Fort Worth Scottish Rite 5K

Age Group Results

November 23, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 12-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 12-15 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE SANDOVAL ARLINGTON TX 1256 34 3   22:22.3 22:23.0 0:00.7 7:12/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MASON WROBEL ARLINGTON TX 1278 26 1   21:34.3 21:35.8 0:01.5 6:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE CARAWAY DE LEON TX 1259 54 15   32:07.8 32:15.8 0:07.9 10:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS MARCHANY FORT WORTH TX 514 45 5   22:38.8 22:40.0 0:01.2 7:17/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNA NOLTING JUSTIN TX 610 15 8   24:35.5 24:35.8 0:00.3 7:54/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYDEN MAPLES GRANBURY TX 1268 14 19   37:09.7 37:12.8 0:03.0 11:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANA GONZALEZ IRVING TX 399 28 26   49:29.2 49:29.2 15:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAGE WILLIAMSON FORT WORTH TX 1272 24 10   25:38.0 25:40.5 0:02.5 8:15/M
2 JACOB TANKERSLEY HASLET TX 1275 27 13 1:08.4 26:46.4 26:48.7 0:02.2 8:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH BARNETT HALTOM CITY TX 1254 37 4   22:37.8 22:39.1 0:01.3 7:16/M
2 ABI KELLISON ARLINGTON TX 1255 34 7 0:51.4 23:29.3 23:30.7 0:01.4 7:33/M
3 SHERI BANWART ARLINGTON TX 1257 37 9 1:57.9 24:35.7 24:37.2 0:01.5 7:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COREY HARRIS ARLINGTON TX 1264 31 2   22:17.3 22:18.9 0:01.5 7:10/M
2 ROBERT CHAPA NEWARK TX 1274 31 6 0:43.0 23:00.4 23:02.4 0:02.0 7:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL HOWELL WATAUGA TX 1265 42 11   26:24.7 26:27.3 0:02.5 8:29/M
2 CHRISTOPHER MAPLES GRANBURY TX 1267 40 20 10:46.0 37:10.7 37:10.7 11:57/M
3 CARL COLE FORT WORTH TX 1261 48 22 13:43.0 40:07.7 40:22.6 0:14.8 12:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUTH DOBLES FORT WORTH TX 1262 53 18   35:36.5 35:40.7 0:04.1 11:27/M
2 JAICE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 530 58 24 7:55.7 43:32.3 43:39.1 0:06.8 14:00/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 1266 80 17   34:20.0 34:22.5 0:02.4 11:02/M
2 LAURA HIGGINBOTHAM ARLINGTON TX 1277 62 21 4:57.6 39:17.7 39:22.9 0:05.2 12:38/M
3 JANE RICH FORT WORTH TX 1270 71 25 13:57.9 48:18.0 48:22.6 0:04.6 15:32/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 1269 62 12   26:43.4 26:46.1 0:02.7 8:35/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1263 69 16 7:24.3 34:07.7 34:17.2 0:09.4 10:58/M
3 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 546 65 23 14:08.3 40:51.8 40:57.3 0:05.5 13:08/M