24th Annual FWRC Labor Day Run

Age Group Results

August 30, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K TIMED

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOFIA BRANDENBURG ALEDO TX 567 11 12   21:51.3 21:51.3 7:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 1757 25 1   16:26.2 16:26.2 5:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA HURTA FREEPORT TX 721 56 15   22:23.8 22:30.2 0:06.3 7:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1767 45 3   18:52.2 18:52.2 6:04/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1721 69 51   25:47.8 25:52.0 0:04.2 8:17/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL MOFFITT KELLER TX 1836 54 8   21:31.7 21:34.0 0:02.2 6:55/M
Top

Female Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY BETH LAMPE FORT WORTH TX 905 65 119   32:34.4 33:15.3 0:40.8 10:28/M
Top

Male Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TEXAS TX 1734 62 17   22:39.3 22:46.8 0:07.4 7:17/M
Top

AGE, or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLI BURNS BURLESON TX 571 229   50:02.4 50:39.5 0:37.1 16:05/M
Top

Age, or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERNEST LACROIX FORT WORTH TX 1751 0 259   1:19:13.9 1:19:13.9 25:28/M
2 Unknown Partic. 971 971 260 12:06.1 1:31:20.1 1:32:03.8 0:43.6 29:22/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAYDEN MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 760 10 13   21:52.5 21:52.6 0:00.1 7:02/M
2 EMMY STRATHMEYER FORT WORTH TX 1759 10 65 5:26.0 27:18.6 27:28.0 0:09.4 8:47/M
3 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 1822 9 76 6:44.3 28:36.8 28:37.3 0:00.4 9:12/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NITIN SATISH FRISCO TX 1850 10 43   25:28.4 25:28.4 8:11/M
2 NICO WALDEN WEATHERFORD TX 823 10 44 0:05.4 25:33.8 25:44.4 0:10.5 8:13/M
3 REED MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 762 10 75 2:57.7 28:26.1 28:26.9 0:00.7 9:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL FOX ARLINGTON TX 702 13 42   25:19.2 25:54.3 0:35.1 8:08/M
2 ABIGAIL STUCKER FORT WORTH TX 1854 12 78 3:21.7 28:40.9 28:44.8 0:03.8 9:13/M
3 MYLA GRIFFITH JUSTIN TX 714 13 102 4:51.0 30:10.2 30:15.1 0:04.9 9:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAAC STUCKER FORT WORTH TX 1855 13 6   19:25.7 19:26.8 0:01.1 6:15/M
2 LEO HARRELL HURST TX 1819 14 10 2:18.4 21:44.1 21:46.3 0:02.1 6:59/M
3 INDE ATWOOD FORT WORTH TX 555 13 24 3:44.1 23:09.8 23:25.6 0:15.7 7:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE HIGGINS FORT WORTH TX 1766 15 33   24:36.7 24:38.2 0:01.4 7:55/M
2 SAMARA HARRELL HURST TX 1820 17 34 0:03.5 24:40.3 24:44.6 0:04.3 7:56/M
3 DANIELLA SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 951 15 73 3:31.3 28:08.1 28:32.5 0:24.4 9:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAIAH GRIFFITH HURST TX 1815 16 22   22:55.9 22:59.7 0:03.7 7:22/M
2 COLSON SCHROEDER HURST TX 1852 17 122 10:12.0 33:08.0 33:09.4 0:01.3 10:39/M
3 PARKER JONES CRANDALL TX 730 15 133 11:19.9 34:15.9 34:40.8 0:24.8 11:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALINE GARCIA DEL ANGEL FORT WORTH TX 1812 21 27   23:24.5 23:31.4 0:06.9 7:31/M
2 AMY SIGMUND FORT WORTH TX 804 22 136 10:59.5 34:24.0 34:48.6 0:24.5 11:04/M
3 ANDREA BUNCH FORT WORTH TX 1803 24 162 14:03.4 37:27.9 37:39.3 0:11.3 12:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN AUTREY KELLER TX 556 24 29   24:02.2 24:04.8 0:02.5 7:44/M
2 THIBAUT DENROL 1764 22 197 18:43.2 42:45.5 42:58.3 0:12.8 13:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA RAMIREZ FORT WORTH TX 1848 26 77   28:37.2 29:01.9 0:24.7 9:12/M
2 MARIANA MEDINA GRAND PRAIRE TX 757 29 91 0:47.1 29:24.4 29:57.8 0:33.4 9:27/M
3 CASSIE GRAZIANO FORT WORTH TX 1813 29 95 0:57.0 29:34.2 29:59.8 0:25.5 9:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT WILLIAMS CYPRESS TX 829 27 2   18:01.9 18:01.9 5:48/M
2 JEREMY LANDIS FORT WORTH TX 746 25 19 4:40.9 22:42.8 23:15.9 0:33.1 7:18/M
3 ZACH OVERTURF RIVER OAKS TX 1841 29 26 5:18.5 23:20.5 23:23.5 0:02.9 7:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRISTA PREDA BENBROOK TX 1846 34 38   24:56.0 25:05.2 0:09.1 8:01/M
2 JESSICA JOHNSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 728 34 49 0:49.6 25:45.6 26:21.5 0:35.9 8:17/M
3 MEAGAN DEITERING FORT WORTH TX 593 30 56 1:21.9 26:17.9 26:43.1 0:25.1 8:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COALE JERNIGAN FORT WORTH TX 727 33 5   19:24.0 19:37.2 0:13.1 6:14/M
2 JORGE DAVILA 1782 31 20 3:19.2 22:43.3 23:24.6 0:41.2 7:18/M
3 LEVI COWSERT FORT WORTH TX 1806 31 30 4:46.8 24:10.8 25:08.1 0:57.2 7:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHANNA STUCKER FORT WORTH TX 1856 39 58   26:43.1 27:01.2 0:18.0 8:35/M
2 JESSICA LUCERO FORT WORTH TX 1829 38 67 0:46.8 27:30.0 28:08.4 0:38.4 8:51/M
3 MICHELLE EULER KELLER TX 598 36 99 3:07.9 29:51.1 29:57.2 0:06.1 9:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRE LEWIS 1727 38 32   24:33.6 24:37.8 0:04.2 7:54/M
2 JEFF HUNTER FORT WORTH TX 1824 38 57 1:50.2 26:23.8 26:50.9 0:27.1 8:29/M
3 BRIAN FRANK FORT WORTH TX 703 35 62 2:33.1 27:06.7 28:59.8 1:53.0 8:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA WALLACE FORT WORTH TX 824 42 31   24:30.0 24:46.0 0:16.0 7:53/M
2 AMBER BOSWELL WEATHERFORD TX 1802 43 41 0:47.1 25:17.1 25:25.0 0:07.9 8:08/M
3 COURTNEY WALDEN WEATHERFORD TX 820 40 66 2:52.9 27:22.9 27:56.7 0:33.7 8:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 591 43 4   19:19.5 19:19.8 0:00.3 6:13/M
2 CASEY RUSSELL FORT WORTH TX 796 44 7 1:37.6 20:57.2 20:59.5 0:02.2 6:44/M
3 MICHAEL STUCKER FORT WORTH TX 1857 42 11 2:27.7 21:47.3 21:56.8 0:09.5 7:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA HARRINGTON FORT WORTH TX 1741 45 47   25:37.4 25:59.4 0:22.0 8:14/M
2 ANGELA FOX ARLINGTON TX 701 49 82 3:14.8 28:52.2 29:27.4 0:35.1 9:17/M
3 LISA EDMUNDS WEATHERFORD TX 596 47 109 5:10.1 30:47.5 31:01.0 0:13.4 9:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENNIS MAGUTH FORT WORTH TX 1830 46 9   21:37.6 21:47.5 0:09.8 6:57/M
2 ROBERT HIGGINS FORT WORTH TX 1765 46 39 3:26.2 25:03.9 25:12.5 0:08.5 8:03/M
3 PEDRO RIVERA GRAND PRAIRE TX 792 47 40 3:34.8 25:12.5 25:22.7 0:10.1 8:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA AGUILAR HALTOM CITY TX 1722 50 81   28:51.1 29:11.6 0:20.5 9:17/M
2 SYLVIA HENRICKSON KELLER TX 718 52 83 0:01.9 28:53.0 29:04.4 0:11.4 9:17/M
3 KELLY MACKENZIE FORT WORTH TX 1761 50 86 0:07.2 28:58.3 29:11.5 0:13.1 9:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 932 52 14   22:19.2 23:33.1 1:13.9 7:11/M
2 TODD VILLEPONTEAUX MONCKS CORNER SC 818 53 54 3:55.1 26:14.4 26:44.5 0:30.0 8:26/M
3 JOE MCCREARY 1748 53 72 5:36.3 27:55.6 28:01.9 0:06.2 8:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IRMA ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 553 57 90   29:21.1 29:27.0 0:05.8 9:26/M
2 MARIA CRYER ARLINGTON TX 587 56 93 0:08.7 29:29.9 30:06.5 0:36.6 9:29/M
3 JOLIE COSTELLO FORT WORTH TX 584 55 97 0:15.6 29:36.8 29:41.0 0:04.2 9:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON BORGER AZLE TX 565 58 16   22:34.2 22:37.2 0:03.0 7:15/M
2 ROB JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 729 56 18 0:08.5 22:42.7 22:49.7 0:06.9 7:18/M
3 UDO KOHLMORGEN EULESS TX 745 57 23 0:32.2 23:06.4 23:08.5 0:02.0 7:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOROLEI STRUSS WAXAHACHIE TX 812 60 179   40:11.6 41:38.0 1:26.3 12:55/M
2 SHERRY PRITCHARD 977 61 183 0:48.7 41:00.4 41:30.9 0:30.4 13:11/M
3 PEGGY BIDWELL RICHLAND HILLS TX 564 61 256 19:41.7 59:53.4 1:00:43.2 0:49.7 19:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 982 61 21   22:53.0 23:00.6 0:07.5 7:21/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 716 62 28 0:38.2 23:31.3 23:33.7 0:02.4 7:34/M
3 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 766 61 50 2:52.7 25:45.8 25:55.2 0:09.3 8:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BONNIE WALLACE HUDSON OAKS TX 1859 68 131   34:06.8 34:45.0 0:38.2 10:58/M
2 BARBARA WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 828 65 176 5:56.2 40:03.0 40:44.3 0:41.3 12:53/M
3 JENIECE SHAFER FORT WORTH TX 802 67 178 6:00.9 40:07.7 40:55.2 0:47.4 12:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 831 67 45   25:36.4 25:45.8 0:09.3 8:14/M
2 ED WATSON KELLER TX 1860 65 69 2:01.0 27:37.5 27:43.4 0:05.9 8:53/M
3 CALVIN KIMBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 740 65 84 3:17.6 28:54.1 29:11.3 0:17.2 9:18/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLORIA WILLIAMS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1861 71 225   49:05.7 50:00.0 0:54.2 15:47/M
2 PATRICIA VILLIERS ARLINGTON TX 1858 71 226 0:37.9 49:43.7 50:40.7 0:57.0 15:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 749 71 36   24:49.0 24:52.1 0:03.1 7:59/M
2 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 817 72 116 7:34.2 32:23.2 34:09.6 1:46.3 10:25/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 795 72 128 8:56.0 33:45.1 33:54.7 0:09.5 10:51/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 755 78 206   44:05.5 44:39.4 0:33.8 14:10/M
2 RITA FARRELL FORT WORTH TX 769 77 231 7:15.4 51:21.0 51:34.6 0:13.5 16:31/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 975 77 188   42:17.3 43:02.2 0:44.9 13:36/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 978 80 160   37:12.8 37:15.5 0:02.6 11:58/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON HICKMAN FORT WORTH TX 1730 80 107   30:45.5 31:19.5 0:33.9 9:53/M
2 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 568 82 111 1:01.1 31:46.7 32:05.1 0:18.4 10:13/M
3 HERB BERMAN THE VILLAGES FL 1732 82 139 3:51.2 34:36.7 34:46.6 0:09.8 11:08/M