Joey Cushman 5K 2019

Age Group Results

October 26, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KASIE URIBE 2596 27 15   25:57.3 26:09.2 0:11.9 8:21/M
2 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 677 45 17 0:28.1 26:25.5 26:34.4 0:08.9 8:30/M
3 TORRI GREER 642 41 24 2:29.2 28:26.5 28:30.8 0:04.3 9:09/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN MARTINEZ 2663 18 1   17:58.6 18:00.9 0:02.3 5:47/M
2 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 696 57 2 2:16.8 20:15.4 20:18.2 0:02.8 6:31/M
3 RAFAEL SANCHEZ 673 51 3 2:21.7 20:20.3 20:22.1 0:01.8 6:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANNI GRAF 641 53 25   28:29.7 28:34.7 0:05.0 9:10/M
2 LUCY CATALA 623 48 47 3:13.1 31:42.8 31:48.5 0:05.7 10:12/M
3 CINDY CALZADA FORT WORTH TX 2602 57 49 3:19.2 31:48.9 31:53.4 0:04.4 10:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY COLON GARLAND TX 625 67 7   23:34.1 23:37.3 0:03.1 7:35/M
2 ANTHONY ANDRO 604 49 12 1:45.9 25:20.1 25:24.3 0:04.1 8:09/M
3 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 676 42 13 2:03.7 25:37.9 25:46.6 0:08.7 8:14/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAY KEMP 697 8 52   33:03.0 33:14.9 0:11.8 10:38/M
2 STEWART CUSHMAN FLOWER MOUND TX 2604 8 64 3:57.7 37:00.7 37:08.1 0:07.3 11:54/M
3 AIDAN KLEIN ARLINGTON TX 653 9 72 5:32.4 38:35.4 38:49.4 0:13.9 12:24/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA CLARE EASTLICK 630 13 108   54:29.4 54:41.9 0:12.4 17:31/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM ALLEN 603 14 5   21:19.0 21:22.9 0:03.9 6:51/M
2 ENSON GRIFFITH 2506 13 19 5:54.0 27:13.0 27:18.2 0:05.2 8:45/M
3 TRISTEN PETTY WEATHERFORD TX 694 14 31 8:10.5 29:29.5 29:37.0 0:07.5 9:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYA KHANTHARING 2552 17 30   29:29.3 29:34.6 0:05.3 9:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSCAR MOSQUEDA 2594 17 10   24:49.3 24:52.3 0:03.0 7:59/M
2 HAYDEN MIDDLETON ARLINGTON TX 2665 18 18 1:38.5 26:27.9 26:38.5 0:10.6 8:30/M
3 ERICK EBEON 1998 17 20 2:26.7 27:16.0 27:21.0 0:04.9 8:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY LARREA 658 23 32   29:32.1 29:35.5 0:03.3 9:30/M
2 IRASEMA ADAME 601 23 42 0:49.3 30:21.5 30:24.9 0:03.3 9:46/M
3 ALAYNA ALBUQUERQUE 2615 22 44 1:12.3 30:44.5 30:52.3 0:07.7 9:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREVOR MEADS 663 22 6   23:25.6 23:28.0 0:02.3 7:32/M
2 BRANDON LARA 657 24 9 1:22.4 24:48.1 24:50.6 0:02.4 7:58/M
3 TREMEL GLASPER LANCASTER TX 691 23 11 1:24.6 24:50.3 24:52.4 0:02.0 7:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEJANDRA REYES 668 27 39   30:01.7 30:07.1 0:05.3 9:39/M
2 KENIA GUERRO 2626 27 80 10:03.5 40:05.3 40:18.5 0:13.2 12:53/M
3 LINDA CASTILLO 2614 28 84 10:41.6 40:43.4 40:53.1 0:09.7 13:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE SANCHEZ 672 25 8   24:43.1 24:46.5 0:03.4 7:57/M
2 JOHN THAM 680 27 14 0:55.8 25:39.0 25:47.3 0:08.3 8:15/M
3 CHRIS AUSTIN 606 28 21 3:13.7 27:56.9 27:59.0 0:02.1 8:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COURTNEY LAWSON 659 32 40   30:08.8 30:24.4 0:15.6 9:41/M
2 CHRISTINE URIBE 2635 30 58 4:12.1 34:20.9 34:32.5 0:11.6 11:02/M
3 JENNIFER LACEY FORT WORTH TX 2598 30 82 10:04.8 40:13.6 40:20.7 0:07.0 12:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARMANDO CAMARILLO 2627 31 79   40:04.4 40:17.1 0:12.6 12:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTINA TORRES 681 37 57   33:49.9 33:57.6 0:07.7 10:52/M
2 VIVIENNE KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 656 37 60 1:37.1 35:27.0 35:30.8 0:03.7 11:24/M
3 LEONOR THOMPSON ARLINGTON TX 2608 38 61 2:03.2 35:53.2 36:03.2 0:10.0 11:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED ROSS 2613 37 4   21:11.2 21:13.3 0:02.0 6:49/M
2 PATRICK KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 655 38 34 8:31.3 29:42.6 29:45.7 0:03.1 9:33/M
3 STEPHEN LAWSON 2556 36 41 8:59.7 30:10.9 30:25.7 0:14.8 9:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY HENKEN 647 42 68   37:44.8 38:03.9 0:19.1 12:08/M
2 LACEY BREWER 613 42 69 0:08.0 37:52.8 38:02.0 0:09.1 12:11/M
3 JERI LYN CROCKER CROWLEY TX 628 42 85 3:44.0 41:28.8 41:39.6 0:10.8 13:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARREN HENKEN 646 44 37   30:00.0 30:24.4 0:24.4 9:39/M
2 FRED KEMP 2542 44 53 3:03.2 33:03.2 33:15.2 0:11.9 10:38/M
3 CODY BREWER 612 41 70 7:53.1 37:53.2 38:01.9 0:08.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBIN GRIFFITH 2507 45 55   33:32.4 33:37.9 0:05.5 10:47/M
2 KENDRA GARCIA 2505 46 62 3:11.5 36:43.9 36:50.2 0:06.3 11:48/M
3 JENNY CUSHMAN FLOWER MOUND TX 2603 47 65 3:32.0 37:04.5 37:11.2 0:06.6 11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN EASTLICK BURLESON TX 632 46 22   28:15.8 28:25.6 0:09.8 9:05/M
2 JON MOHR ARLINGTON TX 664 46 26 0:21.6 28:37.5 28:45.4 0:07.9 9:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 610 57 66   37:10.8 37:13.6 0:02.8 11:57/M
2 ELIZABETH LITTLEJOHN ARLINGTON TX 660 56 95 8:56.8 46:07.7 46:26.2 0:18.5 14:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALAN DALIS 2636 56 28   28:47.4 28:51.2 0:03.7 9:15/M
2 JONATHAN GRAF 640 55 56 5:01.0 33:48.5 33:53.4 0:04.9 10:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOAN FRANIO 2633 63 63   36:58.8 37:10.3 0:11.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEIGHTON CLARK FORT WORTH TX 698 63 50   32:25.0 32:32.2 0:07.1 10:25/M
2 JOHN ARENZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2621 62 89 10:06.9 42:32.0 43:07.5 0:35.4 13:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOREEN BRUNER ARLINGTON TX 618 66 86   41:36.6 41:50.0 0:13.3 13:23/M
2 CARMEN GUEL 644 66 91 2:04.5 43:41.2 43:48.6 0:07.4 14:03/M
3 LAURA COUCH ARLINGTON TX 626 65 99 8:18.3 49:55.0 50:12.5 0:17.4 16:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE BRUNER ARLINGTON TX 619 68 78   39:53.0 40:06.7 0:13.7 12:49/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 637 74 102   51:24.8 51:41.6 0:16.8 16:32/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 699 72 54   33:05.9 33:12.5 0:06.5 10:38/M
2 MIKE FORTIN 636 75 94 12:42.7 45:48.7 46:05.3 0:16.6 14:44/M