FWRC Runners In Motion Half & Relay

Age Group Results

November 15, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Half Marathon Indivividual

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESPERANZA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 159 28 4   1:27:44.8 1:27:48.7 0:03.8 6:42/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 181 32 1   1:25:51.5 1:25:54.5 0:03.0 6:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANNETTE SAMUELSON 188 60 25   2:03:07.7 2:03:17.4 0:09.6 9:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 179 45 2   1:27:06.9 1:27:12.4 0:05.4 6:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 191 16 9   1:36:05.2 1:36:05.2 7:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH MENZEL FORT WORTH TX 161 27 39   2:41:43.5 2:41:55.9 0:12.4 12:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUIS-MARIE ONFRAY 227 25 5   1:28:01.5 1:28:05.7 0:04.1 6:43/M
2 CARVIN THOMPSON CEDAR HILL TX 170 28 37 1:09:47.6 2:37:49.2 2:37:49.2 12:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH HAYDEN ALLEN TX 153 31 21   1:57:56.6 1:58:27.7 0:31.1 9:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL GONZALEZ EL SEGUNDO CA 96 31 11   1:42:58.2 1:43:10.6 0:12.3 7:51/M
2 ANDREW ROGERS GRANDVIEW TX 168 33 18 9:49.5 1:52:47.8 1:52:54.3 0:06.5 8:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARI HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 154 37 23   1:59:13.3 1:59:21.3 0:08.0 9:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD CANTU EULESS TX 22 39 8   1:32:01.1 1:32:01.1 7:01/M
2 KURT SHEHEE BEDFORD TX 169 36 19 22:42.7 1:54:43.9 1:54:51.0 0:07.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLADYS PERALES FORT WORTH TX 166 43 38   2:38:39.8 2:38:49.7 0:09.8 12:06/M
2 SHANDALYNN HAGAR DALLAS TX 127 41 47 21:30.2 3:00:10.1 3:00:25.2 0:15.1 13:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 126 41 3   1:27:11.4 1:27:16.1 0:04.7 6:39/M
2 BROOKS JARVIS ARLINGTON TX 182 41 6 1:43.7 1:28:55.2 1:28:55.2 6:47/M
3 LEO MORALES 230 41 27 36:44.4 2:03:55.9 2:03:59.1 0:03.2 9:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 225 48 33   2:22:43.1 2:22:48.7 0:05.6 10:53/M
2 TERESA BARTNICKI FORT WORTH TX 194 45 34 1:54.9 2:24:38.0 2:24:45.9 0:07.8 11:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 180 49 7   1:31:54.1 1:31:58.5 0:04.3 7:01/M
2 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 172 49 12 12:35.8 1:44:29.9 1:44:31.7 0:01.8 7:58/M
3 JEFF HURST HURST TX 157 46 20 25:00.0 1:56:54.2 1:57:00.2 0:05.9 8:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEASE D BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 21 52 40   2:42:28.8 2:42:45.4 0:16.5 12:24/M
2 MARIA BELFIELD FLOWER MOUND TX 193 54 41 0:20.3 2:42:49.1 2:42:58.0 0:08.8 12:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 176 50 10   1:38:40.9 1:38:45.2 0:04.3 7:32/M
2 JAMES HUDSON EULESS TX 155 53 15 10:47.9 1:49:28.8 1:49:34.1 0:05.2 8:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE PADFIELD FORT WORTH TX 164 59 30   2:16:35.9 2:16:45.4 0:09.4 10:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 200 57 14   1:49:20.2 1:49:26.1 0:05.8 8:20/M
2 ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ SAGINAW TX 195 59 17 2:41.4 1:52:01.7 1:52:04.8 0:03.0 8:33/M
3 MARK OLSON THE COLONY TX 163 56 26 13:54.9 2:03:15.2 2:03:15.2 9:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 130 63 16   1:50:30.6 1:50:35.2 0:04.6 8:26/M
2 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 175 62 22 8:39.2 1:59:09.9 1:59:14.2 0:04.3 9:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHUCK SEEFELDT 190 68 43   2:45:56.9 2:46:05.3 0:08.3 12:39/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 192 69 45 10:26.4 2:56:23.4 2:56:34.7 0:11.2 13:27/M
3 KEN ASHBY DALLAS TX 232 67 46 12:42.8 2:58:39.8 2:59:09.5 0:29.7 13:38/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 184 72 13   1:49:18.9 1:49:23.9 0:04.9 8:20/M
2 ROBERT BENSON DALLAS TX 197 70 24 12:39.9 2:01:58.8 2:02:09.1 0:10.2 9:18/M
3 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 183 79 28 14:40.4 2:03:59.3 2:04:07.9 0:08.5 9:27/M