Roanoke Bunny Hop & Hunt 5K 2019

Age Group Results

April 27, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54

5K TIMED

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYLIE COX KELLER TX 208 14 2   20:09.8 20:11.4 0:01.5 6:29/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEE ROSKOP HASLET TX 254 45 1   18:48.5 18:50.2 0:01.6 6:03/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURIE UNDERWOOD GAINESVILLE TX 256 59 13   27:19.6 27:21.7 0:02.1 8:47/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONY RECTOR KELLER TX 255 58 7   25:04.3 25:05.4 0:01.1 8:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICAH HEIGES ROANOKE TX 216 14 9   25:25.0 25:25.0 8:10/M
2 ELIJAH KEY ROANOKE TX 219 11 16 4:45.4 30:10.4 30:10.4 9:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTON SAEGEBRECHT FORT WORTH TX 235 16 3   23:46.3 23:49.3 0:03.0 7:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENNA CONTRERAS TROPHY CLUB TX 206 24 28   42:35.1 42:40.6 0:05.5 13:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RIC HEIGES ROANOKE TX 217 21 11   25:47.9 25:51.6 0:03.7 8:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN HELMS ROANOKE TX 307 28 5   24:15.4 24:18.2 0:02.8 7:48/M
2 AMANDA SMITH FORT WORTH TX 236 27 20 8:18.5 32:33.9 32:37.5 0:03.5 10:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY MILLER ROANOKE TX 228 31 6   24:49.0 24:51.3 0:02.3 7:59/M
2 JULIE DANG TOOL TX 209 32 17 5:55.4 30:44.4 30:45.6 0:01.1 9:53/M
3 SYDNEY BENGE LANTANA TX 203 33 21 8:16.8 33:05.8 33:09.8 0:04.0 10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM PYBURN FORT WORTH TX 232 32 15   29:48.5 29:53.2 0:04.6 9:35/M
2 MIKE DONOHUE ROANOKE TX 211 34 22 4:41.1 34:29.7 34:36.0 0:06.3 11:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARYN SMITH ROANOKE TX 220 39 10   25:46.0 25:48.2 0:02.1 8:17/M
2 KATI WOOD FORT WORTH TX 239 35 19 5:55.7 31:41.8 31:45.1 0:03.2 10:11/M
3 TIA GALLOWAY KELLER TX 301 37 27 15:19.1 41:05.2 47:09.2 6:04.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETER STOLTMAN GRAPEVINE TX 308 36 4   24:03.6 24:08.0 0:04.3 7:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE COX KELLER TX 207 41 14   27:24.8 27:27.1 0:02.2 8:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER BINOVI 310 43 24   34:39.1 34:44.2 0:05.0 11:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANNY MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 225 45 8   25:21.5 25:24.7 0:03.1 8:09/M
2 BLAKE MANSFIELD ROANOKE TX 257 46 23 9:11.0 34:32.6 34:34.8 0:02.1 11:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA EVANS ROANOKE TX 214 52 29   42:48.3 42:50.1 0:01.8 13:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL EMMERT CORINTH TX 213 62 18   31:01.7 31:05.6 0:03.8 9:58/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MODEROW IRVING TX 229 76 12   26:32.9 26:35.6 0:02.7 8:32/M