11th Annual Resolution Solution

Age Group Results

December 28, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIE PETERSON FORT WORTH TX 1651 23 9   20:13.12 20:13.12 6:30/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS BARCZAK ARLINGTON TX 301 28 1   17:03.09 17:04.65 0:01.56 5:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORA TURNER ALVARADO TX 496 49 14   22:28.40 22:30.49 0:02.09 7:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETER BEAUVAIS DESOTO TX 1636 57 4   19:14.74 19:17.39 0:02.65 6:11/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENJAMIN DUNNING KELLER TX 302 0 10   20:17.34 20:19.94 0:02.60 6:31/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB TERRY DALLAS TX 1635 7 70   28:30.20 28:34.70 0:04.50 9:10/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH HELTZEL BURLESON TX 1628 11 32   24:48.98 24:53.47 0:04.49 7:58/M
2 SAMANTHA DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 361 10 104 8:55.70 33:44.68 33:47.59 0:02.91 10:51/M
3 KILEY ROBINSON BENBROOK TX 1618 10 137 12:17.52 37:06.50 37:09.56 0:03.06 11:56/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 498 11 33   24:49.27 24:51.08 0:01.81 7:59/M
2 CARSON BROOK ARLINGTON TX 336 9 34 0:09.85 24:59.12 25:00.09 0:00.97 8:02/M
3 NICO WALDEN WEATHERFORD TX 1645 10 37 0:36.24 25:25.51 25:31.13 0:05.62 8:10/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 321 12 8   19:56.70 19:57.71 0:01.01 6:25/M
2 KADEN ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 1617 12 52 7:12.52 27:09.22 27:12.80 0:03.58 8:44/M
3 MALACHI WILSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1281 12 63 8:07.32 28:04.02 28:04.52 0:00.50 9:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA SHIPP FORT WORTH TX 483 19 20   23:02.18 23:02.78 0:00.60 7:24/M
2 JACKIE ERICSON 1660 15 162 17:58.66 41:00.84 41:15.33 0:14.49 13:11/M
3 GENESIS CARWHEEL HASLET TX 316 15 163 17:58.99 41:01.17 41:24.82 0:23.65 13:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 1641 18 3   19:12.98 19:13.35 0:00.37 6:10/M
2 JOSHUA SMITH AZLE TX 486 17 5 0:13.93 19:26.91 19:29.09 0:02.18 6:15/M
3 LUKE SMITH AZLE TX 487 17 6 0:27.52 19:40.50 19:41.31 0:00.81 6:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH MECHLING DENTON TX 1610 23 135   36:53.63 37:07.72 0:14.09 11:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUCAS HASTINGS LEWISVILLE TX 400 22 15   22:38.75 22:43.61 0:04.86 7:17/M
2 JORDAN AMON FORT WORTH TX 308 23 84 7:52.74 30:31.49 34:08.12 3:36.63 9:49/M
3 MIKLO SHIPP FORT WORTH TX 482 21 85 8:17.05 30:55.80 31:11.27 0:15.47 9:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSSAN YONGKA ARLINGTON TX 1477 28 65   28:10.24 28:13.00 0:02.76 9:03/M
2 TAYLOR AMON FORT WORTH TX 309 25 83 2:19.12 30:29.36 34:07.85 3:38.49 9:48/M
3 BETHANY RUTLEDGE ARLINGTON TX 477 28 92 3:21.51 31:31.75 31:41.43 0:09.68 10:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYDEN ROACH DENTON TX 1616 27 13   21:59.92 22:01.43 0:01.51 7:04/M
2 EVAN O'NEAL ARLINGTON TX 1612 28 60 5:46.37 27:46.29 28:22.75 0:36.46 8:56/M
3 BRANDON REED ARGYLE TX 468 27 67 6:21.38 28:21.30 28:21.30 9:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA CARROLL BENBROOK TX 1499 31 21   23:10.68 23:12.92 0:02.24 7:27/M
2 CANDICE WARREN HASLET TX 1268 34 30 1:22.26 24:32.94 24:35.93 0:02.99 7:53/M
3 KATI JONES FORT WORTH TX 418 31 73 5:59.62 29:10.30 29:23.84 0:13.54 9:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 1626 31 2   17:05.53 17:06.25 0:00.72 5:30/M
2 MARSHALL DANNER ARLINGTON TX 358 34 53 10:21.75 27:27.28 28:41.80 1:14.52 8:50/M
3 RICHARD CRUZ ARLINGTON TX 1496 34 75 12:13.01 29:18.54 29:22.73 0:04.19 9:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANAY SLAUGHTER CLEBURNE TX 1638 39 39   25:33.83 25:41.09 0:07.26 8:13/M
2 COURTNEY WALDEN WEATHERFORD TX 1643 39 40 0:12.03 25:45.86 25:51.57 0:05.71 8:17/M
3 SARAH CROWTHERS FORT WORTH TX 356 37 43 0:27.74 26:01.57 26:07.43 0:05.86 8:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETE CARDENAS FORT WORTH TX 1649 37 57   27:35.16 27:48.51 0:13.35 8:52/M
2 BENJAMIN KNUDSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 422 35 82 2:53.60 30:28.76 30:51.25 0:22.49 9:48/M
3 JONATHAN PICARD MCKINNEY TX 460 36 106 6:19.73 33:54.89 34:00.90 0:06.01 10:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 334 42 44   26:04.42 26:08.14 0:03.72 8:23/M
2 CALLIE MORFELD VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 446 42 76 3:20.36 29:24.78 29:29.99 0:05.21 9:27/M
3 REGAN PEREIRA AZLE TX 1614 40 158 13:35.57 39:39.99 39:55.41 0:15.42 12:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 439 40 11   20:58.21 20:59.71 0:01.50 6:45/M
2 JAMES EMERY DALLAS TX 1642 43 78 8:45.30 29:43.51 29:44.08 0:00.57 9:33/M
3 JUAN HERNANDEZ BEDFORD TX 403 44 156 18:37.74 39:35.95 39:45.35 0:09.40 12:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAKSHMI MORGAN SAGINAW TX 447 48 87   31:01.43 31:07.34 0:05.91 9:58/M
2 LIZA HASTINGS LEWISVILLE TX 399 49 139 6:41.31 37:42.74 37:47.20 0:04.46 12:07/M
3 SHAMRON WILDER FORT WORTH TX 1274 46 146 7:07.50 38:08.93 38:26.59 0:17.66 12:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAY MITCHELL KELLER TX 443 48 23   23:25.28 23:29.11 0:03.83 7:32/M
2 BRIAN HELTZEL BURLESON TX 1629 46 38 2:06.29 25:31.57 25:36.77 0:05.20 8:12/M
3 PAULL LATHAM FORT WORTH TX 1659 48 46 2:59.82 26:25.10 26:32.11 0:07.01 8:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1627 54 29   24:17.73 24:19.12 0:01.39 7:48/M
2 ANN HICKS ARLINGTON TX 404 54 79 5:28.84 29:46.57 29:48.37 0:01.80 9:34/M
3 KELLY SCHROEDER FORT WORTH TX 480 53 80 5:29.51 29:47.24 30:37.16 0:49.92 9:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED WALDEN WEATHERFORD TX 1644 50 16   22:40.68 22:46.45 0:05.77 7:17/M
2 STEVE WARD DALLAS TX 1267 52 19 0:20.98 23:01.66 23:03.49 0:01.83 7:24/M
3 CHRIS ROACH PILOT POINT TX 473 50 22 0:43.04 23:23.72 23:24.44 0:00.72 7:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEEANNE BROWN SOUTHLAKE TX 339 55 59   27:42.36 28:00.19 0:17.83 8:54/M
2 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1609 56 64 0:26.49 28:08.85 28:17.74 0:08.89 9:03/M
3 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 377 55 69 0:41.36 28:23.72 28:37.86 0:14.14 9:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GARRETT BROWN FORT WORTH TX 338 57 17   22:49.95 22:59.59 0:09.64 7:20/M
2 MICHAEL BROWN SOUTHLAKE TX 340 55 25 0:53.08 23:43.03 23:46.69 0:03.66 7:38/M
3 JAMES SMITH AZLE TX 485 55 27 1:17.31 24:07.26 24:15.52 0:08.26 7:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 1608 61 113   35:10.11 35:25.74 0:15.63 11:18/M
2 SHERRY R BROWN FORT WORTH TX 341 60 123 0:54.24 36:04.35 36:32.29 0:27.94 11:36/M
3 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 331 63 131 1:19.28 36:29.39 36:50.11 0:20.72 11:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROY PRASAD DALLAS TX 466 61 24   23:32.04 23:34.98 0:02.94 7:34/M
2 TERRY BAY FORT WORTH TX 1634 60 54 3:55.57 27:27.61 27:32.72 0:05.11 8:50/M
3 JOHNNY HUKILL AZLE TX 1607 63 58 4:04.09 27:36.13 27:43.73 0:07.60 8:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 328 66 127   36:11.50 36:34.26 0:22.76 11:38/M
2 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 368 65 132 0:22.27 36:33.77 36:53.83 0:20.06 11:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY COLON GARLAND TX 353 66 18   23:01.37 23:03.73 0:02.36 7:24/M
2 AL DAVIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 360 68 47 3:33.13 26:34.50 26:34.50 8:33/M
3 MIKE PICARD PLANO TX 461 65 72 5:40.26 28:41.63 28:47.64 0:06.01 9:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICIA VILLIERS ARLINGTON TX 497 70 192   46:13.98 46:44.05 0:30.07 14:52/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 389 71 193 0:33.84 46:47.82 46:56.84 0:09.02 15:03/M
3 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 381 74 200 3:38.88 49:52.86 50:27.85 0:34.99 16:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 372 70 48   26:52.76 26:56.18 0:03.42 8:38/M
2 ROBERT SULLIVAN WATAUGA TX 1633 72 55 0:35.00 27:27.76 27:38.18 0:10.42 8:50/M
3 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1650 72 56 0:35.90 27:28.66 27:38.96 0:10.30 8:50/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 421 79 117   35:30.25 35:32.55 0:02.30 11:25/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 437 77 171 6:53.50 42:23.75 42:48.52 0:24.77 13:38/M
3 LINDA DICKSON FORT WORTH TX 365 75 175 7:08.61 42:38.86 43:04.76 0:25.90 13:43/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 330 76 154   39:18.13 39:40.06 0:21.93 12:38/M
2 DAN WOOD ARLINGTON TX 1284 78 165 1:58.23 41:16.36 42:52.43 1:36.07 13:16/M
3 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 327 75 198 9:29.12 48:47.25 49:23.49 0:36.24 15:41/M