DFW Lab Rescue Run for Retreivers 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

October 05, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Timed (Original)

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANE FOSTER FLOWER MOUND TX 1514 52 6   22:58.1 23:00.0 0:01.9 7:23/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE TOMLIN SOUTHLAKE TX 1548 35 1   19:50.6 19:52.1 0:01.5 6:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELANIE ALLEN ROANOKE TX 1501 41 10   24:04.4 24:37.0 0:32.6 7:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY HOLEMAN GRAPEVINE TX 1976 48 8   23:28.2 23:30.4 0:02.1 7:33/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAULA SHIPAM FRISCO TX 1942 0 106   56:18.5 57:15.0 0:56.5 18:06/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEFAN HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1797 0 45   32:23.9 32:23.9 10:25/M
2 VINCENT SEVERNS FRISCO TX 1941 0 105 23:44.5 56:08.5 56:39.8 0:31.3 18:03/M
3 DARRELL SMITH FRISCO TX 1943 0 107 23:54.7 56:18.7 57:15.3 0:56.5 18:06/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACIE GAUGER PLANO TX 1516 13 7   23:14.4 23:15.5 0:01.1 7:28/M
2 JENSEA FONTEUOT 994 8 19 3:32.7 26:47.1 26:56.8 0:09.6 8:37/M
3 KATE FARIS LITTLE ELM TX 1785 4 28 5:49.7 29:04.1 29:32.8 0:28.7 9:21/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IAN MCLAUGHLIN NORTHLAKE TX 1590 13 4   22:12.8 22:15.6 0:02.7 7:08/M
2 TY MOORE FLOWER MOUND TX 1528 9 43 9:20.1 31:33.0 31:35.3 0:02.3 10:09/M
3 BRYSON PATRICK HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 1926 9 68 14:19.7 36:32.6 36:48.1 0:15.5 11:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLTEN RICHARDSON NORTHLAKE TX 1593 15 2   20:25.7 20:26.8 0:01.1 6:34/M
2 DALLIS BROWN JUSTIN TX 1586 15 5 2:29.1 22:54.8 22:56.1 0:01.2 7:22/M
3 MIGUEL BUSTAMANTE SAGINAW TX 1705 15 57 13:06.3 33:32.0 33:46.3 0:14.3 10:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YESENIA BARRERA FORT WORTH TX 1585 23 47   32:40.2 32:56.3 0:16.1 10:30/M
2 CRYSTAL BUSTAMANTE SAGINAW TX 1704 20 81 8:57.1 41:37.4 41:49.6 0:12.1 13:23/M
3 TEAIRRA ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX 1691 23 110 25:13.1 57:53.4 57:53.4 18:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HUNTER HART ARGYLE TX 1518 23 17   26:37.9 26:42.2 0:04.3 8:34/M
2 ZACH SLEMMONS FORT WORTH TX 1542 22 21 0:54.3 27:32.2 28:06.8 0:34.5 8:51/M
3 TANNER DOBBS THE COLONY TX 1589 23 22 1:55.1 28:33.0 28:49.8 0:16.7 9:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALLORY LAYFIELD GRAPEVINE TX 1980 29 58   33:42.2 33:58.4 0:16.2 10:50/M
2 SANDRA RAMIREZ FORT WORTH TX 1592 29 59 0:08.7 33:50.9 33:50.9 10:53/M
3 SHANNON HURST FLOWER MOUND TX 1978 29 78 4:39.7 38:22.0 38:48.3 0:26.2 12:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN WATTERS FLOWER MOUND TX 1999 25 9   23:54.5 24:00.3 0:05.7 7:41/M
2 JANDY INTERIANO THE COLONY TX 1800 29 16 2:30.9 26:25.5 26:29.4 0:03.9 8:30/M
3 PHILLIP ROBERTS PLANO TX 1540 29 74 13:15.1 37:09.7 38:08.5 0:58.8 11:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITTANY MASAI CELINA TX 1525 31 18   26:44.0 27:02.0 0:18.0 8:36/M
2 STEPHANIE WEIMER DALLAS TX 992 34 40 3:53.4 30:37.4 30:49.3 0:11.8 9:51/M
3 HALEY TOMLIN SOUTHLAKE TX 1547 34 51 6:34.4 33:18.5 33:29.2 0:10.7 10:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATHIEU NIEUWENHUYSE NORTHLAKE TX 1532 31 14   25:59.3 26:16.5 0:17.1 8:21/M
2 ANDRE CARDENAS THE COLONY TX 1708 34 24 2:48.7 28:48.0 29:04.0 0:15.9 9:16/M
3 THOMAS MAYLE LEWISVILLE TX 1910 33 102 27:53.0 53:52.4 54:34.2 0:41.8 17:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE HAMM ARGYLE TX 1517 37 35   29:43.0 29:43.0 9:33/M
2 ASHLEY PATRICK HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 1925 38 67 6:44.0 36:27.1 36:47.9 0:20.7 11:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK NAGEL DENTON TX 996 37 3   20:42.8 20:44.4 0:01.5 6:39/M
2 OSCAR PEREZ-GALICIA ARGYLE TX 1987 36 13 4:50.5 25:33.4 25:40.0 0:06.5 8:13/M
3 TAAHA HASSAN NORTHLAKE TX 1520 39 26 8:09.6 28:52.5 28:56.8 0:04.3 9:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CECILIA BUSTAMANTE SAGINAW TX 1703 43 33   29:36.6 29:46.8 0:10.1 9:31/M
2 SHELLY DAVIS ARGYLE TX 1506 42 55 3:46.1 33:22.8 33:33.4 0:10.5 10:44/M
3 RENEE THOMPSON KRUM TX 1996 43 71 7:13.5 36:50.1 36:56.3 0:06.1 11:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW HILGENDORF DALLAS TX 1975 40 12   25:16.7 25:21.4 0:04.6 8:07/M
2 GARY FONTEUOT 993 44 20 2:01.6 27:18.4 27:28.3 0:09.8 8:47/M
3 NARENDRA RANA ARGYLE TX 1538 43 31 4:05.9 29:22.7 29:22.7 9:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SONIA CARDENAS ARGYLE TX 1964 48 41   30:41.5 30:42.6 0:01.1 9:52/M
2 SHAWNA BLACKWELL FLOWER MOUND TX 1502 47 44 1:12.0 31:53.5 31:57.9 0:04.3 10:15/M
3 STACIE BALL PLANO TX 1960 49 70 5:57.6 36:39.1 36:48.7 0:09.6 11:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEORGE DEARES FORT WORTH TX 1507 47 39   30:35.6 30:45.0 0:09.3 9:50/M
2 STEVE SLEMMONS FORT WORTH TX 1993 49 48 2:10.2 32:45.8 33:22.1 0:36.2 10:32/M
3 JESSE YORK KELLER TX 1550 46 75 6:37.3 37:12.9 37:57.0 0:44.0 11:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACEY HART ARGYLE TX 1519 50 25   28:49.2 28:54.4 0:05.1 9:16/M
2 TRISH OCONNOR FLOWER MOUND TX 1534 53 49 4:08.9 32:58.1 33:29.6 0:31.4 10:36/M
3 REBECCA SLEMMONS FORT WORTH TX 1992 50 62 6:39.9 35:29.1 36:04.1 0:34.9 11:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CESAR CARDENAS ARGYLE TX 1963 50 11   25:03.6 25:04.2 0:00.6 8:03/M
2 BRENT STREIT FLOWER MOUND TX 1544 51 15 1:02.7 26:06.4 26:11.1 0:04.7 8:24/M
3 KARL FOSTER FLOWER MOUND TX 1515 53 30 4:16.9 29:20.5 29:22.9 0:02.4 9:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN HARRIS GRAPEVINE TX 995 59 46   32:35.2 32:41.3 0:06.0 10:29/M
2 LYNDA SHUE FLOWER MOUND TX 1541 58 65 3:31.8 36:07.0 36:24.1 0:17.1 11:37/M
3 LISA RASOR BARTONVILLE TX 1539 56 66 3:42.4 36:17.6 37:04.5 0:46.8 11:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC HURST FLOWER MOUND TX 1977 57 37   30:16.6 30:43.3 0:26.6 9:44/M
2 KEVIN OCONNOR FLOWER MOUND TX 1533 55 80 9:06.6 39:23.3 39:53.6 0:30.3 12:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBIN CASED OAK POINT TX 1504 61 83   42:40.3 42:48.7 0:08.4 13:43/M
2 KATHERINE OLIVERSON ARGYLE TX 1986 64 93 1:44.5 44:24.8 44:48.1 0:23.3 14:17/M
3 PHYLLIS MOORE ARLINGTON TX 1591 64 94 3:33.8 46:14.1 47:09.8 0:55.6 14:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON MAYLE LEWISVILLE TX 1909 61 38   30:25.8 31:03.5 0:37.7 9:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1527 65 72   37:02.4 37:06.0 0:03.5 11:54/M
2 CLYDE CRUTCHMER SOUTHLAKE TX 1505 66 73 0:03.2 37:05.7 37:16.8 0:11.1 11:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAM OSBORNE LEBANON OR 1535 70 60   34:05.2 34:09.4 0:04.2 10:58/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLIFF LAYFIELD GRAPEVINE TX 1979 70 34   29:37.3 29:52.3 0:15.0 9:31/M