FWRC Watermelon Run & Relay

Age Group Results

August 04, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 12-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATIE ALBIN FORT WORTH TX 748 27 8   19:11.7 19:11.7 6:10/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW ZURITA SAGINAW TX 545 16 1   16:57.6 16:57.6 5:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ 1533 42 24   22:05.9 22:05.9 7:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 521 42 9   19:29.3 19:29.3 6:16/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKAYLA POWERS FORT WORTH TX 525 8 58   26:29.6 26:29.6 8:31/M
2 TAYLON HAUBER FORT WORTH TX 532 8 163 16:54.5 43:24.1 43:24.1 13:57/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW ACUNA FORT WORTH TX 700 8 76   27:49.4 27:49.4 8:57/M
2 TALON POWERS FORT WORTH TX 524 6 109 5:29.5 33:18.9 33:21.4 10:42/M
3 BEAR RILEY JOSHUA TX 770 8 113 6:00.7 33:50.1 33:53.6 10:53/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACE JONES FORT WORTH TX 1006 10 97   31:01.1 31:01.1 9:58/M
2 JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1042 10 128 5:37.6 36:38.8 36:42.6 11:47/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAMRYN JARAMILLO FORT WORTH TX 548 13 48   25:08.1 25:08.1 8:05/M
2 CAROLINE JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 710 14 64 1:36.3 26:44.5 26:49.9 8:36/M
3 AMAYA CHRISTIANSEN 1037 14 107 7:47.6 32:55.8 32:55.8 10:35/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LORENZO PELUSI MANSFIELD TX 516 13 7   19:10.1 19:10.1 6:10/M
2 TYLER MERCER FORT WORTH TX 698 14 19 2:31.6 21:41.7 21:41.7 6:58/M
3 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 342 13 20 2:32.6 21:42.7 21:43.0 6:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREA ACUNA FORT WORTH TX 705 16 15   20:17.1 20:17.1 6:31/M
2 GABRIELLE POMALES FORT WORTH TX 578 18 21 1:36.2 21:53.4 21:53.4 7:02/M
3 ARIA CUNNINGHAM SAGINAW TX 529 16 29 2:47.4 23:04.5 23:04.5 7:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAOLO PELUSI MANSFIELD TX 695 16 3   18:42.7 18:42.7 6:01/M
2 ETHAN TURNER FORT WORTH TX 544 16 4 0:00.8 18:43.5 18:43.5 6:01/M
3 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1151 15 6 0:25.9 19:08.7 19:08.7 6:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FELIPE ABUNDIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 626 22 45   24:48.3 32:06.8 7:58/M
2 DANIEL ELFENBEIN DALLAS TX 696 23 53 1:07.8 25:56.2 25:56.3 8:20/M
3 ROMAN ABUNDIZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 611 20 70 2:22.3 27:10.7 34:28.3 8:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTIN HOUSE RICHLAND HILLS TX 286 25 49   25:09.2 25:09.2 8:05/M
2 ELENA DICKARD FORT WORTH TX 1535 28 68 1:46.7 26:55.9 26:55.9 8:39/M
3 DANIELLE BECK 1026 27 80 3:14.0 28:23.2 28:23.2 9:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERIK HALVORSON GRAPEVINE TX 588 28 10   19:42.6 19:43.8 6:20/M
2 SIGFRIDO ESPERANZA 1029 29 16 1:15.0 20:57.6 20:57.6 6:44/M
3 JEREMY BRANNON COLLEGE STATION TX 1374 29 79 8:31.8 28:14.4 28:14.4 9:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 1418 32 23   22:05.0 22:05.0 7:06/M
2 EMILY DOERFLER 1036 34 52 3:39.8 25:44.8 25:46.4 8:16/M
3 AMY PEACOCK FORT WORTH TX 567 34 74 5:26.1 27:31.2 27:37.6 8:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSH HEIMBACH 1358 34 2   17:51.9 17:51.9 5:44/M
2 COALE JERNIGAN CROWLEY TX 1536 33 5 1:15.2 19:07.2 19:09.0 6:09/M
3 ERIC NICKELL MILLSAP TX 769 33 148 22:07.5 39:59.5 39:59.5 12:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RACHEL HARP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1022 36 13   20:03.3 20:03.3 6:27/M
2 ALEXANDRA PELUSI MANSFIELD TX 517 38 32 3:06.5 23:09.9 23:09.9 7:27/M
3 MIRIAM DENIGER 1035 37 40 3:50.2 23:53.6 23:53.6 7:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY ESCOBAR 1043 39 33   23:10.6 23:12.7 7:27/M
2 SEAN POWERS FORT WORTH TX 526 39 110 10:08.5 33:19.1 33:21.4 10:43/M
3 JAMES MERCER FORT WORTH TX 699 37 136 14:44.6 37:55.2 37:55.2 12:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MELISSA SIGLER FORT WORTH TX 747 40 47   25:01.0 25:25.6 8:03/M
2 ANDREA SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 711 41 88 4:52.6 29:53.7 29:59.3 9:37/M
3 KIM EVANS ARLINGTON TX 511 44 89 5:10.8 30:11.9 30:26.3 9:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BROOKS JARVIS ARLINGTON TX 1523 41 12   19:58.8 19:58.8 6:25/M
2 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1011 40 37 3:32.2 23:31.1 23:31.1 7:34/M
3 JUAN PENA 1028 42 44 4:36.7 24:35.6 24:40.5 7:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 1369 45 35   23:25.6 23:28.4 7:32/M
2 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 1212 47 81 5:03.6 28:29.3 28:36.5 9:10/M
3 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 1370 45 85 6:14.9 29:40.5 29:46.1 9:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 602 48 26   22:31.8 23:34.1 7:14/M
2 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1162 49 30 0:32.7 23:04.6 23:08.7 7:25/M
3 DAN HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 515 48 54 3:35.5 26:07.3 26:09.9 8:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LOURDES BLECKER ALEDO TX 1534 51 66   26:51.3 26:55.1 8:38/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 88 53 87 2:54.8 29:46.2 29:46.2 9:34/M
3 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 356 54 92 3:43.2 30:34.6 30:41.1 9:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 83 50 17   21:33.6 21:38.9 6:56/M
2 PAUL GRINDEL ARLINGTON TX 1047 54 41 2:33.6 24:07.3 24:07.3 7:45/M
3 RICH CRONIN ARLINGTON TEXAS TX 1034 51 94 9:16.1 30:49.8 30:54.9 9:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1048 57 43   24:12.2 24:13.0 7:47/M
2 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 531 58 59 2:17.6 26:29.8 26:34.0 8:31/M
3 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 318 58 130 13:12.9 37:25.1 43:04.4 12:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DON BORGER AZLE TX 1528 58 27   22:48.2 22:48.2 7:20/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 1522 57 38 0:45.8 23:34.0 23:34.0 7:35/M
3 BRENT THOMPSON FORT WORTH TX 1386 56 60 3:43.8 26:32.1 26:32.1 8:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BEV DEHART FORT WORTH TX 1527 63 83   28:46.0 28:47.6 9:15/M
2 TARENA QUIMBY FORT WORTH TX 518 62 86 0:56.3 29:42.3 29:42.3 9:33/M
3 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 168 60 101 2:39.2 31:25.3 31:25.8 10:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 104 61 62   26:38.4 26:41.4 8:34/M
2 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 1009 62 78 1:11.8 27:50.2 27:51.5 8:57/M
3 VICTOR ELFENBEIN DALLAS TX 697 61 91 3:40.6 30:19.0 30:19.0 9:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 1014 66 71   27:17.9 27:18.8 8:46/M
2 SANDIE CANO NIPOMO CA 1039 66 143 11:27.3 38:45.3 38:54.3 12:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RANDY HALL FORT WORTH TX 519 67 102   31:46.2 31:46.2 10:13/M
2 PHIL HATTON ARLINGTON TX 1537 68 179 23:14.1 55:00.3 55:00.3 17:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1526 71 55   26:11.2 26:12.5 8:25/M
2 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1176 72 69 0:45.9 26:57.1 26:57.1 8:40/M
3 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 1015 74 82 2:23.4 28:34.7 28:39.8 9:11/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 144 75 73   27:28.5 27:29.4 8:50/M
2 MARVIN DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 538 76 141 11:04.5 38:33.1 38:45.2 12:24/M