FWRC Valentine's Day 5K

Age Group Results

February 10, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 244 44 12   23:09.8 23:13.6 0:03.8 7:27/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 263 38 1   17:36.0 17:36.8 0:00.8 5:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL 266 42 21   25:54.0 26:01.6 0:07.5 8:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAWN DERBY 2519 40 2   18:48.0 18:48.7 0:00.7 6:03/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKAYLA POWERS FORT WORTH TX 115 8 18   25:16.8 25:18.0 0:01.2 8:07/M
2 JEZAL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 155 9 51 11:55.4 37:12.2 37:25.7 0:13.4 11:58/M
3 KALIE VALERO FORT WORTH TX 223 12 57 14:36.3 39:53.1 40:05.9 0:12.7 12:49/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 950 14 8   21:07.2 21:14.3 0:07.1 6:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMERON MILLIGAN 257 22 5   20:32.5 20:35.7 0:03.2 6:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALEY RICHARDS BURLESON TX 120 28 55   38:58.4 39:04.0 0:05.5 12:32/M
2 VIVIAN MCCRAY HALTOM CITY TX 145 26 60 11:08.0 50:06.5 50:11.1 0:04.6 16:07/M
3 AMANDA PALOS FORT WORTH TX 109 27 62 11:54.7 50:53.2 50:59.6 0:06.3 16:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLAS MCCRAY HALTOM CITY TX 102 25 61   50:06.7 50:10.9 0:04.2 16:07/M
2 JOSE HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 93 25 64 12:24.6 1:02:31.3 1:02:38.5 0:07.1 20:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAEL EVANS FORT WORTH TX 86 30 20   25:48.2 25:49.1 0:00.9 8:18/M
2 MOLLY BROWN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 77 33 23 0:56.5 26:44.7 26:44.7 8:36/M
3 JUSTINE ONEY FORT WORTH TX 1332 32 40 6:19.2 32:07.4 32:12.9 0:05.4 10:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAAC SALAS SAGINAW TX 233 30 17   25:03.4 25:06.0 0:02.5 8:03/M
2 RICHARD CRUZ ARLINGTON TX 269 34 32 3:57.1 29:00.6 29:04.0 0:03.3 9:19/M
3 CALEB MILLIGAN 250 32 33 4:10.0 29:13.5 29:27.9 0:14.3 9:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MSTY POWERS FORT WORTH TX 116 39 34   29:30.6 29:34.3 0:03.7 9:29/M
2 KRISTY BOBAY FORT WORTH TX 74 39 41 2:50.0 32:20.7 32:24.0 0:03.3 10:24/M
3 REBEKAH PANICO FORT WORTH TX 110 37 45 5:45.5 35:16.1 35:19.3 0:03.1 11:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY ESCOBAR 272 38 19   25:33.2 32:36.9 7:03.7 8:13/M
2 SEAN POWERS FORT WORTH TX 117 39 35 4:09.5 29:42.7 29:45.4 0:02.7 9:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIELA GARCIA 264 40 24   27:30.2 27:31.1 0:00.9 8:51/M
2 LATOYA CHINYANI FORT WORTH TX 79 40 39 4:20.0 31:50.3 31:52.0 0:01.7 10:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 948 44 3   18:57.9 18:58.5 0:00.5 6:06/M
2 JUAN MONJARAS FORT WORTH TX 245 44 7 1:52.9 20:50.8 20:51.7 0:00.8 6:42/M
3 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 224 40 52 18:14.4 37:12.3 37:25.1 0:12.8 11:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE BRYANT 260 47 29   28:07.3 28:09.5 0:02.2 9:02/M
2 KERRY LEIGHTON 270 49 48 7:57.8 36:05.1 36:10.8 0:05.6 11:36/M
3 STEPHANIE HOANG SOUTHLAKE TX 96 48 54 10:03.8 38:11.1 38:11.1 12:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 943 49 4   20:14.7 20:14.7 6:30/M
2 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 951 48 6 0:28.7 20:43.4 20:48.4 0:04.9 6:40/M
3 ANDREW WANG 2520 48 9 1:44.6 21:59.3 22:00.2 0:00.8 7:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 111 52 31   28:35.6 28:36.0 0:00.4 9:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL GRINDEL 246 53 15   24:28.4 24:30.2 0:01.8 7:52/M
2 EDDIE MILLIGAN 249 54 27 3:34.4 28:02.8 28:07.0 0:04.1 9:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 944 56 28   28:02.9 28:05.0 0:02.0 9:01/M
2 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 243 58 37 2:46.0 30:48.9 30:52.3 0:03.3 9:54/M
3 BRENDA CASE ARLINGTON TX 258 57 42 5:07.9 33:10.9 33:13.7 0:02.8 10:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE BARRAZA 262 55 10   22:15.4 22:16.4 0:01.0 7:09/M
2 DON BORGER AZLE TX 265 57 13 1:35.5 23:50.9 23:52.6 0:01.7 7:40/M
3 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 259 58 14 1:49.2 24:04.7 24:06.7 0:02.0 7:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 83 60 38   30:49.4 30:51.0 0:01.5 9:55/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 73 64 56 8:50.8 39:40.2 39:53.1 0:12.9 12:45/M
3 PHYLLIS RICHARDS BURLESON TX 148 60 59 12:45.0 43:34.5 43:39.8 0:05.2 14:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 2516 62 11   23:00.5 23:02.2 0:01.7 7:24/M
2 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 941 61 16 1:57.5 24:58.1 24:59.1 0:01.0 8:02/M
3 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 106 61 26 4:42.4 27:42.9 27:45.6 0:02.6 8:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RINA SIERRA NORTHLAKE TX 239 65 43   33:42.0 33:45.2 0:03.1 10:50/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 247 73 36   29:53.3 29:54.3 0:00.9 9:37/M
2 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 152 71 46 5:39.3 35:32.6 35:52.6 0:20.0 11:26/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 241 71 53 7:57.3 37:50.6 38:18.2 0:27.6 12:10/M