33rd Annual Pumpkin Run

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

10K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MACEY MARTINEZ WAXAHACHIE TX 2669 23 7   43:21.3 43:21.3 6:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE JOHNSON BURLESON TX 297 15 1   36:23.5 36:25.1 0:01.5 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 2691 55 10   45:39.5 45:41.1 0:01.5 7:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUANE BOHOIGUEZ 2574 48 2   36:55.7 37:00.2 0:04.4 5:57/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REGINA STEGMAN 33 56 21   50:23.1 50:52.3 0:29.2 8:07/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK OLATEJU GARLAND TX 2686 58 11   45:52.2 45:57.9 0:05.7 7:23/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCISCO VALDEZ FORT WORTH TX 2570 18 30   53:43.6 53:47.2 0:03.6 8:39/M
2 JOSIAH BARRETT 46 16 61 11:35.7 1:05:19.4 1:05:49.6 0:30.2 10:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY MONTALVO BALCH SPRINGS TX 2549 23 66   1:06:27.5 1:07:17.3 0:49.8 10:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON HAMMON ARLINGTON TX 293 23 84   1:12:26.3 1:12:50.3 0:24.0 11:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHAEL LEITER IRVING TX 2668 28 38   56:00.9 56:19.6 0:18.6 9:01/M
2 KATHRYN KING 180 27 91 20:10.2 1:16:11.2 1:16:28.4 0:17.1 12:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON ST. JOHN FT WORTH TX 2670 27 5   42:26.7 42:33.1 0:06.4 6:50/M
2 JUAN GUERRA BALCH SPRINGS TX 292 26 65 24:00.2 1:06:27.0 1:07:17.8 0:50.8 10:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KASSANDRA TUCKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 2569 30 27   53:20.0 54:23.4 1:03.4 8:35/M
2 MEGAN TIEDTKE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2568 32 42 3:12.7 56:32.8 57:05.9 0:33.1 9:06/M
3 LINDSAY WARREN LEWISVILLE TX 2571 30 72 14:13.6 1:07:33.7 1:07:52.5 0:18.8 10:53/M
4 ERIKA FIGUEROA 2677 32 82 17:37.1 1:10:57.2 1:11:03.8 0:06.6 11:26/M
5 KATHERINE EVANS IRVING TX 2662 31 94 32:41.2 1:26:01.3 1:27:00.6 0:59.2 13:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN OVALLES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 192 33 4   42:24.7 42:26.8 0:02.1 6:50/M
2 CHARLES ALLISON IRVING TX 2659 33 20 7:42.7 50:07.4 50:07.4 8:04/M
3 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 2561 33 24 9:52.5 52:17.2 52:20.9 0:03.6 8:25/M
4 PHILIP TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 2567 34 87 31:41.2 1:14:05.9 1:14:46.4 0:40.5 11:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY MILLER GODLEY TX 2546 39 49   59:20.2 59:20.2 9:33/M
2 KASSIDY GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 286 38 56 3:12.7 1:02:32.9 1:03:04.1 0:31.2 10:04/M
3 ASHLEY DAVIS IRVING TX 281 37 89 15:40.6 1:15:00.8 1:15:30.8 0:30.0 12:05/M
4 SUMMER ELMAZI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 283 39 92 21:10.5 1:20:30.7 1:20:30.7 12:58/M
5 DANIEL EVANS IRVING TX 2661 36 93 26:09.1 1:25:29.3 1:26:27.1 0:57.8 13:46/M
6 KRISTEN BASTA DALLAS TX 274 36 98 33:47.5 1:33:07.7 1:33:58.2 0:50.4 15:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDAL GARLAND ARLINGTON TX 307 35 3   39:15.2 39:17.9 0:02.7 6:19/M
2 PIOTR GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 287 39 8 4:35.6 43:50.9 43:53.2 0:02.3 7:04/M
3 PHONG LE GRAPEVINE TX 2678 39 9 5:38.1 44:53.3 44:56.4 0:03.0 7:14/M
4 OMAR NJIE RED OAK TX 100 38 18 9:25.4 48:40.6 49:25.6 0:44.9 7:50/M
5 JASON CARTER GRAPEVINE TX 279 39 23 12:35.3 51:50.6 51:58.0 0:07.3 8:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 2660 42 39   56:09.5 56:37.5 0:27.9 9:03/M
2 MELISSA VEGA DESOTO TX 102 40 55 6:10.9 1:02:20.4 1:02:20.4 10:02/M
3 NATALIE MITRO ARLINGTON TX 2548 41 57 6:36.0 1:02:45.6 1:03:27.5 0:41.9 10:06/M
4 EFIA ECTOR TORONTO ON 282 41 62 9:31.8 1:05:41.3 1:05:58.6 0:17.2 10:35/M
5 CAROLINA CASTILLO ARLINGTON TX 280 40 63 9:40.7 1:05:50.3 1:06:06.1 0:15.7 10:36/M
6 ERICA RAMOS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2559 44 81 13:45.1 1:09:54.6 1:10:19.7 0:25.1 11:15/M
7 SHELLY BARRETT MIDLOTHIAN TX 47 41 88 18:44.3 1:14:53.9 1:15:24.5 0:30.6 12:04/M
8 KRISTY JOHNSON BURLESON TX 296 40 90 19:38.3 1:15:47.9 1:16:08.4 0:20.5 12:12/M
9 LATONYA JOHN ARLINGTON TX 191 43 97 34:18.9 1:30:28.4 1:30:44.6 0:16.1 14:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 2545 41 6   42:27.4 42:29.3 0:01.9 6:50/M
2 TONY CONTRERAS 141 43 13 4:25.2 46:52.6 46:54.0 0:01.3 7:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GWEN MORAVEC BURLESON TX 2551 48 16   47:32.7 47:34.1 0:01.4 7:39/M
2 TONIA CLARK DUNCANVILLE TX 189 49 37 8:26.2 55:58.9 56:14.4 0:15.5 9:01/M
3 TAMARA OLANIYAN DALLAS TX 2553 45 58 15:20.4 1:02:53.1 1:03:32.8 0:39.6 10:08/M
4 DEBRA SEELEY WAXAHACHIE TX 2563 48 69 19:05.4 1:06:38.1 1:06:55.5 0:17.3 10:44/M
5 BEVERLY GREEN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 291 48 73 20:10.7 1:07:43.4 1:07:59.4 0:15.9 10:54/M
6 WANDA MCKEE DALLAS TX 2543 45 77 22:05.2 1:09:37.9 1:09:50.4 0:12.4 11:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX 2696 49 17   47:33.6 47:37.7 0:04.0 7:39/M
2 MIKE HEIMBUCH OVILLA TX 2688 49 25 5:38.4 53:12.1 53:29.3 0:17.2 8:34/M
3 LIONEL TAMBUNGA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2676 49 26 5:40.3 53:14.0 53:19.0 0:05.0 8:34/M
4 JASON SPARKMAN DESOTO TX 101 46 29 5:57.9 53:31.6 54:57.4 1:25.7 8:37/M
5 GREGORY STEEN LAWTON OK 321 45 43 9:01.5 56:35.2 57:04.0 0:28.8 9:07/M
6 GEARY BARRETT 45 45 71 19:20.5 1:06:54.1 1:07:23.0 0:28.9 10:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 190 52 22   51:36.5 51:40.8 0:04.3 8:19/M
2 DELISA ALDRIDGE ARLINGTON TX 272 50 47 6:30.9 58:07.4 58:30.6 0:23.1 9:22/M
3 MARTA RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 150 54 48 7:42.6 59:19.2 1:00:26.4 1:07.1 9:33/M
4 ROXANNE ORTIZ ARLINGTON TX 2554 51 59 12:18.0 1:03:54.5 1:04:33.5 0:38.9 10:17/M
5 KARI MICHAELS AUBREY TX 2544 50 60 13:22.8 1:04:59.4 1:05:17.8 0:18.4 10:28/M
6 MARY BRADFORD CEDAR HILL TX 277 53 70 15:15.9 1:06:52.4 1:07:07.7 0:15.3 10:46/M
7 TANEKA BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 156 50 78 18:08.5 1:09:45.1 1:10:14.7 0:29.6 11:14/M
8 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 276 52 85 21:13.5 1:12:50.0 1:13:35.2 0:45.1 11:44/M
9 SHARON BANKS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 187 52 96 37:42.6 1:29:19.1 1:29:36.2 0:17.0 14:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDWARD MARX COLLEYVILLE TX 2541 54 12   46:42.1 46:44.5 0:02.4 7:31/M
2 FILEMON BAIZAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2693 51 14 0:44.4 47:26.6 47:28.6 0:02.0 7:38/M
3 TIMO RAKKALAINEN 2679 53 19 2:17.2 48:59.3 49:02.6 0:03.2 7:53/M
4 MUSTAFA FAZEL LEWISVILLE TX 284 50 32 7:28.2 54:10.4 54:21.1 0:10.6 8:43/M
5 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 310 52 40 9:31.4 56:13.6 56:50.0 0:36.3 9:03/M
6 CHRISTIAN BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 155 50 67 19:47.6 1:06:29.8 1:06:52.5 0:22.6 10:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNN BRONDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 188 55 31   53:53.9 53:58.7 0:04.7 8:41/M
2 BARBARA KOCUREK ARLINGTON TX 311 56 33 0:19.0 54:12.9 54:17.9 0:05.0 8:44/M
3 TELANDRA JONES CEDAR HILL TX 299 57 36 1:54.5 55:48.4 56:13.7 0:25.3 8:59/M
4 DENISE PADFIELD FORT WORTH TX 2555 58 41 2:21.2 56:15.1 56:45.3 0:30.1 9:03/M
5 VERONICA SCHORN GRAND PRARIE TX 2562 59 51 5:56.1 59:50.0 1:00:05.5 0:15.5 9:38/M
6 BETH GOODMAN-BLUHM SAN ANTONIO TX 288 55 54 8:24.9 1:02:18.9 1:02:38.4 0:19.5 10:02/M
7 SUZANNE PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 2558 56 68 12:39.9 1:06:33.8 1:06:54.5 0:20.6 10:43/M
8 LISA GORDON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 290 57 80 15:54.2 1:09:48.1 1:09:57.3 0:09.1 11:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON SCOGGINS 210 58 28   53:29.5 53:46.2 0:16.7 8:37/M
2 GERARD RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 149 56 34 1:43.8 55:13.3 58:55.1 3:41.7 8:53/M
3 STEVE NELSON 2588 55 46 4:29.7 57:59.2 58:35.2 0:35.9 9:20/M
4 CHARLES GORDON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 289 58 79 16:18.2 1:09:47.8 1:09:56.7 0:08.8 11:14/M
5 DON JACKSON 142 58 99 40:37.8 1:34:07.3 1:34:52.2 0:44.8 15:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 2667 61 50   59:48.7 1:00:03.6 0:14.9 9:38/M
2 SUE ANN SOLL ARLINGTON TX 2565 64 83 11:55.3 1:11:44.0 1:11:53.6 0:09.5 11:33/M
3 PATRICIA LAMAN DUNCANVILLE TX 300 63 95 28:15.8 1:28:04.5 1:28:45.3 0:40.7 14:11/M
4 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 2664 60 100 39:59.1 1:39:47.8 1:40:45.0 0:57.2 16:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 2611 63 15   47:27.6 47:30.9 0:03.2 7:38/M
2 JEFF PETERS DALLAS TX 308 60 74 20:45.6 1:08:13.3 1:08:18.0 0:04.7 10:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRUCE MACLEISH DALLAS TX 2698 67 44   57:09.8 57:24.1 0:14.2 9:12/M
2 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 2564 69 45 0:11.2 57:21.0 57:25.0 0:03.9 9:14/M
3 DAVID MITRO DALLAS TX 2547 66 76 11:28.0 1:08:37.8 1:09:19.8 0:41.9 11:03/M
4 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 2666 69 86 15:40.9 1:12:50.7 1:14:12.8 1:22.1 11:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 2550 71 75   1:08:14.5 1:08:32.4 0:17.9 10:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 298 73 35   55:31.4 56:07.9 0:36.5 8:56/M
2 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 275 70 52 5:54.2 1:01:25.6 1:01:30.5 0:04.9 9:53/M
3 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 2682 71 53 5:56.9 1:01:28.3 1:01:34.2 0:05.9 9:54/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM ROOT MANSFIELD TX 213 76 64   1:05:58.9 1:06:06.3 0:07.4 10:37/M