10th Annual Run the Rails 5K

Age Group Results

June 01, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDRI AARON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 8 15 12   21:21.3 21:22.1 0:00.8 6:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW ZURITA SAGINAW TX 30 16 1   17:30.4 17:30.5 0:00.0 5:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 263 54 17   22:10.8 22:11.9 0:01.0 7:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JC MENDEZ 109 47 6   19:23.9 19:23.9 6:14/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TINLEY WESTMORELAND SAGINAW TX 176 8 139   40:14.6 40:22.5 0:07.9 12:56/M
2 TAELYN WEAVER SAGINAW TX 276 7 171 7:51.8 48:06.5 48:19.9 0:13.3 15:28/M
3 ANIA BUNCH FORT WORHT TX 262 8 174 8:05.6 48:20.3 48:51.9 0:31.6 15:32/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS ENGLISH FORT WORTH TX 102 8 99   34:55.7 35:11.5 0:15.7 11:14/M
2 AJ SERRANO 187 5 109 0:41.2 35:37.0 36:56.7 1:19.7 11:27/M
3 KAYDEN ODONALD FORT WORTH TX 236 5 163 10:20.0 45:15.7 45:48.4 0:32.7 14:33/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 143 9 37   25:48.1 25:48.9 0:00.8 8:18/M
2 PAYTON MITCHELL CORINTH TX 67 9 131 13:24.2 39:12.3 39:38.2 0:25.8 12:36/M
3 KHLOE PALOS FORT WORTH TX 225 9 203 34:55.2 1:00:43.3 1:01:17.1 0:33.7 19:31/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL LOWE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 149 10 30   25:09.7 25:11.3 0:01.6 8:05/M
2 KALEB ENGLISH FORT WORTH TX 100 11 180 25:02.2 50:12.0 50:27.3 0:15.3 16:08/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FERNANDA ESPINOZA FORT WORTH TX 51 14 52   27:52.7 27:54.6 0:01.8 8:58/M
2 SAVANNAH HERLIN FORT WORTH TX 27 12 88 5:18.3 33:11.0 33:13.0 0:01.9 10:40/M
3 ADDISON WESTMORELAND SAGINAW TX 175 12 103 7:14.2 35:07.0 35:18.4 0:11.3 11:17/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILLIP LASLEY FORT WORTH TX 202 14 10   20:20.6 20:20.6 6:32/M
2 JACK GIST NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 11 14 11 0:49.0 21:09.7 21:10.2 0:00.4 6:48/M
3 PAUL ROSWELL HURST TX 16 14 13 1:25.2 21:45.8 21:46.3 0:00.4 7:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACEE DINKINS AZLE TX 218 16 15   21:56.6 21:56.6 7:03/M
2 MADISON HAND WEATHERFORD TX 139 15 21 1:30.5 23:27.1 23:27.6 0:00.4 7:32/M
3 KAYLEE GIBSON AZLE TX 132 16 157 20:41.6 42:38.2 42:56.8 0:18.6 13:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH HERLIN FORT WORTH TX 26 17 3   18:11.9 18:11.9 5:51/M
2 ETHAN TURNER FORT WORTH TX 29 16 5 1:03.6 19:15.5 19:16.2 0:00.6 6:11/M
3 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 28 18 7 1:18.8 19:30.7 19:31.7 0:00.9 6:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BREC BASSINGER SAGINAW TX 224 20 51   27:46.9 27:54.8 0:07.8 8:56/M
2 ESTEFANIA ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 55 23 81 4:29.1 32:16.1 32:19.4 0:03.3 10:23/M
3 ANDREA BUNCH FORT WORHT TX 261 24 143 12:54.7 40:41.7 41:13.5 0:31.8 13:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUIS BOLANDER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 122 21 2   18:06.8 18:07.5 0:00.6 5:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEAH SMITLEY FORT WORTH TX 271 26 49   27:27.0 27:31.8 0:04.7 8:50/M
2 KELLY OLSEN SAGINAW TX 291 26 70 3:14.8 30:41.9 30:48.4 0:06.5 9:52/M
3 YADIRA OROPEZA HASLET TX 158 28 78 4:33.1 32:00.2 32:05.3 0:05.1 10:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE DAY HASLET TX 126 29 23   23:47.2 23:51.5 0:04.2 7:39/M
2 RYAN URAN HALTOM CITY 227 29 40 2:23.5 26:10.8 26:29.1 0:18.3 8:25/M
3 ANDRES GARCIA 107 26 85 8:46.8 32:34.0 37:32.5 4:58.4 10:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY PEACOCK FORT WORTH TX 159 33 29   25:00.0 25:02.3 0:02.3 8:02/M
2 SHELLEY SWAUGER FORT WORTH TX 116 33 35 0:39.0 25:39.0 25:44.7 0:05.6 8:15/M
3 STACY PHILLIPS FORT WORTH TX 205 34 46 2:15.4 27:15.4 27:16.5 0:01.0 8:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSCAR VAZQUEZ AZLE TX 275 32 4   18:31.7 18:31.8 0:00.1 5:57/M
2 WESLEY WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 50 34 18 3:59.9 22:31.7 22:33.2 0:01.5 7:14/M
3 ISAAC SALAS SAGINAW TX 208 31 26 6:12.9 24:44.6 24:49.7 0:05.0 7:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORY KOCHER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 290 39 14   21:50.6 21:52.1 0:01.4 7:01/M
2 MEGHAN HENNESSEY FORT WORTH TX 114 36 25 2:13.0 24:03.7 24:09.1 0:05.4 7:44/M
3 LINDSEY BRANCH FORT WORTH TX 113 38 32 3:39.4 25:30.1 33:51.3 8:21.2 8:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA OSBURN SAGINAW TX 220 37 55   28:14.5 28:36.0 0:21.4 9:05/M
2 VINCENT HICKS BLUE MOUND TX 70 35 72 2:41.8 30:56.3 31:04.4 0:08.0 9:57/M
3 SHELDON SHIPPEY SAGINAW TX 167 35 101 6:50.2 35:04.8 35:46.4 0:41.5 11:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER KAWCALK 199 42 20   23:26.4 23:27.6 0:01.2 7:32/M
2 MELISSA SIGLER FORT WORTH TX 80 40 24 0:33.7 24:00.1 24:31.4 0:31.3 7:43/M
3 MARIA TAVARES SAGINAW TX 211 41 33 2:09.7 25:36.1 25:37.9 0:01.7 8:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 153 41 16   22:00.5 22:02.2 0:01.6 7:04/M
2 ANTHONY LENZER HASLET TX 243 40 48 5:20.8 27:21.4 27:42.3 0:20.9 8:48/M
3 DAVID CASH KELLER TX 64 42 118 15:16.9 37:17.5 37:38.8 0:21.3 11:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUZ EARLEY 18 49 59   28:51.8 28:57.4 0:05.6 9:17/M
2 DIANA ALCORTA FORT WORTH TX 117 48 137 10:45.6 39:37.4 40:18.3 0:40.8 12:44/M
3 KATHERINE TITUS KELLER TX 246 49 145 12:03.2 40:55.0 40:55.0 13:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTHUR HUTCHINSON FORT WORTH TX 264 48 31   25:29.5 25:54.2 0:24.6 8:12/M
2 MALCOLM MITCHELL SAGINAW TX 210 45 45 1:24.1 26:53.6 26:55.7 0:02.0 8:39/M
3 JASON GIBSON AZLE TX 131 46 54 2:27.5 27:57.0 28:01.2 0:04.2 8:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARRON RODENBAUGH SAGINAW TX 162 54 71   30:45.2 30:52.8 0:07.6 9:53/M
2 JULIE HERTZIG JACKSON CA 104 54 83 1:35.1 32:20.4 32:22.2 0:01.8 10:24/M
3 SUE DUNCAN FORT WORTH TX 127 51 94 3:08.4 33:53.6 34:11.4 0:17.8 10:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE HADDER SAGINAW TX 138 50 8   19:33.5 19:33.5 6:17/M
2 SANTIAGO MEZA SAGINAW TX 209 53 57 8:53.1 28:26.7 28:31.7 0:05.0 9:09/M
3 RICHARD GALEMORE KELLER TX 44 52 63 9:45.4 29:18.9 29:26.8 0:07.8 9:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLOTTE SEXTON SAGINAW TX 166 58 92   33:42.6 34:04.5 0:21.8 10:50/M
2 RHONDA SCHWARTZ FORT WORTH TX 90 55 124 4:59.0 38:41.7 39:17.7 0:36.0 12:26/M
3 ALICIA HILLS SAGINAW TX 197 56 127 5:19.2 39:01.9 39:20.9 0:18.9 12:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY WRIGHT SAGINAW TX 293 55 22   23:29.1 23:29.1 7:33/M
2 DANNY GIVENS HURST TX 135 59 58 5:06.6 28:35.7 28:41.2 0:05.5 9:11/M
3 KEITH HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 142 55 91 9:57.3 33:26.4 33:32.6 0:06.1 10:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 172 63 117   36:39.2 36:45.5 0:06.3 11:47/M
2 ESPERANZA ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 54 62 119 0:53.9 37:33.1 37:37.3 0:04.1 12:04/M
3 KATHY BESCO SAGINAW TX 119 64 125 2:10.7 38:49.9 38:58.6 0:08.7 12:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 213 63 27   24:47.9 24:54.4 0:06.4 7:58/M
2 PHILLIP ESPARZA FORT WORTH TX 128 60 47 2:32.3 27:20.3 27:22.4 0:02.1 8:47/M
3 HARRISON MCCOY FORT WORTH TX 154 63 84 7:37.7 32:25.7 32:33.7 0:08.0 10:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BECKY BOETTCHER FORT WORTH 194 66 161   44:48.1 45:26.5 0:38.4 14:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE ABRAMS FORTH WORTH TX 258 68 34   25:39.0 25:39.0 8:15/M
2 JUAN VARGAS FORT WORTH TX 273 65 60 3:16.1 28:55.2 28:55.2 9:18/M
3 LAWRENCE GRANT FORT WORTH TX 137 68 69 4:59.2 30:38.2 31:01.0 0:22.8 9:51/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM 193 72 65   29:48.2 29:49.3 0:01.1 9:35/M
2 MARY COPELAND 124 74 164 15:56.7 45:44.9 45:44.9 14:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TX 145 73 61   29:00.4 30:28.8 1:28.3 9:19/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MODEROW IRVING TX 155 76 44   26:46.4 26:52.4 0:05.9 8:36/M
2 ED ANDERSON HASLET TX 76 76 97 7:58.5 34:45.0 34:52.6 0:07.5 11:10/M