7th Annual Some Like It Cold

Age Group Results

December 14, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARELY ESPINOZA 905 16 5   24:10.5 24:24.9 0:14.3 7:46/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BRABSON AZLE TX 891 37 1   18:15.8 18:15.8 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 890 43 10   26:04.2 26:08.0 0:03.8 8:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON FLOWERS 1115 41 2   18:39.4 18:40.7 0:01.2 6:00/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAIL CHARLES BURLESON TX 897 55 32   29:37.5 29:43.5 0:06.0 9:31/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 1119 50 3   20:54.4 20:57.1 0:02.6 6:43/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE CUEVAS 818 10 24   28:10.5 28:13.9 0:03.4 9:03/M
2 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 921 10 31 1:02.8 29:13.3 29:15.5 0:02.1 9:24/M
3 JENNIFER TORRES FORT WORTH TX 857 10 39 2:16.4 30:26.9 30:33.7 0:06.7 9:47/M
4 VIVIAN CELIS 816 9 42 2:33.0 30:43.5 30:48.2 0:04.6 9:53/M
5 AMELIA ROGERS 846 10 43 2:55.1 31:05.6 31:09.2 0:03.6 10:00/M
6 ALONDRA REYES FORT WORTH TX 841 10 54 5:01.8 33:12.3 33:21.0 0:08.6 10:41/M
7 NAREL GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 822 9 62 6:38.7 34:49.2 34:53.8 0:04.5 11:12/M
8 ZAHIRAH HERRADA FORT WORTH TX 825 10 68 8:19.2 36:29.7 36:34.8 0:05.0 11:44/M
9 DIANA GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 824 10 70 8:21.2 36:31.7 36:35.9 0:04.2 11:45/M
10 KATHRYN GRAHAM BENBROOK TX 876 10 82 10:22.6 38:33.2 38:51.5 0:18.3 12:24/M
11 BROOKLYNN ARKFELD 807 7 89 11:24.3 39:34.9 39:49.3 0:14.4 12:43/M
12 JANELLY MONREAL 836 8 96 13:43.6 41:54.1 42:00.8 0:06.7 13:28/M
13 LUCILA ARISTA 806 8 97 13:45.8 41:56.3 41:59.7 0:03.4 13:29/M
14 MARCELA ESQUIVEL RAMIREZ 819 9 102 14:50.7 43:01.2 43:06.6 0:05.4 13:50/M
15 JANELLY ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 838 10 103 16:05.3 44:15.8 44:20.2 0:04.4 14:14/M
16 DAIRA PEREZ 839 9 106 17:26.5 45:37.0 45:42.9 0:05.8 14:40/M
17 NATALIA MARTINEZ 832 9 110 18:19.4 46:29.9 46:36.7 0:06.8 14:57/M
18 CAMILLE REYES FORT WORTH TX 842 8 115 18:33.3 46:43.8 46:50.8 0:06.9 15:01/M
19 ISABELLE LAMB 829 9 127 30:54.3 59:04.8 59:16.5 0:11.6 19:00/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL BERNAL FORT WORTH TX 812 9 7   25:14.4 25:18.5 0:04.1 8:07/M
2 IRVIN YUREM CHAVEZ 817 9 26 3:07.3 28:21.8 28:26.1 0:04.3 9:07/M
3 CHRISTOPHER MEDINA 835 9 34 4:49.4 30:03.8 30:08.6 0:04.7 9:40/M
4 ROMANO RAMIREZ FORT WORTH TX 868 10 40 5:14.9 30:29.3 30:30.5 0:01.1 9:48/M
5 MAX SMITH 852 9 60 9:31.1 34:45.5 35:01.1 0:15.5 11:10/M
6 OSVALDO MAURICIO 834 9 69 11:15.5 36:30.0 36:34.6 0:04.6 11:44/M
7 HUDSON FLORES 910 10 73 11:36.2 36:50.6 37:06.8 0:16.2 11:51/M
8 NATHAN BARRON FORT WORTH TX 810 10 81 13:18.6 38:33.1 38:40.6 0:07.5 12:24/M
9 KYLE CHANEY 861 10 100 17:07.4 42:21.9 42:23.6 0:01.7 13:37/M
10 OSCA SUKARSA FORT WORTH TX 870 10 121 26:21.2 51:35.6 51:44.3 0:08.6 16:35/M
11 DEVIN KENT HURST TX 925 10 125 27:49.4 53:03.9 53:10.0 0:06.1 17:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAYLEEN LOPEZ 831 13 11   26:30.5 26:35.8 0:05.3 8:31/M
2 WENDY BERNAL FORT WORTH TX 813 12 14 0:19.2 26:49.7 26:49.7 8:37/M
3 SARA CALDERA FORT WORTH TX 815 11 23 1:39.9 28:10.4 28:14.4 0:03.9 9:03/M
4 KAREN GONZALEZ 865 11 86 12:37.8 39:08.3 39:09.7 0:01.3 12:35/M
5 JULIA CARR FORT WORTH TX 860 12 120 24:07.9 50:38.5 50:49.2 0:10.6 16:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTIAN TORRES FORT WORTH TX 856 11 45   31:25.6 31:31.0 0:05.3 10:06/M
2 JOSE PINALES 840 11 75 5:29.7 36:55.4 37:01.2 0:05.7 11:52/M
3 EVERETTE LAKE-HIGGINS 866 11 101 11:01.2 42:26.8 42:28.2 0:01.3 13:39/M
4 PEYTON GEHRING FORT WORTH TX 864 11 109 14:48.7 46:14.3 46:31.0 0:16.6 14:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALFREDO BERNAL 811 18 20   27:40.6 27:50.2 0:09.5 8:54/M
2 SEBASTIAN GARCIA 823 15 21 0:05.0 27:45.6 27:50.8 0:05.2 8:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COURTNEY CURREN NEW ALEXANDRI PA 900 21 84   38:41.5 39:04.2 0:22.6 12:26/M
2 DIANA MATA FORT WORTH TX 833 24 107 7:04.6 45:46.2 45:53.0 0:06.8 14:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SIERRA LAUGHLIN BLUFF DALE TX 804 29 37   30:20.7 30:20.7 9:45/M
2 COURTNEY GREEN FORT WORTH TX 918 29 71 6:18.2 36:39.0 37:25.4 0:46.4 11:47/M
3 KENDALL THATCHER WATSON SAGINAW TX 855 25 85 8:29.9 38:50.7 39:04.1 0:13.4 12:29/M
4 CHELSEA CANNON LAKE DALLAS TX 894 29 95 11:31.4 41:52.2 42:16.7 0:24.5 13:28/M
5 ALEXANDRA REARICK FLOWER MOUND TX 1112 27 99 11:55.4 42:16.1 42:16.1 13:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER ROJAS FORT WORTH TX 945 27 18   27:32.1 27:34.6 0:02.4 8:51/M
2 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1163 28 29 1:08.4 28:40.6 28:44.6 0:04.0 9:13/M
3 CHRISTOPHER MCCAIN ARLINGTON TX 1162 29 35 2:34.9 30:07.0 30:07.7 0:00.7 9:41/M
4 RYAN WATSON SAGINAW TX 859 26 79 10:39.4 38:11.6 38:24.9 0:13.3 12:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER COTTON 1121 31 33   29:58.3 29:59.1 0:00.8 9:38/M
2 JUSTINE ONEY FORT WORTH TX 1172 33 41 0:43.0 30:41.4 30:44.4 0:03.0 9:52/M
3 MORGAN LONG FORT WORTH TX 830 30 50 2:19.5 32:17.9 32:17.9 10:23/M
4 KARA RUSSELL FORT WORTH TX 850 33 52 2:25.0 32:23.3 32:35.3 0:11.9 10:25/M
5 ALLIE LAMB BENBROOK TX 826 31 128 29:36.0 59:34.4 59:46.1 0:11.7 19:09/M
6 LINDSEY ALLEN 884 32 129 37:09.9 1:07:08.2 1:07:20.5 0:12.3 21:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WADE CANNON LAKE DALLAS TX 895 30 25   28:14.8 28:40.5 0:25.7 9:05/M
2 AMADO RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 944 34 27 0:14.8 28:29.7 28:32.2 0:02.5 9:10/M
3 JESSE LOPEZ N RICHLND HLS TX 929 32 38 2:09.0 30:23.8 30:31.4 0:07.6 9:46/M
4 DAVID RIVERA HURST TX 942 30 44 3:05.3 31:20.2 31:22.7 0:02.4 10:05/M
5 TIM BECKER FORT WORTH TX 889 30 48 3:50.0 32:04.8 32:24.9 0:20.0 10:19/M
6 LITTLE ROGERS 848 33 126 25:34.7 53:49.6 53:59.1 0:09.5 17:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIRANDA GEORGE COPPELL TX 914 39 57   34:40.4 34:52.5 0:12.1 11:09/M
2 ENEIDA CANEV BEDFORD TX 893 38 59 0:00.2 34:40.7 34:52.7 0:12.0 11:09/M
3 CARLY LOLLESS FORT WORTH TX 867 39 64 0:26.3 35:06.8 35:13.9 0:07.1 11:17/M
4 NICOLE GRAHAM FORT WORTH TX 877 35 83 3:53.4 38:33.8 38:53.3 0:19.4 12:24/M
5 AMI GREEN IRVING TX 917 38 87 4:32.6 39:13.0 39:29.5 0:16.4 12:37/M
6 ELIZABETH GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 820 38 104 9:36.0 44:16.4 44:23.6 0:07.1 14:14/M
7 DEYANIRA REYES FORT WORTH TX 843 36 114 12:02.3 46:42.7 46:52.0 0:09.2 15:01/M
8 FERANI SUKARSA FORT WORTH TX 871 36 124 18:00.5 52:40.9 52:50.6 0:09.7 16:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL DESLATTE SAGINAW TX 903 38 74   36:51.2 37:07.3 0:16.0 11:51/M
2 CRAIG ARKFELD 808 35 90 2:46.6 39:37.9 39:52.3 0:14.4 12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TARA WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 957 41 58   34:40.6 34:46.0 0:05.3 11:09/M
2 KELLY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 851 41 61 0:06.8 34:47.4 35:02.6 0:15.1 11:11/M
3 LANA COOK FORT WORTH TX 862 44 108 11:33.1 46:13.7 46:30.0 0:16.2 14:52/M
4 MISTY CARTER TOLAR TX 802 43 113 12:01.8 46:42.5 47:10.2 0:27.7 15:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 1168 40 4   21:11.7 21:13.6 0:01.9 6:49/M
2 GREGORIO GARCIA 821 41 22 6:48.3 28:00.0 28:00.0 9:00/M
3 JONRAY CHILDERS GRANBURY TX 803 44 55 12:03.0 33:14.7 33:37.5 0:22.8 10:41/M
4 MICHAEL CARTER TOLAR TX 801 44 112 25:30.5 46:42.2 47:10.7 0:28.5 15:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 1118 45 12   26:33.1 26:36.4 0:03.2 8:32/M
2 KYLA WINTERS FORT WORTH TX 873 48 49 5:42.3 32:15.4 32:23.6 0:08.1 10:22/M
3 JULIA LEONARD BENBROOK TX 928 49 72 10:17.3 36:50.4 37:20.9 0:30.5 11:51/M
4 SHAWNA DANIEL CROWLEY TX 901 45 88 12:40.0 39:13.2 39:42.8 0:29.6 12:37/M
5 PATTI SYKES FORT WORTH TX 872 48 92 13:58.4 40:31.5 40:41.9 0:10.3 13:02/M
6 ELSA MONRREAL FORT WORTH TX 837 46 98 15:23.6 41:56.8 42:05.9 0:09.1 13:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 982 49 8   25:47.6 26:01.5 0:13.8 8:17/M
2 WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX 892 49 15 1:04.5 26:52.2 27:02.4 0:10.2 8:38/M
3 MACE TYLER FORT WORTH TX 1114 48 47 6:08.9 31:56.6 32:00.8 0:04.1 10:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY HARRELL TROPHY CLUB TX 920 54 36   30:17.9 30:23.8 0:05.9 9:44/M
2 DEANI GASKINS FORT WORTH TX 912 50 78 7:52.8 38:10.8 38:32.3 0:21.5 12:16/M
3 ELIZABETH CORTEZ WESTWORTH VILLAGE TX 1120 51 93 10:52.2 41:10.2 41:25.4 0:15.2 13:14/M
4 JENNY RUNYAN 805 50 111 16:23.2 46:41.2 47:08.1 0:26.9 15:01/M
5 BELEN STILLWAGO STILLWAGON 853 54 123 21:57.8 52:15.8 52:23.9 0:08.1 16:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD COOKE FORT WORTH TX 899 51 53   32:24.9 32:38.5 0:13.6 10:25/M
2 CLIFF EVERAGE SAGINAW TX 907 53 119 17:23.9 49:48.8 50:12.9 0:24.1 16:01/M
3 CHRIS STILLWAGON FORT WORTH TX 854 54 122 19:50.6 52:15.5 52:23.8 0:08.2 16:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1164 57 66   35:44.4 35:51.2 0:06.7 11:29/M
2 VIRGINIA SLAVIN HASLET TX 948 57 80 2:27.3 38:11.7 38:27.6 0:15.9 12:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL WOLTER FORT WORTH TX 958 56 9   26:00.8 26:04.2 0:03.3 8:22/M
2 CHRIS RAHNKE ARLINGTON TX 939 58 17 1:27.4 27:28.2 27:32.0 0:03.8 8:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 916 60 67   35:48.8 36:02.1 0:13.3 11:31/M
2 KATHY STERN FORT WORTH TX 951 62 105 8:47.5 44:36.3 44:41.4 0:05.1 14:20/M
3 SHERRY MELMAN FORT WORTH TX 932 62 118 12:56.6 48:45.4 49:01.3 0:15.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 927 60 6   24:59.7 25:01.9 0:02.1 8:02/M
2 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 937 62 13 1:36.7 26:36.5 26:38.8 0:02.3 8:33/M
3 MANUEL VELEZ N RICHLND HLS TX 954 61 28 3:35.0 28:34.8 28:43.6 0:08.8 9:11/M
4 PAUL ROUMELL 949 64 51 7:18.3 32:18.1 32:35.1 0:16.9 10:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAIME CIARLA GRAPEVINE TX 898 66 116   47:28.3 47:42.3 0:14.0 15:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 935 65 77   38:10.0 38:12.8 0:02.7 12:16/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 1116 74 63   35:05.9 35:12.2 0:06.3 11:17/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 915 72 117 13:12.8 48:18.7 48:30.2 0:11.4 15:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUGLAS BATCHELOR FORT WORTH TX 886 73 19   27:36.5 28:01.2 0:24.6 8:52/M
2 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 911 74 30 1:04.0 28:40.6 28:48.4 0:07.8 9:13/M
3 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 943 71 46 4:14.2 31:50.7 31:50.7 10:14/M
4 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 933 73 56 6:45.1 34:21.7 34:27.1 0:05.4 11:03/M
5 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TX 922 73 65 7:50.6 35:27.2 35:41.7 0:14.4 11:24/M
6 LARRY CARLTON BEDFORD TX 896 71 76 9:27.3 37:03.9 37:34.4 0:30.4 11:55/M
7 TIMOTHY FERGUSON FT WORTH TX 908 71 91 12:18.0 39:54.6 40:19.2 0:24.6 12:50/M
8 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 923 70 94 13:53.9 41:30.5 41:41.7 0:11.1 13:21/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 952 75 16   27:24.9 27:26.1 0:01.1 8:49/M