33rd Annual Pumpkin Run

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHEILA NATHO DALLAS TX 2685 53 10   20:58.6 20:59.5 0:00.8 6:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE DE LUNA DALLAS TX 2699 15 1   16:14.4 16:15.4 0:01.0 5:13/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA EUSERY 2692 51 14   21:43.0 21:46.1 0:03.1 6:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AGUSTIN HERNANDEZ IRVING TX 245 47 2   16:49.9 16:50.7 0:00.8 5:24/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTINA CREVECOEUR DALLAS TX 201 56 24   24:36.0 24:41.4 0:05.3 7:55/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 2612 57 8   20:21.9 20:25.1 0:03.2 6:33/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WAKELY WADE 136 8 127   38:07.4 38:45.2 0:37.8 12:15/M
2 ESTELLE MAZET 52 7 140 3:03.4 41:10.8 41:55.0 0:44.1 13:14/M
3 MOLLY CROFT 17 7 156 6:50.4 44:57.8 45:08.5 0:10.6 14:27/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KACEY MCDONALD 89 8 39   27:08.5 27:08.7 0:00.2 8:43/M
2 CROSBY SANDS 131 8 134 12:14.0 39:22.6 39:33.9 0:11.3 12:39/M
3 THOMAS MAZET 54 6 139 13:57.8 41:06.4 41:51.6 0:45.2 13:13/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 218 9 34   26:29.9 26:31.0 0:01.1 8:31/M
2 SOPHIA BANE 7 10 64 2:47.8 29:17.7 29:25.8 0:08.0 9:25/M
3 ABBIE BANE 6 9 92 6:19.3 32:49.2 32:57.7 0:08.4 10:33/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB WELSCH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 36 9 32   26:10.9 26:11.7 0:00.7 8:25/M
2 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 83 9 33 0:13.8 26:24.8 26:29.4 0:04.6 8:29/M
3 GABRYLE HARRIS 144 10 40 1:01.5 27:12.4 27:31.4 0:18.9 8:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOPHIA CORTEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 15 12 150   43:08.5 43:39.3 0:30.8 13:52/M
2 AMELIA MEINECKE 122 12 163 3:18.5 46:27.0 46:40.8 0:13.7 14:56/M
3 CAELYN HENRY 2681 12 164 3:19.2 46:27.8 46:54.4 0:26.6 14:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN WESLEY SANDS 133 11 90   32:38.9 32:47.3 0:08.3 10:30/M
2 CALEB WILHELM MANSFIELD TX 137 11 129 5:34.8 38:13.8 38:22.7 0:08.8 12:17/M
3 SETH BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 154 11 158 12:45.7 45:24.7 45:24.7 14:36/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAELEE WALES 267 13 25   24:41.7 24:49.7 0:08.0 7:56/M
2 AALIYAH GONZALES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 214 14 38 2:04.9 26:46.6 26:47.6 0:01.0 8:36/M
3 ANABEL GARCIA 116 13 79 6:17.0 30:58.7 31:16.1 0:17.4 9:57/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 183 13 11   21:03.2 21:05.5 0:02.2 6:46/M
2 MASON MOLEN 240 13 26 3:39.3 24:42.5 24:50.8 0:08.2 7:57/M
3 BEN SANDS 129 14 135 18:20.1 39:23.4 39:34.6 0:11.1 12:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASSIDY LINDELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 227 19 49   27:44.2 28:12.5 0:28.2 8:55/M
2 DARA CARROLL DUNCANVILLE TX 108 17 57 1:00.9 28:45.2 28:58.8 0:13.5 9:15/M
3 SOPHIA HERRERA 165 15 82 3:38.1 31:22.3 32:04.0 0:41.6 10:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW MCCONNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 119 18 6   20:01.4 20:03.3 0:01.9 6:26/M
2 LUKE CORTEZ 13 16 7 0:17.3 20:18.7 20:22.8 0:04.0 6:32/M
3 BREVAN CARROLL DUNCANVILLE TX 106 15 12 1:22.4 21:23.9 21:32.3 0:08.3 6:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDIE V GRAND PRAIRIE TX 262 24 114   35:35.3 35:44.0 0:08.6 11:26/M
2 ALLISON BRUNK 61 20 162 10:33.3 46:08.6 46:25.5 0:16.9 14:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DILLON CARROLL DUNCANVILLE TX 109 21 20   22:52.1 23:03.4 0:11.2 7:21/M
2 MATTHEW CROSS 111 22 61 6:08.3 29:00.5 29:14.7 0:14.1 9:19/M
3 ALEX ANDERSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2671 23 187 28:51.0 51:43.2 52:22.9 0:39.6 16:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIAH GRIGGERS 37 28 13   21:42.4 22:03.1 0:20.6 6:59/M
2 CLEMENTINE CHARBEY 49 27 21 2:22.6 24:05.0 24:52.8 0:47.8 7:45/M
3 ELIANNA VASQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 264 28 46 5:48.3 27:30.8 27:35.2 0:04.4 8:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN BEDFORD HURST TX 94 27 27   24:46.8 25:17.1 0:30.3 7:58/M
2 CURTIS WALKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 268 28 65 4:36.6 29:23.4 29:40.4 0:17.0 9:27/M
3 HARRISON KING 178 26 104 9:42.2 34:29.0 34:48.4 0:19.3 11:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDIN BLACKLOCK IRVING TX 197 30 17   22:22.2 22:25.0 0:02.7 7:12/M
2 JULIET HAITZ SOUTHLAKE TX 313 30 23 1:50.5 24:12.7 24:18.2 0:05.4 7:47/M
3 STEPHANIE MUNOZ 41 30 52 5:35.8 27:58.0 28:19.4 0:21.3 9:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALEB KLEIN DALLAS TX 222 32 28   25:09.2 25:33.6 0:24.3 8:05/M
2 JOEL ECKHARDT NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 206 31 41 2:10.0 27:19.3 27:36.7 0:17.4 8:47/M
3 JAYMES MURPHY BURLESON TX 241 32 59 3:38.3 28:47.6 29:00.4 0:12.8 9:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA WHITFIELD MANSFIELD TX 2572 37 47   27:38.4 27:56.2 0:17.8 8:53/M
2 JENNIFER SANDS 132 38 84 4:31.6 32:10.0 32:23.1 0:13.0 10:21/M
3 SABRINA BARRETT SPRING TX 44 35 101 6:29.6 34:08.0 34:41.2 0:33.1 10:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LAZALDE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 226 37 3   17:07.0 17:07.6 0:00.6 5:30/M
2 FEDERICO HUERTA FORT WORTH TX 2689 38 4 0:48.0 17:55.0 17:55.4 0:00.4 5:46/M
3 BRYAN WALES MANSFIELD TX 266 38 5 1:11.3 18:18.3 18:19.5 0:01.1 5:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY FITZGERALD 114 41 118   36:00.9 36:17.0 0:16.1 11:35/M
2 CLAUDIA CORTEZ 11 42 151 7:14.7 43:15.7 43:42.0 0:26.3 13:54/M
3 CHRISTINA BELLER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 196 43 161 9:46.9 45:47.8 46:31.7 0:43.9 14:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES SMITH MANSFIELD TX 252 43 58   28:46.2 28:59.1 0:12.8 9:15/M
2 CHRISTOPHER SANDS 130 41 73 1:24.6 30:10.9 30:23.4 0:12.5 9:42/M
3 HECTOR CORTEZ 12 43 109 6:07.9 34:54.2 35:26.0 0:31.7 11:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERONA ROBERTSON 184 46 91   32:46.5 33:23.6 0:37.0 10:32/M
2 LAURA RIDDLE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 248 49 112 2:38.7 35:25.2 35:30.5 0:05.2 11:23/M
3 NKECHI HARRIS 145 47 116 3:01.6 35:48.2 36:12.5 0:24.2 11:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONALD ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 182 46 9   20:54.0 20:56.3 0:02.2 6:43/M
2 LUIS MARCHANY FORRT WORTH TX 234 45 18 1:37.9 22:32.0 22:33.3 0:01.3 7:15/M
3 DON STROUT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2656 48 44 6:31.8 27:25.8 27:35.2 0:09.4 8:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLI WALLACE WAXAHACHIE TX 2658 53 62   29:13.4 29:13.4 9:24/M
2 JOHANNA LOVE BURLESON TX 2680 50 85 3:12.2 32:25.6 32:43.9 0:18.3 10:25/M
3 MICHELLE STROUT 2657 50 97 4:24.6 33:38.0 33:49.0 0:10.9 10:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG CARROLL 107 53 22   24:08.8 24:17.7 0:08.9 7:46/M
2 TOM BAILEY 79 54 31 1:58.3 26:07.1 26:41.9 0:34.7 8:24/M
3 TRACY MCCONNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 120 52 53 3:58.0 28:06.9 28:09.6 0:02.6 9:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE THOMS PANTEGO TX 260 56 68   29:43.1 29:53.4 0:10.3 9:33/M
2 MARIANNE FOLEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 212 56 100 4:05.6 33:48.8 33:59.0 0:10.2 10:52/M
3 DIANNA ROBISON 42 59 120 6:47.2 36:30.3 36:52.1 0:21.7 11:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL VAUGHAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2697 56 37   26:45.7 26:51.7 0:06.0 8:36/M
2 TIM TITUS PARCHMENT MI 261 59 45 0:43.2 27:28.9 27:47.3 0:18.4 8:50/M
3 JOE KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 179 55 75 3:34.3 30:20.0 30:42.5 0:22.4 9:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 157 61 72   30:06.7 30:09.3 0:02.5 9:41/M
2 GUADALUPE FENTANES AMARILLO TX 285 61 81 1:12.0 31:18.8 31:24.2 0:05.3 10:04/M
3 MAHNAZ DARVISHY ARLINGTON TX 301 61 89 2:29.9 32:36.6 33:13.7 0:37.1 10:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD JOHNSON 38 62 67   29:29.9 29:51.1 0:21.2 9:29/M
2 ELSTON ECKKHARDT BEDFORD TX 207 61 69 0:17.2 29:47.1 30:05.3 0:18.1 9:35/M
3 IOK-HOU PANG 243 63 77 1:07.0 30:36.9 30:53.2 0:16.2 9:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 209 69 29   26:02.5 26:09.1 0:06.6 8:22/M
2 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 204 66 126 12:03.1 38:05.6 38:26.7 0:21.1 12:15/M
3 DEBORAH AARON BURLESON TX 193 66 159 19:24.8 45:27.3 45:35.8 0:08.5 14:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MCINTOSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 181 68 30   26:03.7 26:06.3 0:02.6 8:23/M
2 CALVIN KIMBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 304 65 35 0:37.2 26:40.9 27:10.3 0:29.3 8:34/M
3 GLEN HILL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 219 66 108 8:47.8 34:51.5 35:26.0 0:34.5 11:12/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDA DILLON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 202 71 98   33:38.4 34:04.9 0:26.5 10:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDWARD DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 203 71 173   47:21.4 47:43.4 0:22.0 15:14/M
2 LLOYD JERNIGAN JR 85 72 199 9:25.0 56:46.4 57:01.7 0:15.2 18:15/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARLENE TOWNSEND 185 81 207   59:37.4 59:43.5 0:06.1 19:10/M