FWRC Watermelon Run & Relay

Age Group Results

August 04, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 12-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATIE ALBIN FORT WORTH TX 748 27 8   19:11.7 19:11.7 6:10/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW ZURITA SAGINAW TX 545 16 1   16:57.6 16:57.6 5:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ 1533 42 24   22:05.9 22:05.9 7:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 521 42 9   19:29.3 19:29.3 6:16/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 UNKNOWN PARTICIPANT 1554 72   27:23.8 27:25.6 8:48/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1540 1540 160 15:29.3 42:53.1 43:03.3 13:47/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKAYLA POWERS FORT WORTH TX 525 8 58   26:29.6 26:29.6 8:31/M
2 TAYLON HAUBER FORT WORTH TX 532 8 163 16:54.5 43:24.1 43:24.1 13:57/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW ACUNA FORT WORTH TX 700 8 76   27:49.4 27:49.4 8:57/M
2 TALON POWERS FORT WORTH TX 524 6 109 5:29.5 33:18.9 33:21.4 10:42/M
3 BEAR RILEY JOSHUA TX 770 8 113 6:00.7 33:50.1 33:53.6 10:53/M
4 KADE SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 560 8 189 32:21.0 1:00:10.4 1:00:17.6 19:21/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACE JONES FORT WORTH TX 1006 10 97   31:01.1 31:01.1 9:58/M
2 JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1042 10 128 5:37.6 36:38.8 36:42.6 11:47/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAMRYN JARAMILLO FORT WORTH TX 548 13 48   25:08.1 25:08.1 8:05/M
2 CAROLINE JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 710 14 64 1:36.3 26:44.5 26:49.9 8:36/M
3 AMAYA CHRISTIANSEN 1037 14 107 7:47.6 32:55.8 32:55.8 10:35/M
4 LEAH MERCER 1531 13 135 12:46.9 37:55.1 37:55.1 12:12/M
5 JENNIFER JIMENEZ 1018 12 157 17:19.7 42:27.8 42:35.0 13:39/M
6 AVA SANCHEZ BENBROOK TX 520 13 164 18:49.2 43:57.4 43:57.6 14:08/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LORENZO PELUSI MANSFIELD TX 516 13 7   19:10.1 19:10.1 6:10/M
2 TYLER MERCER FORT WORTH TX 698 14 19 2:31.6 21:41.7 21:41.7 6:58/M
3 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 342 13 20 2:32.6 21:42.7 21:43.0 6:59/M
4 JOSEPH RIOS SAGINAW TX 551 14 22 2:47.7 21:57.8 21:57.8 7:03/M
5 JACKSON HERLIN FORT WORTH TX 540 14 28 3:40.1 22:50.2 22:50.2 7:21/M
6 NORMAN NAVARRO FORT WORTH TX 754 14 31 3:57.4 23:07.5 23:07.5 7:26/M
7 MAO ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 343 12 46 5:46.5 24:56.6 24:56.7 8:01/M
8 JAVIER GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 628 13 191 45:24.7 1:04:34.8 1:04:50.2 20:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREA ACUNA FORT WORTH TX 705 16 15   20:17.1 20:17.1 6:31/M
2 GABRIELLE POMALES FORT WORTH TX 578 18 21 1:36.2 21:53.4 21:53.4 7:02/M
3 ARIA CUNNINGHAM SAGINAW TX 529 16 29 2:47.4 23:04.5 23:04.5 7:25/M
4 ALEXIS PINEDA SAGINAW TX 691 18 34 3:00.6 23:17.8 23:17.8 7:29/M
5 ARELY JIMENEZ 1539 19 36 3:10.9 23:28.0 23:29.3 7:33/M
6 JUANA MUNOZ 1525 18 39 3:17.3 23:34.4 23:34.4 7:35/M
7 TIA ALEGRIA SAGINAW TX 534 17 51 5:07.5 25:24.6 25:24.6 8:10/M
8 SYDNEY AGUIRRE FORT WORTH TX 550 15 67 6:35.9 26:53.1 26:53.1 8:39/M
9 HANNAH LEAVITT 1030 17 121 15:01.9 35:19.0 35:19.0 11:21/M
10 LAUREN LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 533 16 172 26:10.1 46:27.2 46:27.2 14:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAOLO PELUSI MANSFIELD TX 695 16 3   18:42.7 18:42.7 6:01/M
2 ETHAN TURNER FORT WORTH TX 544 16 4 0:00.8 18:43.5 18:43.5 6:01/M
3 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1151 15 6 0:25.9 19:08.7 19:08.7 6:09/M
4 EVAN LUNSFORD FORT WORTH TX 541 17 11 1:09.4 19:52.1 19:52.1 6:23/M
5 TABER UTTERBACK MANSFIELD TX 600 17 14 1:27.0 20:09.8 20:09.8 6:29/M
6 VICTOR MARTINEZ 1016 17 18 2:57.1 21:39.8 21:39.8 6:58/M
7 CRISTIAN DAMON FORT WORTH TX 971 15 25 3:49.0 22:31.8 22:31.8 7:14/M
8 CHRISTOPHER GONZALES 1017 15 42 5:26.2 24:09.0 24:09.0 7:46/M
9 WADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 632 16 65 8:02.2 26:44.9 26:44.9 8:36/M
10 LORENZO GONZALES 1530 16 166 25:53.3 44:36.1 44:41.3 14:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FELIPE ABUNDIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 626 22 45   24:48.3 32:06.8 7:58/M
2 DANIEL ELFENBEIN DALLAS TX 696 23 53 1:07.8 25:56.2 25:56.3 8:20/M
3 ROMAN ABUNDIZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 611 20 70 2:22.3 27:10.7 34:28.3 8:44/M
4 TANNER TOSSIELLO 1050 23 124 10:44.0 35:32.4 35:32.4 11:26/M
5 WILL TONKINSON SOUTHLAKE TX 694 21 184 33:27.3 58:15.7 58:34.5 18:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTIN HOUSE RICHLAND HILLS TX 286 25 49   25:09.2 25:09.2 8:05/M
2 ELENA DICKARD FORT WORTH TX 1535 28 68 1:46.7 26:55.9 26:55.9 8:39/M
3 DANIELLE BECK 1026 27 80 3:14.0 28:23.2 28:23.2 9:08/M
4 JULIA POGUE 1402 27 95 5:51.3 31:00.6 31:13.8 9:58/M
5 TAYLOR GRIFFIN FORT WORTH TX 972 25 122 10:12.8 35:22.1 35:32.8 11:22/M
6 KRISTIN THOMPSON JUSTIN TX 298 29 131 12:16.0 37:25.2 37:32.0 12:02/M
7 GRACE BRANNON COLLEGE STATION TX 1397 26 150 15:14.1 40:23.3 40:23.3 12:59/M
8 DESTINY COOK FORT WORTH TX 125 26 153 15:48.8 40:58.1 40:58.1 13:10/M
9 TONYA CARDER 1541 25 161 17:44.2 42:53.4 43:03.7 13:47/M
10 MADELINE JOHNSON 1398 27 170 20:41.9 45:51.1 46:09.0 14:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERIK HALVORSON GRAPEVINE TX 588 28 10   19:42.6 19:43.8 6:20/M
2 SIGFRIDO ESPERANZA 1029 29 16 1:15.0 20:57.6 20:57.6 6:44/M
3 JEREMY BRANNON COLLEGE STATION TX 1374 29 79 8:31.8 28:14.4 28:14.4 9:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 1418 32 23   22:05.0 22:05.0 7:06/M
2 EMILY DOERFLER 1036 34 52 3:39.8 25:44.8 25:46.4 8:16/M
3 AMY PEACOCK FORT WORTH TX 567 34 74 5:26.1 27:31.2 27:37.6 8:51/M
4 MEAGAN DEITERING FORT WORTH TX 542 30 75 5:41.0 27:46.0 27:46.0 8:56/M
5 SANDI MCSPADDEN KELLER TX 268 33 93 8:44.0 30:49.0 31:00.1 9:55/M
6 VIVIANA GALVAN 1021 32 98 9:14.3 31:19.3 31:26.2 10:04/M
7 JO RILEY JOSHUA TX 970 32 114 11:49.4 33:54.5 33:57.9 10:54/M
8 SAMANTHA COVINGTON FORT WORTH TX 731 34 129 14:44.7 36:49.7 37:06.3 11:50/M
9 JACEY TIMMES ABILENE TX 89 33 156 20:22.5 42:27.5 42:41.2 13:39/M
10 LAUREN DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 1038 30 186 37:16.8 59:21.8 59:44.2 19:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSH HEIMBACH 1358 34 2   17:51.9 17:51.9 5:44/M
2 COALE JERNIGAN CROWLEY TX 1536 33 5 1:15.2 19:07.2 19:09.0 6:09/M
3 ERIC NICKELL MILLSAP TX 769 33 148 22:07.5 39:59.5 39:59.5 12:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RACHEL HARP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1022 36 13   20:03.3 20:03.3 6:27/M
2 ALEXANDRA PELUSI MANSFIELD TX 517 38 32 3:06.5 23:09.9 23:09.9 7:27/M
3 MIRIAM DENIGER 1035 37 40 3:50.2 23:53.6 23:53.6 7:41/M
4 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 536 37 56 6:18.0 26:21.4 26:28.2 8:28/M
5 JESSICA PAYNE 1313 39 77 7:46.2 27:49.6 28:05.0 8:57/M
6 SARA DWYER KELLER TX 522 37 118 14:37.3 34:40.7 34:49.2 11:09/M
7 DANIELLE BARBER 1314 39 125 15:34.8 35:38.2 35:54.5 11:27/M
8 VERONIKA MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 973 38 139 18:22.5 38:25.8 38:37.4 12:21/M
9 ANNA BALLARD KELLER TX 245 36 147 19:41.2 39:44.6 39:55.8 12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY ESCOBAR 1043 39 33   23:10.6 23:12.7 7:27/M
2 SEAN POWERS FORT WORTH TX 526 39 110 10:08.5 33:19.1 33:21.4 10:43/M
3 JAMES MERCER FORT WORTH TX 699 37 136 14:44.6 37:55.2 37:55.2 12:12/M
4 SERGIO JIMENEZ 1019 36 158 19:17.3 42:27.9 42:35.2 13:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MELISSA SIGLER FORT WORTH TX 747 40 47   25:01.0 25:25.6 8:03/M
2 ANDREA SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 711 41 88 4:52.6 29:53.7 29:59.3 9:37/M
3 KIM EVANS ARLINGTON TX 511 44 89 5:10.8 30:11.9 30:26.3 9:42/M
4 KRISTY BOBAY FORT WORTH TX 528 40 105 7:19.5 32:20.6 32:22.0 10:24/M
5 EMILY SEIDEL GRANBURY TX 1046 40 116 9:05.0 34:06.1 34:12.6 10:58/M
6 CHRISTINE RENTERIA 1529 41 119 9:58.8 34:59.8 35:05.5 11:15/M
7 MELINDA LEABCH FORT WORTH TX 93 41 149 15:20.3 40:21.3 40:21.3 12:58/M
8 KELLY SCHEETZ BENBROOK TX 535 40 154 17:06.0 42:07.0 42:13.5 13:33/M
9 MISTY POWERS FORT WORTH TX 527 40 162 18:22.6 43:23.7 43:24.7 13:57/M
10 PATRICIA BROWNELL 1171 42 175 24:01.8 49:02.9 49:02.9 15:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BROOKS JARVIS ARLINGTON TX 1523 41 12   19:58.8 19:58.8 6:25/M
2 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1011 40 37 3:32.2 23:31.1 23:31.1 7:34/M
3 JUAN PENA 1028 42 44 4:36.7 24:35.6 24:40.5 7:54/M
4 DANIEL HOWELL WATAUGA TX 601 42 50 5:24.4 25:23.3 25:25.9 8:10/M
5 ANTONIO GARCIA 1532 44 57 6:23.7 26:22.5 26:27.1 8:29/M
6 THOMAS EIMERMACHER 1184 42 63 6:41.2 26:40.1 26:40.1 8:34/M
7 DAGAN JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 1524 41 111 13:20.9 33:19.8 33:19.8 10:43/M
8 TONY BUSTAMANTE FORT WORTH TX 1347 44 137 18:01.2 38:00.1 38:00.1 12:13/M
9 JAY MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 1005 41 140 18:27.5 38:26.3 38:37.4 12:21/M
10 EDUARD SALAS 1230 41 151 20:28.1 40:27.0 40:39.3 13:00/M
11 WILLIAM GROVE FORT WORTH TX 1356 43 155 22:12.5 42:11.3 42:11.3 13:34/M
12 MATTHEW BROWNELL 1175 42 174 29:03.8 49:02.6 49:02.6 15:46/M
13 ALEX NEVILLE ARLINGTON TX 537 44 187 39:45.3 59:44.2 1:00:08.3 19:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 1369 45 35   23:25.6 23:28.4 7:32/M
2 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 1212 47 81 5:03.6 28:29.3 28:36.5 9:10/M
3 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 1370 45 85 6:14.9 29:40.5 29:46.1 9:32/M
4 JODEE BERG 1255 47 103 8:31.6 31:57.3 32:10.9 10:16/M
5 MARI YANTE FORT WORTH TX 501 45 112 10:03.7 33:29.4 33:29.4 10:46/M
6 NANCY FRANCO FORT WORTH TX 129 45 115 10:30.7 33:56.3 33:56.3 10:55/M
7 LINDA CASTILLO SAGINAW TX 753 45 120 11:42.0 35:07.7 35:07.7 11:17/M
8 ANGELA NASH FORT WORTH TX 1521 48 144 15:27.3 38:53.0 38:58.7 12:30/M
9 JEN ALFORD ALVARADO TX 685 46 152 17:09.0 40:34.7 40:52.7 13:03/M
10 SYLVIA PENNAY ARLINGTON TX 348 48 169 22:24.8 45:50.5 46:10.9 14:44/M
11 REMA RHONE GRAND PRAIRE TX 226 49 177 27:08.1 50:33.8 50:49.9 16:15/M
12 LETI HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 1466 45 188 36:33.5 59:59.2 1:00:22.7 19:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 602 48 26   22:31.8 23:34.1 7:14/M
2 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1162 49 30 0:32.7 23:04.6 23:08.7 7:25/M
3 DAN HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 515 48 54 3:35.5 26:07.3 26:09.9 8:24/M
4 SONNY REY FORT WORTH TX 549 48 90 7:44.1 30:16.0 30:16.0 9:44/M
5 JOSE RESENDIZ 1020 48 99 8:48.0 31:19.9 31:26.6 10:04/M
6 KEITH PENNAY ARLINGTON TX 345 47 100 8:49.6 31:21.4 31:42.7 10:05/M
7 RICK BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 1221 47 133 14:54.0 37:25.9 37:33.1 12:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LOURDES BLECKER ALEDO TX 1534 51 66   26:51.3 26:55.1 8:38/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 88 53 87 2:54.8 29:46.2 29:46.2 9:34/M
3 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 356 54 92 3:43.2 30:34.6 30:41.1 9:50/M
4 KAREN LINDSEY 688 53 108 6:09.1 33:00.5 33:00.5 10:37/M
5 KAREN TOOMER CROWLEY TX 1226 54 167 17:52.5 44:43.9 45:07.0 14:23/M
6 JEANNIE STACKS 1032 53 171 19:35.6 46:27.0 46:43.8 14:56/M
7 MARI GONZALES 1031 53 180 29:40.8 56:32.2 56:35.9 18:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 83 50 17   21:33.6 21:38.9 6:56/M
2 PAUL GRINDEL ARLINGTON TX 1047 54 41 2:33.6 24:07.3 24:07.3 7:45/M
3 RICH CRONIN ARLINGTON TEXAS TX 1034 51 94 9:16.1 30:49.8 30:54.9 9:55/M
4 MICHAEL KNYFF BEDFORD TX 324 50 181 35:03.0 56:36.7 56:36.7 18:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1048 57 43   24:12.2 24:13.0 7:47/M
2 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 531 58 59 2:17.6 26:29.8 26:34.0 8:31/M
3 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 318 58 130 13:12.9 37:25.1 43:04.4 12:02/M
4 OLLIE JACKSON LAKE WORTH TX 1538 57 165 20:23.7 44:36.0 44:59.1 14:20/M
5 MARY MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 123 57 173 23:00.7 47:13.0 47:28.8 15:11/M
6 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1045 59 176 26:19.9 50:32.2 50:53.5 16:15/M
7 ANNE JOHNS COLLEYVILLE TX 575 59 178 27:43.5 51:55.8 52:11.3 16:42/M
8 KATHRYN HOPPER SOUTHLAKE TX 693 55 185 34:03.6 58:15.9 58:34.5 18:44/M
9 JUANITA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 603 55 190 40:22.3 1:04:34.6 1:04:50.0 20:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DON BORGER AZLE TX 1528 58 27   22:48.2 22:48.2 7:20/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 1522 57 38 0:45.8 23:34.0 23:34.0 7:35/M
3 BRENT THOMPSON FORT WORTH TX 1386 56 60 3:43.8 26:32.1 26:32.1 8:32/M
4 JEFFERY GARDNER DALLAS TX 1024 59 61 3:49.9 26:38.2 26:42.6 8:34/M
5 JOHN CHAMPION MANSFIELD TX 760 57 104 9:12.8 32:01.1 32:01.1 10:18/M
6 GARY HOLLOMAN FORT WORTH TX 512 58 123 12:41.7 35:30.0 35:31.1 11:25/M
7 JEFF CONKLIN ARLINGTON TEXAS TX 1033 55 138 15:27.7 38:15.9 38:21.0 12:18/M
8 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1044 58 142 15:51.7 38:40.0 38:59.0 12:26/M
9 CHRIS GRIFFIN FORT WORTH TX 1049 55 168 22:41.0 45:29.2 45:45.1 14:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BEV DEHART FORT WORTH TX 1527 63 83   28:46.0 28:47.6 9:15/M
2 TARENA QUIMBY FORT WORTH TX 518 62 86 0:56.3 29:42.3 29:42.3 9:33/M
3 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 168 60 101 2:39.2 31:25.3 31:25.8 10:06/M
4 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 13 63 146 10:44.1 39:30.1 39:42.3 12:42/M
5 LOROLEI STRUSS WAXAHACHIE TX 504 60 159 14:06.7 42:52.8 42:53.4 13:47/M
6 LISA SKIER RICHLAND HILLS TX 1040 61 183 29:08.5 57:54.6 57:54.6 18:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 104 61 62   26:38.4 26:41.4 8:34/M
2 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 1009 62 78 1:11.8 27:50.2 27:51.5 8:57/M
3 VICTOR ELFENBEIN DALLAS TX 697 61 91 3:40.6 30:19.0 30:19.0 9:45/M
4 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 543 62 132 10:47.0 37:25.4 37:32.9 12:02/M
5 JOHN SKIER RICHLAND HILLS TX 1041 63 182 31:16.2 57:54.6 57:54.6 18:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 1014 66 71   27:17.9 27:18.8 8:46/M
2 SANDIE CANO NIPOMO CA 1039 66 143 11:27.3 38:45.3 38:54.3 12:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RANDY HALL FORT WORTH TX 519 67 102   31:46.2 31:46.2 10:13/M
2 PHIL HATTON ARLINGTON TX 1537 68 179 23:14.1 55:00.3 55:00.3 17:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1526 71 55   26:11.2 26:12.5 8:25/M
2 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1176 72 69 0:45.9 26:57.1 26:57.1 8:40/M
3 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 1015 74 82 2:23.4 28:34.7 28:39.8 9:11/M
4 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 523 71 84 2:43.4 28:54.7 28:54.7 9:18/M
5 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1025 70 96 4:49.6 31:00.9 31:02.9 9:58/M
6 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 1010 71 117 8:02.5 34:13.8 34:13.8 11:00/M
7 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1012 72 126 9:38.0 35:49.3 35:52.2 11:31/M
8 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 513 72 127 9:42.5 35:53.8 35:53.8 11:32/M
9 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1023 73 134 11:33.6 37:44.9 37:50.1 12:08/M
10 LARRY CARLTON BEDFORD TX 1027 70 145 12:55.9 39:07.2 39:07.2 12:35/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 144 75 73   27:28.5 27:29.4 8:50/M
2 MARVIN DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 538 76 141 11:04.5 38:33.1 38:45.2 12:24/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 539 82 106   32:55.0 32:55.0 10:35/M