Joey Cushman 5K 2019

Age Group Results

October 26, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KASIE URIBE 2596 27 15   25:57.3 26:09.2 0:11.9 8:21/M
2 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 677 45 17 0:28.1 26:25.5 26:34.4 0:08.9 8:30/M
3 TORRI GREER 642 41 24 2:29.2 28:26.5 28:30.8 0:04.3 9:09/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN MARTINEZ 2663 18 1   17:58.6 18:00.9 0:02.3 5:47/M
2 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 696 57 2 2:16.8 20:15.4 20:18.2 0:02.8 6:31/M
3 RAFAEL SANCHEZ 673 51 3 2:21.7 20:20.3 20:22.1 0:01.8 6:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANNI GRAF 641 53 25   28:29.7 28:34.7 0:05.0 9:10/M
2 LUCY CATALA 623 48 47 3:13.1 31:42.8 31:48.5 0:05.7 10:12/M
3 CINDY CALZADA FORT WORTH TX 2602 57 49 3:19.2 31:48.9 31:53.4 0:04.4 10:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY COLON GARLAND TX 625 67 7   23:34.1 23:37.3 0:03.1 7:35/M
2 ANTHONY ANDRO 604 49 12 1:45.9 25:20.1 25:24.3 0:04.1 8:09/M
3 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 676 42 13 2:03.7 25:37.9 25:46.6 0:08.7 8:14/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAY KEMP 697 8 52   33:03.0 33:14.9 0:11.8 10:38/M
2 STEWART CUSHMAN FLOWER MOUND TX 2604 8 64 3:57.7 37:00.7 37:08.1 0:07.3 11:54/M
3 AIDAN KLEIN ARLINGTON TX 653 9 72 5:32.4 38:35.4 38:49.4 0:13.9 12:24/M
4 DAVID DONALSON 2617 7 101 18:03.9 51:07.0 51:24.9 0:17.9 16:26/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA CLARE EASTLICK 630 13 108   54:29.4 54:41.9 0:12.4 17:31/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM ALLEN 603 14 5   21:19.0 21:22.9 0:03.9 6:51/M
2 ENSON GRIFFITH 2506 13 19 5:54.0 27:13.0 27:18.2 0:05.2 8:45/M
3 TRISTEN PETTY WEATHERFORD TX 694 14 31 8:10.5 29:29.5 29:37.0 0:07.5 9:29/M
4 GAVIN BROWN 617 10 74 17:33.7 38:52.7 39:00.9 0:08.2 12:30/M
5 BRAZOS PETTY WEATHERFORD TX 693 10 77 18:30.7 39:49.7 39:56.6 0:06.8 12:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYA KHANTHARING 2552 17 30   29:29.3 29:34.6 0:05.3 9:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OSCAR MOSQUEDA 2594 17 10   24:49.3 24:52.3 0:03.0 7:59/M
2 HAYDEN MIDDLETON ARLINGTON TX 2665 18 18 1:38.5 26:27.9 26:38.5 0:10.6 8:30/M
3 ERICK EBEON 1998 17 20 2:26.7 27:16.0 27:21.0 0:04.9 8:46/M
4 TRUITT PETTY WEATHERFORD TX 695 17 33 4:44.5 29:33.9 29:40.2 0:06.3 9:30/M
5 ALEX HOANG 2539 17 36 5:10.0 29:59.4 30:04.2 0:04.8 9:38/M
6 CHARLIE GUTIERREZ 2538 17 38 5:10.8 30:00.1 30:04.4 0:04.2 9:39/M
7 JOHN LOPEZ WEATHERFORD TX 2557 18 45 5:56.7 30:46.1 30:51.6 0:05.5 9:54/M
8 COLE WRIGHT 2609 18 51 8:04.1 32:53.5 32:59.6 0:06.0 10:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY LARREA 658 23 32   29:32.1 29:35.5 0:03.3 9:30/M
2 IRASEMA ADAME 601 23 42 0:49.3 30:21.5 30:24.9 0:03.3 9:46/M
3 ALAYNA ALBUQUERQUE 2615 22 44 1:12.3 30:44.5 30:52.3 0:07.7 9:53/M
4 EMILY BAUER 607 23 46 2:01.8 31:34.0 31:43.2 0:09.1 10:09/M
5 ANA DOMINGUEZ 2628 24 81 10:33.8 40:05.9 40:18.9 0:12.9 12:53/M
6 ABI CALZADA FORT WORTH TX 2599 21 103 23:43.3 53:15.4 53:21.4 0:06.0 17:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREVOR MEADS 663 22 6   23:25.6 23:28.0 0:02.3 7:32/M
2 BRANDON LARA 657 24 9 1:22.4 24:48.1 24:50.6 0:02.4 7:58/M
3 TREMEL GLASPER LANCASTER TX 691 23 11 1:24.6 24:50.3 24:52.4 0:02.0 7:59/M
4 CASEY SCHNEIDER 674 22 16 2:38.5 26:04.2 26:18.4 0:14.2 8:23/M
5 ROBERT HERNANDEZ 648 24 27 5:13.9 28:39.6 28:57.7 0:18.1 9:13/M
6 CHRISTIAN ALBUQUERQUE 2616 24 43 7:18.4 30:44.1 30:52.3 0:08.1 9:53/M
7 BRANDON RAE 667 23 93 22:04.9 45:30.6 45:48.4 0:17.8 14:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEJANDRA REYES 668 27 39   30:01.7 30:07.1 0:05.3 9:39/M
2 KENIA GUERRO 2626 27 80 10:03.5 40:05.3 40:18.5 0:13.2 12:53/M
3 LINDA CASTILLO 2614 28 84 10:41.6 40:43.4 40:53.1 0:09.7 13:06/M
4 JESSICA BRICKMAN 614 25 97 18:39.5 48:41.3 49:00.6 0:19.3 15:39/M
5 KRISTEN BRICKMAN 615 26 98 18:40.4 48:42.2 49:02.6 0:20.4 15:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE SANCHEZ 672 25 8   24:43.1 24:46.5 0:03.4 7:57/M
2 JOHN THAM 680 27 14 0:55.8 25:39.0 25:47.3 0:08.3 8:15/M
3 CHRIS AUSTIN 606 28 21 3:13.7 27:56.9 27:59.0 0:02.1 8:59/M
4 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 609 28 23 3:37.0 28:20.2 28:22.4 0:02.1 9:07/M
5 BRYAN HERRING 649 26 29 4:33.7 29:16.9 29:35.8 0:18.8 9:25/M
6 GREGORY URIBE 2595 27 35 5:08.6 29:51.7 30:04.2 0:12.5 9:36/M
7 JOSH DURAN 629 26 59 9:38.9 34:22.1 34:31.0 0:08.9 11:03/M
8 ADAM GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 2619 28 73 14:09.3 38:52.4 39:08.7 0:16.2 12:30/M
9 ANTHONY STAFFORD 678 27 87 17:30.4 42:13.6 42:28.2 0:14.5 13:34/M
10 ZIMRY RODRIGUEZ 670 28 88 17:31.5 42:14.6 42:28.2 0:13.5 13:35/M
11 BRENDEN KEANY 651 25 90 17:57.6 42:40.7 43:03.0 0:22.2 13:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COURTNEY LAWSON 659 32 40   30:08.8 30:24.4 0:15.6 9:41/M
2 CHRISTINE URIBE 2635 30 58 4:12.1 34:20.9 34:32.5 0:11.6 11:02/M
3 JENNIFER LACEY FORT WORTH TX 2598 30 82 10:04.8 40:13.6 40:20.7 0:07.0 12:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARMANDO CAMARILLO 2627 31 79   40:04.4 40:17.1 0:12.6 12:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTINA TORRES 681 37 57   33:49.9 33:57.6 0:07.7 10:52/M
2 VIVIENNE KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 656 37 60 1:37.1 35:27.0 35:30.8 0:03.7 11:24/M
3 LEONOR THOMPSON ARLINGTON TX 2608 38 61 2:03.2 35:53.2 36:03.2 0:10.0 11:32/M
4 KRISTEN LOOKINGBILL 661 38 71 4:11.4 38:01.3 38:20.3 0:19.0 12:13/M
5 EMMY KLEIN ARLINGTON TX 654 39 76 5:17.1 39:07.0 39:22.1 0:15.1 12:35/M
6 LESLIE CISNERO 2625 35 83 6:53.1 40:43.1 40:52.9 0:09.8 13:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED ROSS 2613 37 4   21:11.2 21:13.3 0:02.0 6:49/M
2 PATRICK KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 655 38 34 8:31.3 29:42.6 29:45.7 0:03.1 9:33/M
3 STEPHEN LAWSON 2556 36 41 8:59.7 30:10.9 30:25.7 0:14.8 9:42/M
4 CODY ADAMS 602 36 48 10:32.7 31:43.9 31:54.0 0:10.0 10:12/M
5 CHARLES BROWN 616 39 75 17:42.3 38:53.5 39:01.4 0:07.8 12:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY HENKEN 647 42 68   37:44.8 38:03.9 0:19.1 12:08/M
2 LACEY BREWER 613 42 69 0:08.0 37:52.8 38:02.0 0:09.1 12:11/M
3 JERI LYN CROCKER CROWLEY TX 628 42 85 3:44.0 41:28.8 41:39.6 0:10.8 13:20/M
4 KACIE NICHOLSON 665 44 100 13:22.0 51:06.9 51:27.9 0:21.0 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARREN HENKEN 646 44 37   30:00.0 30:24.4 0:24.4 9:39/M
2 FRED KEMP 2542 44 53 3:03.2 33:03.2 33:15.2 0:11.9 10:38/M
3 CODY BREWER 612 41 70 7:53.1 37:53.2 38:01.9 0:08.7 12:11/M
4 PERCY CARROLL Arlington TX 622 44 96 18:32.6 48:32.6 48:44.1 0:11.5 15:36/M
5 WILL NICHOLSON 666 43 106 23:25.7 53:25.7 53:46.0 0:20.3 17:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBIN GRIFFITH 2507 45 55   33:32.4 33:37.9 0:05.5 10:47/M
2 KENDRA GARCIA 2505 46 62 3:11.5 36:43.9 36:50.2 0:06.3 11:48/M
3 JENNY CUSHMAN FLOWER MOUND TX 2603 47 65 3:32.0 37:04.5 37:11.2 0:06.6 11:55/M
4 KERI MAXWELL CEDAR HILL TX 662 45 67 3:40.0 37:12.4 37:30.6 0:18.1 11:58/M
5 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ 669 47 92 10:36.2 44:08.6 44:18.1 0:09.5 14:11/M
6 RUTH CALZADA FORT WORTH TX 2601 45 104 19:44.4 53:16.8 53:22.9 0:06.0 17:08/M
7 KYNA EASTLICK BURLESON TX 631 45 107 20:56.3 54:28.7 54:40.8 0:12.0 17:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN EASTLICK BURLESON TX 632 46 22   28:15.8 28:25.6 0:09.8 9:05/M
2 JON MOHR ARLINGTON TX 664 46 26 0:21.6 28:37.5 28:45.4 0:07.9 9:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 610 57 66   37:10.8 37:13.6 0:02.8 11:57/M
2 ELIZABETH LITTLEJOHN ARLINGTON TX 660 56 95 8:56.8 46:07.7 46:26.2 0:18.5 14:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALAN DALIS 2636 56 28   28:47.4 28:51.2 0:03.7 9:15/M
2 JONATHAN GRAF 640 55 56 5:01.0 33:48.5 33:53.4 0:04.9 10:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOAN FRANIO 2633 63 63   36:58.8 37:10.3 0:11.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEIGHTON CLARK FORT WORTH TX 698 63 50   32:25.0 32:32.2 0:07.1 10:25/M
2 JOHN ARENZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2621 62 89 10:06.9 42:32.0 43:07.5 0:35.4 13:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOREEN BRUNER ARLINGTON TX 618 66 86   41:36.6 41:50.0 0:13.3 13:23/M
2 CARMEN GUEL 644 66 91 2:04.5 43:41.2 43:48.6 0:07.4 14:03/M
3 LAURA COUCH ARLINGTON TX 626 65 99 8:18.3 49:55.0 50:12.5 0:17.4 16:03/M
4 TYKE CATTERTON 692 65 105 11:46.8 53:23.5 53:44.4 0:20.9 17:10/M
5 ERIN CROCKER CROWLEY TX 627 68 109 14:09.6 55:46.3 56:02.3 0:15.9 17:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE BRUNER ARLINGTON TX 619 68 78   39:53.0 40:06.7 0:13.7 12:49/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 637 74 102   51:24.8 51:41.6 0:16.8 16:32/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 699 72 54   33:05.9 33:12.5 0:06.5 10:38/M
2 MIKE FORTIN 636 75 94 12:42.7 45:48.7 46:05.3 0:16.6 14:44/M