FWRC 2019 Santa Run 5K

Age Group Results

December 22, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABEL VAN CAMP KELLER TX 1103 18 2   18:15.97 18:17.16 0:01.19 5:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN COX NEW YORK NY 137 33 1   17:39.17 17:40.05 0:00.88 5:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 1356 46 24   22:29.28 22:32.16 0:02.88 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 1298 41 8   19:18.35 19:20.47 0:02.12 6:12/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISSABELLA MEJORADA 1361 9 51   28:20.82 28:22.93 0:02.11 9:07/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 356 10 16   21:12.04 25:22.08 4:10.04 6:49/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVA JACOBSEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 381 13 15   21:04.81 21:05.66 0:00.85 6:46/M
2 JADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 1293 13 69 10:00.01 31:04.82 36:17.09 5:12.27 9:59/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 355 12 13   20:23.64 24:32.63 4:08.99 6:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA PALMA 1353 19 32   23:55.89 23:59.54 0:03.65 7:41/M
2 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 1337 16 38 1:48.08 25:43.97 25:46.43 0:02.46 8:16/M
3 VALERIE GREER FORT WORTH TX 1300 17 42 3:03.62 26:59.51 27:02.10 0:02.59 8:41/M
4 MCKENZIE MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 390 19 80 9:15.83 33:11.72 34:01.68 0:49.96 10:40/M
5 TRINITY STALLINS ARLINGTON TX 970 18 116 22:14.83 46:10.72 46:23.96 0:13.24 14:51/M
6 AVA HUNWICK KELLER TX 405 17 131 34:40.29 58:36.18 58:50.79 0:14.61 18:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1360 16 4   18:27.54 18:27.54 5:56/M
2 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 1347 19 7 0:30.07 18:57.61 18:58.89 0:01.28 6:06/M
3 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1341 15 10 1:01.90 19:29.44 19:32.03 0:02.59 6:16/M
4 WADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 1292 17 44 8:37.98 27:05.52 27:05.52 8:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMPBELL KUTACH HASLET TX 909 21 57   28:55.53 29:05.86 0:10.33 9:18/M
2 CAROLINE KUTACH HASLET TX 906 23 58 0:00.31 28:55.84 29:05.75 0:09.91 9:18/M
3 KELSEY LINNARTZ FORT WORTH TX 946 22 87 5:35.88 34:31.41 34:40.00 0:08.59 11:06/M
4 ANDREA BUNCH FORT WORTH TX 395 24 108 9:05.72 38:01.25 38:03.11 0:01.86 12:13/M
5 ALYSSA VARGAS-MIRELEZ CEDAR HILL TX 382 24 128 23:46.78 52:42.31 53:13.58 0:31.27 16:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB HUNWICK KELLER TX 404 20 6   18:50.63 18:51.74 0:01.11 6:03/M
2 ZACH JONES FORT WORTH TX 389 21 14 1:39.54 20:30.17 21:38.85 1:08.68 6:35/M
3 EMILIO ORTIZ ARLINGTON TX 388 20 129 39:40.62 58:31.25 58:49.86 0:18.61 18:49/M
4 CASON HUNWICK KELLER TX 399 20 130 39:43.98 58:34.61 58:49.60 0:14.99 18:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA LEE FORT WORTH TX 357 25 45   27:16.13 27:19.24 0:03.11 8:46/M
2 JESSICA NELSON ATLANTA GA 361 25 46 0:09.38 27:25.51 27:32.37 0:06.86 8:49/M
3 AZIA TULLOS FORT WORTH TX 1295 26 65 3:16.54 30:32.67 30:43.58 0:10.91 9:49/M
4 NAOMI MCGONAGILL GRANBURY TX 926 27 71 4:13.74 31:29.87 31:44.78 0:14.91 10:07/M
5 MEAGAN SPIEGEL FORT WORTH TX 379 26 92 8:08.20 35:24.33 37:34.92 2:10.59 11:23/M
6 DESTINY COOK FORT WORTH TX 1382 26 97 9:29.61 36:45.74 36:55.23 0:09.49 11:49/M
7 HAILIE NORMAN 1375 26 105 10:16.80 37:32.93 37:40.82 0:07.89 12:04/M
8 AMANDA PALOS FORT WORTH TX 1379 28 121 22:32.37 49:48.50 49:50.04 0:01.54 16:01/M
9 COURTNEY EBERHART CEDAR HILL TX 393 28 127 25:24.39 52:40.52 53:12.18 0:31.66 16:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLAKE WOOLUMS LEWISVILLE TX 394 29 22   22:08.96 22:11.63 0:02.67 7:07/M
2 JOHN NGUYEN GRANBURY TX 930 27 75 9:35.73 31:44.69 31:44.69 10:12/M
3 JETT TULLOS FORT WORTH TX 1294 26 85 12:19.73 34:28.69 34:40.33 0:11.64 11:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAEL EVANS FORT WORTH TX 1111 31 33   25:06.86 25:10.13 0:03.27 8:04/M
2 JESSICA JOHNSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 913 34 34 0:05.41 25:12.27 27:43.83 2:31.56 8:06/M
3 AUDREY RODRIGUEZ EULESS TX 885 30 70 6:07.45 31:14.31 31:20.63 0:06.32 10:03/M
4 JACKIE ANNESS SAGINAW TX 938 32 114 20:12.52 45:19.38 45:34.37 0:14.99 14:34/M
5 JINNY KUNADI FORT WORTH TX 376 32 118 21:22.71 46:29.57 46:42.88 0:13.31 14:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REY COYAZO BENBROOK TX 924 32 68   30:59.33 31:06.44 0:07.11 9:58/M
2 HEINDY KUNADI FORT WORTH TX 375 32 124 19:20.20 50:19.53 50:33.93 0:14.40 16:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEN SHELBY GRANBURY TX 956 36 30   23:37.41 23:40.48 0:03.07 7:36/M
2 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1281 35 39 2:20.67 25:58.08 26:01.99 0:03.91 8:21/M
3 STEPHANIE MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 985 38 47 3:52.27 27:29.68 27:45.66 0:15.98 8:50/M
4 ERICA ARRIAGA HALTOM CITY TX 1282 38 54 5:03.69 28:41.10 28:46.41 0:05.31 9:13/M
5 JENNIFER GAMEZ 1367 38 59 5:19.45 28:56.86 29:02.19 0:05.33 9:18/M
6 ESMERALDA RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 1366 39 63 5:41.40 29:18.81 29:24.19 0:05.38 9:25/M
7 MARGARITA GARCIA HALTOM CITY TX 1297 36 91 11:38.54 35:15.95 35:26.60 0:10.65 11:20/M
8 MOHANAPRIYA RAJESHKANNA IRVING TX 1381 36 93 12:02.32 35:39.73 36:16.42 0:36.69 11:28/M
9 REBEKAH PANICO FORT WORTH TX 1284 38 106 14:10.85 37:48.26 38:04.45 0:16.19 12:09/M
10 LISA SOTO FORT WORTH TX 373 39 112 19:40.23 43:17.64 43:22.00 0:04.36 13:55/M
11 HAILEY MILLS FORT WORTH TX 378 37 120 25:30.16 49:07.57 52:11.62 3:04.05 15:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1385 39 3   18:24.90 18:26.63 0:01.73 5:55/M
2 ALEX JOHNSON 1359 37 5 0:14.96 18:39.86 18:41.78 0:01.92 6:00/M
3 RAJESHKANNA CHANDRAKASAN IRVING TX 1387 35 21 3:36.37 22:01.27 22:43.76 0:42.49 7:05/M
4 FRANCISCO MANZANAREZ FORT WORTH TX 1290 35 104 18:52.21 37:17.11 37:17.11 11:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ 1352 43 25   23:03.80 23:08.05 0:04.25 7:25/M
2 JESSICA JACOBSEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 380 44 36 2:22.25 25:26.05 25:30.85 0:04.80 8:11/M
3 JOCLYN GHOLSTON ARGYLE TX 1175 40 56 5:39.28 28:43.08 28:50.15 0:07.07 9:14/M
4 LATOYA CHINYANI FORT WORTH TX 1364 41 62 6:10.08 29:13.88 29:19.86 0:05.98 9:24/M
5 KRISTY BOBAY BENBROOK TX 919 40 67 7:55.51 30:59.31 31:06.35 0:07.04 9:58/M
6 TAMMY SRONCE 1346 42 73 8:38.45 31:42.25 31:47.95 0:05.70 10:12/M
7 KYLE RIVERA FORT WORTH TX 931 41 76 8:42.13 31:45.93 31:57.79 0:11.86 10:13/M
8 KELLY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 940 41 79 9:46.91 32:50.71 32:58.27 0:07.56 10:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE DEAVERS 1355 43 12   19:34.40 19:35.61 0:01.21 6:17/M
2 MIGUEL VALERO FORT WORTH TX 1363 40 23 2:44.06 22:18.46 22:21.02 0:02.56 7:10/M
3 NICK MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 976 42 31 4:06.64 23:41.04 23:56.50 0:15.46 7:37/M
4 DANIEL HOWELL WATAUGA TX 1340 42 40 6:44.44 26:18.84 26:24.66 0:05.82 8:27/M
5 EDWARD SALAS HALTOM CITY TX 1296 41 98 17:14.34 36:48.74 36:59.38 0:10.64 11:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 1368 45 28   23:37.24 23:41.88 0:04.64 7:36/M
2 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 1343 45 41 2:50.73 26:27.97 26:35.70 0:07.73 8:30/M
3 TAMMI KEEN SPRINGTOWN TX 367 47 72 7:54.40 31:31.64 31:37.00 0:05.36 10:08/M
4 ANGELA NASH FORT WORTH TX 1372 48 100 13:20.85 36:58.09 37:05.62 0:07.53 11:53/M
5 JEN ALFORD ALVARADO TX 1291 47 107 14:22.22 37:59.46 40:55.02 2:55.56 12:13/M
6 CYNTHIA CHACON ARLINGTON TX 966 45 115 22:32.28 46:09.52 46:23.17 0:13.65 14:50/M
7 KATHYJO NELSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 363 46 126 26:55.75 50:32.99 50:45.65 0:12.66 16:15/M
8 LETI HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 1287 45 134 36:07.59 59:44.83 1:09:25.31 9:40.48 19:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1342 49 11   19:29.88 19:32.08 0:02.20 6:16/M
2 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 354 45 17 1:44.10 21:13.98 25:22.44 4:08.46 6:49/M
3 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1336 49 18 1:44.58 21:14.46 22:17.78 1:03.32 6:50/M
4 DAN HIPPMAN KENNEDALE TX 1279 49 37 6:01.26 25:31.14 25:36.37 0:05.23 8:12/M
5 MICHAEL HUNWICK KELLER TX 398 49 48 8:22.21 27:52.09 27:56.70 0:04.61 8:58/M
6 LANCE LINNARTZ FORT WORTH TX 941 49 86 15:00.90 34:30.78 34:40.03 0:09.25 11:06/M
7 MARK GHOLSTON ARGYLE TX 1169 45 89 15:39.13 35:09.01 35:09.01 11:18/M
8 ALEX NEVILLE ARLINGTON TX 359 45 132 40:13.41 59:43.29 1:09:25.21 9:41.92 19:12/M
9 BRIAN WHITE FORT WORTH TX 991 48 133 40:14.41 59:44.29 1:00:10.19 0:25.90 19:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY LEASMAN FORT WORTH TX 1288 50 43   27:03.88 27:08.69 0:04.81 8:42/M
2 LOURDES BLECKER 1388 51 53 1:32.92 28:36.80 28:36.80 9:12/M
3 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 947 54 77 5:20.22 32:24.10 32:24.10 10:25/M
4 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 1362 50 78 5:23.84 32:27.72 32:35.58 0:07.86 10:26/M
5 TERESE HUNWICK KELLER TX 397 53 95 8:57.72 36:01.60 36:20.42 0:18.82 11:35/M
6 RUTH DOBLES FORT WORTH TX 1384 53 101 9:56.99 37:00.87 37:08.04 0:07.17 11:54/M
7 SEVERA RAMON SAGINAW TX 360 53 123 23:04.59 50:08.47 51:51.50 1:43.03 16:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOMMY SMITH GARLAND TX 1354 54 9   19:23.60 19:26.60 0:03.00 6:14/M
2 RON WILLIAMSON FLOWER MOUND TX 1345 53 20 2:03.48 21:27.08 21:28.38 0:01.30 6:54/M
3 THOMAS GWIN FORT WORTH TX 973 53 29 4:13.79 23:37.39 23:48.80 0:11.41 7:36/M
4 JOE RALPH MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1283 52 82 14:20.13 33:43.73 33:52.12 0:08.39 10:50/M
5 DONALD NORMAN BURLESON TX 1376 54 83 14:28.44 33:52.04 34:01.20 0:09.16 10:53/M
6 PAUL NELSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 362 51 125 31:06.81 50:30.41 50:46.15 0:15.74 16:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA CRYER ARLINGTON TX 990 56 49   27:52.74 28:13.60 0:20.86 8:58/M
2 EMMA DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 1371 56 55 0:49.96 28:42.70 28:49.07 0:06.37 9:14/M
3 OLLIE JACKSON LAKE WORTH TX 1374 57 84 6:14.00 34:06.74 34:10.70 0:03.96 10:58/M
4 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 1286 58 103 9:13.56 37:06.30 37:14.38 0:08.08 11:56/M
5 MICHELE BOIRE MIDLOTHIAN TX 1373 59 113 15:28.49 43:21.23 43:30.75 0:09.52 13:56/M
6 NORMA DAVIDSON SAGINAW TX 358 56 122 22:06.21 49:58.95 51:44.01 1:45.06 16:04/M
7 MARTHA ANTLEY KELLER TX 1370 55 136 34:41.09 1:02:33.83 1:02:56.69 0:22.86 20:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 1380 57 27   23:07.79 23:10.17 0:02.38 7:26/M
2 JACK DELAND 1386 59 61 6:05.46 29:13.25 29:23.29 0:10.04 9:24/M
3 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 1378 59 102 13:53.38 37:01.17 37:07.40 0:06.23 11:54/M
4 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1348 58 109 14:58.80 38:06.59 38:18.28 0:11.69 12:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX GARZA 1383 61 99   36:56.88 37:00.88 0:04.00 11:53/M
2 YOLANDA RODRIGUEZ TOMBALL TX 430 61 117 9:23.40 46:20.28 46:26.20 0:05.92 14:54/M
3 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1349 60 119 10:32.22 47:29.10 47:49.45 0:20.35 15:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON NELSON DRESDEN OH 1377 64 19   21:20.12 21:22.70 0:02.58 6:52/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1289 63 26 1:45.81 23:05.93 23:17.23 0:11.30 7:25/M
3 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 136 62 52 7:08.09 28:28.21 28:36.89 0:08.68 9:09/M
4 JOHN COX FORT WORTH TX 139 61 74 10:23.91 31:44.03 31:58.55 0:14.52 10:12/M
5 ALFREDO ORTIZ ARLINGTON TX 385 63 110 17:54.20 39:14.32 39:32.59 0:18.27 12:37/M
6 CARTER KELSAY FORT WORTH TX 1350 61 111 21:55.74 43:15.86 43:20.27 0:04.41 13:54/M
7 DOUG WELLS ARLINGTON TX 965 63 135 38:33.35 59:53.47 1:00:07.69 0:14.22 19:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 383 65 96   36:26.87 36:52.00 0:25.13 11:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1369 69 81   33:17.28 33:31.97 0:14.69 10:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 1351 74 88   35:08.28 35:14.73 0:06.45 11:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1365 72 35   25:14.99 25:18.42 0:03.43 8:07/M
2 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 1357 74 50 2:39.01 27:54.00 27:57.74 0:03.74 8:58/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 400 72 60 3:56.31 29:11.30 35:12.50 6:01.20 9:23/M
4 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 1358 73 64 4:46.48 30:01.47 30:09.55 0:08.08 9:39/M
5 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 1344 71 66 5:32.86 30:47.85 31:00.26 0:12.41 9:54/M
6 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 371 72 90 9:54.56 35:09.55 35:16.00 0:06.45 11:18/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 370 80 94   36:00.66 36:02.86 0:02.20 11:35/M