINO ARLINGTON TX 86 31 83 24:13.4 1:10:09.6 1:11:05.0 0:55.3 11:18/M
7 CASEY STRANGE ARLINGTON TX 89 31 109 36:12.4 1:22:08.6 1:23:04.8 0:56.1 13:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH CROW EULESS TX 327 34 4   42:50.8 42:57.2 0:06.4 6:54/M
2 STEVEN ARNOTT ARLINGTON TX 33 33 12 4:07.7 46:58.6 47:04.9 0:06.3 7:34/M
3 ADAM MEDEL ALVARADO TX 358 31 66 21:18.1 1:04:08.9 1:05:05.1 0:56.1 10:20/M
4 GARY STRANGE ARLINGTON TX 90 32 69 21:57.8 1:04:48.6 1:04:48.6 10:26/M
5 DARRYL ERBY FORT WORTH TX 486 31 72 22:59.9 1:05:50.7 1:06:32.6 0:41.8 10:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIGITTE MEEKS ARLINGTON TX 62 38 17   49:40.4 49:44.7 0:04.2 8:00/M
2 JESSICA JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 88 37 27 4:09.2 53:49.7 54:45.8 0:56.1 8:40/M
3 ANDI SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 381 35 84 21:07.2 1:10:47.7 1:11:03.0 0:15.3 11:24/M
4 LESLIE PRICE WEATHERFORD TX 374 39 89 23:05.0 1:12:45.5 1:13:01.1 0:15.6 11:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK SMITH BURLESON TX 438 39 3   42:15.8 42:17.2 0:01.3 6:48/M
2 MATT AYRES ORLANDO FL 411 38 23 10:10.8 52:26.7 52:33.5 0:06.8 8:27/M
3 PABLO BONILLA ARLINGTON TX 499 36 59 20:26.1 1:02:42.0 1:03:12.3 0:30.2 10:06/M
4 ERIC PARRA CEDAR HILL TX 367 39 67 21:57.4 1:04:13.3 1:05:15.4 1:02.0 10:20/M
5 RENE TELLO FARMERS BRANCH TX 395 37 71 23:31.0 1:05:46.9 1:06:08.3 0:21.4 10:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACY BARTON WEATHERFORD TX 417 44 20   50:25.1 50:27.8 0:02.6 8:07/M
2 MOLLY ALBART ARLINGTON TX 61 41 22 1:31.0 51:56.2 51:56.2 8:22/M
3 MARIA C GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 490 42 40 7:34.7 57:59.9 58:22.9 0:23.0 9:20/M
4 RAENA WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 64 43 41 7:40.9 58:06.1 58:53.6 0:47.5 9:21/M
5 CATHERINE CLAIBORNE ARLINGTON TX 485 43 42 7:41.3 58:06.5 58:06.5 9:21/M
6 GRACE PARKER ARLINGTON TX 366 43 68 13:49.1 1:04:14.3 1:04:35.8 0:21.4 10:21/M
7 DANIA MEDINA IRVING TX 492 42 73 15:52.6 1:06:17.8 1:06:24.7 0:06.9 10:40/M
8 JAYA DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 84 44 79 18:12.5 1:08:37.7 1:09:33.3 0:55.6 11:03/M
9 AMY GONZALES ARLINGTON TX 87 43 85 20:53.4 1:11:18.6 1:12:15.8 0:57.2 11:29/M
10 AUDREY COATS HURST TX 323 42 91 22:45.1 1:13:10.3 1:13:58.7 0:48.4 11:47/M
11 SACHA EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 333 41 94 23:47.4 1:14:12.5 1:14:54.2 0:41.6 11:57/M
12 STEPHANIE COLLINS MANSFIELD TX 324 44 96 23:50.5 1:14:15.7 1:14:57.2 0:41.5 11:57/M
13 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 340 41 104 27:30.0 1:17:55.2 1:18:17.2 0:22.0 12:33/M
14 TERRI STURGEON ARLINGTON TX 390 40 111 36:28.2 1:26:53.4 1:28:05.5 1:12.1 13:59/M
15 SHELLY ADKINSON IRVING TX 425 43 115 40:01.6 1:30:26.7 1:30:51.3 0:24.5 14:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 415 41 5   43:18.5 43:20.9 0:02.4 6:58/M
2 CHRIS MIZENER FORT WORTH TX 447 40 7 1:04.2 44:22.7 44:32.2 0:09.4 7:09/M
3 ROB MESSETT FLOWER MOUND TX 493 42 8 1:33.9 44:52.4 44:54.2 0:01.7 7:13/M
4 CLAY LAWSON FORT WORTH TX 355 41 19 7:00.1 50:18.6 50:18.6 8:06/M
5 RYAN JONES WATAUGA TX 348 43 36 12:53.3 56:11.8 57:13.9 1:02.1 9:03/M
6 DANIEL MENDOZA ALEDO TX 359 42 37 13:33.7 56:52.2 57:00.9 0:08.6 9:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH LANE JACKSBORO TX 354 48 31   54:16.8 54:16.8 8:44/M
2 ARACELI ROSALES ARLINGTON TX 446 47 32 0:53.8 55:10.7 55:18.0 0:07.3 8:53/M
3 KANDY ROSS ARLINGTON TX 376 46 119 37:49.9 1:32:06.8 1:32:48.2 0:41.4 14:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM ANANI DALLAS TX 410 46 21   50:43.6 52:03.6 1:20.0 8:10/M
2 JOHNNY COX WILLOW PARK TX 325 49 24 1:47.1 52:30.7 52:40.9 0:10.1 8:27/M
3 MATTHEW MILLER RICHARDSON TX 361 47 28 3:22.6 54:06.2 54:10.1 0:03.8 8:43/M
4 SCOTT HIDER CARROLLTON TX 343 48 62 13:00.2 1:03:43.8 1:04:15.6 0:31.8 10:16/M
5 CORY BORDEN CLEBURNE TX 313 45 63 13:00.5 1:03:44.1 1:04:02.5 0:18.3 10:16/M
6 GREG STEEN LAWTON OK 48 45 77 17:36.4 1:08:20.1 1:08:54.8 0:34.7 11:00/M
7 TODD GEORGE EULESS TX 491 49 92 22:38.4 1:13:22.0 1:13:50.5 0:28.5 11:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA DANIELS BURLESON TX 328 53 45   59:30.1 59:39.5 0:09.4 9:35/M
2 NICOLE COX WILLOW PARK TX 326 52 48 0:27.4 59:57.5 1:00:08.0 0:10.4 9:39/M
3 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 305 53 64 4:24.3 1:03:54.5 1:04:22.2 0:27.7 10:17/M
4 ALEASE D BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 310 52 93 14:00.1 1:13:30.3 1:14:48.3 1:18.0 11:50/M
5 LETICIA ANDRADE RIVER OAK TX 1003 52 98 16:09.1 1:15:39.3 1:16:33.5 0:54.2 12:11/M
6 RACHEL ANKERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 297 52 117 31:13.3 1:30:43.4 1:31:09.9 0:26.4 14:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT LANE JACKSBORO TX 353 53 16   49:12.8 49:55.9 0:43.0 7:55/M
2 MARTIN GOINS WEATHERFORD TX 416 53 25 3:22.5 52:35.3 52:39.1 0:03.7 8:28/M
3 MIKE DONNELLY GRANBURY TX 331 53 80 19:55.3 1:09:08.1 1:10:09.6 1:01.4 11:08/M
4 DAVE DANIELS BURLESON TX 403 51 81 20:32.9 1:09:45.8 1:10:15.9 0:30.1 11:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE PADFIELD FORT WORTH TX 365 58 51   1:00:23.8 1:00:34.5 0:10.7 9:43/M
2 AUTUMN KRAUS-HILL IRVING TX 352 56 52 0:07.4 1:00:31.2 1:00:36.5 0:05.3 9:45/M
3 MARY BRANSCOME IRVING TX 315 59 54 0:21.5 1:00:45.3 1:01:11.3 0:25.9 9:47/M
4 TARI BAUER COLLEYVILLE TX 304 55 99 15:32.5 1:15:56.3 1:17:02.9 1:06.5 12:14/M
5 BETTY PETTWAY IRVING TX 370 56 105 17:34.5 1:17:58.3 1:19:19.3 1:20.9 12:33/M
6 LISA BONEFAS ARLINGTON TX 311 57 113 28:50.7 1:29:14.5 1:29:56.1 0:41.6 14:22/M
7 MARISA GIBBS ARLINGTON TX 339 55 118 30:41.5 1:31:05.3 1:31:52.6 0:47.2 14:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAXIMILIANO GARIBAY FORT WORTH TX TX 338 57 10   45:08.5 45:16.2 0:07.7 7:16/M
2 JEFF BISHOP COLLEYVILLE TX 307 59 13 3:01.7 48:10.2 48:27.5 0:17.2 7:45/M
3 MICHAEL RYAN COLLEYVILLE TX 495 57 14 3:29.7 48:38.2 48:48.5 0:10.3 7:50/M
4 TROY ANKERSEN COLLEYVILLE TX 300 56 30 8:59.0 54:07.5 54:26.4 0:18.9 8:43/M
5 THOMAS OCKENFELS SOUTHLAKE TX 364 57 35 11:02.4 56:10.9 56:28.3 0:17.3 9:03/M
6 JOHN HILL IRVING TX 344 56 53 15:23.7 1:00:32.2 1:00:36.6 0:04.3 9:45/M
7 WILLIAM BONEFAS ARLINGTON TX 312 56 55 15:37.6 1:00:46.2 1:01:27.3 0:41.1 9:47/M
8 ANDRE CARR CEDAR HILL TX 484 59 87 26:34.0 1:11:42.5 1:12:15.8 0:33.3 11:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 393 62 56   1:01:37.1 1:01:45.6 0:08.5 9:55/M
2 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 347 61 70 3:25.7 1:05:02.8 1:05:29.2 0:26.3 10:28/M
3 DEBBIE DEMITA ARLINGTON TX 329 60 75 5:55.7 1:07:32.8 1:07:49.6 0:16.7 10:52/M
4 LAURIE MCCAWLEY MANSFIELD TX 357 61 86 9:47.2 1:11:24.4 1:12:01.7 0:37.3 11:30/M
5 SHERRY R BROWN FORT WORTH TX 316 61 107 17:44.9 1:19:22.0 1:20:06.0 0:43.9 12:47/M
6 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 396 63 112 26:01.1 1:27:38.3 1:28:39.4 1:01.1 14:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAFAEL ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 101 61 49   1:00:06.8 1:00:17.4 0:10.6 9:41/M
2 DAN BRANSCOME IRVING TX 314 61 110 24:11.1 1:24:17.9 1:24:44.2 0:26.3 13:34/M
3 NORMAN DUNHAM DAYTON TX 332 64 121 33:41.7 1:33:48.5 1:34:18.5 0:29.9 15:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POK SU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 306 69 34   55:28.7 55:37.4 0:08.7 8:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 363 71 90   1:13:08.5 1:14:00.9 0:52.3 11:47/M
2 SUSAN THOMPSON SUGAR LAND TX 436 72 95 1:05.9 1:14:14.4 1:14:58.9 0:44.4 11:57/M
3 BARBARA SUCHER RICHARDSON TX 392 74 122 25:44.7 1:38:53.2 1:39:51.4 0:58.1 15:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK BLENDEN COLLEYVILLE TX 309 70 44   59:29.9 59:41.6 0:11.7 9:35/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 334 71 50 0:39.6 1:00:09.5 1:00:14.6 0:05.1 9:41/M
3 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 22 72 57 2:43.4 1:02:13.3 1:02:18.4 0:05.0 10:01/M
4 JIM SPERRY TROPHY CLUB TX 386 72 61 3:51.2 1:03:21.1 1:04:07.4 0:46.3 10:12/M
5 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 308 70 74 7:20.6 1:06:50.5 1:06:59.4 0:08.9 10:46/M
6 JIM SKIBO CEDAR HILL TX 383 72 97 15:58.4 1:15:28.3 1:16:02.8 0:34.4 12:09/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ESCHLE ARLINGTON TX 487 78 88   1:12:01.3 1:12:38.5 0:37.1 11:36/M
2 MARVIN DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 330 76 103 5:46.2 1:17:47.6 1:19:02.9 1:15.3 12:32/M