24th Annual Mission 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

October 12, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K Timed

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY HARTMAN PLANO TX 938 30 5   27:00.4 27:02.0 0:01.6 8:41/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KOREY HARTMAN PLANO TX 939 31 1   19:20.9 19:21.8 0:00.9 6:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PARKER GRIFFIN CEDAR HILL TX 909 16 3   25:03.6 25:06.4 0:02.7 8:03/M
2 PAYTON EASTERLING CEDAR HILL TX 875 17 4 0:40.0 25:43.6 25:46.1 0:02.4 8:16/M
3 NATHANIEL AKIN MANSFIELD TX 764 16 21 21:56.5 47:00.2 47:01.3 0:01.0 15:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW BODNARCHUK CEDAR HILL TX 793 23 9   30:54.7 30:55.7 0:00.9 9:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES BIELAMOWICZ WAXAHACHIE TX 1931 29 2   24:25.8 24:32.1 0:06.2 7:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRY SHAVER MANSFIELD TX 1928 34 20   46:59.3 47:00.7 0:01.4 15:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN ROONEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 739 35 16   45:45.6 45:53.3 0:07.7 14:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY MOORE CEDAR HILL TX 576 47 6   27:36.4 27:38.4 0:01.9 8:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA JOHNSON CEDAR HILL TX 985 50 14   41:39.4 41:42.4 0:03.0 13:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID COPELAND CEDAR HILL TX 808 54 7   28:15.9 28:27.8 0:11.8 9:05/M
2 MIKE JOHNSON CEDAR HILL TX 1926 50 8 2:19.7 30:35.6 30:38.3 0:02.6 9:50/M
3 BRENT HOUSER DUNCANVILLE TX 1932 53 11 5:01.3 33:17.3 33:21.3 0:04.0 10:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERI BARNETT MIDLOTHIAN TX 789 56 13   39:23.1 39:28.6 0:05.4 12:40/M
2 SHERYL MOULDEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 588 57 19 6:52.5 46:15.6 46:24.1 0:08.4 14:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT WALLS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1930 59 15   41:57.8 42:01.6 0:03.8 13:29/M
2 GENE MOULDEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 577 59 18 4:17.7 46:15.5 46:24.4 0:08.9 14:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH COLLIER DALLAS TX 570 68 17   45:56.1 45:56.7 0:00.6 14:46/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SKIBO CEDAR HILL TX 1929 72 12   35:05.6 35:10.1 0:04.4 11:17/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HAGEMAN CEDAR HILL TX 913 78 10   31:24.8 31:28.6 0:03.8 10:06/M