24th Annual FWRC Labor Day Run

Age Group Results

August 30, 2019


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

10K TIMED

Top

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERYL SERENA LAS CRUCES NM 949 34 8   43:13.1 43:13.7 0:00.5 6:58/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 1746 32 1   36:21.3 36:21.3 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANI TERRELL FORT WORTH TX 1740 40 10   44:57.1 44:57.2 0:00.1 7:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LYNN ABILENE TX 911 59 2   40:03.3 40:03.9 0:00.6 6:28/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACE CALDERON FORT WORTH TX 1768 58 25   50:59.0 51:27.0 0:27.9 8:13/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AGUSTIN ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 1891 57 15   46:56.2 46:59.0 0:02.7 7:34/M
Top

Female Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY TURNER HUDSON OAKS TX 962 60 65   1:00:22.3 1:00:34.4 0:12.1 9:44/M
Top

Male Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUPE RODRIGUEZ 1000 66 18   49:19.6 49:24.7 0:05.0 7:57/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACQUELINE NAVA BURLESON TX 925 14 157   1:30:42.7 1:31:32.6 0:49.9 14:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDITH VALDEZ GRANBURY TX 1899 17 11   45:02.1 45:03.4 0:01.2 7:16/M
2 LAUREN HAMMER FORT WORTH TX 1873 16 20 4:22.2 49:24.4 49:34.8 0:10.4 7:58/M
3 ELIZABETH SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 952 17 39 9:12.7 54:14.8 54:34.6 0:19.7 8:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC REYES FORT WORTH TX 936 15 5   41:46.7 41:49.3 0:02.5 6:44/M
2 DAVID SAWYER WEATHERFORD TX 976 16 45 13:34.7 55:21.4 55:29.2 0:07.7 8:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBEKAH COVEY FORT WORTH TX 861 24 28   51:41.8 51:43.7 0:01.8 8:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER GARDELINE ANCHORAGE AK 882 21 17   48:26.4 49:16.0 0:49.5 7:49/M
2 ANTHONY CORNEAU LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 860 23 26 2:47.1 51:13.6 51:15.6 0:02.0 8:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE CALDERON 1769 28 29   52:02.8 52:31.9 0:29.1 8:24/M
2 KRISTIN HOUSE RICHLAND HILLS TX 893 25 36 1:52.5 53:55.3 54:28.5 0:33.1 8:42/M
3 MADELINE JOHNSON HICO TX 901 27 75 10:07.0 1:02:09.9 1:02:18.6 0:08.7 10:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID RORICK KELLER TX 940 28 7   42:03.1 42:04.2 0:01.0 6:47/M
2 WILLIAM LONG FORT WORTH TX 1886 28 68 18:44.3 1:00:47.5 1:01:25.0 0:37.4 9:48/M
3 RAUL DOPORTO FORT WORTH TX 1866 25 78 20:31.7 1:02:34.9 1:02:58.9 0:24.0 10:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 838 32 14   46:46.8 46:52.0 0:05.2 7:33/M
2 KRISTIN JARRETT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 898 33 33 6:13.3 53:00.2 53:40.8 0:40.5 8:33/M
3 JAEL EVANS FORT WORTH TX 876 31 37 7:13.0 53:59.9 54:39.9 0:39.9 8:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 941 33 59   58:55.6 59:03.5 0:07.9 9:30/M
2 RYAN WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 969 31 122 14:39.3 1:13:34.9 1:14:15.4 0:40.5 11:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDRA GORMAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 886 37 24   50:54.4 50:58.4 0:03.9 8:13/M
2 MELISSA SEIWERT FORT WORTH TX 948 37 63 8:48.3 59:42.7 1:00:21.8 0:39.0 9:38/M
3 NAARA ANDRADE FORT WORTH TX 840 37 67 9:51.3 1:00:45.8 1:00:47.7 0:01.9 9:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID ADJEI MANSFIELD TX 1736 39 4   40:16.6 40:16.8 0:00.1 6:30/M
2 MATTHEW SINCLAIR FORT WORTH TX 955 39 27 11:14.9 51:31.5 51:41.4 0:09.8 8:19/M
3 CHAD JARRETT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 897 35 34 12:44.8 53:01.5 53:40.8 0:39.2 8:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ 1726 42 13   45:53.5 45:57.2 0:03.7 7:24/M
2 CRISSA SIGL FORT WORTH TX 953 42 46 9:42.6 55:36.1 56:01.4 0:25.2 8:58/M
3 JENNIFER GALLAGHER FORT WORTH TX 880 42 49 10:21.3 56:14.8 56:38.6 0:23.8 9:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 980 41 3   40:05.9 40:12.4 0:06.4 6:28/M
2 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 915 41 9 4:12.4 44:18.4 44:20.4 0:02.0 7:09/M
3 TIM MUNETSI FORT WORTH TX 919 43 12 5:30.4 45:36.4 46:01.7 0:25.3 7:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELBY HENRY ARLINGTON TX 890 48 19   49:20.6 49:37.7 0:17.1 7:57/M
2 VERONICA GIORDANO FORT WORTH TX 1869 49 50 7:34.8 56:55.5 57:00.8 0:05.3 9:11/M
3 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 853 47 58 9:32.1 58:52.8 59:08.6 0:15.7 9:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYON HAMMER FORT WORTH TX 1872 46 6   41:52.9 42:03.4 0:10.4 6:45/M
2 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 964 48 16 6:31.5 48:24.5 48:24.5 7:48/M
3 JONATHAN HEDDITCH 1745 47 23 8:40.4 50:33.4 50:38.5 0:05.1 8:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARYBETH CRANE SOUTHLAKE TX 863 50 56   58:33.7 58:38.5 0:04.8 9:27/M
2 CHERYL JENSEN TROPHY CLUB TX 1879 53 88 5:40.7 1:04:14.4 1:04:37.9 0:23.4 10:22/M
3 PENNY WILBANKS ARLINGTON TX 967 51 96 6:27.1 1:05:00.9 1:05:47.2 0:46.3 10:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVEN CRYE FORT WORTH TX 866 51 22   50:27.4 50:29.2 0:01.8 8:08/M
2 EDWARD MARX COLLEYVILLE TX 1887 54 32 2:30.8 52:58.2 53:17.3 0:19.0 8:33/M
3 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 852 50 47 5:30.5 55:57.9 56:34.4 0:36.4 9:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1888 57 41   54:37.6 54:51.3 0:13.7 8:49/M
2 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 871 58 44 0:36.4 55:14.1 55:14.1 8:55/M
3 DENISE PADFIELD FORT WORTH TX 931 58 62 4:54.2 59:31.8 59:43.0 0:11.1 9:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT CHAPA ARLINGTON TX 1865 59 38   54:00.7 54:02.0 0:01.3 8:43/M
2 JOHN LEIGHTON BEDFORD TX 1885 58 86 10:01.6 1:04:02.3 1:04:32.7 0:30.3 10:20/M
3 DAVE PAPENMEIER FORT WORTH TX 1892 57 93 10:32.0 1:04:32.7 1:05:18.4 0:45.6 10:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 959 62 90   1:04:20.2 1:04:29.2 0:08.9 10:23/M
2 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 896 61 97 0:51.3 1:05:11.5 1:05:30.0 0:18.5 10:31/M
3 PATRICIA WITTKOWER FLOWER MOUND TX 970 61 111 4:09.8 1:08:30.1 1:09:01.6 0:31.4 11:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK BRYANT AZLE TX 854 64 48   56:13.3 56:23.2 0:09.8 9:04/M
2 JOHNNY HUKILL AZLE TX 895 63 51 0:45.1 56:58.4 57:08.5 0:10.1 9:11/M
3 THOMAS KERR FORT WORTH TX 903 64 55 2:07.5 58:20.8 58:31.1 0:10.3 9:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICKIE SCIRE BEDFORD TX 946 68 163   1:33:43.8 1:34:22.6 0:38.8 15:07/M
2 JEANETTE COCHARO ARLINGTON TX 856 66 166 4:06.2 1:37:50.0 1:38:20.0 0:30.0 15:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1896 69 31   52:22.2 52:24.0 0:01.7 8:27/M
2 JAMES SINCLAIR FORT WORTH TX 954 67 107 15:28.0 1:07:50.2 1:08:04.2 0:13.9 10:56/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 887 69 124 22:45.5 1:15:07.8 1:15:31.7 0:23.8 12:07/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 906 73 79   1:02:37.3 1:02:40.4 0:03.1 10:06/M
2 TELA ISIK SAGINAW TX 1878 74 147 20:08.8 1:22:46.2 1:23:27.8 0:41.6 13:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANNY NORMAN BEDFORD TX 928 71 76   1:02:11.2 1:02:24.1 0:12.8 10:02/M
2 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 908 72 84 1:36.0 1:03:47.3 1:04:07.8 0:20.5 10:17/M
3 BOB BAUERSCHMIDT GRAPEVINE TX 847 71 95 2:42.8 1:04:54.0 1:05:04.5 0:10.4 10:28/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOAN METZGER FLOWER MOUND TX 1889 78 153   1:26:03.5 1:26:35.0 0:31.4 13:53/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARVIN DENNIS FORT WORTH TX 870 76 136   1:17:38.4 1:18:02.9 0:24.4 12:31/M