2019 Sugar Rush 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

February 16, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-65 66-70 71-75
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-65 71-75 76-80

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE SMITH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1483 33 2   25:52.0 25:55.8 0:03.8 8:19/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE 305 61 1   24:13.1 24:14.1 0:01.0 7:47/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMY STRATHMEYER WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 462 10 6   28:34.0 28:36.2 0:02.2 9:11/M
2 HANNAH KUTHE MANSFIELD TX 202 11 25 7:12.8 35:46.9 35:47.7 0:00.8 11:30/M
3 ABIGAYLE RODRIGUEZ MIDLOTHIAN TX 299 11 27 7:26.8 36:00.8 36:01.5 0:00.7 11:35/M
4 ANABELLE RODRIGUEZ MIDLOTHIAN TX 300 13 34 10:00.1 38:34.1 38:34.8 0:00.7 12:24/M
5 ALAYNA BIRD ARLINGTON TX 253 7 48 23:37.0 52:11.0 52:24.8 0:13.7 16:47/M
6 EMILY MEYERS 455 12 56 31:05.6 59:39.6 59:43.3 0:03.6 19:11/M
7 MADDY HILL MIDLOTHIAN TX 275 13 57 31:07.6 59:41.6 59:42.5 0:00.9 19:11/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 232 8 5   28:32.6 28:35.1 0:02.4 9:10/M
2 JEFFREY BROWN MANSFIELD TX 262 11 15 3:38.0 32:10.6 32:11.6 0:01.0 10:21/M
3 AIDEN JARAMILLO MESQUITE TX 278 9 70 39:59.4 1:08:32.1 1:08:44.2 0:12.0 22:02/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE GUADAGNOLO ARLINGTON TX 270 18 9   30:22.9 30:22.9 9:46/M
2 RACHEL PEREZ 293 15 41 15:39.8 46:02.7 46:10.1 0:07.3 14:48/M
3 EMILIE SCANLON 1444 19 52 24:54.9 55:17.8 55:25.2 0:07.4 17:47/M
4 KENDRA HILL MIDLOTHIAN TX 274 18 58 29:21.6 59:44.5 59:47.2 0:02.7 19:12/M
5 MEGHAN FLYNN 461 18 62 32:05.7 1:02:28.6 1:02:38.4 0:09.8 20:05/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SETH MACKENZIE 283 19 7   29:15.4 29:17.6 0:02.1 9:24/M
2 NATHANIEL MEYERS ARLINGTON TX 454 15 12 2:25.1 31:40.6 31:43.1 0:02.5 10:11/M
3 SAMUEL GATTORNU 460 19 61 33:12.6 1:02:28.1 1:02:38.0 0:09.9 20:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLY GOMEZ-ZAPATA ARLINGTON TX 269 27 28   37:23.8 37:29.0 0:05.1 12:01/M
2 SUZIE SCANLON DALLAS TX 1446 26 51 17:53.7 55:17.5 55:25.1 0:07.5 17:47/M
3 MANDY MUIR ARLINGTON TX 289 29 64 25:59.9 1:03:23.8 1:03:34.5 0:10.6 20:23/M
4 CAROLINE BULLOCK 457 21 68 28:44.4 1:06:08.3 1:06:17.8 0:09.5 21:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT ZABOJNIK 485 29 4   28:18.3 30:39.1 2:20.8 9:06/M
2 JARED JACKSON ARLINGTON TX 276 29 14 3:30.3 31:48.6 31:51.6 0:02.9 10:14/M
3 CLAYTON COLLINS ARLINGTON TX 265 27 32 10:01.9 38:20.2 38:25.4 0:05.1 12:20/M
4 CLAYTON COLLINS ARLINGTON TX 264 27 33 10:02.2 38:20.5 38:24.8 0:04.2 12:20/M
5 GERADO GRANDOS 463 21 37 14:45.1 43:03.4 43:14.6 0:11.1 13:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALICIA MEZA IOWA PARK TX 287 33 3   26:36.6 26:38.4 0:01.8 8:33/M
2 KORLU BUSILLO 483 39 17 6:26.9 33:03.5 33:07.3 0:03.7 10:38/M
3 ELVIA QUINTERO DALLAS TX 295 31 18 6:27.5 33:04.1 33:04.1 10:38/M
4 JUANA HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX 272 33 21 6:43.3 33:19.9 33:19.9 10:43/M
5 STEPHANIE VIA ARLINGTON TX 1980 37 26 9:21.1 35:57.7 36:01.2 0:03.4 11:34/M
6 DESIREE RICHARDS ARLINGTON TX 453 30 31 11:10.3 37:46.9 37:53.7 0:06.7 12:09/M
7 JENNIFER SMITH ARLINGTON TX 1481 34 39 16:52.4 43:29.0 43:35.8 0:06.8 13:59/M
8 TASHA PALMER MESQUITE TX 292 34 60 34:40.3 1:01:16.9 1:01:30.4 0:13.5 19:42/M
9 EMILY JACKSON 226 30 67 39:30.6 1:06:07.2 1:06:17.7 0:10.4 21:16/M
10 YANYAN QU ARLINGTON TX 294 32 71 43:44.3 1:10:20.9 1:10:20.9 22:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDGAR AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 249 31 20   33:14.3 33:18.4 0:04.1 10:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE DUJKOVIC FORT WALTON BEACH FL 266 43 8   30:22.5 30:24.4 0:01.8 9:46/M
2 MONICA RAMON NICEVILLE FL 296 42 11 0:55.7 31:18.2 31:19.8 0:01.5 10:04/M
3 CHRISTIE THOMPSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 1485 43 19 2:44.3 33:06.8 33:10.8 0:03.9 10:39/M
4 KRISTI MASCHAL ARLINGTON TX 284 46 36 11:24.5 41:47.0 41:49.0 0:01.9 13:26/M
5 AMBER BIRD ARLINGTON TX 254 48 49 22:20.6 52:43.1 52:57.9 0:14.7 16:57/M
6 VICTORIA ASHER ARLINGTON TX 252 49 66 33:14.3 1:03:36.9 1:03:47.6 0:10.7 20:27/M
7 CYNTHIA MEYERS ARLINGTON TX 459 48 72 45:15.3 1:15:37.8 1:15:53.6 0:15.8 24:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GARY STIDHAM ARLINGTON TX 1348 44 13   31:45.8 31:51.3 0:05.5 10:13/M
2 NATHAN BRAUER RISING FAWN GA 256 40 53 23:37.2 55:23.0 57:10.1 1:47.1 17:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA HIGGINS ARLINGTON TX 273 51 30   37:40.4 37:45.1 0:04.7 12:07/M
2 DEBBIE NYSTROM ARLINGTON TX 290 59 35 4:03.9 41:44.3 41:46.4 0:02.0 13:25/M
3 CATHY JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 458 50 40 5:55.1 43:35.5 43:41.5 0:05.9 14:01/M
4 CECILIA CABELLO FORT WORTH TX 263 54 46 10:54.8 48:35.2 48:42.4 0:07.1 15:37/M
5 JAN BROWN MANSFIELD TX 261 56 47 12:16.2 49:56.6 50:01.0 0:04.4 16:03/M
6 REDA RASCO IOWA PARK TX 297 55 54 20:07.1 57:47.5 58:00.0 0:12.5 18:35/M
7 JEANETTE GUNN BURKBURNETT TX 271 53 55 20:11.4 57:51.8 58:05.0 0:13.1 18:36/M
8 VANDELLA MENIFEE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 286 54 73 37:57.7 1:15:38.1 1:15:53.6 0:15.5 24:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBORAH PALMER SAN ANGELO TX 291 63 63   1:02:52.8 1:03:05.0 0:12.1 20:13/M
2 LYNN SHAFFER MANSFIELD TX 1447 62 65 0:43.3 1:03:36.2 1:03:46.8 0:10.6 20:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILIP VIDRINE ARLINGTON TX 1486 63 10   30:29.2 30:33.6 0:04.3 9:48/M
2 ANDREW TRAN HALTOM CITY 456 60 22 3:56.1 34:25.3 34:26.7 0:01.3 11:04/M
3 JOE EUDY ARLINGTON TX 465 60 23 4:27.6 34:56.9 35:01.5 0:04.6 11:14/M
4 RICKEY RASCO IOWA PARK TX 298 62 24 5:09.3 35:38.5 35:39.5 0:01.0 11:27/M
5 KEVIN SMITH VENUS TX 1482 62 43 15:55.3 46:24.6 46:41.2 0:16.6 14:55/M
6 JOSE TRUJILLO 464 61 45 18:03.6 48:32.9 48:42.5 0:09.6 15:36/M
Top

Male 66 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 279 69 42   46:23.3 46:30.1 0:06.7 14:55/M
2 PHILLIP HATTON ARLINGTON TX 1347 68 59 13:46.6 1:00:10.0 1:00:15.6 0:05.6 19:21/M
Top

Female 71 to 75

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 267 71 44   48:23.2 48:29.0 0:05.8 15:33/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1488 71 50 5:53.9 54:17.1 54:28.4 0:11.2 17:27/M
3 REBECCA MOLLOY ARLINGTON TX 288 75 69 18:26.7 1:06:49.9 1:07:03.2 0:13.2 21:29/M
Top

Male 71 to 75

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 227 71 16   32:46.0 33:01.3 0:15.3 10:32/M
2 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 277 72 38 10:22.7 43:08.7 43:14.8 0:06.1 13:52/M
Top

Female 76 to 80

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SRB TX 1498 79 29   37:24.7 37:26.7 0:01.9 12:02/M