FWRC Mercury 10K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2019


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KING 200 49 7   46:22.7 46:26.8 0:04.1 7:28/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 205 45 1   39:08.4 39:08.8 0:00.4 6:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 220 46 39   57:05.0 57:09.5 0:04.4 9:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 208 49 2   42:03.7 42:04.8 0:01.0 6:46/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISSABELLA MEJORADA 214 9 41   59:06.4 59:10.4 0:04.0 9:31/M
2 ABIGAIL YSASI FORT WORTH TX 212 9 72 49:13.0 1:48:19.4 1:48:25.3 0:05.8 17:27/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAAC AGUILAR CROWLEY TX 291 14 9   47:15.6 47:21.6 0:06.0 7:37/M
2 JOSEPH YSASI FORT WORTH TX 211 14 40 10:24.6 57:40.2 57:47.2 0:07.0 9:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 5596 16 27   53:07.1 53:08.1 0:01.0 8:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALINE GARCIA DEL ANGEL FORT WORTH TX 1595 21 16   50:11.6 50:13.0 0:01.4 8:05/M
2 NIKKI HEIERMAN FORT WORTH TX 5571 24 20 0:51.4 51:03.0 51:04.8 0:01.8 8:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEC HEIERMAN FORT WORTH TX 5570 25 19   50:50.4 50:52.2 0:01.7 8:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAEL EVANS FORT WORTH TX 298 31 24   51:30.7 51:32.4 0:01.7 8:18/M
2 MEAGAN DEITERING FORT WORTH TX 296 30 28 2:02.0 53:32.8 53:37.6 0:04.8 8:37/M
3 KRISTI SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 5588 31 37 4:54.5 56:25.3 56:26.8 0:01.5 9:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABDELKARIM HASNHOUT 215 33 4   44:00.8 44:00.8 7:05/M
2 BO ONEY FORT WORTH TX 5583 34 5 0:07.0 44:07.8 44:07.8 7:06/M
3 JOSE SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 5587 32 33 11:17.2 55:18.0 55:19.8 0:01.7 8:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARI HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 5572 37 31   54:07.8 54:11.4 0:03.6 8:43/M
2 YVETTE SEGURA FORT WORTH TX 5589 35 54 13:09.9 1:07:17.7 1:07:21.7 0:03.9 10:50/M
3 KATHY HIGHTOWER FORT WORTH TX 213 36 71 54:10.5 1:48:18.4 1:48:24.4 0:06.0 17:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AZEDDINE RAHLOUNI BEDFORD TX 218 38 30   53:54.1 53:54.6 0:00.5 8:41/M
2 MIKE GILE 201 38 53 10:29.9 1:04:24.0 1:04:32.2 0:08.2 10:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LATOYA CHINYANI FORT WORTH TX 295 41 45   1:00:55.4 1:00:58.4 0:02.9 9:49/M
2 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 195 42 48 1:23.2 1:02:18.6 1:02:24.5 0:05.8 10:02/M
3 SHANDALYNN HAGAR DALLAS TX 198 41 67 25:17.3 1:26:12.7 1:26:21.1 0:08.3 13:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL YATES FORT WORTH TX 186 40 56   1:08:22.9 1:08:26.4 0:03.4 11:01/M
2 WILLIAM GROVE FORT WORTH TX 187 43 66 17:49.6 1:26:12.6 1:26:21.0 0:08.4 13:53/M
3 TONY BUSTAMANTE FORT WORTH TX 188 44 69 22:19.4 1:30:42.4 1:30:46.5 0:04.1 14:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 206 48 42   59:09.6 59:12.9 0:03.3 9:31/M
2 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 204 45 44 1:05.3 1:00:14.9 1:00:20.7 0:05.8 9:42/M
3 SONJA KELLY MANSFIELD TX 5576 46 51 4:33.4 1:03:43.0 1:03:45.7 0:02.7 10:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMAD ASSAL 217 48 6   44:48.5 44:48.6 0:00.0 7:13/M
2 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 5595 49 8 1:41.7 46:30.2 47:01.5 0:31.2 7:29/M
3 TIM GERWING 216 47 22 6:27.7 51:16.3 51:16.8 0:00.5 8:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY LEASMAN FORT WORTH TX 221 50 43   59:38.7 59:40.5 0:01.7 9:36/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 5584 53 50 3:46.9 1:03:25.7 1:03:28.4 0:02.7 10:13/M
3 SHEILA HEIERMAN KELLER TX 202 53 59 14:34.5 1:14:13.2 1:14:18.0 0:04.8 11:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 177 50 3   43:27.2 43:27.5 0:00.3 7:00/M
2 ALEX VEGUILLA CARROLLTON TX 5594 51 11 4:00.3 47:27.5 47:27.5 7:38/M
3 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 293 50 26 8:58.8 52:26.0 52:26.5 0:00.5 8:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 190 57 12   47:28.7 47:28.7 7:39/M
2 COLIN SMITH PRESTWICH ENGLAND 5590 58 13 0:26.2 47:55.0 47:57.5 0:02.4 7:43/M
3 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 222 59 14 2:18.9 49:47.7 49:48.6 0:00.9 8:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 183 60 70   1:46:48.6 1:47:03.3 0:14.7 17:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 193 63 10   47:24.2 47:24.2 7:38/M
2 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 176 62 23 3:54.6 51:18.9 51:27.0 0:08.1 8:16/M
3 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 210 63 29 6:16.5 53:40.8 53:45.7 0:04.8 8:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDIE CANO NIPOMO CA 294 66 55   1:07:52.6 1:07:58.0 0:05.4 10:56/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 192 65 60 8:14.3 1:16:07.0 1:16:08.0 0:00.9 12:15/M
3 DENISE MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 179 66 61 8:14.4 1:16:07.0 1:16:08.6 0:01.5 12:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAC MCDONNELL 189 67 15   49:53.8 49:58.1 0:04.3 8:02/M
2 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 191 69 17 0:31.0 50:24.9 50:24.9 8:07/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 185 73 46   1:01:03.9 1:01:03.9 9:50/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 196 72 18   50:41.5 50:42.1 0:00.5 8:10/M
2 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 300 74 38 5:54.5 56:36.0 56:36.9 0:00.8 9:07/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 178 72 52 13:20.7 1:04:02.3 1:04:07.3 0:04.9 10:19/M